Black

Splits

10.5km 375m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Smithard DEE M21 78:58
2nd Quentin Harding SROC M50 82:35
3rd Dave Schorah DEE M21 84:32
4th Matthew Vokes CUOC M20 84:51
5th James Williams EPOC M21 87:49
6th Joe Mercer AIRE M21 89:55
7th Jack Wood AIRE M21 92:26
8th Mark Bentley WIM M45 99:26
9th Mark Seddon SELOC M50 101:12
10th Heather Gardner SROC W21 102:09
11th Chris Heppenstall LOC M21 102:29
12th Paul Gebbett BOK M40 103:55
13th Adam Bradbury SYO M20 106:42
14th Allan Williams WCH M40 118:27
m5-15 m17-30 Chris Mitchell PFO M21 40:28

Brown

Splits

9.2km 310m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Chavasse DEE M45 103:20
2nd Tony Callow WRE M45 105:24
3rd Andrew Bradley WCOC M45 105:57
4th Colin Lynch SYO M40 111:08
5th Richard Wilson LOC M55 111:09
6th Noel Schorah DEE M50 121:22
7th Pete Kidd SELOC M35 122:47
8th Jonathan Hughes DEE M21 133:16
9th Kevan Latham SELOC M55 138:43
10th Mark Sammon SELOC M40 159:59
11th Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M40 179:49
m12-30 Tony Marlow SROC M45 81:35
m5 Anwen Darlington ERYRI W21 85:12
m17-27 Paul Turner SELOC M50 138:23

Short Brown

Splits

7.3km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st William Rigg LOC M16 51:41
2nd Martin Bagness WAROC M50 52:03
3rd Simon Bradbury SYO M18 55:20
4th Matthew Penellum LOC M18 60:41
5th Jon Hateley DEE M45 60:54
6th Angus Dobson LOC M16 61:37
7th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 61:58
8th Christopher Nash SROC M18 62:45
9th Simon Martland EPOC M45 62:50
10th Callum Pearson WCOC M18 64:49
11th Chris Sanderson LOG M50 65:09
12th Paul Taylor EPOC M45 66:40
13th Phil Scarf EPOC M45 66:50
14th Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M50 67:20
15th Rachel Majumdar UNOC W21 67:39
16th Michael Adams SYO M16 68:12
17th Iain Bell DEE M45 68:59
18th Martin Skinner WCOC M45 70:45
19th Heather Burrows LOC W21 71:14
20th Stuart Parker WAROC M45 71:19
21st Gavin Smith SROC M50 71:52
22nd Richard Tiley LOC M50 72:01
23rd Tim Martland MDOC M45 72:52
24th Nigel Beasant DEE M50 77:15
25th Ian Marshall AIRE M50 78:01
26th Stephen Bingham MDOC M50 78:31
27th Alice Fellbaum MDOC W20 81:14
28th Zephan Buck LOC M20 81:19
29th Roger Carter IND M50 82:35
30th Lee Scott SYO M45 83:01
31st Sara Campbell DEE W45 84:41
32nd Pete Owens DEE M50 85:27
33rd Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 87:09
34th= William Pickles AIRE M18 88:17
34th= Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 88:17
36th Paul Wright PFO M50 89:07
37th Robert King AIRE M50 89:10
38th Richard Hill DEE M45 89:32
39th Thomas Lewis WRE M21 89:48
40th Liz Hughes DEE W21 92:51
41st Eric Burton SELOC M50 93:30
42nd Martin Reinhard OLNORSKA M20 94:15
43rd Alan Ogden MDOC M50 96:34
44th Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M55 101:43
45th David Thomas WCH M50 107:22
46th Paul Shannon DEE M50 109:02
47th Ray Humphreys MDOC M50 117:33
48th Caroline Gay SWOC W21 118:51
49th Albert Sunter SELOC M50 148:18
rtd Huw Lewis DEE M50  
m5 Nick Howlett LOC M45 66:12
m5 m14-17 Clive Richardson WRE M45 78:37
m25 Roger Thomas WCOC M50 85:41

Blue

Splits

6.1km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 45:44
2nd Adam Bartlett LOC M16 49:23
3rd Alistair Wood AIRE M60 51:42
4th John Ockenden SROC M18 54:15
5th Adrian Pickles AIRE M55 54:45
6th Philip Vokes DEE M16 56:29
7th Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 57:41
8th Tony Carlyle AIRE M60 58:15
9th Tony Davies SELOC M60 59:45
10th Paul Johnson BL M60 59:59
11th Andrew Brockbank LOC M16 60:09
12th Cliff Etherden MDOC M60 60:25
13th Peter Haines AIRE M55 62:24
14th Nick Campbell DEE M55 62:54
15th Vicky Thornton MDOC W50 63:48
16th Rod Postlethwaite WRE M55 63:51
17th Mike Smithard DEE M60 64:08
18th Sarah Noot EPOC W40 64:21
19th Mike Capper WAOC M55 65:07
20th Rose Hodkinson NOC W21 65:11
21st Bob Dredge WCH M60 65:39
22nd Ray Collins WCH M55 65:46
23rd Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 65:47
24th Rebekah Beadle LOC W45 66:04
25th Richard Payne EPOC M60 66:23
26th Brian Hughes HOC M65 66:38
27th Patrick Smyth NATO M55 69:12
28th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 69:14
29th Julian Lailey SROC M65 70:12
30th James Allison LOC M16 70:18
31st Mary Ockenden SROC W50 70:50
32nd John Dempsey MDOC M16 71:04
33rd Malcolm Irvine DEE M55 72:30
34th Roger Lott AIRE M60 73:42
35th Esther Logue EPOC W40 73:59
36th Ian Couch EPOC M65 75:05
37th Ian Farrell MDOC M21 75:16
38th Elizabeth Jackson DEE W45 77:23
39th John Robinson WCH M60 79:10
40th Darren Baker DEE M45 79:23
41st Jane McCann MDOC W45 80:05
42nd Stephen Round SELOC M60 80:28
43rd Mike Johnson SROC M50 80:54
44th George Crawford-Smith PFO M65 81:03
45th Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W40 81:18
46th Simon Crocker DEE M50 81:37
47th Matthew Cochrane MEROC M55 82:34
48th Jamie Hoyle PFO M16 83:27
49th Scott Marshall AIRE M16 84:40
50th Ian Gilliver MDOC M60 84:47
51st Lynne Thomas WCOC W40 85:59
52nd David Rose PFO M60 86:19
53rd Alexander Chaudhri WCOC M16 86:46
54th= David Pal SPLOT M45 88:32
54th= Daniel Roth OD M40 88:32
56th Nick Jones AIRE M55 92:35
57th Elaine Sutton DEE W45 92:46
58th John Heaton POTOC M60 105:47
59th Matt Driver SELOC M21 107:49
60th Tony Varley SELOC M65 111:42
61st Melody Thompson SELOC W45 185:14
m13 John Britton MDOC M60 55:47
m5 Simon Filmore LOC M55 68:11
w3 Martyn Gill AIRE M60 72:00
m13 David Hargreaves SROC M60 72:54
m13 Tom McCann MDOC M16 75:08
m19-20 Martyn Roome SROC M60 78:08
m5 Diane Jacks WRE W40 98:42

Short Blue

Splits

5.1km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Katrina Hemingway WCOC W16 48:16
2nd Katie Wright LOC W16 53:38
3rd Susan Skinner WCOC W45 53:54
4th Mike Hampton OD M65 54:57
5th Martin Green MDOC M55 56:20
6th Joyce Marshall AIRE W50 57:50
7th Jackie Scarf EPOC W50 62:12
8th Fiona Claxton NOC W20 64:11
9th Tim Palmer DEE M45 64:19
10th Jackie Chapman LOC W50 64:20
11th Rebecca Humphreys MDOC W18 65:06
12th Alan Mullock DEE M65 65:29
13th Chris Rostron MDOC M65 65:50
14th Dave Neild LOC M65 66:18
15th Julie Couch EPOC W50 66:22
16th Liz Phillips OD W45 66:24
17th Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 66:29
18th Hazel Hindle MDOC W45 67:15
19th Kerstin Mitchell HOC W45 67:22
20th Maggie Hateley DEE W45 67:24
21st Janet Adams SYO W45 68:41
22nd Brian Jackson SROC M65 68:55
23rd Heather Wornham WCOC W18 69:25
24th Zoe Smithard DEE W21 69:53
25th John Bennison COBOC M65 69:58
26th John Ellis ERYRI M45 70:54
27th Graham Farley LOC M50 72:01
28th Clare Claxton NOC W50 75:20
29th Anne Wilson LOC W60 75:33
30th Austin Farr POTOC M65 76:29
31st Steve Buckley LOC M65 77:22
32nd Denis Murphy DEE M65 77:30
33rd Roy McGregor SROC M45 78:53
34th Catherine Hill DEE W45 78:57
35th John Brewer SROC M45 79:24
36th Karen Farley LOC W50 80:28
37th Andy Campbell DEE M50 80:48
38th Frank Major NN M65 80:58
39th Deb Murrell SROC W45 82:40
40th Juliet Bentley SROC W45 84:00
41st Rachel Farnworth DEE W45 85:12
42nd Joy Irvine DEE W50 89:54
43rd Bill Hyslop SROC M70 91:14
44th Kathryn Willis PFO W50 92:02
45th Richard Hughes DEE M55 99:54
46th Clive Atty SELOC M60 101:18
47th Nigel Rose IND M50 108:05
48th Hamish Willis PFO M55 121:01
rtd John Williams POW M65  
m6-17 Dave Bryant MDOC M65 51:14
m18 Anne Darlington ERYRI W55 63:38
w3 Dave Bales POTOC M55 76:28
m18 Kath Speak MDOC W50 85:46

Green

Splits

4.4km 120m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jenny Lightfoot SYO W40 51:31
2nd Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC W16 51:52
3rd Bruce Bryant OD M55 52:01
4th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 52:31
5th Laurence Johnson SROC M14 52:51
6th Jane Campbell DEE W55 53:02
7th Lois Jefferson LOC W16 56:02
8th Louise Adams SYO W14 56:09
9th Alan Poxon MDOC M55 56:46
10th Karen Quickfall SROC W45 57:06
11th David Rosen SROC M55 57:55
12th Helen Ockenden SROC W16 58:00
13th Carol McNeill LOC W65 58:58
14th Judy Johnson BL W60 59:04
15th Kate Bryant MDOC W55 59:14
16th Paul Ferguson SROC M60 60:58
17th Barbara Majumdar DEE W65 61:18
18th Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 62:53
19th John Pullin LOC M60 63:48
20th Jim Mitchell PFO M70 64:14
21st Lucy Haines AIRE W14 64:28
22nd Richard Towler LOC M60 65:26
23rd Kath Etherden SELOC W60 65:58
24th Pauline Smithard DEE W55 66:01
25th John Evans DEE M70 66:13
26th Peter Lomas MDOC M70 66:19
27th Reg Simpson DEE M60 66:32
28th Terry Harper DEE M70 66:33
29th Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 67:19
30th Miriam Rosen SROC W60 67:29
31st John Sherwood DEE M65 67:45
32nd Gill Browne LOC W55 68:11
33rd Richard Blake MDOC M60 68:13
34th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M60 69:16
35th Pat Moody DEE W55 69:58
36th Marie Roberts MDOC W50 69:59
37th Richard Lewis WRE M60 70:23
38th Susan Roome SROC W60 70:32
39th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W55 72:00
40th Helen Smethurst PFO W50 72:21
41st Richard Moss BL M70 74:25
42nd Jill Leventon WRE W65 74:53
43rd David Mawdsley MDOC M70 75:37
44th Glenys Ferguson SROC W60 76:02
45th Helen Elmes DEE W18 76:47
46th Rosie Martland MDOC W16 78:01
47th Ruth Harris DEE W40 81:31
48th Mike Vokes DEE M45 82:07
49th Jill Cochrane MEROC W55 82:11
50th Garry Langston WCH M70 84:08
51st William Bell DEE M55 84:33
52nd Clare Crocker DEE W50 85:06
53rd Colin Darlington ERYRI M55 86:23
54th Christine Collins WCH W50 87:38
55th Norman French LOC M65 87:55
56th Dick Whitworth BL M70 89:46
57th Ronald Williams DEE M75 94:18
58th Alison Doyle MDOC W60 94:31
59th Michael Round DEE M60 94:38
60th Terry Instone IND M55 99:09
61st David Tomkinson SELOC M70 112:17
62nd Debra Hoyle PFO W40 137:11
63rd Anne Hurrell DEE W55 146:36
rtd Eddie Speak MDOC M55  
w3 m5 Elizabeth Bales POTOC W50 68:43
w15 Jan Ellis MDOC W60 75:56
m18 Mike Atherton LOC M70 82:34
w7 Wendy Olsen SELOC W50 83:43
m4 Edwin Sherstone IND M45 109:52
m14 Martin Gibbons WRE M60 132:12
m16-17 Lucy Wilson PFO W16 179:42

Short Green

Splits

3.4km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anne Straube OD W35 35:38
2nd Richard Collins SROC M65 47:27
3rd John Padget DEE M65 49:54
4th Rachel Morris ERYRI W45 60:40
5th Lindsey Bayles LOC W50 62:18
6th Brian Spoonley DEE M75 64:03
7th Beryl Blackhall SELOC W70 67:42
8th Megan Owens DEE W50 69:41
9th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W65 71:48
10th Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W65 71:58
11th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 72:05
12th John Mills DEE M65 74:30
13th Caroline Barcham SELOC W45 75:25
14th Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W14 75:44
15th Lesley Norton WRE W70 79:31
16th Rae Lomas MDOC W70 79:40
17th Margaret Buckley LOC W65 80:08
18th Helen Neild LOC W65 85:14
19th Angela Whitworth BL W70 85:41
20th Bob Roach DEE M65 86:29
21st Margaret Murphy DEE W65 88:41
22nd Barbara Farr POTOC W65 91:21
23rd Jill Barnes DEE W60 94:42
24th Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO W65 97:16
25th Jennifer Beasant DEE W50 102:01
26th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M55 118:18
27th Joanna Treasure SELOC W50 155:34
rtd Lesley Wornham WCOC W55  
m4-5 m7-12 Budha Majumdar DEE M65 53:27
w5 m7-14 James Smith DEE M65 81:52
m12-13 Jane Collins SROC W55 84:13
m8-13 Eric Gebbett NOC M80 111:13

Very Short Green

Splits

3.1km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Beryl Offley LOC W60 56:22
2nd Clare Evans LOC W55 57:36
3rd Susan Sherwood DEE W60 67:27
4th Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W75 75:55
5th Pat Spoonley DEE W75 78:03
6th Bob Elmes DEE M65 81:07
7th Helen Martland EPOC W40 81:16
8th Jane Payne EPOC W60 93:00
9th Paulette Noot EPOC W70 93:48
10th Corinne Roberts CORKO W65 94:26
11th Norma Atherton LOC W65 102:43
12th Jane Jefferson IND W50 122:51

Light Green

Splits

3.2km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Noah Howlett LOC M14 35:37
2nd Laura Hindle MDOC W14 38:38
3rd George Hudson-Chang LOC M14 40:28
4th Mary Barron LOC W14 43:54
5th Harry Scott LOC M12 47:29
6th Calum Mitchell LOC M14 47:30
7th Lachlan Chavasse DEE M14 48:26
8th Ben Nicholl LOC M14 49:35
9th Grace Pugh LOC W14 49:45
10th Anne Ockenden SROC W14 50:44
11th Evelyn Elmes DEE W14 51:50
12th Ben Cooper LOC M14 52:47
13th Katherine Lowles WCOC W14 54:08
14th Kate Skinner WCOC W14 54:53
15th George Tanner PFO M14 56:04
16th Laura King AIRE W14 56:33
17th Ben Martland MDOC M14 57:08
18th Charlie Butterworth LOC M14 57:37
19th Jack Cryer PFO M14 58:10
20th Florrie Dobson LOC W14 59:59
21st Stewart Allison LOC M14 62:09
22nd Daisy Fletcher-Cooney LOC W14 62:34
23rd James McCann MDOC M12 64:23
24th Rachel Deegan SELOC W21 66:44
25th Bethan Cross LOC W14 69:41
26th Stephanie Duensing IND W21 79:54
27th Jenny Palmer DEE W40 80:41
28th Jasmine Yates LOC W16 85:38
29th Iain Smith IND M45 91:55
30th Alan Heron SELOC M75 92:13
31st Lisa Kidd SELOC W35 101:45
32nd Sara Farrell MDOC W21 142:34
m3-7 m10-12 Alastair Thomas WCOC M12 24:51
w13 River Edis-Smith MDOC M14 49:39
m5-14 Jacqueline Stevens AIRE W55 87:48

Orange

Splits

2.6km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Hateley DEE W12 28:18
2nd Sam Yates LOC M14 29:48
3rd Ryan Smith LOC M14 31:02
4th Ellie Bales POTOC W12 34:41
5th Alexander O'Donovan LOC M12 35:00
6th Fiona Newby LOC W12 36:17
7th Anna Lister LOC W12 38:55
8th Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 40:23
9th Jack Caine LOC M14 42:55
10th Angela Towler LOC W65 58:32
11th Shirley Moss BL W65 63:24
12th Duncan Snell IND M65 66:16
13th Elaine Latham SELOC W60 79:12
14th Rachael Gunn POTOC W14 98:30

Yellow

Splits

2.1km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Finlay Johnson SROC M10 21:54
2nd Robert Seddon SELOC M10 22:47
3rd Lewis Osten LOC M12 27:56
4th Jennifer Britton MDOC W60 28:08
5th Alexander Mitchell HOC M10 32:24
6th Ben Dempsey MDOC M10 35:28
7th Carys Thomas WCOC W10 43:44
m2 Heather Edis-Smith IND W10 52:09
m2 Karen Edis IND W50 52:21

White

Splits

1.6km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Crawshaw EPOC M10 11:29
2nd Maebh Logue EPOC W8 14:23
3rd Alex Crawshaw EPOC W7 15:46
4th Euan Logue EPOC M6 15:53
5th Jamie Lightfoot SYO M6 17:54
6th William Martland EPOC M10 19:02
7th Robbie Lightfoot SYO M4 20:16
8th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W10 27:38
9th Max Straube-Roth OD M10 62:48
m2 Arthur Mitchell HOC M10 14:57