99 B Race Full Results
Home Up 99 A Race Full Results 99 B Race Full Results

 

Up

Back to
Deeside
Home Page

Rock Farm

Time

Posn

1

JON DUNCAN

WARRIOR OC

M

00.34.18

2

00.58.42

2

MARTIN CROSBY

ALTRINCHAM AC

M

00.34.15

1

00.59.23

3

GEOFF RAWLINSON

WARRINGTON AC

M40

00.35.35

3

01.01.07

4

JOHN KETTLE

VALE ROYAL

M

00.35.47

4

01.02.35

5

JEREMY EDWARDS

ALTRINCHAM AC

M

00.36.17

5

01.03.07

6

MARTIN JONES

HERCULES WIMBLEDON

M40

00.36.29

6

01.03.13

7

ROGER WOOD

HELSBY RC

M40

00.36.32

7

01.03.39

8

PETER MAHER

VALE ROYAL

M40

00.36.47

8

01.04.26

9

RICHARD STRADLING

HELSBY RC

M40

00.38.16

11

01.06.02

10

MARCUS WALKER

HELSBY RC

M40

00.38.15

10

01.06.02

11

JERRY WATSON

THAMES HARE & HOUNDS

M

00.37.51

9

01.07.00

12

GRAHAM MILES

VALE ROYAL

M

00.39.09

12

01.07.45

13

ANDY GARNETT

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M40

00.39.09

13

01.08.25

14

MALCOLM IRVINE

DEESIDE OC

M40

00.39.40

15

01.08.42

15

MICK GRIFFIN

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M50

00.39.49

16

01.08.50

16

PAUL LAMBERT

DEESIDE OC

M

00.39.09

14

01.09.07

17

JOHN DOBIE

PEMBROKE/SEFTON HARR

M50

00.39.53

17

01.09.14

18

STEVE WALKER

CHESTER TRIATHLON CL

M

00.41.26

22

01.10.57

19

DAVID NOLAN

MACCLESFIELD H

M

00.41.22

20

01.11.01

20

TONY JACKSON

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

M

00.40.35

18

01.11.25

21

ROBBIE WOOD

PEMBROKE/SEFTON HARR

M40

00.41.26

21

01.11.33

22

FRANCIS McHALE

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M50

00.40.48

19

01.12.08

23

TIM HARDING

UNATTACHED

M

00.41.50

23

01.13.09

24

DAVE EVANS

WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS

M40

00.42.26

26

01.14.05

25

CHRIS JAGAN

UNATTACHED

M40

00.43.08

28

01.14.05

26

LARRY CRAWLEY

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

M50

00.42.20

25

01.14.07

27

GEORGE LARGE

NORTHERN VETS

M50

00.43.27

30

01.14.44

28

GWYN THOMAS

DEESIDE OC

M50

00.43.08

27

01.16.10

29

CHRIS LAWLEY

UNATTACHED

M40

00.43.57

32

01.16.18

30

M HOCKEDY

UNATTACHED

M

00.43.22

29

01.16.19

31

KEITH BENNETT

UNATTACHED

M

00.44.09

33

01.16.36

32

Mac GIBSON

UNATTACHED

M40

00.44.19

34

01.16.59

33

NIGEL THOMAS

UNATTACHED

M

00.44.49

35

01.17.12

34

JOHN RATCLIFFE

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M50

00.43.50

31

01.17.23

35

CHRIS CHALLIS

LINGFIELD

M

00.45.40

39

01.18.21

36

ABDUL HASSAN

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M

00.42.08

24

01.18.27

37

IAIN BELL

DEESIDE OC

M

00.46.19

41

01.19.42

38

FRANK GREEN

PEMBROKE/SEFTON HARR

M50

00.45.40

38

01.19.49

39

CRAIG MARSDEN

UNATTACHED

M

00.46.27

42

01.20.06

40

BIRGIT EYKE

ALTRINCHAM AC

L

00.47.36

49

01.20.07

41

DAVID CLARKE

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M40

00.45.40

37

01.20.10

42

TONY PROCTOR

UNATTACHED

M50

00.46.38

45

01.20.23

43

PETER EDWARDS

DEESIDE OC

M50

00.46.18

40

01.20.28

44

RICHARD HILL

DEESIDE OC

M

00.46.31

43

01.20.39

45

LAWRENCE WOODLEY

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M50

00.45.24

36

01.20.47

46

CRAIG ASHTON

AUDLEY RC

M

00.46.42

46

01.20.53

47

T NOONE

WARRINGTON AC

M50

00.46.51

47

01.20.59

48

HEATHER JOHNSON

ALTRINCHAM AC

L40

00.47.36

50

01.21.20

49

MIKE ARROWSMITH

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M40

00.46.38

44

01.22.31

50

PAUL EWART

TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOC

M50

00.47.36

48

01.23.04

51

PETER LAWRENCE

WARRINGTON AC

M50

00.48.01

53

01.23.04

52

SUE ELLIS

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L

00.48.34

55

01.23.43

53

RAEWYN BAILEY

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L40

00.47.51

51

01.23.44

54

ALAN STEPHENSON

UNATTACHED

M40

00.47.56

52

01.24.07

55

RICHARD WEBSTER

PEMBROKE/SEFTON HARR

M50

00.48.11

54

01.24.37

56

TERRY BOLLAND

TROGS

M50

00.48.35

56

01.24.53

57

MIKE CUMPSTEY

MANCH. & DISTRICT OC

M50

00.48.54

57

01.25.04

58

SAM DARBY

PEMBROKE/SEFTON HARR

M40

00.49.40

58

01.25.19

59

LIZ DOBSON

HELSBY RC

L

00.49.55

59

01.26.08

60

CATHERINE HILL

DEESIDE OC

L

00.50.31

60

01.27.17

61

ROGER HUNT

UNATTACHED

M50

00.52.11

65

01.29.00

62

MANSUR MOHAMMADI

SUNLIGHT RUNNERS

M40

00.51.03

61

01.29.58

63

KIM PROCTOR

UNATTACHED

L40

00.52.05

64

01.30.19

64

JOHN CORBETT

UNATTACHED

M50

00.51.57

63

01.30.28

65

ALISON TALBOT

OSWESTRY

L

00.51.37

62

01.31.28

66

DEBBIE HEWITT

AUDLEY RC

L

00.53.18

66

01.33.28

67

T GILBERTSON

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M40

00.55.45

72

01.35.35

68

PHIL WALKER

WILMSLOW

M40

00.54.31

67

01.37.02

69

C KIRKHAM

MANCH. & DISTRICT OC

M50

00.55.17

69

01.37.09

70

BILL STEPHENSON

STOCKPORT HARRIERS

M50

00.55.08

68

01.37.14

71

BRIAN KEEGAN

DEESIDE OC

M50

00.55.44

71

01.38.00

72

IAN RITCHIE

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M40

00.56.41

75

01.38.27

73

C DOYLE

PEMBROKE/SEFTON HARR

M50

00.55.22

70

01.38.37

74

MAIRI HARRIS

BUNBURY RUNNING LADI

L40

00.56.18

73

01.39.00

75

FIONA LAMB

MIDDLETON HARRIERS

L

00.56.40

74

01.39.05

76

RUTH WATSON

LITTLEWOODS LEGGERS

L

00.58.51

81

01.39.32

77

KAREN MIDGLEY

LITTLEWOODS LEGGERS

L

00.58.50

80

01.39.38

78

JACKIE WHITFIELD

AUDLEY RC

L40

00.57.00

76

01.40.14

79

GEORGINA INSTONE

DEESIDE OC

L40

00.57.10

77

01.40.36

80

ALAN GOODALL

MEROC

M50

00.58.28

78

01.41.03

81

JANE WOODLEY

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L40

00.59.14

82

01.43.01

82

ERIC PENDLETON

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M50

00.58.28

79

01.43.35

83

TESSA SWAINE

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L40

00.59.24

83

01.44.26

84

JEAN WALKER

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L40

00.59.29

84

01.44.53

85

SIDNEY PRICE

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M40

01.00.30

85

01.45.46

86

G DICKENS

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M50

01.00.30

86

01.45.47

87

C WALLEY

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M50

01.00.36

87

01.45.48

88

EILEEN BURKE

PENNY LANE STRIDERS

L40

01.05.03

88

01.54.08

89

MONICA BROWN

PENNY LANE STRIDERS

L40

01.05.04

89

01.54.56

90

KAY CAPES

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L40

01.06.52

90

01.56.51

91

CATH TURPIN

UNATTACHED

L40

01.07.10

91

02.02.05