99 A Race Full Results
Home Up 99 A Race Full Results 99 B Race Full Results

 

Up

Back to
Deeside
Home Page

Beeston

Rock Farm

Time

Posn

Time

Posn

1

PHILIP NICHOL

ALTRINCHAM AC

M

00.48

2

01.27.14

2

01.52.34

2

MATTHEW LYNAS

THAMES HARE & HOUNDS

M

00.48

4

01.27.08

1

01.53.06

3

M HINSON

HELSBY RC

M

00.48

3

01.27.20

3

01.53.30

4

PAUL FRODSHAM

HELSBY RC

M40

00.48

1

01.27.24

4

01.54.23

5

STEPHEN BURTHEM

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M

00.51

6

01.32.43

5

02.00.46

6

JOHN NORGROVE

WREXHAM

M

00.51

7

01.32.43

6

02.02.02

7

ANDREW GETHING

DEESIDE OC

M

00.51

8

01.33.48

8

02.03.56

8

IAN LANCASTER

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M40

00.51

9

01.33.51

9

02.04.30

9

PAUL THORNTON

KIDDERMINSTER

M40

00.53

10

01.36.00

10

02.04.47

10

ANDREW CLAGUE

WEST CHESHIRE AC

M

00.49

5

01.32.57

7

02.05.06

11

GRAHAM EARLAM

WEST CHESHIRE AC

M40

00.54

16

01.37.08

12

02.06.15

12

TONY McCRAVE

RIVACRE RUNNERS

M40

00.54

18

01.37.28

13

02.07.18

13

IAN ROWLAND

UNATTACHED

M

00.56

22

01.37.57

15

02.07.40

14

TUCKER WILLIAMS

PENNY LANE STRIDERS

M40

00.56

21

01.38.55

18

02.08.01

15

BRIAN RUSSELL

TIPTON HARRIERS

M50

00.54

14

01.37.53

14

02.08.05

16

PHIL JANAWAY

DEESIDE OC

M

00.54

13

01.38.20

16

02.08.40

17

SIMON ELLIS

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M

00.54

17

01.39.09

19

02.09.25

18

NEVILLE GRIFFITHS

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M50

00.54

15

01.38.25

17

02.09.57

19

ANDY JACKSON

CHESAPEAKE

M

00.53

11

01.37.05

11

02.11.13

20

STEPHEN MORRAN

HORWICH RMI

M40

00.56

20

01.40.08

21

02.12.26

21

PETER COBB

WRECSAM TRI

M

00.54

12

01.39.25

20

02.13.39

22

GRAHAM BELL

WARRINGTON AC

M40

00.57

28

01.41.57

25

02.14.04

23

MAX TAYLOR

HELSBY RC

M

00.55

19

01.40.40

22

02.14.09

24

JULIAN JACOBS

SALFORD H

M

00.58

36

01.42.39

28

02.14.15

25

MICHAEL WHITESIDE

HELSBY RC

M50

00.56

23

01.41.22

24

02.14.28

26

KEITH BROWN

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

M

00.56

25

01.41.22

23

02.14.51

27

JIM WALKER

UNATTACHED

M40

00.57

32

01.43.17

30

02.15.37

28

TOMMY BURKE

PENNY LANE STRIDERS

M50

00.56

24

01.42.08

26

02.16.11

29

DAVE MORAN

LIVERPOOL RUN CLUB

M

01.00

42

01.45.46

35

02.16.22

30

SARAH HAMMOND

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L

00.57

33

01.44.04

31

02.17.05

31

BRIAN BANAWICH

ST HELENS STRIDERS

M

00.57

30

01.43.05

29

02.17.46

32

RORY PRITCHARD

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M40

00.56

26

01.42.08

27

02.17.54

33

CLIFF BROWN

HELSBY RC

M40

00.57

34

01.44.43

34

02.18.26

34

DAVID BURKE

MANCHESTER YMCA

M40

00.59

41

01.45.52

36

02.18.29

35

TONY FLANAGAN

MANCHESTER YMCA

M

00.59

40

01.45.56

37

02.18.30

36

ROBERT WILSON

UNATTACHED

M

00.59

39

01.47.43

40

02.20.04

37

RUTH ISAACS

PENSBY ROADRUNNERS

L

01.00

44

01.47.46

41

02.21.03

38

BRIAN HASTINGS

WEST CHESHIRE AC

M50

00.57

35

01.47.09

38

02.23.26

39

STEPHEN SHAW

SOUTH RIBBLE OC

M

00.57

31

01.47.19

39

02.23.38

40

STEPHEN BOWDEN

WARRINGTON AC

M40

01.00

45

01.48.41

43

02.23.41

41

ANDREW MARSDEN

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

M40

01.00

46

01.49.17

45

02.25.00

42

MARTYN ROSSER

RED HERRINGS

M40

01.00

43

01.49.17

44

02.25.25

43

PHILLIP STEPHENSON

UNATTACHED

M

01.02

53

01.50.37

48

02.25.47

44

ANDY SMITH

DARESBURY ACCELERATO

M

01.03

55

01.51.03

50

02.26.14

45

JOHN LAZARUS

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

M40

01.01

48

01.49.48

46

02.26.22

46

ALLISDHAIR McNAULL

UNATTACHED

M

01.02

52

01.50.50

49

02.26.52

47

S McGARRY

WINSTON RUNNERS

M40

01.03

56

01.51.07

51

02.27.35

48

CHRIS LATTER

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

M50

01.01

50

01.50.27

47

02.27.52

49

SANDRA OWEN

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L40

01.01

47

01.51.19

52

02.29.03

50

HUW LEWIS

DEESIDE OC

M40

01.01

49

01.51.30

53

02.29.36

51

GEOFF WILSON

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M50

01.02

51

01.52.39

55

02.30.39

52

JOHN WYTCHERLEY

HELSBY RC

M40

00.58

37

01.44.25

32

02.31.17

53

ANDREW GRAY

AUDLEY RC

M

00.57

29

01.44.30

33

02.31.43

54

DAVE TAYLOR

UNATTACHED

M40

01.02

54

01.53.25

56

02.32.15

55

GEOFF PENNINGTON

UNATTACHED

M40

01.06

65

01.56.14

59

02.33.36

56

JEFFREY WHITEHOUSE

AUDLEY RC

M40

00.58

38

01.52.24

54

02.33.52

57

BARRY CHAMBERS

VALE ROYAL

M40

01.05

59

01.55.27

57

02.33.59

58

JOE PARK

CHESHIRE TALLY HO

M50

01.04

57

01.55.54

58

02.34.29

59

ADRIAN PIGGOTT

UNATTACHED

M

01.06

62

01.56.27

60

02.37.33

60

GARY BROUGH

AUDLEY RC

M

00.57

27

01.47.51

42

02.38.20

61

JILL JACKSON

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

L

01.05

60

01.58.35

64

02.38.22

62

MAL CRAGG

UNATTACHED

M

01.06

61

01.56.31

61

02.38.22

63

MIKE O'BRIEN

MANCHESTER YMCA

M40

01.06

64

01.59.15

66

02.38.39

64

DAVE MACHIN

BIRKENHEAD

M50

01.06

69

01.58.59

65

02.38.55

65

JOHN EDWARDS

WINSTON RUNNERS

M50

01.07

72

02.03.06

71

02.40.09

66

STEWART BAILEY

UNATTACHED

M

01.06

67

01.59.21

67

02.41.15

67

ANDREW HUNT

HELSBY RC

M50

01.06

68

01.59.55

68

02.42.49

68

EDDIE CAMPBELL

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

M50

01.06

63

01.57.47

62

02.43.20

69

PAUL OLDFIELD

UNATTACHED

M40

01.09

75

02.04.29

73

02.43.39

70

ANNETTE PRITCHARD

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

L40

01.08

74

02.04.12

72

02.44.41

71

ELIZABETH CORBETT

UNATTACHED

L40

01.11

79

02.06.57

77

02.46.04

72

LESLEY ARROWSMITH

TATTENHALL RUNNERS

L40

01.11

78

02.06.52

76

02.48.37

73

IVOR JOHNSTONE

UNATTACHED

M

01.07

73

02.06.30

75

02.48.52

74

NEIL THOMPSON

PENSBY ROADRUNNERS

M50

01.05

58

02.02.00

69

02.50.27

75

GARY LANGWINE

UNATTACHED

M40

01.06

70

02.02.14

70

02.50.38

76

REG ARMSTRONG

PEMBROKE/SEFTON HARR

M50

01.10

77

02.06.27

74

02.50.38

77

GRAEME LEATHARD

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

M40

01.06

66

01.57.56

63

02.51.39

78

JILL SEARLE

UNATTACHED

L40

01.16

83

02.11.23

81

02.52.16

79

SANDY RODGER

DEESIDE OC

M

01.11

80

02.09.36

80

02.53.21

80

MIKE TURPIN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

M50

01.07

71

02.09.27

79

02.53.47

81

DENISE GREGG

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

L

01.16

81

02.13.28

83

02.54.23

82

STEVE McCALL

WINSTON RUNNERS

M40

01.10

82

02.15.43

84

03.00.49

83

VAL MACHIN

BIRKENHEAD

L40

01.16

85

02.16.38

85

03.02.26

84

JANE JANAWAY

PENSBY ROADRUNNERS

L

01.16

86

02.18.00

86

03.04.47

85

DAVID SMITH

NV ATHLETICS CLUB

M40

01.16

82

02.13.16

82

03.07.18

86

C EDWARDS

UNATTACHED

M

01.16

86

02.08.31

78

03.09.32

87

COLIN HIRST

WARRINGTON ROAD RUNN

M50

01.18

88

02.20.41

87

03.10.31

88

BARRY STUART-COLE

WINSTON RUNNERS

M50

01.18

87

02.20.46

88

03.10.55

89

PAULINE OLDHAM

UNATTACHED

L

01.19

90

02.22.03

89

03.14.56

90

JANE ROCHE

UNATTACHED

L

01.19

91

02.22.09

90

03.15.38

91

MICHAEL PYATT

100KM ASSOCIATION

M50

01.19

89

02.24.06

91

03.16.38

92

K PURDHAM

UNATTACHED

M40

01.19

93

02.26.38

92

03.18.07

93

MARY HARRISON

WARRINGTON AC

L40

01.19

92

02.26.44

93

03.18.50

94

PAUL CONNOLLY

FORD HALEWOOD AC

M50

01.24

94

02.31.19

94

03.21.37

95

RUTH QUICK

FORD HALEWOOD AC

L40

01.24

95

02.31.36

95

03.22.06

96

WENDY PETTY

THAMES HARE & HOUNDS

L40

01.26

96

02.36.44

96

03.31.23