98 B Race Full Results
Home Up 98 A Race Full Results 98 B Race Full Results

 

Rock Farm
Time Posn

1

M ROBBINS ROYAL AIR FORCE AC M 00.35.54

1

01.02.47

2

PAUL LAMBERT DEESIDE OC M 00.37.06

2

01.04.32

3

JEREMY EDWARDS WARRIOR OC M 00.37.37

3

01.05.08

4

J SPARK ALTRINCHAM AC L 00.38.20

5

01.05.39

5

RAY HULSE DEESIDE OC M 00.38.10

4

01.06.08

6

ANDREW GARNETT SPECTRUM STRIDERS M40 00.38.42

7

01.06.18

7

RICHARD STRADLING HELSBY RC M40 00.38.48

8

01.06.50

8

S ROBERTS UNATTACHED M 00.38.41

6

01.06.57

9

MARK LIPTROT UNATTACHED M 00.40.18

10

01.09.47

10

M SMITHARD DEESIDE OC M40 00.40.20

12

01.10.02

11

PHIL JANAWAY PENSBY ROADRUNNERS M 00.40.19

11

01.10.48

12

SARAH HAMMOND TATTENHALL RUNNERS L 00.40.17

9

01.10.57

13

R SPARK ALTRINCHAM AC M50 00.42.00

15

01.11.46

14

THOMAS GRIERSON UNATTACHED M 00.42.42

19

01.12.02

14

ALAN BEWLEY FORD HALEWOOD AC M50 00.42.31

18

01.12.26

16

GEORGE LARGE NORTHERN VETS M50 00.41.48

14

01.12.40

17

SUZANNE WOOD VALE ROYAL L 00.41.39

13

01.12.56

18

NEIL CUMPSTEY MANCH. & DISTRICT OC M 00.42.17

17

01.13.11

19

IAN THOMSON UNATTACHED M40 00.43.48

25

01.13.39

20

GEOFFREY TAYLOR SALFORD METROPOLITAN M50 00.43.04

21

01.14.14

21

P SLEIGH DEESIDE OC M 00.42.01

16

01.14.24

22

E G THOMAS DEESIDE OC M40 00.43.05

22

01.14.28

23

MIKE SMITH UNATTACHED M 00.43.55

26

01.14.40

24

DAVID HINDLEY MEROC M 00.43.47

24

01.14.53

24

MARCUS WALKER HELSBY RC M40 00.45.16

38

01.15.13

26

BIRGIT EYKE ALTRINCHAM AC L 00.44.22

32

01.15.23

27

RUTH ISAACS PENSBY ROADRUNNERS L 00.44.15

29

01.16.01

28

J V KEYWORTH PENSBY ROADRUNNERS M40 00.44.00

27

01.16.11

28

ROBIN TASKER UNATTACHED M40 00.44.23

33

01.16.22

30

MARK BARRETT UNATTACHED M 00.42.46

20

01.16.27

31

GRAHAME BROWN UNATTACHED M 00.44.16

30

01.16.38

32

CHRIS O'DONNELL LOC M 00.44.46

35

01.16.47

33

LAWRENCE WOODLE TATTENHALL RUNNERS M50 00.43.45

23

01.16.55

33

T INSTONE DEESIDE OC M40 00.44.14

28

01.17.50

35

ABDUL HASSAN TATTENHALL RUNNERS M 00.44.20

31

01.17.52

36

NEIL MURPHY DEESIDE OC M 00.44.57

36

01.17.54

37

T DYSON UNATTACHED M 00.45.28

39

01.17.55

38

N THOMAS UNATTACHED M 00.48.02

47

01.18.00

39

JANE CAMPION VALE ROYAL L 00.45.15

37

01.18.11

40

KEITH SHANNON AUDLEY RC M40 00.45.42

40

01.18.48

41

JOHN ROBINSON DEESIDE OC M40 00.46.09

41

01.19.17

42

C JANTARAPRIM UNATTACHED M 00.44.45

34

01.20.50

43

DAVID CONNOLLY PENSBY ROADRUNNERS M40 00.47.57

46

01.21.14

44

ALAN STEPHENSON UNATTACHED M40 00.47.22

44

01.21.19

45

K JACKSON CHESAPEAKE L 00.47.53

45

01.21.31

46

D BEDFORD PMAC M 00.51.05

66

01.22.04

47

B MAJUMDAR DEESIDE OC L40 00.47.17

43

01.22.10

48

IAN CANHAM MANCH. & DISTRICT OC M50 00.49.27

57

01.22.52

49

MIKE CUMPSTEY MANCH. & DISTRICT OC M50 00.48.48

51

01.23.23

50

DAVID CLARKE TATTENHALL RUNNERS M40 00.48.20

48

01.23.47

51

FRED MOTTRAM PENSBY RODRUNNERS M50 00.48.29

49

01.24.13

52

ANGELA McLOUGHLIN BIRKENHEAD L40 00.49.25

56

01.24.31

53

JOHN PEERLESS WIRRAL AC M40 00.49.24

55

01.24.32

54

CRAIG ASHTON AUDLEY RC M 00.48.39

50

01.24.38

55

DANIEL FINDLAY-ROBI DEESIDE OC M 00.46.58

42

01.25.33

56

CLIVE ATTY SELOC M50 ? ? 01.25.48

57

CATHERINE HILL DEESIDE OC L 00.50.39

61

01.26.06

58

OTTO GRANT SELOC M40 00.49.15

52

01.26.19

59

SUE ELLIS TATTENHALL RUNNERS L 00.50.47

63

01.26.22

60

KEN GREEN DEESIDE OC M40 00.50.48

64

01.26.25

61

MIRANDA THURSTON DEESIDE OC L40 00.50.49

65

01.26.26

62

DAVID BROWN DEESIDE OC M50 00.49.36

58

01.26.33

63

LYNDA ROBERTS PENSBY ROADRUNNERS L40 00.49.22

54

01.27.10

64

DAVID SALT UNATTACHED M 00.49.17

53

01.27.17

65

LOUISE CHESTERS UNATTACHED L 00.50.45

62

01.27.52

66

M MOHAMMADI PORT SUNLIGHT RUNNER M40 00.50.20

59

01.27.58

67

ANDY GRIFFITHS UNATTACHED M 00.50.33

60

01.27.59

68

C JONES BIRKENHEAD M 00.52.19

69

01.29.01

69

JOAN MINTY HELSBY RC L 00.51.44

67

01.29.08

70

IAN GILLIVER MANCH. & DISTRICT OC M40 00.53.38

73

01.31.18

71

LESLEY CUMMINGS PENSBY ROADRUNNERS L40 00.53.14

71

01.31.58

72

STUART COLLINGS UNATTACHED M 00.51.45

68

01.32.40

73

PAUL OLDFIELD UNATTACHED M40 00.54.57

77

01.32.46

74

JANE JANAWAY PENSBY ROADRUNNERS L 00.53.27

72

01.33.17

74

TESSA SWAINE TATTENHALL RUNNERS L40 00.55.00

78

01.34.19

76

MATS ZATTERMAN UNATTACHED M40 00.52.28

70

01.34.58

77

JACKIE WHITFIELD AUDLEY RC L40 00.54.17

74

01.35.16

77

JEFFREY WHITEHOUSE AUDLEY RC M40 00.54.30

75

01.35.16

79

JANE WOODLEY TATTENHALL RUNNERS L40 00.55.21

80

01.35.24

80

HEATHER O'DONNELL LOC L 00.54.45

76

01.36.00

81

K CAPES TATTENHALL RUNNERS L40 00.56.18

81

01.36.07

82

MARY JONES BIRKENHEAD L40 00.55.12

79

01.36.29

83

RUTH WATSON LITTLEWOODS LEGGERS L 00.58.22

84

01.38.18

84

PATRICIA COUPER SPECTRUM STRIDERS L40 00.56.45

82

01.38.28

85

ERIC POWELL DEESIDE OC M 01.01.20

90

01.38.40

86

GAYNOR MacGREGOR UNATTACHED L 00.57.37

83

01.40.12

87

SUE LANCASTER TATTENHALL RUNNERS L40 00.59.27

85

01.43.50

88

A HEWITT DEESIDE OC L40 01.00.15

87

01.43.57

89

CAROLYN SMITH UNATTACHED L 01.00.34

88

01.46.35

89

JANET COLLINGS UNATTACHED L 01.00.03

86

01.46.35

91

MARGARET SHIPLEY PENSBY ROADRUNNERS L 01.00.57

89

01.47.20

92

K MIDGELEY LITTLEWOODS LEGGERS L 01.04.11

94

01.48.22

93

B MOLTRAM PENSBY ROADRUNNERS L40 01.02.54

91

01.49.58

94

HELEN JONES UNATTACHED L40 01.03.21

92

01.51.28

95

CATH TURPIN UNATTACHED L40 01.03.43

93

01.52.27

96

DEBBIE SANDERSON LITTLEWOODS LEGGERS L 01.05.27

95

01.56.29

97

BILL GRIFFITHS PENDLE FOREST OC M50 RETIRED

Back to Top