98 A Race Full Results
Home Up 98 A Race Full Results 98 B Race Full Results

 

Beeston Rock Farm

Time

Pos

Time

Posn

1

MIKE WEEDALL VALE ROYAL M40 00.44.40

1

01.20.48

1

01.45.34

2

JOHN HUNT MERSEY FELLRUNNERS M 00.46.44

3

01.25.43

2

01.50.54

3

GEOFF RAWLINSON MERSEY FELLRUNNERS M40 00.46.37

2

01.25.44

3

01.51.25

4

PETER PICKWELL ALTRINCHAM AC M40 00.49.26

6

01.28.54

5

01.55.41

5

ANDREW CLAGUE WEST CHESHIRE AC M 00.47.31

4

01.28.41

4

01.55.52

6

ALAN DUNCAN MERSEY FELLRUNNERS M40 00.49.40

8

01.29.01

6

01.56.12

7

MARK HARTELL MACCLESFIELD H M 00.49.33

7

01.29.22

7

01.58.32

8

BEN GREGORY STOCKPORT HARRIERS M40 00.52.20

12

01.32.53

9

01.59.36

9

GEOFF FARMER CHASE HARRIERS M40 00.51.38

11

01.32.55

10

01.59.54

10

PHIL CARTER NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) M 00.47.58

5

01.29.48

8

02.01.25

11

STEVE HAMMOND TATTENHALL RUNNERS M40 00.51.37

10

01.33.48

11

02.03.38

12

PAUL PRICE WEST CHESHIRE AC M40 00.52.26

13

01.34.24

12

02.04.15

13

S MORRAN HORWICH RMI M40 00.53.40

19

01.35.47

16

02.04.18

14

IAN LANCASTER TATTENHALL RUNNERS M 00.51.36

9

01.34.36

13

02.05.33

15

TIM COURT SKELMERSDALE BOUNDAR M 00.52.33

14

01.35.18

15

02.06.00

16

FRANCIS McHALE TATTENHALL RUNNERS M50 00.53.14

17

01.35.16

14

02.07.51

17

IAN PUDGE SPECTRUM STRIDERS M 00.53.34

18

01.38.25

19

02.08.02

18

MICHAEL WHITESIDE HELSBY RC M50 00.53.01

16

01.36.20

17

02.08.37

19

ANTHONY MAYER AUDLEY RC M 00.52.42

15

01.38.01

18

02.08.48

20

ROGER MILLEN NORTH WALES FIRE SER M 00.55.14

24

01.39.18

21

02.10.16

21

DAVID ASTBURY VALE ROYAL M40 00.54.06

21

01.38.56

20

02.10.51

22

CHRIS LATTER TATTENHALL RUNNERS M50 00.54.03

20

01.39.48

22

02.11.35

23

DAVE HILL NORTH WALES RR M50 00.56.26

28

01.41.00

24

02.11.57

24

MALCOLM IRVINE DEESIDE OC M40 00.55.07

23

01.40.16

23

02.12.49

25

STEVE WOOD VALE ROYAL M40 00.57.05

30

01.41.25

26

02.13.05

26

DAVID DOUGLAS SPECTRUM STRIDERS M40 00.55.06

22

01.41.09

25

02.15.29

27

CLIVE GIDDIS DEESIDE OC M 00.55.53

26

01.41.57

27

02.15.32

28

RICHARD TOMKINSON BIRKENHEAD M50 00.58.00

34

01.43.46

29

02.16.25

29

ROBERT WILSON UNATTACHED M 00.57.57

33

01.44.47

33

02.18.04

30

RICHARD WIGGIN SPECTRUM STRIDERS M 00.57.28

31

01.44.01

30

02.18.17

31

JOHN RATCLIFFE TATTENHALL RUNNERS M50 00.55.57

27

01.43.03

28

02.18.30

32

FRED ROBERTS PENSBY RODRUNNERS M40 00.56.30

29

01.44.21

31

02.18.45

33

JON HATELEY DEESIDE OC M 00.58.48

37

01.46.08

35

02.19.06

34

BRIAN TUOHEY DEESIDE OC M 00.58.42

36

01.45.40

34

02.19.49

35

REGAN CARL SPECTRUM STRIDERS M 00.57.45

32

01.44.34

32

02.20.56

36

PAUL CONNOLLY FORD HALEWOOD AC M50 01.26.04

78

01.48.21

37

02.22.02

37

ROY JARDINE ERYRI HARRIERS M50 00.58.28

35

01.47.50

36

02.23.33

38

DAVE TAYLOR UNATTACHED M40 01.00.07

41

01.49.26

40

02.23.36

39

ALISTAIR COUPER SPECTRUM STRIDERS M40 01.00.53

44

01.49.35

41

02.24.11

40

JOHN COX MIDDLETON HARRIERS M50 01.02.46

46

01.50.46

45

02.24.16

41

SANDRA OWEN TATTENHALL RUNNERS L40 01.00.06

40

01.49.43

42

02.25.00

42

ANDY SMITH DARESBURY ACCELERATO M 01.03.39

51

01.51.57

47

02.25.07

43

MICHAEL CHARMAN SOUTH LIVERPOOL AC M40 01.06.15

57

01.53.28

50

02.25.08

44

HELEN WOODLEY TATTENHALL RUNNERS L 01.01.28

45

01.51.19

46

02.25.53

45

COLIN HAWKRINGS SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS M50 01.03.36

48

01.52.20

49

02.26.44

46

E S McNALLY ROYAL AIR FORCE AC M 01.00.23

43

01.50.44

44

02.29.59

47

PETER COBB DEESTRIDERS M 00.59.18

39

01.49.18

38

02.31.12

48

JOAN BENNETT FORD HALEWOOD AC L40 01.26.07

79

02.44.04

78

02.31.34

49

RUTH QUICK FORD HALEWOOD AC L40 01.26.10

80

02.44.08

80

02.32.01

50

H W LEWIS DEESIDE OC M 00.59.10

38

01.49.23

39

02.32.45

51

JANET ROBERTSON SPECTRUM STRIDERS L 01.04.14

54

01.55.34

53

02.33.09

52

PAUL McGOVERN UNATTACHED M40 01.03.37

49

01.55.20

52

02.33.46

53

JULIAN SPENCER SPECTRUM STRIDERS M 00.55.28

25

01.50.34

43

02.33.54

54

TREVOR FAULKNER WILMSLOW M50 01.07.19

59

01.57.55

56

02.34.08

55

JOE PARK CHESHIRE TALLY HO M50 01.04.21

55

01.56.35

55

02.34.26

56

TOM BANKS UNATTACHED M 01.03.38

50

01.54.46

51

02.36.16

57

CLIVE HEAP CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS M50 01.07.08

58

01.59.30

58

02.36.19

58

GRAHAME FRY CALDER VALLEY M50 01.03.24

47

01.55.40

54

02.36.33

58

MIKE TURPIN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M50 01.03.50

52

01.58.11

57

02.39.20

60

DEREK CLAGUE TATTENHALL RUNNERS M50 01.08.16

62

02.01.38

59

02.40.22

61

STEPHANIE CHARMAN HELSBY RC L40 01.08.29

63

02.02.21

61

02.40.33

62

DAVE MACHIN BIRKENHEAD M50 01.08.11

61

02.02.29

62

02.44.14

63

BARNES DEESIDE OC M50 01.09.40

65

02.06.16

65

02.48.31

64

LESLEY ARROWSMIT TATTENHALL RUNNERS L40 01.10.09

67

02.07.33

67

02.49.21

65

JOANNE DODD UNATTACHED L 01.08.54

64

02.06.24

66

02.49.50

66

JILL SEARLE UNATTACHED L40 01.11.37

71

02.08.49

69

02.50.07

67

J B PROCTOR UNATTACHED M50 01.08.10

60

02.02.02

60

02.51.03

68

DAVID GOULD TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOC M40 01.09.49

66

02.08.41

68

02.53.58

69

HELEN SANDELANDS SKELMERSDALE BOUNDAR L 01.10.48

68

02.09.50

70

02.54.06

70

LESLEY CLAGUE TATTENHALL RUNNERS L40 01.13.48

75

02.13.26

74

02.55.40

71

PHIL WALKER WILMSLOW M40 01.11.30

70

02.10.36

71

02.55.55

72

FIONA PUDGE SPECTRUM STRIDERS L 01.13.01

73

02.12.17

73

02.56.50

73

SANDY RODGER DEESIDE OC M 01.11.43

72

02.11.23

72

02.58.20

74

GEOFF WILSON SPECTRUM STRIDERS M40 01.11.25

69

02.13.44

75

03.03.01

75

PAULINE OLDHAM UNATTACHED L 01.13.22

74

02.03.30

63

03.03.03

76

GAYNOR SPOONER UNATTACHED L40 01.21.45

76

02.24.19

77

03.06.02

77

KEITH SUTTON UNATTACHED M50 01.21.46

77

02.24.19

76

03.06.03

78

BARRY CHAMBERS DEESIDE OC M40 01.00.08

42

02.06.05

64

RETIRED

79

A JACKSON CHESAPEAKE M 01.04.03

53

ret RETIRED

80

MAX TAYLOR HELSBY RC M 01.04.52

56

01.52.12

48

RETIRED

Back to Top