...return to index

B - L including LV40, LV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC L 01:20:47 00:00:52
2nd Emma Collins Denbigh Harriers RC LV50 01:26:21 00:00:32
3rd Penny Thorn Vale Royal AC LV40 01:26:41 00:00:44
4th Judith Havenhand South Yorkshire Orienteering Club LV40 01:30:22 00:00:51
5th Carolyn Stamper-Clark Delamere Spartans LV40 01:30:35 00:01:09
6th Jane Lowe Spectrum Striders LV40 01:31:50 00:00:42
7th Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV50 01:33:07 00:01:02
8th Polly Gould Broadway Runners L 01:33:35 00:00:59
9th Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders L 01:34:21 00:00:31
10th Victoria Whitehead Denbigh Harriers RC LV40 01:34:29 00:01:00
11th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC LV40 01:36:54 00:00:44
12th Louise Dempster Spectrum Striders LV50 01:37:48 00:00:39
13th Grace Majumdar Deeside Orienteering Club L 01:38:09 00:00:48
14th Debbie Turner Liverpool RC LV50 01:41:36 00:00:43
15th= Leila Mostefa Unattached L 01:41:47 00:00:44
15th= Tarja Barnes Warrington Road Runners LV40 01:41:47 00:01:11
17th Debbie Moreton Vale Royal AC LV40 01:41:58 00:00:54
18th Charlotte Walton City of Chester Triathlon Club L 01:42:05 00:00:36
19th Joanne Edwards Vale Royal AC LV50 01:42:06 00:00:41
20th Claire Rowlands Delamere Spartans LV40 01:42:55 00:00:29
21st Clare Farrell Delamere Spartans L 01:42:58 00:00:29
22nd Carrie Bray Unattached LV40 01:43:07 00:00:50
23rd Katy Baugh Denbigh Harriers RC L 01:43:10 00:00:45
24th Claire Magee Knowle & Dorridge RC L 01:45:28 00:00:53
25th Kathy Bailey Knowle & Dorridge RC LV50 01:45:30 00:00:56
26th Monica Green Knowle & Dorridge RC LV40 01:45:32 00:00:53
27th Polly Williams Pensby Runners L 01:45:47 00:00:32
28th Wendy Smith South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:46:16 00:01:03
29th Jude Mansfield Knowle & Dorridge RC LV40 01:46:55 00:01:04
30th Emma Nunnerley Lymm Runners L 01:47:19 00:01:11
31st Kirsty Vis Lymm Runners LV40 01:48:00 00:00:42
32nd Judie Ko Liverpool RC LV50 01:48:02 00:00:52
33rd Paula Dixon Mossley Hill AC L 01:48:19 00:00:48
34th Ceit Bannon Unattached L 01:48:23 00:00:46
35th Di Hopwood BMF Manchester L 01:49:26 00:00:30
36th Lisa Carter Bury AC LV40 01:49:46 00:01:19
37th Jemma Phelps Knowle & Dorridge RC L 01:49:53 00:01:03
38th Karen Smith Liverpool RC LV50 01:50:06 00:00:44
39th Carole Morrison Pensby Runners LV50 01:50:36 00:01:03
40th Alexandra Metcalfe Nike Run Club Liverpool L 01:51:52 00:01:19
41st Maggie Elliott Unattached L 01:52:01 00:01:00
42nd Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:52:26 00:00:43
43rd Gill Collen Warrington Road Runners LV50 01:53:02 00:00:38
44th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:53:17 00:01:11
45th Melanie Barker Unattached L 01:53:43 00:01:09
46th Jaynie Turner Sandbach Striders L 01:54:17 00:00:50
47th Jen O'Hare Helsby RC LV40 01:55:31 00:00:51
48th= Anna Starczewska Unattached L 01:55:55 00:01:11
48th= Leah Binns Delamere Spartans L 01:55:55 00:01:07
50th Rose Egan Unattached LV50 01:56:12 00:00:58
51st Joanne Storey Unattached LV50 01:56:13 00:01:24
52nd Beck Coote South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:56:55 00:00:51
53rd Debbie John Unattached LV40 01:57:27 00:00:39
54th Tass Christian van Nierop Unattached LV40 01:59:00 00:00:54
55th Helen Bainbridge Wrecsam Tri Club L 01:59:16 00:00:41
56th Mel Graham Unattached L 01:59:32 00:00:47
57th Rhian Williams Unattached L 01:59:51 00:00:38
58th Miranda Newey Warrington Road Runners L 02:00:01 00:00:37
59th Tracey Norman Unattached LV40 02:00:03 00:00:51
60th Sian Sinnott Unattached L 02:00:15 00:00:48
61st Anna Parsons Unattached LV40 02:00:24 00:00:38
62nd Laura Forker Unattached L 02:00:46 00:00:40
63rd Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:03:08 00:01:29
64th Jane Nicholson Penny Lane Striders LV50 02:05:26 00:00:54
65th Catherine Doyle Liverpool Harriers & AC L 02:06:41 00:00:49
66th Sheila Quinn Liverpool RC LV50 02:07:26 00:00:51
67th Susan Berry Liverpool RC LV50 02:07:29 00:00:48
68th Debra Rayment Unattached LV40 02:07:40 00:01:17
69th= Maria Salcedo City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:08:28 00:00:51
69th= Carole Williams Vale Royal AC LV50 02:08:28 00:00:41
71st Adele Gold Kirkby Milers AC LV40 02:08:45 00:01:30
72nd Jennie Ronney Liverpool RC L 02:08:55 00:00:39
73rd Amy Gilbertson Liverpool RC L 02:09:04 00:00:47
74th Joanne Cook Pensby Runners L 02:09:07 00:01:16
75th Helen Makinson Mossley Hill AC LV40 02:11:00 00:00:45
76th Dawn Evans Mossley Hill AC L 02:11:03 00:00:42
77th Mandy Lewis Whitchurch Whippets L 02:11:27 00:01:30
78th Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC LV40 02:14:06 00:01:27
79th Jessica Messenger Davenham Running Buddies L 02:14:07 00:00:55
80th Betty Grieve Helsby RC LV50 02:14:14 00:00:57
81st Elizabeth Gartshore Pensby Runners LV50 02:14:22 00:00:59
82nd Jo Harding City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:14:30 00:00:47
83rd June Case Liverpool RC L 02:14:35 00:00:53
84th Laura Owens Liverpool RC L 02:14:37 00:00:51
85th Karen Wilkins Unattached LV40 02:14:47 00:01:20
86th Hayley Fairclough Liverpool RC L 02:15:05 00:00:50
87th Elizabeth Dennett Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:19:07 00:00:50
88th Rachel Rick Penny Lane Striders LV50 02:19:08 00:00:47
89th Sam Lambert Razzer's Runners LV40 02:20:48 00:00:50
90th Amanda Caulfield Delamere Spartans LV40 02:21:55 00:01:17
91st Leanne Rimmer Liverpool RC L 02:22:11 00:01:18
92nd Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:30:03 00:00:55

B - LV40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Penny Thorn Vale Royal AC LV40 01:26:41 00:00:44
2nd Judith Havenhand South Yorkshire Orienteering Club LV40 01:30:22 00:00:51
3rd Carolyn Stamper-Clark Delamere Spartans LV40 01:30:35 00:01:09
4th Jane Lowe Spectrum Striders LV40 01:31:50 00:00:42
5th Victoria Whitehead Denbigh Harriers RC LV40 01:34:29 00:01:00
6th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC LV40 01:36:54 00:00:44
7th Tarja Barnes Warrington Road Runners LV40 01:41:47 00:01:11
8th Debbie Moreton Vale Royal AC LV40 01:41:58 00:00:54
9th Claire Rowlands Delamere Spartans LV40 01:42:55 00:00:29
10th Carrie Bray Unattached LV40 01:43:07 00:00:50
11th Monica Green Knowle & Dorridge RC LV40 01:45:32 00:00:53
12th Wendy Smith South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:46:16 00:01:03
13th Jude Mansfield Knowle & Dorridge RC LV40 01:46:55 00:01:04
14th Kirsty Vis Lymm Runners LV40 01:48:00 00:00:42
15th Lisa Carter Bury AC LV40 01:49:46 00:01:19
16th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:53:17 00:01:11
17th Jen O'Hare Helsby RC LV40 01:55:31 00:00:51
18th Beck Coote South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:56:55 00:00:51
19th Debbie John Unattached LV40 01:57:27 00:00:39
20th Tass Christian van Nierop Unattached LV40 01:59:00 00:00:54
21st Tracey Norman Unattached LV40 02:00:03 00:00:51
22nd Anna Parsons Unattached LV40 02:00:24 00:00:38
23rd Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:03:08 00:01:29
24th Debra Rayment Unattached LV40 02:07:40 00:01:17
25th Maria Salcedo City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:08:28 00:00:51
26th Adele Gold Kirkby Milers AC LV40 02:08:45 00:01:30
27th Helen Makinson Mossley Hill AC LV40 02:11:00 00:00:45
28th Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC LV40 02:14:06 00:01:27
29th Jo Harding City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:14:30 00:00:47
30th Karen Wilkins Unattached LV40 02:14:47 00:01:20
31st Elizabeth Dennett Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:19:07 00:00:50
32nd Sam Lambert Razzer's Runners LV40 02:20:48 00:00:50
33rd Amanda Caulfield Delamere Spartans LV40 02:21:55 00:01:17
34th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:30:03 00:00:55

B - LV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Emma Collins Denbigh Harriers RC LV50 01:26:21 00:00:32
2nd Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV50 01:33:07 00:01:02
3rd Louise Dempster Spectrum Striders LV50 01:37:48 00:00:39
4th Debbie Turner Liverpool RC LV50 01:41:36 00:00:43
5th Joanne Edwards Vale Royal AC LV50 01:42:06 00:00:41
6th Kathy Bailey Knowle & Dorridge RC LV50 01:45:30 00:00:56
7th Judie Ko Liverpool RC LV50 01:48:02 00:00:52
8th Karen Smith Liverpool RC LV50 01:50:06 00:00:44
9th Carole Morrison Pensby Runners LV50 01:50:36 00:01:03
10th Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:52:26 00:00:43
11th Gill Collen Warrington Road Runners LV50 01:53:02 00:00:38
12th Rose Egan Unattached LV50 01:56:12 00:00:58
13th Joanne Storey Unattached LV50 01:56:13 00:01:24
14th Jane Nicholson Penny Lane Striders LV50 02:05:26 00:00:54
15th Sheila Quinn Liverpool RC LV50 02:07:26 00:00:51
16th Susan Berry Liverpool RC LV50 02:07:29 00:00:48
17th Carole Williams Vale Royal AC LV50 02:08:28 00:00:41
18th Betty Grieve Helsby RC LV50 02:14:14 00:00:57
19th Elizabeth Gartshore Pensby Runners LV50 02:14:22 00:00:59
20th Rachel Rick Penny Lane Striders LV50 02:19:08 00:00:47

B - M including MV40, MV50, MV60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Darren Rowlands Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 01:08:23 00:00:30
2nd Charlie Sharpe Spectrum Striders M 01:09:35 00:00:22
3rd Richard Davies Wirral AC M 01:13:00 00:00:32
4th Tim Rutherford Unattached MV40 01:14:15 00:00:37
5th Chris Collins Delamere Spartans M 01:14:42 00:00:26
6th David Shepherd Vale Royal AC MV40 01:15:04 00:00:20
7th Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners MV40 01:15:05 00:00:33
8th Ben Fletcher Helsby RC MV40 01:15:41 00:00:25
9th Christopher Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 01:16:31 00:00:23
10th Stefan Hornby Unattached MV40 01:16:50 00:00:20
11th Ian Brough Vale Royal AC MV40 01:17:36 00:00:37
12th Simon Fox Wirral AC MV50 01:18:33 00:00:24
13th Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC MV40 01:19:56 00:00:48
14th Byron Edwards Bury AC MV40 01:20:01 00:00:42
15th David Rhodes Unattached MV40 01:20:10 00:00:28
16th Dave Ainsworth Altrincham & District AC MV50 01:20:51 00:00:47
17th David Ford Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 01:20:59 00:01:30
18th David Holmes Lymm Runners MV40 01:22:00 00:01:30
19th Jordan Percival Unattached M 01:23:25 00:01:30
20th Simon Keenan Unattached M 01:23:55 00:00:27
21st Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders M 01:24:48 00:01:30
22nd Duncan Jones Denbigh Harriers RC MV50 01:26:21 00:00:31
23rd Stuart Langley Unattached MV50 01:26:51 00:00:29
24th Mark Gould Broadway Runners M 01:27:45 00:01:10
25th Gary Williams Unattached MV40 01:28:00 00:01:30
26th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 01:28:10 00:00:32
27th John Archer Winston Runners MV60 01:28:38 00:00:30
28th Mel Cragg Unattached MV40 01:29:49 00:00:33
29th Sam Rowlands Unattached M 01:30:34 00:00:59
30th Martin Forker Unattached M 01:30:35 00:01:17
31st Stephen O'Neill Unattached MV60 01:30:43 00:00:44
32nd Lockie Campbell Altrincham & District AC MV50 01:31:03 00:00:38
33rd Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV60 01:31:10 00:00:31
34th Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC MV40 01:32:06 00:00:34
35th Jose Palanques Bayarri Unattached M 01:32:24 00:00:52
36th Anthony Atkinson Vale Royal AC MV40 01:32:34 00:00:44
37th David Wood Unattached M 01:32:56 00:01:17
38th James Worrall Unattached M 01:33:00 00:00:59
39th Dominic Roberts Pensby Runners M 01:33:51 00:00:36
40th Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders MV60 01:34:06 00:00:52
41st Tony Man Penny Lane Striders MV40 01:34:12 00:00:44
42nd Michael Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:34:22 00:00:47
43rd Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners MV50 01:34:26 00:00:59
44th Lee Farrar Unattached M 01:35:20 00:00:42
45th Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders MV40 01:35:53 00:01:12
46th Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers MV40 01:36:15 00:00:26
47th Kenneth Hughes Unattached MV60 01:36:18 00:00:38
48th Alan Herlihy Unattached MV50 01:37:03 00:00:59
49th Oriol Munoz Unattached M 01:37:57 00:00:28
50th Harry Michalas Unattached M 01:38:11 00:00:45
51st Steven Nokes Warrington Road Runners M 01:38:17 00:00:38
52nd Matthew Lowe Unattached MV40 01:38:27 00:00:46
53rd Paul Dakin Unattached M 01:39:10 00:01:05
54th Karl Williams Unattached MV40 01:39:22 00:00:38
55th Alan Grehan Warrington Road Runners M 01:39:50 00:00:35
56th Lee Johnson Unattached M 01:40:34 00:00:38
57th Matthew Cragg Unattached M 01:40:40 00:01:06
58th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:41:17 00:00:34
59th David Say Denbigh Harriers RC MV60 01:41:47 00:00:41
60th Chris Griffiths Vale Royal AC MV50 01:41:54 00:00:41
61st Roger Seddon Unattached MV40 01:42:06 00:00:39
62nd George McCann Liverpool RC MV40 01:42:22 00:00:55
63rd Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 01:42:45 00:00:48
64th Richard Havenhand South Yorkshire Orienteering Club MV40 01:42:48 00:01:00
65th Richard Hunt Unattached MV40 01:42:56 00:00:57
66th Paul Hewitson Unattached MV40 01:43:23 00:00:55
67th Peter McAleavey Pensby Runners MV50 01:43:55 00:01:09
68th Jonny Amery Razzer's Runners M 01:44:42 00:01:02
69th Gordon McLeod Pensby Runners MV50 01:44:49 00:01:02
70th Matthew Brown Unattached MV50 01:45:20 00:00:35
71st Christopher Ashley Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:45:38 00:00:32
72nd Neil Maddocks Unattached MV40 01:45:45 00:01:22
73rd Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV60 01:45:51 00:00:56
74th Gordon Thorley Unattached MV60 01:46:23 00:00:35
75th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:46:36 00:00:55
76th David Tagg-Oram Unattached M 01:47:20 00:01:07
77th Paul Alexander Pensby Runners MV50 01:47:21 00:01:05
78th Matthew Crook Unattached MV40 01:47:29 00:00:54
79th James Hughes Unattached MV40 01:47:59 00:00:45
80th Eric Gibson Pensby Runners MV50 01:48:05 00:01:09
81st Jason Cruz Unattached MV40 01:48:35 00:01:18
82nd Duncan Dibble Unattached M 01:49:01 00:01:09
83rd= Ian Cuthbert Unattached MV50 01:50:06 00:00:36
83rd= Adam Johnson Unattached M 01:50:06 00:00:32
85th Colin Lamprey Pensby runners MV50 01:50:10 00:00:36
86th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:50:28 00:00:42
87th Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:51:03 00:00:59
88th Andrew Payne Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:51:10 00:01:29
89th= Kevin Dickson Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:51:38 00:00:46
89th= Martyn Jones Nike Run Club Liverpool M 01:51:38 00:01:21
91st= Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV50 01:51:44 00:00:52
91st= Dan O'Rourke? Liverpool RC M 01:51:44 00:01:05
93rd Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 01:53:06 00:00:56
94th Graham Nixon Unattached M 01:53:29 00:01:16
95th Francis Green Liverpool RC MV60 01:56:43 00:00:50
96th Jon Whitehead Denbigh Harriers RC MV40 01:59:47 00:00:53
97th Pete Connolly City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:02:49 00:00:53
98th Dave Mcadam Doubletree by Hilton Chester MV60 02:02:50 00:00:51
99th Keith Falconer Unattached MV50 02:02:56 00:00:38
100th Nick Blackburn Unattached MV40 02:04:42 00:00:40
101st Matt Helme Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:05:26 00:00:56
102nd Maurice Butler Liverpool Harriers MV60 02:06:57 00:00:36
103rd Richard Keeling Unattached MV40 02:08:22 00:00:44
104th Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC MV60 02:08:27 00:00:42
105th Nicholas Iles Unattached MV40 02:10:22 00:01:03
106th Rob Whiston Unattached MV60 02:13:38 00:00:47
107th John Kane England Athletics MV50 02:14:13 00:00:58
108th Karl Falconer Unattached M 02:16:26 00:00:47
109th John Baldacchino Razzer's Runners MV40 02:20:35 00:00:55
110th Simon Prince Unattached M 02:21:54 00:01:17
111th Andrew Richards Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:32:01 00:01:04
dnf Chris Gibbs Wirral AC MV50    

B - MV40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Darren Rowlands Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 01:08:23 00:00:30
2nd Tim Rutherford Unattached MV40 01:14:15 00:00:37
3rd David Shepherd Vale Royal AC MV40 01:15:04 00:00:20
4th Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners MV40 01:15:05 00:00:33
5th Ben Fletcher Helsby RC MV40 01:15:41 00:00:25
6th Christopher Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 01:16:31 00:00:23
7th Stefan Hornby Unattached MV40 01:16:50 00:00:20
8th Ian Brough Vale Royal AC MV40 01:17:36 00:00:37
9th Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC MV40 01:19:56 00:00:48
10th Byron Edwards Bury AC MV40 01:20:01 00:00:42
11th David Rhodes Unattached MV40 01:20:10 00:00:28
12th David Ford Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 01:20:59 00:01:30
13th David Holmes Lymm Runners MV40 01:22:00 00:01:30
14th Gary Williams Unattached MV40 01:28:00 00:01:30
15th Mel Cragg Unattached MV40 01:29:49 00:00:33
16th Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC MV40 01:32:06 00:00:34
17th Anthony Atkinson Vale Royal AC MV40 01:32:34 00:00:44
18th Tony Man Penny Lane Striders MV40 01:34:12 00:00:44
19th Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders MV40 01:35:53 00:01:12
20th Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers MV40 01:36:15 00:00:26
21st Matthew Lowe Unattached MV40 01:38:27 00:00:46
22nd Karl Williams Unattached MV40 01:39:22 00:00:38
23rd Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:41:17 00:00:34
24th Roger Seddon Unattached MV40 01:42:06 00:00:39
25th George McCann Liverpool RC MV40 01:42:22 00:00:55
26th Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 01:42:45 00:00:48
27th Richard Havenhand South Yorkshire Orienteering Club MV40 01:42:48 00:01:00
28th Richard Hunt Unattached MV40 01:42:56 00:00:57
29th Paul Hewitson Unattached MV40 01:43:23 00:00:55
30th Neil Maddocks Unattached MV40 01:45:45 00:01:22
31st Matthew Crook Unattached MV40 01:47:29 00:00:54
32nd James Hughes Unattached MV40 01:47:59 00:00:45
33rd Jason Cruz Unattached MV40 01:48:35 00:01:18
34th Kevin Dickson Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:51:38 00:00:46
35th Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 01:53:06 00:00:56
36th Jon Whitehead Denbigh Harriers RC MV40 01:59:47 00:00:53
37th Pete Connolly City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:02:49 00:00:53
38th Nick Blackburn Unattached MV40 02:04:42 00:00:40
39th Richard Keeling Unattached MV40 02:08:22 00:00:44
40th Nicholas Iles Unattached MV40 02:10:22 00:01:03
41st John Baldacchino Razzer's Runners MV40 02:20:35 00:00:55
42nd Andrew Richards Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:32:01 00:01:04

B - MV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Simon Fox Wirral AC MV50 01:18:33 00:00:24
2nd Dave Ainsworth Altrincham & District AC MV50 01:20:51 00:00:47
3rd Duncan Jones Denbigh Harriers RC MV50 01:26:21 00:00:31
4th Stuart Langley Unattached MV50 01:26:51 00:00:29
5th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 01:28:10 00:00:32
6th Lockie Campbell Altrincham & District AC MV50 01:31:03 00:00:38
7th Michael Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:34:22 00:00:47
8th Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners MV50 01:34:26 00:00:59
9th Alan Herlihy Unattached MV50 01:37:03 00:00:59
10th Chris Griffiths Vale Royal AC MV50 01:41:54 00:00:41
11th Peter McAleavey Pensby Runners MV50 01:43:55 00:01:09
12th Gordon McLeod Pensby Runners MV50 01:44:49 00:01:02
13th Matthew Brown Unattached MV50 01:45:20 00:00:35
14th Christopher Ashley Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:45:38 00:00:32
15th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:46:36 00:00:55
16th Paul Alexander Pensby Runners MV50 01:47:21 00:01:05
17th Eric Gibson Pensby Runners MV50 01:48:05 00:01:09
18th Ian Cuthbert Unattached MV50 01:50:06 00:00:36
19th Colin Lamprey Pensby runners MV50 01:50:10 00:00:36
20th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:50:28 00:00:42
21st Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV50 01:51:44 00:00:52
22nd Keith Falconer Unattached MV50 02:02:56 00:00:38
23rd Matt Helme Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:05:26 00:00:56
24th John Kane England Athletics MV50 02:14:13 00:00:58
dnf Chris Gibbs Wirral AC MV50    

B - MV60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st John Archer Winston Runners MV60 01:28:38 00:00:30
2nd Stephen O'Neill Unattached MV60 01:30:43 00:00:44
3rd Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV60 01:31:10 00:00:31
4th Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders MV60 01:34:06 00:00:52
5th Kenneth Hughes Unattached MV60 01:36:18 00:00:38
6th David Say Denbigh Harriers RC MV60 01:41:47 00:00:41
7th Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV60 01:45:51 00:00:56
8th Gordon Thorley Unattached MV60 01:46:23 00:00:35
9th Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:51:03 00:00:59
10th Andrew Payne Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:51:10 00:01:29
11th Francis Green Liverpool RC MV60 01:56:43 00:00:50
12th Dave Mcadam Doubletree by Hilton Chester MV60 02:02:50 00:00:51
13th Maurice Butler Liverpool Harriers MV60 02:06:57 00:00:36
14th Colin Rathbone Vale Royal AC MV60 02:08:27 00:00:42
15th Rob Whiston Unattached MV60 02:13:38 00:00:47