...return to index

A - L including LV40, LV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:27:46 00:00:36
2nd Beata Suthard Northwich Running Club L 02:31:59 00:00:54
3rd Alison Halsall Helsby RC LV40 02:32:21 00:00:26
4th Nicola Cavanagh Razzer's Runners L 02:33:19 00:01:13
5th Suzanne Eccleston Delamere Spartans LV40 02:35:24 00:00:40
6th Laura Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC L 02:36:32 00:00:26
7th Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:36:52 00:01:03
8th Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC LV40 02:37:34 00:01:17
9th Louise McEveley Helsby RC LV40 02:38:31 00:01:08
10th Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers L 02:42:50 00:00:47
11th Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers L 02:42:52 00:00:44
12th Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV50 02:48:02 00:01:08
13th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:48:10 00:00:54
14th Wendy Lee Pensby Runners LV40 02:49:17 00:00:47
15th Sally Addenbrook Unattached LV40 02:49:37 00:01:14
16th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV50 02:49:57 00:00:39
17th Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners LV50 02:51:30 00:00:31
18th Michelle Ollier South Cheshire Harriers L 02:52:03 00:00:43
19th Katie Piercy Delamere Spartans L 02:52:54 00:00:38
20th Sonya Monaghan St Helens Sutton AC LV40 02:53:44 00:01:30
21st Shari Sale Unattached LV40 02:55:25 00:00:54
22nd Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV50 02:57:03 00:00:58
23rd Katie Bretherton Unattached L 02:57:07 00:00:56
24th Jo Willams Unattached LV40 02:57:44 00:01:00
25th Rachel Maskell Unattached L 02:58:10 00:01:30
26th Tracy Hunter Unattached LV40 03:00:11 00:01:02
27th Louise Ward Wrexham Amateur AC L 03:02:02 00:00:52
28th Gill Darby Penny Lane Striders LV50 03:03:50 00:01:24
29th Louise Shannon Plodders L 03:03:59 00:00:55
30th Lisa Mercer Liverpool RC L 03:07:11 00:00:56
31st Rebecca Kempsey Unattached L 03:07:19 00:00:45
32nd Gillian Nicol Unattached L 03:09:31 00:00:58
33rd Fenella Higgins Buckley LV40 03:09:32 00:00:56
34th Jenny McClelland Lymm Runners LV40 03:10:06 00:00:52
35th Sarah Gooda Unattached LV50 03:10:23 00:00:59
36th Tarja Kinnunen Mersey Tri LV40 03:15:07 00:01:21
37th Bernadette Pedder City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:15:24 00:00:39
38th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:19:19 00:00:41
39th Claire Beswick Unattached LV40 03:19:36 00:00:32
40th Sally Napthen City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:22:08 00:01:19
41st Claire Trinder Stockport Harriers & AC LV40 03:23:33 00:00:58
42nd Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 03:30:00 00:00:48
43rd Carmen Kenworthy Unattached LV40 03:30:57 00:00:54
44th Kate Cox Unattached L 03:31:02 00:00:50
45th Suzanne Jenkins Unattached L 03:33:45 00:00:38
46th Sara Morris Unattached LV40 03:39:39 00:00:45
47th Joanne Walsh Rochdale Harriers LV40 04:13:21 00:01:30
48th= Jayne Roberts Royton Road Runners L 04:13:24 00:01:25
48th= Annabella Gloster Royton Road Runners LV40 04:13:24 00:01:30
50th Gillian Low Royton Road Runners LV50 04:13:35 00:01:22
51st Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners LV50 04:13:37 00:01:21
52nd Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 04:13:50 00:01:02

A - LV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Alison Halsall Helsby RC LV40 02:32:21 00:00:26
2nd Suzanne Eccleston Delamere Spartans LV40 02:35:24 00:00:40
3rd Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:36:52 00:01:03
4th Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC LV40 02:37:34 00:01:17
5th Louise McEveley Helsby RC LV40 02:38:31 00:01:08
6th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:48:10 00:00:54
7th Wendy Lee Pensby Runners LV40 02:49:17 00:00:47
8th Sally Addenbrook Unattached LV40 02:49:37 00:01:14
9th Sonya Monaghan St Helens Sutton AC LV40 02:53:44 00:01:30
10th Shari Sale Unattached LV40 02:55:25 00:00:54
11th Jo Willams Unattached LV40 02:57:44 00:01:00
12th Tracy Hunter Unattached LV40 03:00:11 00:01:02
13th Fenella Higgins Buckley LV40 03:09:32 00:00:56
14th Jenny McClelland Lymm Runners LV40 03:10:06 00:00:52
15th Tarja Kinnunen Mersey Tri LV40 03:15:07 00:01:21
16th Claire Beswick Unattached LV40 03:19:36 00:00:32
17th Claire Trinder Stockport Harriers & AC LV40 03:23:33 00:00:58
18th Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 03:30:00 00:00:48
19th Carmen Kenworthy Unattached LV40 03:30:57 00:00:54
20th Sara Morris Unattached LV40 03:39:39 00:00:45
21st Joanne Walsh Rochdale Harriers LV40 04:13:21 00:01:30
22nd Annabella Gloster Royton Road Runners LV40 04:13:24 00:01:30
23rd Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 04:13:50 00:01:02

A - LV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:27:46 00:00:36
2nd Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV50 02:48:02 00:01:08
3rd Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV50 02:49:57 00:00:39
4th Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners LV50 02:51:30 00:00:31
5th Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV50 02:57:03 00:00:58
6th Gill Darby Penny Lane Striders LV50 03:03:50 00:01:24
7th Sarah Gooda Unattached LV50 03:10:23 00:00:59
8th Bernadette Pedder City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:15:24 00:00:39
9th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:19:19 00:00:41
10th Sally Napthen City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 03:22:08 00:01:19
11th Gillian Low Royton Road Runners LV50 04:13:35 00:01:22
12th Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners LV50 04:13:37 00:01:21

A - M including MV40, MV50, MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:56:59 00:00:30
2nd Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:02:01 00:00:27
3rd Rob Grantham Pensby Runners MV40 02:03:10 00:00:34
4th Jim O'Hara Helsby RC M 02:03:31 00:00:30
5th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC MV40 02:05:58 00:00:26
6th Huw Davies Mercia Fell Runners M 02:07:08 00:00:31
7th Andrew Gibbons Bingley Harriers & AC M 02:07:30 00:00:34
8th Paul Littler Razzer's Runners M 02:08:50 00:00:57
9th Simon Ellis Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:10:04 00:00:29
10th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:12:20 00:00:37
11th Adrian Bellwood Unattached M 02:15:02 00:00:37
12th Neil Kelly Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:15:54 00:00:43
13th Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire AC MV40 02:15:58 00:00:40
14th Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV50 02:16:50 00:00:48
15th Gary Thornton-Allen Pensby Runners M 02:17:09 00:00:28
16th Derek Boothby Wrecsam Tri Club M 02:17:15 00:00:47
17th Warren Renkel South Cheshire Harriers M 02:17:17 00:00:38
18th Graham Earlam Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:17:50 00:00:34
19th Peter Naylor Razzer's Runners M 02:17:56 00:00:44
20th Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:18:15 00:00:41
21st Gary Richardson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:18:20 00:00:57
22nd Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers MV50 02:18:23 00:00:43
23rd Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV50 02:19:08 00:00:50
24th Andrew Corbett Whitchurch Whippets MV50 02:20:33 00:00:36
25th Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M 02:20:43 00:00:41
26th Ian graham Shorrock Pensby Runners MV40 02:21:21 00:00:42
27th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:21:55 00:00:28
28th Nick Haywood Vale Royal AC M 02:22:02 00:00:36
29th David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:22:16 00:00:36
30th Robert Morris Delamere Spartans M 02:22:36 00:00:48
31st Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port RC M 02:22:37 00:00:42
32nd Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers and Tri MV40 02:22:59 00:00:33
33rd Simon Duckett Tattenhall Runners M 02:23:08 00:00:55
34th Andrew Quicke Knutsford Tri Club M 02:23:34 00:00:26
35th Ian Rutherford Helsby RC MV40 02:24:13 00:00:31
36th Paul Robertson Delamere Spartans MV50 02:24:20 00:00:31
37th Joe Cavanagh Razzer's Runners MV40 02:25:02 00:00:38
38th Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 02:26:06 00:00:36
39th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:26:08 00:00:42
40th Jamie Fisher Unattached M 02:26:15 00:00:41
41st Phil Roberts Helsby RC M 02:26:36 00:00:31
42nd Robert Beech Pensby Runners M 02:26:51 00:00:44
43rd Andrew Mitchell Ellis Brigham Adventure Racing Team MV40 02:27:10 00:00:45
44th Mike Donnan Unattached M 02:27:16 00:00:51
45th Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:27:26 00:00:49
46th Simon Jones Pensby Runners M 02:28:00 00:00:35
47th Andy Gaskell Spectrum Striders MV40 02:28:11 00:00:52
48th Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 02:28:40 00:01:01
49th Charlie Johnson Unattached MV40 02:29:05 00:00:58
50th Roger Cotterill Unattached MV50 02:29:12 00:00:50
51st Stuart Berry Lymm Runners M 02:29:40 00:00:43
52nd Stephen Roberts Delamere Spartans M 02:30:41 00:00:38
53rd William Thomas City of Chester Triathlon Club M 02:32:01 00:01:30
54th David Green Pensby Runners M 02:32:25 00:00:25
55th Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders M 02:32:34 00:01:00
56th Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:33:42 00:00:38
57th Paul Seatle City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:34:01 00:01:17
58th Jim Jones Helsby RC MV50 02:34:03 00:01:30
59th Andrew Pettitt Pensby Runners MV50 02:34:15 00:00:36
60th Richard Hill Delamere Spartans MV50 02:34:36 00:01:20
61st Phil Mole Unattached MV40 02:34:44 00:01:16
62nd= Paul Maddock Unattached MV40 02:35:05 00:00:52
62nd= Tony Booth Keighley & Craven AC MV40 02:35:05 00:01:06
64th Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV60 02:35:32 00:01:16
65th Tim Palmer Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:35:39 00:01:16
66th Christopher Murray Helsby RC M 02:36:21 00:01:09
67th Andrew Carter West Cheshire AC MV40 02:36:48 00:00:48
68th Brian Pennington Pensby Runners MV50 02:36:57 00:01:06
69th Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:37:34 00:00:37
70th Martin Statham Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV50 02:37:40 00:01:21
71st Mark Davies West Cheshire AC M 02:38:12 00:00:57
72nd Jon Herrick Unattached MV40 02:39:37 00:00:43
73rd Rob Barber Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:40:13 00:00:51
74th Dez Walker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:40:58 00:01:21
75th Paul Challender Pensby Runners M 02:41:29 00:01:10
76th Nic Ogilvie Unattached MV50 02:41:45 00:00:44
77th Charlie Eldred Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:42:20 00:00:59
78th Chris Beard Vale Royal AC MV40 02:43:01 00:01:17
79th Stephen Green Liverpool RC M 02:43:30 00:00:39
80th Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 02:43:38 00:00:53
81st David Feakes Helsby RC MV50 02:45:19 00:01:11
82nd Jonathan Hawker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:45:20 00:01:21
83rd Derek Williams Unattached MV50 02:46:19 00:01:08
84th Gary Oldham St Helens Sutton AC MV40 02:46:22 00:00:49
85th Andy McPherson Brabond AC M 02:46:23 00:01:02
86th Darren Roberts Spectrum Striders MV40 02:47:04 00:00:32
87th Lee Mcconkey Spectrum striders M 02:47:05 00:00:34
88th Lee Hubert Unattached M 02:48:32 00:00:55
89th Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:48:53 00:01:30
90th Sudarshan Ratnavelu Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 02:48:58 00:00:54
91st Craig Edwards Sandbach Striders MV40 02:49:04 00:00:53
92nd Tony Sinnett Wrecsam Tri Club MV50 02:49:39 00:00:52
93rd John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:49:51 00:00:53
94th Thomas King Penny Lane Striders M 02:50:45 00:00:49
95th Matt Routledge Unattached MV40 02:51:07 00:01:08
96th Will Godfrey Unattached MV40 02:51:39 00:00:50
97th Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:51:41 00:00:37
98th Paul Stubbs-Jefferies Knutsford Tri Club MV50 02:52:29 00:00:45
99th Mike Stockton Knutsford Tri Club M 02:52:35 00:00:42
100th Philip Relph Unattached MV60 02:52:46 00:00:35
101st Guy Lambert Spectrum Striders M 02:53:14 00:01:11
102nd Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:53:45 00:01:03
103rd Rob Chaddock Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV40 02:54:41 00:00:30
104th Stephen Saunders Birkenhead AC MV50 02:54:57 00:00:57
105th Paul Shannon Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:55:16 00:00:42
106th Alan Wilcox Northwich Running Club MV50 02:56:04 00:01:30
107th Jonathan White Delamere Spartans MV40 02:58:38 00:00:37
108th Tom Westcott Unattached M 02:58:40 00:01:30
109th Matthew Hargreaves Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 02:59:22 00:01:12
110th Mark Dunn Unattached M 03:01:05 00:00:40
111th David York Tattenhall Runners MV50 03:01:38 00:00:53
112th John Neilson Unattached MV50 03:02:45 00:01:09
113th Charles Larsson Newcastle Staffs AC MV40 03:03:22 00:00:46
114th Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:03:30 00:00:46
115th Stephen Huyton Newburgh Nomads RC M 03:05:34 00:00:40
116th Keith Harris Unattached MV40 03:05:35 00:00:50
117th Mark Scott Liverpool RC MV40 03:06:30 00:00:59
118th David Pitt Unattached M 03:07:11 00:00:53
119th Paul Gilbertson Liverpool RC M 03:07:26 00:00:42
120th Joe Sparkman Lymm Runners M 03:08:10 00:01:01
121st Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders MV60 03:10:02 00:00:45
122nd Andrew Holland Warrington Road Runners M 03:10:47 00:00:53
123rd Daniel Williams Unattached MV40 03:13:45 00:01:13
124th Ralf Sandvoss Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:14:25 00:01:24
125th Darren Burns Fell Ponies MV50 03:14:28 00:01:18
126th Grant Wilcox Unattached MV40 03:16:59 00:00:48
127th David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:17:52 00:01:16
128th John Anketell-Jones Unattached MV50 03:31:34 00:00:34
129th Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 03:47:53 00:00:56
130th Stephen Wiggins Helsby RC M 03:56:00 00:01:10
131st Glyn Woodward Unattached MV40 04:20:02 00:00:53
dnf James Conacher Unattached MV40    

A - MV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:56:59 00:00:30
2nd Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:02:01 00:00:27
3rd Rob Grantham Pensby Runners MV40 02:03:10 00:00:34
4th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC MV40 02:05:58 00:00:26
5th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:12:20 00:00:37
6th Neil Kelly Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:15:54 00:00:43
7th Ian Gloyne-Phillips West Cheshire AC MV40 02:15:58 00:00:40
8th Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:18:15 00:00:41
9th Gary Richardson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:18:20 00:00:57
10th Ian graham Shorrock Pensby Runners MV40 02:21:21 00:00:42
11th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:21:55 00:00:28
12th David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:22:16 00:00:36
13th Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers and Tri MV40 02:22:59 00:00:33
14th Ian Rutherford Helsby RC MV40 02:24:13 00:00:31
15th Joe Cavanagh Razzer's Runners MV40 02:25:02 00:00:38
16th Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 02:26:06 00:00:36
17th Andrew Mitchell Ellis Brigham Adventure Racing Team MV40 02:27:10 00:00:45
18th Andy Gaskell Spectrum Striders MV40 02:28:11 00:00:52
19th Charlie Johnson Unattached MV40 02:29:05 00:00:58
20th Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:33:42 00:00:38
21st Paul Seatle City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:34:01 00:01:17
22nd Phil Mole Unattached MV40 02:34:44 00:01:16
23rd= Tony Booth Keighley & Craven AC MV40 02:35:05 00:01:06
23rd= Paul Maddock Unattached MV40 02:35:05 00:00:52
25th Andrew Carter West Cheshire AC MV40 02:36:48 00:00:48
26th Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:37:34 00:00:37
27th Jon Herrick Unattached MV40 02:39:37 00:00:43
28th Rob Barber Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:40:13 00:00:51
29th Chris Beard Vale Royal AC MV40 02:43:01 00:01:17
30th Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 02:43:38 00:00:53
31st Gary Oldham St Helens Sutton AC MV40 02:46:22 00:00:49
32nd Darren Roberts Spectrum Striders MV40 02:47:04 00:00:32
33rd Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:48:53 00:01:30
34th Craig Edwards Sandbach Striders MV40 02:49:04 00:00:53
35th Matt Routledge Unattached MV40 02:51:07 00:01:08
36th Will Godfrey Unattached MV40 02:51:39 00:00:50
37th Rob Chaddock Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV40 02:54:41 00:00:30
38th Jonathan White Delamere Spartans MV40 02:58:38 00:00:37
39th Matthew Hargreaves Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 02:59:22 00:01:12
40th Charles Larsson Newcastle Staffs AC MV40 03:03:22 00:00:46
41st Keith Harris Unattached MV40 03:05:35 00:00:50
42nd Mark Scott Liverpool RC MV40 03:06:30 00:00:59
43rd Daniel Williams Unattached MV40 03:13:45 00:01:13
44th Ralf Sandvoss Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:14:25 00:01:24
45th Grant Wilcox Unattached MV40 03:16:59 00:00:48
46th David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:17:52 00:01:16
47th Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 03:47:53 00:00:56
48th Glyn Woodward Unattached MV40 04:20:02 00:00:53
dnf James Conacher Unattached MV40    

A - MV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Simon Ellis Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:10:04 00:00:29
2nd Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV50 02:16:50 00:00:48
3rd Graham Earlam Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:17:50 00:00:34
4th Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers MV50 02:18:23 00:00:43
5th Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV50 02:19:08 00:00:50
6th Andrew Corbett Whitchurch Whippets MV50 02:20:33 00:00:36
7th Paul Robertson Delamere Spartans MV50 02:24:20 00:00:31
8th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:26:08 00:00:42
9th Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:27:26 00:00:49
10th Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV50 02:28:40 00:01:01
11th Roger Cotterill Unattached MV50 02:29:12 00:00:50
12th Jim Jones Helsby RC MV50 02:34:03 00:01:30
13th Andrew Pettitt Pensby Runners MV50 02:34:15 00:00:36
14th Richard Hill Delamere Spartans MV50 02:34:36 00:01:20
15th Tim Palmer Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:35:39 00:01:16
16th Brian Pennington Pensby Runners MV50 02:36:57 00:01:06
17th Martin Statham Achille Ratti Climbing Club MV50 02:37:40 00:01:21
18th Dez Walker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:40:58 00:01:21
19th Nic Ogilvie Unattached MV50 02:41:45 00:00:44
20th Charlie Eldred Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:42:20 00:00:59
21st David Feakes Helsby RC MV50 02:45:19 00:01:11
22nd Jonathan Hawker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:45:20 00:01:21
23rd Derek Williams Unattached MV50 02:46:19 00:01:08
24th Tony Sinnett Wrecsam Tri Club MV50 02:49:39 00:00:52
25th John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:49:51 00:00:53
26th Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:51:41 00:00:37
27th Paul Stubbs-Jefferies Knutsford Tri Club MV50 02:52:29 00:00:45
28th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:53:45 00:01:03
29th Stephen Saunders Birkenhead AC MV50 02:54:57 00:00:57
30th Paul Shannon Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:55:16 00:00:42
31st Alan Wilcox Northwich Running Club MV50 02:56:04 00:01:30
32nd David York Tattenhall Runners MV50 03:01:38 00:00:53
33rd John Neilson Unattached MV50 03:02:45 00:01:09
34th Darren Burns Fell Ponies MV50 03:14:28 00:01:18
35th John Anketell-Jones Unattached MV50 03:31:34 00:00:34

A - MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV60 02:35:32 00:01:16
2nd Philip Relph Unattached MV60 02:52:46 00:00:35
3rd Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:03:30 00:00:46
4th Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders MV60 03:10:02 00:00:45