...return to index

B - L including LV40, LV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Jayne Joy Helsby RC L 01:18:16 00:00:34
2nd Victoria Walls Spectrum Striders L 01:20:06 00:00:33
3rd Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC L 01:20:48 00:00:30
4th Lucinda Lamb Delamere Spartans L 01:23:03 00:00:37
5th Penny Thorn Unattached LV40 01:25:14 00:00:42
6th Jayne McGrath Pensby Runners L 01:25:20 00:00:31
7th Anest Muller West Cheshire AC L 01:27:04 00:00:41
8th Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV50 01:27:24 00:00:37
9th Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV40 01:28:42 00:00:35
10th Sandra Connell Picton RC LV50 01:29:07 00:00:32
11th Debbie Rutherford Pensby Runners LV50 01:31:46 00:00:30
12th Sarah Jane Colbert Springfield Striders RC LV40 01:33:01 00:00:34
13th Sarah Lamb Unattached L 01:33:07 00:00:56
14th Vicky Fisher City of Chester Triathlon Club L 01:35:08 00:00:35
15th Janet Robertson Helsby RC LV40 01:35:51 00:00:32
16th Claire Chapman Vale Royal AC LV40 01:36:26 00:00:39
17th Myka Heard Penny Lane Striders LV40 01:37:04 00:00:34
18th Jane Lowe Spectrum Striders LV40 01:37:30 00:00:42
19th Nikki Cavanagh Razzers Runners L 01:37:33 00:00:42
20th Diana Blackshaw Warrington Road Runners L 01:39:08 00:00:39
21st Di Hopwood Unattached L 01:39:20 00:00:48
22nd= Carole Morrrison Birkenhead AC LV50 01:39:22 00:00:34
22nd= Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners LV40 01:39:22 00:00:38
24th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV50 01:39:28 00:00:37
25th Lindsay Graham Unattached L 01:40:04 00:01:17
26th Angela Moore Spectrum Striders LV40 01:40:43 00:00:34
27th Susan Pritchard Unattached LV40 01:42:06 00:00:42
28th Grace Majumdar Team Majumdar L 01:42:27 00:01:11
29th Laura Daniel South Yorkshire OC L 01:42:31 00:01:09
30th= Kate Johnson Spectrum Striders LV40 01:42:34 00:00:41
30th= Tessa Harrison Unattached L 01:42:34 00:01:09
32nd Kirsty Birch Unattached L 01:42:53 00:00:32
33rd Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:43:22 00:00:41
34th Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners LV40 01:43:54 00:00:37
35th Fleur Evans Warrington Road Runners LV40 01:44:03 00:00:43
36th Sue Jennings Razzers Runners LV40 01:45:12 00:00:43
37th Polly Graham Unattached L 01:45:57 00:00:40
38th Zoe Clayton Run In England L 01:46:58 00:00:43
39th Kate Lewis Picton RC LV50 01:47:01 00:00:52
40th Debbie Read Spectrum Striders LV50 01:47:06 00:00:42
41st Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:48:15 00:00:36
42nd Louise Waywell Pensby Runners LV40 01:48:39 00:00:47
43rd Vicky Nall Unattached L 01:48:52 00:00:41
44th Katie Piercy Delamere Spartans L 01:48:54 00:00:37
45th Maria Brockway Deeside OC LV50 01:49:22 00:00:34
46th Karen Dalby Knowsley Harriers & AC LV50 01:49:29 00:00:47
47th Joanna Sparkman Lymm Runners LV40 01:49:50 00:00:56
48th Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 01:50:13 00:00:43
49th Wendy Driver Unattached LV40 01:51:04 00:01:00
50th Sally Napthen City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 01:51:07 00:00:38
51st Emma Nunnerley Lymm Runners L 01:53:22 00:00:33
52nd Laura Ashford Tattenhall Runners L 01:54:22 00:00:41
53rd Anne Darlington ERYRI OC LV50 01:54:36 00:00:50
54th Jo Ayaz Unattached L 01:57:19 00:00:42
55th Hannah Wood Run in Wirral L 01:57:41 00:00:50
56th Rachel Jones Unattached L 01:57:42 00:00:40
57th Maggie Elliott Unattached L 01:57:45 00:00:40
58th Karen Rutherford Razzers Runners LV40 01:59:16 00:00:51
59th Ruth McDermott South Cheshire Harriers LV50 02:00:01 00:01:17
60th Julie Sartorius Run in Wirral LV40 02:01:02 00:00:38
61st Anna Vogiatzis Run in Wirral L 02:01:52 00:00:38
62nd Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:01:58 00:00:45
63rd Sian Sinnott Team Majumdar L 02:02:58 00:00:36
64th Leah Binns Delamere Spartans L 02:04:49 00:00:40
65th Lisa Majumdar Team Majumdar L 02:04:57 00:00:51
66th Patricia Wyke Unattached LV50 02:07:41 00:00:39
67th Sarah Matthews Warrington Road Runners L 02:07:49 00:00:46
68th Jenna Taylor Warrington RC L 02:07:51 00:00:46
69th Louise Law Unattached LV40 02:13:22 00:00:54
70th Louise Chaddock Unattached LV40 02:21:00 00:01:02
71st Paula Griffin Unattached LV40 02:21:18 00:01:02
72nd Angela Green City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 02:21:31 00:00:47
73rd Barbara Majumdar Team Majumdar LV50 02:23:28 00:01:02
74th Amy Majumdar Team Majumdar L 02:23:30 00:01:03
75th Kirsty Jennings Razzers Runners LV40 02:35:00 00:01:11
76th Ashlin Corinaldi Razzers Runners LV40 02:35:02 00:01:11

B - LV40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Penny Thorn Unattached LV40 01:25:14 00:00:42
2nd Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV40 01:28:42 00:00:35
3rd Sarah Jane Colbert Springfield Striders RC LV40 01:33:01 00:00:34
4th Janet Robertson Helsby RC LV40 01:35:51 00:00:32
5th Claire Chapman Vale Royal AC LV40 01:36:26 00:00:39
6th Myka Heard Penny Lane Striders LV40 01:37:04 00:00:34
7th Jane Lowe Spectrum Striders LV40 01:37:30 00:00:42
8th Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners LV40 01:39:22 00:00:38
9th Angela Moore Spectrum Striders LV40 01:40:43 00:00:34
10th Susan Pritchard Unattached LV40 01:42:06 00:00:42
11th Kate Johnson Spectrum Striders LV40 01:42:34 00:00:41
12th Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:43:22 00:00:41
13th Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners LV40 01:43:54 00:00:37
14th Fleur Evans Warrington Road Runners LV40 01:44:03 00:00:43
15th Sue Jennings Razzers Runners LV40 01:45:12 00:00:43
16th Louise Waywell Pensby Runners LV40 01:48:39 00:00:47
17th Joanna Sparkman Lymm Runners LV40 01:49:50 00:00:56
18th Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 01:50:13 00:00:43
19th Wendy Driver Unattached LV40 01:51:04 00:01:00
20th Karen Rutherford Razzers Runners LV40 01:59:16 00:00:51
21st Julie Sartorius Run in Wirral LV40 02:01:02 00:00:38
22nd Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:01:58 00:00:45
23rd Louise Law Unattached LV40 02:13:22 00:00:54
24th Louise Chaddock Unattached LV40 02:21:00 00:01:02
25th Paula Griffin Unattached LV40 02:21:18 00:01:02
26th Kirsty Jennings Razzers Runners LV40 02:35:00 00:01:11
27th Ashlin Corinaldi Razzers Runners LV40 02:35:02 00:01:11

B - LV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV50 01:27:24 00:00:37
2nd Sandra Connell Picton RC LV50 01:29:07 00:00:32
3rd Debbie Rutherford Pensby Runners LV50 01:31:46 00:00:30
4th Carole Morrrison Birkenhead AC LV50 01:39:22 00:00:34
5th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV50 01:39:28 00:00:37
6th Kate Lewis Picton RC LV50 01:47:01 00:00:52
7th Debbie Read Spectrum Striders LV50 01:47:06 00:00:42
8th Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:48:15 00:00:36
9th Maria Brockway Deeside OC LV50 01:49:22 00:00:34
10th Karen Dalby Knowsley Harriers & AC LV50 01:49:29 00:00:47
11th Sally Napthen City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 01:51:07 00:00:38
12th Anne Darlington ERYRI OC LV50 01:54:36 00:00:50
13th Ruth McDermott South Cheshire Harriers LV50 02:00:01 00:01:17
14th Patricia Wyke Unattached LV50 02:07:41 00:00:39
15th Angela Green City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 02:21:31 00:00:47
16th Barbara Majumdar Team Majumdar LV50 02:23:28 00:01:02

B - M including MV40, MV50, MV60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Alex Hall Vale Royal AC M 01:10:24 00:00:27
2nd Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri Club M 01:14:15 00:00:27
3rd Richard Davies Wirral AC M 01:14:26 00:00:27
4th Mark Gittins City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:15:08 00:00:32
5th Chris Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 01:15:30 00:00:27
6th James Atkinson City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:17:36 00:00:30
7th Tom Reynolds Unattached M 01:18:10 00:00:35
8th Michael Chevasco Unattached M 01:18:20 00:00:37
9th Byron Edwards Bury AC MV40 01:19:10 00:00:29
10th Martin Jones Unattached MV50 01:19:40 00:00:30
11th David Hurley Mid Essex Casuals MV50 01:22:10 00:00:46
12th Ian Pudge Burnden Road Runners MV40 01:22:58 00:00:36
13th Daniel Green Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:23:20 00:00:31
14th John Todd Vale Royal AC MV50 01:23:49 00:00:36
15th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 01:24:52 00:00:32
16th Gary Kenny Southport Waterloo AC MV40 01:25:40 00:00:41
17th Mark Gould Unattached M 01:28:17 00:00:45
18th John Neilson Unattached MV50 01:28:32 00:00:33
19th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:28:55 00:00:34
20th Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 01:29:34 00:00:52
21st Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 01:29:53 00:00:36
22nd Barry Gettins Unattached MV40 01:30:16 00:00:39
23rd Stephen Danks South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:30:39 00:00:41
24th Andrew Hunt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 01:31:22 00:00:34
25th Chris Jackson Warrington Road Runners M 01:31:45 00:00:34
26th Brian Pennington Pensby Runners MV50 01:32:02 00:00:31
27th Paul Shannon Deeside OC MV50 01:32:15 00:00:52
28th Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders MV60 01:32:37 00:00:37
29th Adam Cloherty Unattached M 01:32:50 00:00:37
30th Ed Barnes Unattached MV40 01:32:52 00:00:37
31st Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 01:33:33 00:00:32
32nd Richard Leslie Flobbleton Flounderers MV40 01:34:00 00:00:42
33rd Lee Farrar Unattached M 01:34:32 00:00:31
34th Ian Williams South Cheshire Harriers MV50 01:34:48 00:00:40
35th Paul Banks Unattached MV40 01:35:28 00:00:39
36th Thomas Brookshaw Unattached M 01:36:15 00:00:33
37th Mike Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:37:11 00:00:35
38th Gavin Butler Unattached MV40 01:37:23 00:00:35
39th Robert Hornby Unattached MV50 01:37:43 00:00:42
40th Matthew Brown Unattached MV50 01:38:12 00:00:36
41st Alan Herlihy Unattached MV40 01:38:48 00:00:34
42nd Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:39:14 00:00:36
43rd Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV60 01:39:27 00:00:54
44th Stewart Williams Razzers Runners MV60 01:40:12 00:01:03
45th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:40:35 00:00:38
46th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:40:45 00:00:34
47th James Brown Unattached MV50 01:40:54 00:00:34
48th Christopher Ashley Unattached MV50 01:41:46 00:00:36
49th Karl Nicholas Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:41:55 00:00:40
50th Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners M 01:42:51 00:00:44
51st Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell Runners MV50 01:43:29 00:00:38
52nd Jos Vanrenterghem South Cheshire Harriers M 01:44:35 00:00:36
53rd Richard Zacharias Birkenhead AC M 01:45:46 00:00:41
54th Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV50 01:46:24 00:00:55
55th Chris Griffths Vale Royal AC MV50 01:46:37 00:00:40
56th Vincent Alcock Spectrum Striders MV40 01:46:42 00:00:39
57th Steve Binns Unattached MV50 01:48:28 00:00:42
58th Mike Holloway Unattached MV40 01:48:29 00:00:37
59th John Baldacchino Razzers Runners MV40 01:48:30  
60th Michael Purcell Deeside OC MV60 01:48:41 00:00:56
61st Lee Johnson Unattached M 01:49:11 00:00:34
62nd= James Pugh Clwydian Range Runners M 01:50:38 00:00:46
62nd= James Conacher Unattached MV40 01:50:38 00:01:13
64th Richard Keeling Unattached MV40 01:52:17 00:00:39
65th Anthony Brockway Deeside OC MV50 01:56:30 00:00:37
66th David Binks Warrior OC MV60 01:57:23 00:00:57
67th Sam Darby Penny Lane Striders MV50 01:58:29 00:00:47
68th Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 02:02:11 00:00:55
69th Robert Chaddock Unattached MV40 02:02:20 00:00:43
70th Andrew Rushworth Delamere Spartans M 02:03:16 00:01:09
71st Harry Greenwood Picton Sports Centre RC MV60 02:03:27 00:00:53
72nd Richard Clare Unattached MV60 02:04:37 00:00:49
73rd Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC MV60 02:07:01 00:00:53
dnf Paul Gurney Unattached M    
dnf Paul Frodsham Helsby RC MV50   00:00:33
dnf David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60    

B - MV40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Chris Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 01:15:30 00:00:27
2nd James Atkinson City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:17:36 00:00:30
3rd Byron Edwards Bury AC MV40 01:19:10 00:00:29
4th Ian Pudge Burnden Road Runners MV40 01:22:58 00:00:36
5th Daniel Green Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:23:20 00:00:31
6th Gary Kenny Southport Waterloo AC MV40 01:25:40 00:00:41
7th Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 01:29:53 00:00:36
8th Barry Gettins Unattached MV40 01:30:16 00:00:39
9th Stephen Danks South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:30:39 00:00:41
10th Ed Barnes Unattached MV40 01:32:52 00:00:37
11th Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 01:33:33 00:00:32
12th Richard Leslie Flobbleton Flounderers MV40 01:34:00 00:00:42
13th Paul Banks Unattached MV40 01:35:28 00:00:39
14th Gavin Butler Unattached MV40 01:37:23 00:00:35
15th Alan Herlihy Unattached MV40 01:38:48 00:00:34
16th Karl Nicholas Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:41:55 00:00:40
17th Vincent Alcock Spectrum Striders MV40 01:46:42 00:00:39
18th Mike Holloway Unattached MV40 01:48:29 00:00:37
19th John Baldacchino Razzers Runners MV40 01:48:30  
20th James Conacher Unattached MV40 01:50:38 00:01:13
21st Richard Keeling Unattached MV40 01:52:17 00:00:39
22nd Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 02:02:11 00:00:55
23rd Robert Chaddock Unattached MV40 02:02:20 00:00:43

B - MV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Martin Jones Unattached MV50 01:19:40 00:00:30
2nd David Hurley Mid Essex Casuals MV50 01:22:10 00:00:46
3rd John Todd Vale Royal AC MV50 01:23:49 00:00:36
4th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 01:24:52 00:00:32
5th John Neilson Unattached MV50 01:28:32 00:00:33
6th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:28:55 00:00:34
7th Andrew Hunt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 01:31:22 00:00:34
8th Brian Pennington Pensby Runners MV50 01:32:02 00:00:31
9th Paul Shannon Deeside OC MV50 01:32:15 00:00:52
10th Ian Williams South Cheshire Harriers MV50 01:34:48 00:00:40
11th Mike Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:37:11 00:00:35
12th Robert Hornby Unattached MV50 01:37:43 00:00:42
13th Matthew Brown Unattached MV50 01:38:12 00:00:36
14th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:39:14 00:00:36
15th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:40:35 00:00:38
16th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:40:45 00:00:34
17th James Brown Unattached MV50 01:40:54 00:00:34
18th Christopher Ashley Unattached MV50 01:41:46 00:00:36
19th Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell Runners MV50 01:43:29 00:00:38
20th Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV50 01:46:24 00:00:55
21st Chris Griffths Vale Royal AC MV50 01:46:37 00:00:40
22nd Steve Binns Unattached MV50 01:48:28 00:00:42
23rd Anthony Brockway Deeside OC MV50 01:56:30 00:00:37
24th Sam Darby Penny Lane Striders MV50 01:58:29 00:00:47
dnf Paul Frodsham Helsby RC MV50   00:00:33

B - MV60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 01:29:34 00:00:52
2nd Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders MV60 01:32:37 00:00:37
3rd Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV60 01:39:27 00:00:54
4th Stewart Williams Razzers Runners MV60 01:40:12 00:01:03
5th Michael Purcell Deeside OC MV60 01:48:41 00:00:56
6th David Binks Warrior OC MV60 01:57:23 00:00:57
7th Harry Greenwood Picton Sports Centre RC MV60 02:03:27 00:00:53
8th Richard Clare Unattached MV60 02:04:37 00:00:49
9th Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC MV60 02:07:01 00:00:53
dnf David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60