B

...return to index

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Alex Hall Vale Royal AC M 01:10:24 00:00:27
2nd Andrew Campbell Wrecsam Tri Club M 01:14:15 00:00:27
3rd Richard Davies Wirral AC M 01:14:26 00:00:27
4th Mark Gittins City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:15:08 00:00:32
5th Chris Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 01:15:30 00:00:27
6th James Atkinson City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:17:36 00:00:30
7th Tom Reynolds Unattached M 01:18:10 00:00:35
8th Jayne Joy Helsby RC L 01:18:16 00:00:34
9th Michael Chevasco Unattached M 01:18:20 00:00:37
10th Byron Edwards Bury AC MV40 01:19:10 00:00:29
11th Martin Jones Unattached MV50 01:19:40 00:00:30
12th Victoria Walls Spectrum Striders L 01:20:06 00:00:33
13th Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC L 01:20:48 00:00:30
14th David Hurley Mid Essex Casuals MV50 01:22:10 00:00:46
15th Ian Pudge Burnden Road Runners MV40 01:22:58 00:00:36
16th Lucinda Lamb Delamere Spartans L 01:23:03 00:00:37
17th Daniel Green Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:23:20 00:00:31
18th John Todd Vale Royal AC MV50 01:23:49 00:00:36
19th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 01:24:52 00:00:32
20th Penny Thorn Unattached LV40 01:25:14 00:00:42
21st Jayne McGrath Pensby Runners L 01:25:20 00:00:31
22nd Gary Kenny Southport Waterloo AC MV40 01:25:40 00:00:41
23rd Anest Muller West Cheshire AC L 01:27:04 00:00:41
24th Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV50 01:27:24 00:00:37
25th Mark Gould Unattached M 01:28:17 00:00:45
26th John Neilson Unattached MV50 01:28:32 00:00:33
27th Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV40 01:28:42 00:00:35
28th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:28:55 00:00:34
29th Sandra Connell Picton RC LV50 01:29:07 00:00:32
30th Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 01:29:34 00:00:52
31st Shaun O'Keefe Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 01:29:53 00:00:36
32nd Barry Gettins Unattached MV40 01:30:16 00:00:39
33rd Stephen Danks South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:30:39 00:00:41
34th Andrew Hunt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 01:31:22 00:00:34
35th Chris Jackson Warrington Road Runners M 01:31:45 00:00:34
36th Debbie Rutherford Pensby Runners LV50 01:31:46 00:00:30
37th Brian Pennington Pensby Runners MV50 01:32:02 00:00:31
38th Paul Shannon Deeside OC MV50 01:32:15 00:00:52
39th Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders MV60 01:32:37 00:00:37
40th Adam Cloherty Unattached M 01:32:50 00:00:37
41st Ed Barnes Unattached MV40 01:32:52 00:00:37
42nd Sarah Jane Colbert Springfield Striders RC LV40 01:33:01 00:00:34
43rd Sarah Lamb Unattached L 01:33:07 00:00:56
44th Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 01:33:33 00:00:32
45th Richard Leslie Flobbleton Flounderers MV40 01:34:00 00:00:42
46th Lee Farrar Unattached M 01:34:32 00:00:31
47th Ian Williams South Cheshire Harriers MV50 01:34:48 00:00:40
48th Vicky Fisher City of Chester Triathlon Club L 01:35:08 00:00:35
49th Paul Banks Unattached MV40 01:35:28 00:00:39
50th Janet Robertson Helsby RC LV40 01:35:51 00:00:32
51st Thomas Brookshaw Unattached M 01:36:15 00:00:33
52nd Claire Chapman Vale Royal AC LV40 01:36:26 00:00:39
53rd Myka Heard Penny Lane Striders LV40 01:37:04 00:00:34
54th Mike Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:37:11 00:00:35
55th Gavin Butler Unattached MV40 01:37:23 00:00:35
56th Jane Lowe Spectrum Striders LV40 01:37:30 00:00:42
57th Nikki Cavanagh Razzers Runners L 01:37:33 00:00:42
58th Robert Hornby Unattached MV50 01:37:43 00:00:42
59th Matthew Brown Unattached MV50 01:38:12 00:00:36
60th Alan Herlihy Unattached MV40 01:38:48 00:00:34
61st Diana Blackshaw Warrington Road Runners L 01:39:08 00:00:39
62nd Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:39:14 00:00:36
63rd Di Hopwood Unattached L 01:39:20 00:00:48
64th= Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners LV40 01:39:22 00:00:38
64th= Carole Morrrison Birkenhead AC LV50 01:39:22 00:00:34
66th Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV60 01:39:27 00:00:54
67th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV50 01:39:28 00:00:37
68th Lindsay Graham Unattached L 01:40:04 00:01:17
69th Stewart Williams Razzers Runners MV60 01:40:12 00:01:03
70th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:40:35 00:00:38
71st Angela Moore Spectrum Striders LV40 01:40:43 00:00:34
72nd Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:40:45 00:00:34
73rd James Brown Unattached MV50 01:40:54 00:00:34
74th Christopher Ashley Unattached MV50 01:41:46 00:00:36
75th Karl Nicholas Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:41:55 00:00:40
76th Susan Pritchard Unattached LV40 01:42:06 00:00:42
77th Grace Majumdar Team Majumdar L 01:42:27 00:01:11
78th Laura Daniel South Yorkshire OC L 01:42:31 00:01:09
79th= Kate Johnson Spectrum Striders LV40 01:42:34 00:00:41
79th= Tessa Harrison Unattached L 01:42:34 00:01:09
81st Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners M 01:42:51 00:00:44
82nd Kirsty Birch Unattached L 01:42:53 00:00:32
83rd Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:43:22 00:00:41
84th Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell Runners MV50 01:43:29 00:00:38
85th Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners LV40 01:43:54 00:00:37
86th Fleur Evans Warrington Road Runners LV40 01:44:03 00:00:43
87th Jos Vanrenterghem South Cheshire Harriers M 01:44:35 00:00:36
88th Sue Jennings Razzers Runners LV40 01:45:12 00:00:43
89th Richard Zacharias Birkenhead AC M 01:45:46 00:00:41
90th Polly Graham Unattached L 01:45:57 00:00:40
91st Andrew Skett Lymm Runners MV50 01:46:24 00:00:55
92nd Chris Griffths Vale Royal AC MV50 01:46:37 00:00:40
93rd Vincent Alcock Spectrum Striders MV40 01:46:42 00:00:39
94th Zoe Clayton Run In England L 01:46:58 00:00:43
95th Kate Lewis Picton RC LV50 01:47:01 00:00:52
96th Debbie Read Spectrum Striders LV50 01:47:06 00:00:42
97th Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:48:15 00:00:36
98th Steve Binns Unattached MV50 01:48:28 00:00:42
99th Mike Holloway Unattached MV40 01:48:29 00:00:37
100th John Baldacchino Razzers Runners MV40 01:48:30  
101st Louise Waywell Pensby Runners LV40 01:48:39 00:00:47
102nd Michael Purcell Deeside OC MV60 01:48:41 00:00:56
103rd Vicky Nall Unattached L 01:48:52 00:00:41
104th Katie Piercy Delamere Spartans L 01:48:54 00:00:37
105th Lee Johnson Unattached M 01:49:11 00:00:34
106th Maria Brockway Deeside OC LV50 01:49:22 00:00:34
107th Karen Dalby Knowsley Harriers & AC LV50 01:49:29 00:00:47
108th Joanna Sparkman Lymm Runners LV40 01:49:50 00:00:56
109th Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders LV40 01:50:13 00:00:43
110th= James Conacher Unattached MV40 01:50:38 00:01:13
110th= James Pugh Clwydian Range Runners M 01:50:38 00:00:46
112th Wendy Driver Unattached LV40 01:51:04 00:01:00
113th Sally Napthen City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 01:51:07 00:00:38
114th Richard Keeling Unattached MV40 01:52:17 00:00:39
115th Emma Nunnerley Lymm Runners L 01:53:22 00:00:33
116th Laura Ashford Tattenhall Runners L 01:54:22 00:00:41
117th Anne Darlington ERYRI OC LV50 01:54:36 00:00:50
118th Anthony Brockway Deeside OC MV50 01:56:30 00:00:37
119th Jo Ayaz Unattached L 01:57:19 00:00:42
120th David Binks Warrior OC MV60 01:57:23 00:00:57
121st Hannah Wood Run in Wirral L 01:57:41 00:00:50
122nd Rachel Jones Unattached L 01:57:42 00:00:40
123rd Maggie Elliott Unattached L 01:57:45 00:00:40
124th Sam Darby Penny Lane Striders MV50 01:58:29 00:00:47
125th Karen Rutherford Razzers Runners LV40 01:59:16 00:00:51
126th Ruth McDermott South Cheshire Harriers LV50 02:00:01 00:01:17
127th Julie Sartorius Run in Wirral LV40 02:01:02 00:00:38
128th Anna Vogiatzis Run in Wirral L 02:01:52 00:00:38
129th Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:01:58 00:00:45
130th Matthew Drake Unattached MV40 02:02:11 00:00:55
131st Robert Chaddock Unattached MV40 02:02:20 00:00:43
132nd Sian Sinnott Team Majumdar L 02:02:58 00:00:36
133rd Andrew Rushworth Delamere Spartans M 02:03:16 00:01:09
134th Harry Greenwood Picton Sports Centre RC MV60 02:03:27 00:00:53
135th Richard Clare Unattached MV60 02:04:37 00:00:49
136th Leah Binns Delamere Spartans L 02:04:49 00:00:40
137th Lisa Majumdar Team Majumdar L 02:04:57 00:00:51
138th Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC MV60 02:07:01 00:00:53
139th Patricia Wyke Unattached LV50 02:07:41 00:00:39
140th Sarah Matthews Warrington Road Runners L 02:07:49 00:00:46
141st Jenna Taylor Warrington RC L 02:07:51 00:00:46
142nd Louise Law Unattached LV40 02:13:22 00:00:54
143rd Louise Chaddock Unattached LV40 02:21:00 00:01:02
144th Paula Griffin Unattached LV40 02:21:18 00:01:02
145th Angela Green City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 02:21:31 00:00:47
146th Barbara Majumdar Team Majumdar LV50 02:23:28 00:01:02
147th Amy Majumdar Team Majumdar L 02:23:30 00:01:03
148th Kirsty Jennings Razzers Runners LV40 02:35:00 00:01:11
149th Ashlin Corinaldi Razzers Runners LV40 02:35:02 00:01:11
dnf Paul Frodsham Helsby RC MV50   00:00:33
dnf Paul Gurney Unattached M    
dnf David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60