...return to index

A - L including LV40, LV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Anna Thomas Manchester Triathlon Club L 02:22:19 00:00:29
2nd Lisa Grantham City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:24:21 00:00:37
3rd Emily Dove Whitchurch Whippets L 02:25:11 00:00:29
4th Bree Sutcliffe City of Chester Triathlon Club L 02:27:10 00:00:47
5th Alison Drasdo Trafford AC LV40 02:27:14 00:00:45
6th Louise Gordon Lewis South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:29:14 00:00:29
7th Susan Fourie City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:29:55 00:00:44
8th Jan Rogers City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:32:17 00:00:41
9th Cristina Puccini Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:34:31 00:00:35
10th Joanne Lacking Helsby RC L 02:34:49 00:00:41
11th Sophia Rees Vale Royal AC L 02:35:49 00:00:47
12th Sonya Monaghan St Helens Sutton AC LV40 02:39:32 00:00:40
13th Cheryl Stitt Glossopdale Harriers L 02:40:28 00:00:39
14th Louise McEveley Helsby RC LV40 02:40:52 00:00:55
15th Amanda Bradbury Wilmslow RC LV40 02:41:36 00:01:16
16th Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV50 02:41:58 00:00:42
17th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 02:43:40 00:00:37
18th Amanda Davies Tattenhall Runners L 02:43:56 00:00:42
19th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:43:59 00:00:38
20th Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 02:47:54 00:00:44
21st Angela Grace Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV40 02:49:33 00:00:45
22nd Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:55:08 00:00:48
23rd Gill Darby Penny Lane Striders LV50 03:00:39 00:00:56
24th Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 03:03:04 00:00:43
25th Clare Kilgallon Widnes Wasps Ladies RC LV40 03:04:50 00:01:10
26th Rebecca Skade Delamere Spartans L 03:04:51 00:00:39
27th Thelma James Unattached LV50 03:05:18 00:00:58
28th Louise Shannon Unattached L 03:06:06 00:01:04
29th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers LV50 03:13:03 00:01:09
30th Carolyn Whittle Goyt Valley Striders LV40 03:14:03 00:00:40
31st Joanne Moyers Widnes Wasps Ladies RC LV40 03:15:18 00:01:02
32nd Rose Egan Unattached LV50 03:16:29 00:00:45
33rd Suzanne Roebuck Congleton Harriers LV40 03:20:41 00:01:30
34th Jane Woodburn Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LV40 03:34:36 00:00:54
35th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:36:19 00:00:46
36th Jane Warner Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LV40 03:48:41 00:00:45
37th Paula Keating Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LV50 03:48:42 00:00:47
38th Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:50 00:00:52
39th Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:59 00:00:49
40th Lucy Horne Unattached LV40 04:02:40 00:00:55
41st Zoe Hayes Unattached LV40 04:02:41 00:00:57
42nd Ali McNinch Congleton Harriers LV40 04:13:27 00:01:11
dnf Maria Romeo Velilla South Cheshire Harriers L    
dnf Joanne Cook Pensby Runners L    

A - LV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Lisa Grantham City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:24:21 00:00:37
2nd Alison Drasdo Trafford AC LV40 02:27:14 00:00:45
3rd Louise Gordon Lewis South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:29:14 00:00:29
4th Susan Fourie City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:29:55 00:00:44
5th Jan Rogers City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:32:17 00:00:41
6th Cristina Puccini Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:34:31 00:00:35
7th Sonya Monaghan St Helens Sutton AC LV40 02:39:32 00:00:40
8th Louise McEveley Helsby RC LV40 02:40:52 00:00:55
9th Amanda Bradbury Wilmslow RC LV40 02:41:36 00:01:16
10th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 02:43:40 00:00:37
11th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:43:59 00:00:38
12th Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 02:47:54 00:00:44
13th Angela Grace Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV40 02:49:33 00:00:45
14th Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 03:03:04 00:00:43
15th Clare Kilgallon Widnes Wasps Ladies RC LV40 03:04:50 00:01:10
16th Carolyn Whittle Goyt Valley Striders LV40 03:14:03 00:00:40
17th Joanne Moyers Widnes Wasps Ladies RC LV40 03:15:18 00:01:02
18th Suzanne Roebuck Congleton Harriers LV40 03:20:41 00:01:30
19th Jane Woodburn Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LV40 03:34:36 00:00:54
20th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:36:19 00:00:46
21st Jane Warner Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LV40 03:48:41 00:00:45
22nd Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:50 00:00:52
23rd Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:59 00:00:49
24th Lucy Horne Unattached LV40 04:02:40 00:00:55
25th Zoe Hayes Unattached LV40 04:02:41 00:00:57
26th Ali McNinch Congleton Harriers LV40 04:13:27 00:01:11

A - LV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV50 02:41:58 00:00:42
2nd Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:55:08 00:00:48
3rd Gill Darby Penny Lane Striders LV50 03:00:39 00:00:56
4th Thelma James Unattached LV50 03:05:18 00:00:58
5th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers LV50 03:13:03 00:01:09
6th Rose Egan Unattached LV50 03:16:29 00:00:45
7th Paula Keating Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers LV50 03:48:42 00:00:47

A - M including MV40, MV50, MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st John Hunt Wirral AC MV40 01:59:45 00:00:31
2nd Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV40 02:01:42 00:00:29
3rd Jim O'Hara Helsby RC M 02:02:24 00:00:25
4th Robert Olliver Vale Royal AC M 02:03:34 00:00:33
5th Colin Thompson Helsby RC M 02:04:28 00:00:27
6th Rob Grantham City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:04:35 00:00:38
7th Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:04:52 00:00:37
8th Mark Davies North Wales RRC M 02:05:48 00:00:46
9th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:07:39 00:00:39
10th Michael Jones Black Combe Runners M 02:10:43 00:00:36
11th Garry Palmer Unattached MV40 02:11:27 00:01:02
12th Mark Kemp Unattached M 02:11:57 00:00:43
13th Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV50 02:12:29 00:00:52
14th Simon Fox Wirral AC MV40 02:12:40 00:00:31
15th Owen Barden Mersey Tri MV40 02:12:42 00:00:35
16th Steven Walker City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:12:53 00:00:31
17th Graham Earlam Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:13:44 00:00:31
18th Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:14:08 00:00:46
19th Chris Collins Delamere Spartans M 02:14:53 00:00:39
20th Adam Leadbetter Spectrum Striders M 02:15:48 00:00:35
21st Colin Lynch South Yorkshire OC MV40 02:18:06 00:00:35
22nd Neil Toner Wirral AC MV40 02:18:31 00:00:36
23rd Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV40 02:20:00 00:00:30
24th Keith Scovell Unattached MV50 02:21:01 00:00:47
25th Graham Bayliss Unattached MV50 02:21:31 00:00:33
26th David Holmes Lymm Runners M 02:22:09 00:00:29
27th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:22:46 00:00:32
28th Stephen Morran Unattached MV60 02:22:47 00:00:39
29th Stephen Roberts Delamere Spartans M 02:23:35 00:00:33
30th Steven Thompson Warrington Road Runners M 02:23:45 00:00:36
31st Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:23:55 00:00:32
32nd Simon Duckett Tattenhall Runners M 02:24:02 00:00:31
33rd Paul Sellars Triathlon England MV40 02:24:07 00:00:28
34th David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:24:08 00:00:36
35th Peter Clayton Unattached MV40 02:24:12 00:00:34
36th Mark Hanna Manchester Triathlon Club MV40 02:25:12 00:00:30
37th Steve Smith Unattached MV50 02:25:22 00:00:44
38th Stephen Purcell Unattached MV40 02:25:40 00:00:38
39th Martin Quinn Chorley Athletics & Tri Club MV40 02:25:54 00:00:32
40th Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:25:58 00:00:30
41st Shaun Jackson Altrincham & District AC MV40 02:28:14 00:00:30
42nd Nick Haywood Vale Royal AC M 02:28:20 00:00:30
43rd Steve Hughes Manchester Triathlon Club MV40 02:28:41 00:00:39
44th Robert Dunn Unattached M 02:28:48 00:00:37
45th Joe Cavanagh Razzers Runners M 02:29:08 00:00:44
46th David Betteley South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:29:10 00:00:34
47th David Baugh Denbigh Harriers RC MV50 02:29:34 00:00:28
48th Charles Bates Unattached M 02:29:50 00:00:33
49th Gerry Helme Unattached MV50 02:30:09 00:00:39
50th Roger Cotterill Unattached MV50 02:30:11 00:00:31
51st Ashley Coates South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:30:53 00:00:38
52nd Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:31:06 00:00:36
53rd James Upton Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV40 02:33:06 00:00:50
54th Adrian Hayward Whitchurch Whippets MV40 02:33:54 00:00:37
55th Richard Batterham West Cheshire AC MV60 02:34:46 00:00:46
56th Christopher Murray Unattached M 02:35:10 00:00:36
57th Tim Holloway Delamere Spartans MV40 02:35:54 00:00:56
58th Matt Powers Delamere Spartans MV40 02:37:32 00:00:36
59th Paul Biggs Unattached MV40 02:38:07 00:00:36
60th Ben Daniels Unattached M 02:38:57 00:00:44
61st Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders M 02:39:02 00:00:30
62nd Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal AC MV40 02:39:21 00:00:43
63rd Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners MV50 02:39:22 00:00:40
64th Gary O'Connor Helsby RC MV40 02:39:47 00:00:30
65th Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers MV40 02:40:11 00:00:54
66th Ian Ankers Staffordshire Moorlands AC MV60 02:40:54 00:00:43
67th Tim Bent Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:41:12 00:00:38
68th Ben Helme Unattached M 02:42:25 00:00:58
69th Andrew Gaskell Spectrum Striders MV40 02:42:52 00:00:40
70th Kris D'Aout Unattached MV40 02:43:53 00:01:22
71st Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:43:56 00:00:56
72nd Phillip Roberts Helsby RC M 02:45:01 00:00:34
73rd Lee Flinders Unattached MV40 02:45:03 00:00:34
74th Craig Partridge Altrincham & District AC MV40 02:46:07 00:00:42
75th Mike McCabe Newburgh Nomads RC MV40 02:46:19 00:00:36
76th Stephen Frood Delamere Spartans MV50 02:47:02 00:00:37
77th Robert Buckley Altrincham & District AC MV60 02:51:09 00:00:45
78th Dave Taylor City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60 02:52:10 00:00:36
79th Dafydd Owen Prestatyn MV60 02:52:27 00:00:39
80th Ranald MacKay Spectrum Striders MV40 02:53:13 00:00:47
81st Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 02:53:22 00:00:47
82nd Jamie Doyle Unattached MV40 02:53:41 00:00:37
83rd Dez Walker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:55:43 00:00:42
84th Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:55:46 00:00:54
85th Andrew Holland Warrington Road Runners M 02:56:56 00:00:48
86th Dan Williams Unattached MV40 02:57:06 00:00:59
87th Neil Mcintyre West Cheshire AC MV50 02:57:07 00:00:48
88th Graham Schofield Chorley Athletics & Tri Club MV60 02:58:26 00:00:38
89th Phil Cliff South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:58:30 00:01:12
90th= Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers MV40 02:58:56 00:00:56
90th= Frank McLoughlin Unattached MV50 02:58:56 00:00:41
92nd David Say Denbigh Harriers RC MV60 03:00:09 00:00:45
93rd Stevie Ward Unattached MV50 03:00:40 00:00:42
94th Andy Dalton Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers MV50 03:02:18 00:00:42
95th Steve Quinn Unattached M 03:03:29 00:00:46
96th Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC MV60 03:04:13 00:00:43
97th John Andrew Cadence Tri MV40 03:05:13 00:01:04
98th Christopher Keeling Delamere Spartans MV40 03:05:19 00:00:44
99th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 03:06:18 00:00:37
100th Ashley Hassall Unattached M 03:06:29 00:00:44
101st Tom Westcott Unattached M 03:06:34 00:00:42
102nd Stephen Dunn Delamere Spartans MV40 03:09:44 00:00:39
103rd Mike O'Brien Manchester YMCA Harriers MV50 03:11:11 00:00:52
104th David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:12:53 00:01:05
105th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:14:08 00:00:37
106th James Kilgallon Unattached MV40 03:15:10 00:01:12
107th Tony Man Penny Lane Striders MV40 03:20:40 00:01:03
108th Mike Donnelly Unattached MV40 03:20:41 00:01:03
109th Graham Dodd Unattached MV50 03:25:52 00:00:56
110th Rob Whiston Unattached MV60 03:30:24 00:01:05
111th Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 03:31:33 00:01:01
112th Russell Murray Unattached MV50 03:49:36 00:00:51
dnf Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40    

A - MV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st John Hunt Wirral AC MV40 01:59:45 00:00:31
2nd Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV40 02:01:42 00:00:29
3rd Rob Grantham City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:04:35 00:00:38
4th Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:04:52 00:00:37
5th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:07:39 00:00:39
6th Garry Palmer Unattached MV40 02:11:27 00:01:02
7th Simon Fox Wirral AC MV40 02:12:40 00:00:31
8th Owen Barden Mersey Tri MV40 02:12:42 00:00:35
9th Steven Walker City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:12:53 00:00:31
10th Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:14:08 00:00:46
11th Colin Lynch South Yorkshire OC MV40 02:18:06 00:00:35
12th Neil Toner Wirral AC MV40 02:18:31 00:00:36
13th Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV40 02:20:00 00:00:30
14th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:23:55 00:00:32
15th Paul Sellars Triathlon England MV40 02:24:07 00:00:28
16th David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:24:08 00:00:36
17th Peter Clayton Unattached MV40 02:24:12 00:00:34
18th Mark Hanna Manchester Triathlon Club MV40 02:25:12 00:00:30
19th Stephen Purcell Unattached MV40 02:25:40 00:00:38
20th Martin Quinn Chorley Athletics & Tri Club MV40 02:25:54 00:00:32
21st Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:25:58 00:00:30
22nd Shaun Jackson Altrincham & District AC MV40 02:28:14 00:00:30
23rd Steve Hughes Manchester Triathlon Club MV40 02:28:41 00:00:39
24th David Betteley South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:29:10 00:00:34
25th Ashley Coates South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:30:53 00:00:38
26th James Upton Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV40 02:33:06 00:00:50
27th Adrian Hayward Whitchurch Whippets MV40 02:33:54 00:00:37
28th Tim Holloway Delamere Spartans MV40 02:35:54 00:00:56
29th Matt Powers Delamere Spartans MV40 02:37:32 00:00:36
30th Paul Biggs Unattached MV40 02:38:07 00:00:36
31st Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal AC MV40 02:39:21 00:00:43
32nd Gary O'Connor Helsby RC MV40 02:39:47 00:00:30
33rd Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers MV40 02:40:11 00:00:54
34th Tim Bent Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:41:12 00:00:38
35th Andrew Gaskell Spectrum Striders MV40 02:42:52 00:00:40
36th Kris D'Aout Unattached MV40 02:43:53 00:01:22
37th Lee Flinders Unattached MV40 02:45:03 00:00:34
38th Craig Partridge Altrincham & District AC MV40 02:46:07 00:00:42
39th Mike McCabe Newburgh Nomads RC MV40 02:46:19 00:00:36
40th Ranald MacKay Spectrum Striders MV40 02:53:13 00:00:47
41st Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 02:53:22 00:00:47
42nd Jamie Doyle Unattached MV40 02:53:41 00:00:37
43rd Dan Williams Unattached MV40 02:57:06 00:00:59
44th Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA Harriers MV40 02:58:56 00:00:56
45th John Andrew Cadence Tri MV40 03:05:13 00:01:04
46th Christopher Keeling Delamere Spartans MV40 03:05:19 00:00:44
47th Stephen Dunn Delamere Spartans MV40 03:09:44 00:00:39
48th David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 03:12:53 00:01:05
49th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:14:08 00:00:37
50th James Kilgallon Unattached MV40 03:15:10 00:01:12
51st Tony Man Penny Lane Striders MV40 03:20:40 00:01:03
52nd Mike Donnelly Unattached MV40 03:20:41 00:01:03
53rd Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 03:31:33 00:01:01
dnf Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40    

A - MV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV50 02:12:29 00:00:52
2nd Graham Earlam Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:13:44 00:00:31
3rd Keith Scovell Unattached MV50 02:21:01 00:00:47
4th Graham Bayliss Unattached MV50 02:21:31 00:00:33
5th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:22:46 00:00:32
6th Steve Smith Unattached MV50 02:25:22 00:00:44
7th David Baugh Denbigh Harriers RC MV50 02:29:34 00:00:28
8th Gerry Helme Unattached MV50 02:30:09 00:00:39
9th Roger Cotterill Unattached MV50 02:30:11 00:00:31
10th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:31:06 00:00:36
11th Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners MV50 02:39:22 00:00:40
12th Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:43:56 00:00:56
13th Stephen Frood Delamere Spartans MV50 02:47:02 00:00:37
14th Dez Walker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:55:43 00:00:42
15th Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:55:46 00:00:54
16th Neil Mcintyre West Cheshire AC MV50 02:57:07 00:00:48
17th Phil Cliff South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:58:30 00:01:12
18th Frank McLoughlin Unattached MV50 02:58:56 00:00:41
19th Stevie Ward Unattached MV50 03:00:40 00:00:42
20th Andy Dalton Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers MV50 03:02:18 00:00:42
21st Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 03:06:18 00:00:37
22nd Mike O'Brien Manchester YMCA Harriers MV50 03:11:11 00:00:52
23rd Graham Dodd Unattached MV50 03:25:52 00:00:56
24th Russell Murray Unattached MV50 03:49:36 00:00:51

A - MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Stephen Morran Unattached MV60 02:22:47 00:00:39
2nd Richard Batterham West Cheshire AC MV60 02:34:46 00:00:46
3rd Ian Ankers Staffordshire Moorlands AC MV60 02:40:54 00:00:43
4th Robert Buckley Altrincham & District AC MV60 02:51:09 00:00:45
5th Dave Taylor City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60 02:52:10 00:00:36
6th Dafydd Owen Prestatyn MV60 02:52:27 00:00:39
7th Graham Schofield Chorley Athletics & Tri Club MV60 02:58:26 00:00:38
8th David Say Denbigh Harriers RC MV60 03:00:09 00:00:45
9th Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC MV60 03:04:13 00:00:43
10th Rob Whiston Unattached MV60 03:30:24 00:01:05