...return to index

B - L including LV40, LV50, LV60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Vicky McKinnon Wilmslow RC L 01:23:30 00:00:40
2nd Alison Cole Ellesmere Port RC L 01:24:24 00:01:05
3rd Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV60 01:25:12 00:00:35
4th Sara Atkinson Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:27:06 00:00:57
5th Penny Thorn Serpentine RC L 01:27:17 00:00:29
6th Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:28:01 00:00:37
7th Jude Peck Warrington Road Runners L 01:29:20 00:00:33
8th Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:32:53 00:00:37
9th Janet Robertson Helsby RC LV40 01:32:55 00:00:47
10th Allison Grundy Tattenhall Runners L 01:33:06 00:00:31
11th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC LV40 01:34:07 00:00:38
12th Laura Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC L 01:34:46 00:00:30
13th Carole Morrison Birkenhead AC LV50 01:35:20 00:00:49
14th Carly Appleby Swinton RC L 01:35:44 00:00:46
15th Claire Chapman Vale Royal AC LV40 01:37:00 00:01:01
16th Fiona Chesworth Unattached LV40 01:38:40 00:00:47
17th Val Ornsby City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:38:46 00:00:48
18th Julie Cowan Unattached LV50 01:40:19 00:00:36
19th Kate Rayner Unattached LV40 01:40:21 00:00:45
20th Louise McEveley Helsby RC LV40 01:40:59 00:00:41
21st Debbie Read Spectrum Striders LV50 01:41:14 00:00:50
22nd Jane Pickering West Cheshire AC LV40 01:41:17 00:00:53
23rd Clare Hawkes Wilmslow RC LV50 01:42:09 00:01:09
24th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV50 01:42:24 00:01:01
25th Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders L 01:43:43 00:01:04
26th Diane Hamblett Unattached LV40 01:44:35 00:00:54
27th Andrea Horgosi Unattached LV40 01:45:31 00:00:40
28th Valerie Scott Unattached LV40 01:45:38 00:00:37
29th Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners LV40 01:47:00 00:00:30
30th Carole Griffiths City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:47:18 00:00:52
31st Sue Buck Spectrum Striders LV40 01:47:29 00:01:01
32nd Nesta Hawker Helsby RC LV40 01:47:51 00:00:52
33rd Karla Webb Unattached L 01:50:44 00:01:09
34th Polly Graham Unattached L 01:50:48 00:01:30
35th Stef Hall City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:50:50 00:01:30
36th Katy Parker Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:51:01 00:00:32
37th Joanna Sparkman Lymm Runners L 01:51:05 00:00:32
38th Rachel Lancaster Unattached L 01:52:21 00:01:26
39th Jaynie Turner Delamere Spartans L 01:52:37 00:01:00
40th Carolien Lesser Unattached LV40 01:53:10 00:01:08
41st Laura Ashford Tattenhall Runners L 01:53:31 00:00:43
42nd Debbie John DEE L 01:53:53 00:00:51
43rd Lisa Holness Unattached LV40 01:54:14 00:00:34
44th Liz Nursall Unattached LV40 01:54:22 00:00:47
45th Gillian Hart Unattached LV40 01:54:29 00:00:59
46th Sally Archibald Unattached L 01:56:17 00:00:48
47th Karen Rutherford Razzers Runners LV40 01:56:41 00:01:24
48th Mary Costello-Smith Run in Wirral L 01:57:15 00:01:16
49th Helen Conboy Razzers Runners LV40 01:57:20 00:01:09
50th Katie Wilkinson Mersey Tri L 01:58:26 00:00:59
51st Anna Vogiatzis Run in Wirral L 01:58:47 00:01:11
52nd Leah Binns Unattached L 01:59:20 00:00:39
53rd Jennifer Chambers Tattenhall Runners L 01:59:32 00:01:28
54th Lynne Carmichael Unattached LV40 01:59:58 00:01:16
55th Sarah Milner Warrington Wonderwomen L 02:00:03 00:01:22
56th Victoria Royle Warrington Wonderwomen L 02:00:07 00:01:21
57th Rebekah Glynn Unattached L 02:00:40 00:00:49
58th Louise Law Unattached LV40 02:00:59 00:01:23
59th Karen Wilkins Unattached LV40 02:01:34 00:01:10
60th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:02:34 00:01:00
61st Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC LV40 02:02:43 00:01:30
62nd Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:03:20 00:01:02
63rd Anne Hurrell DEE LV60 02:03:39 00:01:24
64th Joanne Cook Pensby Runners L 02:04:29 00:01:01
65th Liz Stainsby Weaverham Shadows L 02:06:59 00:01:30
66th Catherine Bowden Weaverham Shadows L 02:07:00 00:01:30
67th Cathy Robertson Unattached LV50 02:07:40 00:01:30
68th Abi Willis Unattached LV40 02:08:18 00:01:30
69th Karen Jagan Greater Manchester Police AC L 02:08:32 00:00:48
70th Angela Doyle Unattached LV40 02:12:03 00:00:45
71st Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders LV60 02:12:20 00:01:30
72nd Angela Rainford Unattached LV50 02:17:35 00:01:03
73rd Kerry Fowler Unattached L 02:26:41 00:00:50
74th Fiona Hanik Run in Wirral LV40 02:26:43 00:00:51
75th Kirsty Jennings Razzers Runners L 02:37:45 00:01:03
76th Lindsay Rowson Razzers Runners LV50 02:37:51 00:01:00
77th Debbie Guest Warrington Wonderwomen LV40 02:38:15  

B - LV40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Sara Atkinson Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:27:06 00:00:57
2nd Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:28:01 00:00:37
3rd Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:32:53 00:00:37
4th Janet Robertson Helsby RC LV40 01:32:55 00:00:47
5th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC LV40 01:34:07 00:00:38
6th Claire Chapman Vale Royal AC LV40 01:37:00 00:01:01
7th Fiona Chesworth Unattached LV40 01:38:40 00:00:47
8th Val Ornsby City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:38:46 00:00:48
9th Kate Rayner Unattached LV40 01:40:21 00:00:45
10th Louise McEveley Helsby RC LV40 01:40:59 00:00:41
11th Jane Pickering West Cheshire AC LV40 01:41:17 00:00:53
12th Diane Hamblett Unattached LV40 01:44:35 00:00:54
13th Andrea Horgosi Unattached LV40 01:45:31 00:00:40
14th Valerie Scott Unattached LV40 01:45:38 00:00:37
15th Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners LV40 01:47:00 00:00:30
16th Carole Griffiths City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:47:18 00:00:52
17th Sue Buck Spectrum Striders LV40 01:47:29 00:01:01
18th Nesta Hawker Helsby RC LV40 01:47:51 00:00:52
19th Stef Hall City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:50:50 00:01:30
20th Carolien Lesser Unattached LV40 01:53:10 00:01:08
21st Lisa Holness Unattached LV40 01:54:14 00:00:34
22nd Liz Nursall Unattached LV40 01:54:22 00:00:47
23rd Gillian Hart Unattached LV40 01:54:29 00:00:59
24th Karen Rutherford Razzers Runners LV40 01:56:41 00:01:24
25th Helen Conboy Razzers Runners LV40 01:57:20 00:01:09
26th Lynne Carmichael Unattached LV40 01:59:58 00:01:16
27th Louise Law Unattached LV40 02:00:59 00:01:23
28th Karen Wilkins Unattached LV40 02:01:34 00:01:10
29th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:02:34 00:01:00
30th Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC LV40 02:02:43 00:01:30
31st Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:03:20 00:01:02
32nd Abi Willis Unattached LV40 02:08:18 00:01:30
33rd Angela Doyle Unattached LV40 02:12:03 00:00:45
34th Fiona Hanik Run in Wirral LV40 02:26:43 00:00:51
35th Debbie Guest Warrington Wonderwomen LV40 02:38:15  

B - LV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Carole Morrison Birkenhead AC LV50 01:35:20 00:00:49
2nd Julie Cowan Unattached LV50 01:40:19 00:00:36
3rd Debbie Read Spectrum Striders LV50 01:41:14 00:00:50
4th Clare Hawkes Wilmslow RC LV50 01:42:09 00:01:09
5th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV50 01:42:24 00:01:01
6th Katy Parker Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:51:01 00:00:32
7th Cathy Robertson Unattached LV50 02:07:40 00:01:30
8th Angela Rainford Unattached LV50 02:17:35 00:01:03
9th Lindsay Rowson Razzers Runners LV50 02:37:51 00:01:00

B - LV60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV60 01:25:12 00:00:35
2nd Anne Hurrell DEE LV60 02:03:39 00:01:24
3rd Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders LV60 02:12:20 00:01:30

B - M including MV40, MV50, MV60, MV70

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Graham Houghton Spectrum Striders M 01:10:45 00:00:32
2nd Connor McIlwrath Unattached M 01:15:50 00:00:27
3rd Simon Fox Wirral AC MV40 01:17:18 00:00:29
4th Iain Wedge Unattached MV40 01:18:00 00:00:27
5th Martin Jones Bracknell Forest Runners MV50 01:18:22 00:00:43
6th Simon Oliver City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:19:12 00:00:28
7th Paul Frodsham Unattached MV50 01:19:48 00:00:36
8th Chris Gibbs Wirral AC MV50 01:20:28 00:00:31
9th David Rhodes Unattached MV40 01:21:09 00:00:35
10th Gareth Miller Sale Harriers Manchester M 01:21:10 00:00:41
11th Alistair Wood AIRE MV60 01:21:13 00:00:52
12th Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC MV40 01:21:23 00:00:36
13th David Hudd Spectrum Striders MV40 01:21:28 00:00:39
14th Andy Day Unattached MV40 01:22:56 00:00:42
15th= Lee Kennedy Birkenhead AC MV40 01:23:58 00:00:41
15th= Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:23:58 00:00:32
17th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV50 01:24:14 00:00:29
18th Peter Fraser Wirral AC M 01:24:56 00:00:38
19th Gareth Buckley West Cheshire AC M 01:25:28 00:00:45
20th Mark Gould City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:26:29 00:00:47
21st Martin Forker Unattached M 01:27:35 00:00:52
22nd Marc Ebanks BAOC MV40 01:28:41 00:01:06
23rd Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:29:16 00:00:42
24th Kevin Thomas Unattached M 01:30:03 00:00:36
25th David Wood Unattached M 01:30:17 00:00:48
26th Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 01:30:21 00:00:24
27th Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 01:32:15 00:00:31
28th Barry Gettins Unattached MV40 01:32:26 00:00:50
29th Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders MV40 01:34:14 00:00:36
30th Paul Porter Helsby RC MV40 01:34:21 00:00:39
31st Ross Hanson Unattached M 01:34:41 00:00:37
32nd Edward Barnes Unattached MV40 01:36:35 00:00:57
33rd Gavin Reeves Wrexham Amateur AC M 01:36:59 00:01:00
34th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:37:01 00:00:51
35th Bill Obrien Warrington Road Runners MV50 01:37:49 00:00:58
36th Michael Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:38:45 00:01:00
37th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:39:08 00:00:50
38th Jamie Doyle Unattached MV40 01:39:26 00:00:50
39th Paul Shannon DEE MV50 01:39:55 00:00:56
40th Alan Wilcox Razzers Runners MV40 01:40:10 00:00:35
41st Eric Gibson Pensby Runners MV40 01:41:09 00:00:47
42nd Peter Elliott Pensby Runners MV50 01:41:31 00:01:06
43rd Andy Blair Ellesmere Port RC MV50 01:41:37 00:00:57
44th Karl Nicholas Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:42:04 00:00:36
45th James Brown Unattached MV50 01:43:32 00:00:34
46th Ian Hilditch Helsby RC MV70 01:43:42 00:00:43
47th Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners MV50 01:44:39 00:00:49
48th James Conacher Unattached MV40 01:44:58 00:00:49
49th Alun Evans Razzers Runners MV40 01:45:11 00:00:53
50th Dan Williams Unattached M 01:45:19 00:00:48
51st Joe Sparkman Unattached M 01:46:15 00:00:36
52nd Dominic Hinchcliffe Unattached M 01:46:20 00:00:40
53rd Ian Church Unattached M 01:46:22 00:00:53
54th John Humphreys Unattached M 01:46:27 00:00:36
55th Will Godfrey Unattached MV40 01:46:29 00:00:42
56th Peter Beales Unattached M 01:46:34 00:00:39
57th Phil Evans Unattached MV40 01:46:51 00:00:58
58th Nicholas Iles Unattached M 01:46:55 00:00:51
59th Richard Havenhand SYO MV40 01:47:04 00:01:24
60th Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 01:48:10 00:00:45
61st Brian Beattie West Cheshire AC MV60 01:48:13 00:00:46
62nd Michael Purcell DEE MV60 01:48:14 00:00:49
63rd Philip Mackie Unattached MV50 01:48:22 00:00:44
64th David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60 01:48:33 00:01:30
65th Roger Knight Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:48:45 00:00:50
66th Darren Wilson Razzers Runners MV40 01:51:33 00:00:43
67th John Andrew Unattached MV40 01:54:22 00:00:48
68th Richard Holcroft Unattached MV40 01:54:39 00:00:51
69th Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:59:19 00:00:55
70th Ian Scutt Unattached M 01:59:46 00:01:20
71st Stephen Horrocks Unattached MV60 02:00:15 00:01:04
72nd Dave Mcadam Doubletree by Chester Hilton Club MV60 02:00:35 00:01:18
73rd Thomas Sellers Lymm Runners M 02:00:41 00:00:58
74th Pete Connolly City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:00:55 00:01:01
75th Barry Grantham Spectrum Striders MV60 02:01:31 00:01:02
76th David Horrabin Unattached M 02:03:16 00:00:35
77th John Rush Unattached MV50 02:07:54 00:00:46
78th Andrew Friery Unattached MV40 02:08:17 00:00:38
79th Calvin Wilkinson Unattached M 02:11:00 00:01:19
80th Mark Rainford Unattached MV60 02:17:22 00:01:17
81st Damion McArdle Run in Wirral M 02:26:45 00:00:48
82nd Steven Hamblett Unattached MV40 02:34:04 00:00:50
83rd David Weaver Unattached M 02:36:35 00:00:48
84th Paul Hill Warrington Wonderwomen MV50 02:38:17  
85th David Crilly Unattached M 02:39:06 00:00:52
86th Lee Crilly Unattached M 02:39:16 00:00:50
dnf John Baldacchino Razzers Runners MV40   00:00:54

B - MV40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Simon Fox Wirral AC MV40 01:17:18 00:00:29
2nd Iain Wedge Unattached MV40 01:18:00 00:00:27
3rd David Rhodes Unattached MV40 01:21:09 00:00:35
4th Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC MV40 01:21:23 00:00:36
5th David Hudd Spectrum Striders MV40 01:21:28 00:00:39
6th Andy Day Unattached MV40 01:22:56 00:00:42
7th= Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:23:58 00:00:32
7th= Lee Kennedy Birkenhead AC MV40 01:23:58 00:00:41
9th Marc Ebanks BAOC MV40 01:28:41 00:01:06
10th Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 01:32:15 00:00:31
11th Barry Gettins Unattached MV40 01:32:26 00:00:50
12th Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders MV40 01:34:14 00:00:36
13th Paul Porter Helsby RC MV40 01:34:21 00:00:39
14th Edward Barnes Unattached MV40 01:36:35 00:00:57
15th Jamie Doyle Unattached MV40 01:39:26 00:00:50
16th Alan Wilcox Razzers Runners MV40 01:40:10 00:00:35
17th Eric Gibson Pensby Runners MV40 01:41:09 00:00:47
18th Karl Nicholas Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:42:04 00:00:36
19th James Conacher Unattached MV40 01:44:58 00:00:49
20th Alun Evans Razzers Runners MV40 01:45:11 00:00:53
21st Will Godfrey Unattached MV40 01:46:29 00:00:42
22nd Phil Evans Unattached MV40 01:46:51 00:00:58
23rd Richard Havenhand SYO MV40 01:47:04 00:01:24
24th Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 01:48:10 00:00:45
25th Roger Knight Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:48:45 00:00:50
26th Darren Wilson Razzers Runners MV40 01:51:33 00:00:43
27th John Andrew Unattached MV40 01:54:22 00:00:48
28th Richard Holcroft Unattached MV40 01:54:39 00:00:51
29th Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:59:19 00:00:55
30th Pete Connolly City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:00:55 00:01:01
31st Andrew Friery Unattached MV40 02:08:17 00:00:38
32nd Steven Hamblett Unattached MV40 02:34:04 00:00:50
dnf John Baldacchino Razzers Runners MV40   00:00:54

B - MV50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Martin Jones Bracknell Forest Runners MV50 01:18:22 00:00:43
2nd Paul Frodsham Unattached MV50 01:19:48 00:00:36
3rd Chris Gibbs Wirral AC MV50 01:20:28 00:00:31
4th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV50 01:24:14 00:00:29
5th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:29:16 00:00:42
6th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:37:01 00:00:51
7th Bill Obrien Warrington Road Runners MV50 01:37:49 00:00:58
8th Michael Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:38:45 00:01:00
9th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:39:08 00:00:50
10th Paul Shannon DEE MV50 01:39:55 00:00:56
11th Peter Elliott Pensby Runners MV50 01:41:31 00:01:06
12th Andy Blair Ellesmere Port RC MV50 01:41:37 00:00:57
13th James Brown Unattached MV50 01:43:32 00:00:34
14th Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners MV50 01:44:39 00:00:49
15th Philip Mackie Unattached MV50 01:48:22 00:00:44
16th John Rush Unattached MV50 02:07:54 00:00:46
17th Paul Hill Warrington Wonderwomen MV50 02:38:17  

B - MV60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Alistair Wood AIRE MV60 01:21:13 00:00:52
2nd Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 01:30:21 00:00:24
3rd Brian Beattie West Cheshire AC MV60 01:48:13 00:00:46
4th Michael Purcell DEE MV60 01:48:14 00:00:49
5th David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60 01:48:33 00:01:30
6th Stephen Horrocks Unattached MV60 02:00:15 00:01:04
7th Dave Mcadam Doubletree by Chester Hilton Club MV60 02:00:35 00:01:18
8th Barry Grantham Spectrum Striders MV60 02:01:31 00:01:02
9th Mark Rainford Unattached MV60 02:17:22 00:01:17

B - MV70

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ian Hilditch Helsby RC MV70 01:43:42 00:00:43