B

...return to index

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Graham Houghton Spectrum Striders M 01:10:45 00:00:32
2nd Connor McIlwrath Unattached M 01:15:50 00:00:27
3rd Simon Fox Wirral AC MV40 01:17:18 00:00:29
4th Iain Wedge Unattached MV40 01:18:00 00:00:27
5th Martin Jones Bracknell Forest Runners MV50 01:18:22 00:00:43
6th Simon Oliver City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:19:12 00:00:28
7th Paul Frodsham Unattached MV50 01:19:48 00:00:36
8th Chris Gibbs Wirral AC MV50 01:20:28 00:00:31
9th David Rhodes Unattached MV40 01:21:09 00:00:35
10th Gareth Miller Sale Harriers Manchester M 01:21:10 00:00:41
11th Alistair Wood AIRE MV60 01:21:13 00:00:52
12th Scott Bamber Vale Royal AC MV40 01:21:23 00:00:36
13th David Hudd Spectrum Striders MV40 01:21:28 00:00:39
14th Andy Day Unattached MV40 01:22:56 00:00:42
15th Vicky McKinnon Wilmslow RC L 01:23:30 00:00:40
16th= Lee Kennedy Birkenhead AC MV40 01:23:58 00:00:41
16th= Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:23:58 00:00:32
18th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV50 01:24:14 00:00:29
19th Alison Cole Ellesmere Port RC L 01:24:24 00:01:05
20th Peter Fraser Wirral AC M 01:24:56 00:00:38
21st Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV60 01:25:12 00:00:35
22nd Gareth Buckley West Cheshire AC M 01:25:28 00:00:45
23rd Mark Gould City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:26:29 00:00:47
24th Sara Atkinson Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:27:06 00:00:57
25th Penny Thorn Serpentine RC L 01:27:17 00:00:29
26th Martin Forker Unattached M 01:27:35 00:00:52
27th Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:28:01 00:00:37
28th Marc Ebanks BAOC MV40 01:28:41 00:01:06
29th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:29:16 00:00:42
30th Jude Peck Warrington Road Runners L 01:29:20 00:00:33
31st Kevin Thomas Unattached M 01:30:03 00:00:36
32nd David Wood Unattached M 01:30:17 00:00:48
33rd Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 01:30:21 00:00:24
34th Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 01:32:15 00:00:31
35th Barry Gettins Unattached MV40 01:32:26 00:00:50
36th Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers LV40 01:32:53 00:00:37
37th Janet Robertson Helsby RC LV40 01:32:55 00:00:47
38th Allison Grundy Tattenhall Runners L 01:33:06 00:00:31
39th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC LV40 01:34:07 00:00:38
40th Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders MV40 01:34:14 00:00:36
41st Paul Porter Helsby RC MV40 01:34:21 00:00:39
42nd Ross Hanson Unattached M 01:34:41 00:00:37
43rd Laura Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC L 01:34:46 00:00:30
44th Carole Morrison Birkenhead AC LV50 01:35:20 00:00:49
45th Carly Appleby Swinton RC L 01:35:44 00:00:46
46th Edward Barnes Unattached MV40 01:36:35 00:00:57
47th Gavin Reeves Wrexham Amateur AC M 01:36:59 00:01:00
48th Claire Chapman Vale Royal AC LV40 01:37:00 00:01:01
49th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 01:37:01 00:00:51
50th Bill Obrien Warrington Road Runners MV50 01:37:49 00:00:58
51st Fiona Chesworth Unattached LV40 01:38:40 00:00:47
52nd Michael Hall Spectrum Striders MV50 01:38:45 00:01:00
53rd Val Ornsby City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:38:46 00:00:48
54th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:39:08 00:00:50
55th Jamie Doyle Unattached MV40 01:39:26 00:00:50
56th Paul Shannon DEE MV50 01:39:55 00:00:56
57th Alan Wilcox Razzers Runners MV40 01:40:10 00:00:35
58th Julie Cowan Unattached LV50 01:40:19 00:00:36
59th Kate Rayner Unattached LV40 01:40:21 00:00:45
60th Louise McEveley Helsby RC LV40 01:40:59 00:00:41
61st Eric Gibson Pensby Runners MV40 01:41:09 00:00:47
62nd Debbie Read Spectrum Striders LV50 01:41:14 00:00:50
63rd Jane Pickering West Cheshire AC LV40 01:41:17 00:00:53
64th Peter Elliott Pensby Runners MV50 01:41:31 00:01:06
65th Andy Blair Ellesmere Port RC MV50 01:41:37 00:00:57
66th Karl Nicholas Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:42:04 00:00:36
67th Clare Hawkes Wilmslow RC LV50 01:42:09 00:01:09
68th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV50 01:42:24 00:01:01
69th James Brown Unattached MV50 01:43:32 00:00:34
70th Ian Hilditch Helsby RC MV70 01:43:42 00:00:43
71st Oonagh Jaquest Penny Lane Striders L 01:43:43 00:01:04
72nd Diane Hamblett Unattached LV40 01:44:35 00:00:54
73rd Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners MV50 01:44:39 00:00:49
74th James Conacher Unattached MV40 01:44:58 00:00:49
75th Alun Evans Razzers Runners MV40 01:45:11 00:00:53
76th Dan Williams Unattached M 01:45:19 00:00:48
77th Andrea Horgosi Unattached LV40 01:45:31 00:00:40
78th Valerie Scott Unattached LV40 01:45:38 00:00:37
79th Joe Sparkman Unattached M 01:46:15 00:00:36
80th Dominic Hinchcliffe Unattached M 01:46:20 00:00:40
81st Ian Church Unattached M 01:46:22 00:00:53
82nd John Humphreys Unattached M 01:46:27 00:00:36
83rd Will Godfrey Unattached MV40 01:46:29 00:00:42
84th Peter Beales Unattached M 01:46:34 00:00:39
85th Phil Evans Unattached MV40 01:46:51 00:00:58
86th Nicholas Iles Unattached M 01:46:55 00:00:51
87th Germaine Holmes Lymm Runners LV40 01:47:00 00:00:30
88th Richard Havenhand SYO MV40 01:47:04 00:01:24
89th Carole Griffiths City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:47:18 00:00:52
90th Sue Buck Spectrum Striders LV40 01:47:29 00:01:01
91st Nesta Hawker Helsby RC LV40 01:47:51 00:00:52
92nd Andrew Dines Unattached MV40 01:48:10 00:00:45
93rd Brian Beattie West Cheshire AC MV60 01:48:13 00:00:46
94th Michael Purcell DEE MV60 01:48:14 00:00:49
95th Philip Mackie Unattached MV50 01:48:22 00:00:44
96th David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60 01:48:33 00:01:30
97th Roger Knight Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:48:45 00:00:50
98th Karla Webb Unattached L 01:50:44 00:01:09
99th Polly Graham Unattached L 01:50:48 00:01:30
100th Stef Hall City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:50:50 00:01:30
101st Katy Parker Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 01:51:01 00:00:32
102nd Joanna Sparkman Lymm Runners L 01:51:05 00:00:32
103rd Darren Wilson Razzers Runners MV40 01:51:33 00:00:43
104th Rachel Lancaster Unattached L 01:52:21 00:01:26
105th Jaynie Turner Delamere Spartans L 01:52:37 00:01:00
106th Carolien Lesser Unattached LV40 01:53:10 00:01:08
107th Laura Ashford Tattenhall Runners L 01:53:31 00:00:43
108th Debbie John DEE L 01:53:53 00:00:51
109th Lisa Holness Unattached LV40 01:54:14 00:00:34
110th= John Andrew Unattached MV40 01:54:22 00:00:48
110th= Liz Nursall Unattached LV40 01:54:22 00:00:47
112th Gillian Hart Unattached LV40 01:54:29 00:00:59
113th Richard Holcroft Unattached MV40 01:54:39 00:00:51
114th Sally Archibald Unattached L 01:56:17 00:00:48
115th Karen Rutherford Razzers Runners LV40 01:56:41 00:01:24
116th Mary Costello-Smith Run in Wirral L 01:57:15 00:01:16
117th Helen Conboy Razzers Runners LV40 01:57:20 00:01:09
118th Katie Wilkinson Mersey Tri L 01:58:26 00:00:59
119th Anna Vogiatzis Run in Wirral L 01:58:47 00:01:11
120th Bryan Forth Warrington Road Runners MV40 01:59:19 00:00:55
121st Leah Binns Unattached L 01:59:20 00:00:39
122nd Jennifer Chambers Tattenhall Runners L 01:59:32 00:01:28
123rd Ian Scutt Unattached M 01:59:46 00:01:20
124th Lynne Carmichael Unattached LV40 01:59:58 00:01:16
125th Sarah Milner Warrington Wonderwomen L 02:00:03 00:01:22
126th Victoria Royle Warrington Wonderwomen L 02:00:07 00:01:21
127th Stephen Horrocks Unattached MV60 02:00:15 00:01:04
128th Dave Mcadam Doubletree by Chester Hilton Club MV60 02:00:35 00:01:18
129th Rebekah Glynn Unattached L 02:00:40 00:00:49
130th Thomas Sellers Lymm Runners M 02:00:41 00:00:58
131st Pete Connolly City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:00:55 00:01:01
132nd Louise Law Unattached LV40 02:00:59 00:01:23
133rd Barry Grantham Spectrum Striders MV60 02:01:31 00:01:02
134th Karen Wilkins Unattached LV40 02:01:34 00:01:10
135th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers LV40 02:02:34 00:01:00
136th Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC LV40 02:02:43 00:01:30
137th David Horrabin Unattached M 02:03:16 00:00:35
138th Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:03:20 00:01:02
139th Anne Hurrell DEE LV60 02:03:39 00:01:24
140th Joanne Cook Pensby Runners L 02:04:29 00:01:01
141st Liz Stainsby Weaverham Shadows L 02:06:59 00:01:30
142nd Catherine Bowden Weaverham Shadows L 02:07:00 00:01:30
143rd Cathy Robertson Unattached LV50 02:07:40 00:01:30
144th John Rush Unattached MV50 02:07:54 00:00:46
145th Andrew Friery Unattached MV40 02:08:17 00:00:38
146th Abi Willis Unattached LV40 02:08:18 00:01:30
147th Karen Jagan Greater Manchester Police AC L 02:08:32 00:00:48
148th Calvin Wilkinson Unattached M 02:11:00 00:01:19
149th Angela Doyle Unattached LV40 02:12:03 00:00:45
150th Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders LV60 02:12:20 00:01:30
151st Mark Rainford Unattached MV60 02:17:22 00:01:17
152nd Angela Rainford Unattached LV50 02:17:35 00:01:03
153rd Kerry Fowler Unattached L 02:26:41 00:00:50
154th Fiona Hanik Run in Wirral LV40 02:26:43 00:00:51
155th Damion McArdle Run in Wirral M 02:26:45 00:00:48
156th Steven Hamblett Unattached MV40 02:34:04 00:00:50
157th David Weaver Unattached M 02:36:35 00:00:48
158th Kirsty Jennings Razzers Runners L 02:37:45 00:01:03
159th Lindsay Rowson Razzers Runners LV50 02:37:51 00:01:00
160th Debbie Guest Warrington Wonderwomen LV40 02:38:15  
161st Paul Hill Warrington Wonderwomen MV50 02:38:17  
162nd David Crilly Unattached M 02:39:06 00:00:52
163rd Lee Crilly Unattached M 02:39:16 00:00:50
dnf John Baldacchino Razzers Runners MV40   00:00:54