Split times for A

...return to index

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Category Time 1 Beeston 2 A51 South 3 A51 North 4 Rock Farm Barnes Bridge
1st Ken Sutor
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV40 01:59:04 00:49:04
00:49:04
01:08:25
00:19:21
01:09:22
[00:00:57]
01:27:48
00:18:26
02:00:01
00:32:13
2nd Peter Taylor
Tattenhall Runners
MV40 02:02:07 00:49:22
00:49:22
01:08:58
00:19:36
01:09:46
[00:00:48]
01:28:09
00:18:23
02:02:55
00:34:46
3rd Rob Olliver
Vale Royal AC
M 02:03:06 00:51:09
00:51:09
01:10:52
00:19:43
01:12:10
[00:01:18]
01:30:38
00:18:28
02:04:24
00:33:46
4th Stephen Lang
MDOC
MV40 02:03:17 00:49:48
00:49:48
01:09:40
00:19:52
01:10:04
[00:00:24]
01:28:43
00:18:39
02:03:41
00:34:58
5th Jeremy Fellick
Wallasey AC
MV40 02:05:09 00:51:09
00:51:09
01:11:34
00:20:25
01:12:12
[00:00:38]
01:31:09
00:18:57
02:05:47
00:34:38
6th Andrew Clague
West Cheshire AC
MV40 02:05:41 00:50:56
00:50:56
01:11:21
00:20:25
01:12:10
[00:00:49]
01:31:41
00:19:31
02:06:30
00:34:49
7th Mark Davies
NWRRC
M 02:07:37 00:52:26
00:52:26
01:12:57
00:20:31
01:13:33
[00:00:36]
01:33:28
00:19:55
02:08:13
00:34:45
8th Chris Millington
Spectrum Striders
MV40 02:07:58 00:52:04
00:52:04
01:12:42
00:20:38
01:13:10
[00:00:28]
01:33:20
00:20:10
02:08:26
00:35:06
9th Mark Havenhand
Kingstone Runners
MV40 02:09:36 00:53:25
00:53:25
01:14:52
00:21:27
01:15:38
[00:00:46]
01:35:53
00:20:15
02:10:22
00:34:29
10th Ian Lancaster
Tattenhall Runners
MV50 02:10:10 00:52:26
00:52:26
01:13:38
00:21:12
01:14:19
[00:00:41]
01:34:50
00:20:31
02:10:51
00:36:01
11th Tim Rutherford
Razzers Runners
MV40 02:10:38 00:53:04
00:53:04
01:14:00
00:20:56
01:14:57
[00:00:57]
01:35:05
00:20:08
02:11:35
00:36:30
12th Ian Brough
Vale Royal AC
MV40 02:11:33 00:54:18
00:54:18
01:15:59
00:21:41
01:16:31
[00:00:32]
01:37:02
00:20:31
02:12:05
00:35:03
13th Ashley Gray
Shrewsbury AC
MV40 02:11:39 00:53:24
00:53:24
01:14:48
00:21:24
01:15:21
[00:00:33]
01:35:59
00:20:38
02:12:12
00:36:13
14th Pete Ackerley
Warrington Road Runners
M 02:11:40 00:54:13
00:54:13
01:15:57
00:21:44
01:16:31
[00:00:34]
01:37:03
00:20:32
02:12:14
00:35:11
15th Neil Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
MV40 02:12:03 00:55:29
00:55:29
01:17:27
00:21:58
01:18:09
[00:00:42]
01:38:13
00:20:04
02:12:45
00:34:32
16th Mark Kemp
Unattached
M 02:13:12 00:56:21
00:56:21
01:17:36
00:21:15
01:18:06
[00:00:30]
01:38:10
00:20:04
02:13:42
00:35:32
17th Keith Scovell
Arrowe Park Amblers
MV50 02:13:22 00:54:17
00:54:17
01:15:55
00:21:38
01:16:30
[00:00:35]
01:37:00
00:20:30
02:13:57
00:36:57
18th Chris Fitzpatrick
Helsby RC
M 02:13:35 00:54:34
00:54:34
01:16:37
00:22:03
01:17:08
[00:00:31]
01:37:25
00:20:17
02:14:06
00:36:41
19th Geoffrey Mullett
Unattached
M 02:13:41 00:56:13
00:56:13
01:17:31
00:21:18
01:18:08
[00:00:37]
01:37:58
00:19:50
02:14:18
00:36:20
20th Lawrence Eccles
Penny Lane Striders
M 02:14:03 00:52:19
00:52:19
01:14:22
00:22:03
01:14:50
[00:00:28]
01:35:45
00:20:55
02:14:31
00:38:46
21st Lee Wilkinson
South Cheshire Harriers
M 02:14:30 00:54:40
00:54:40
01:16:56
00:22:16
01:17:23
[00:00:27]
01:38:04
00:20:41
02:14:57
00:36:53
22nd Jim O'Hara
Helsby RC
M 02:14:48 00:54:10
00:54:10
01:15:07
00:20:57
01:15:40
[00:00:33]
01:36:21
00:20:41
02:15:21
00:39:00
23rd Ewan Edmondson
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
M 02:15:09 00:56:10
00:56:10
01:17:26
00:21:16
01:18:07
[00:00:41]
01:38:07
00:20:00
02:15:50
00:37:43
24th Robert Goulsbra
Stockport Harriers & AC
M 02:15:32 00:55:52
00:55:52
01:17:45
00:21:53
01:18:17
[00:00:32]
01:39:08
00:20:51
02:16:04
00:36:56
25th Steve Turk
Shrewsbury AC
MV40 02:15:49 00:56:34
00:56:34
01:18:06
00:21:32
01:18:42
[00:00:36]
01:39:36
00:20:54
02:16:25
00:36:49
26th Sophie Hunt
Run in Wirral
L 02:16:02 00:56:54
00:56:54
01:18:16
00:21:22
01:18:41
[00:00:25]
01:39:48
00:21:07
02:16:27
00:36:39
27th Paul Robertson
Delamere Spartans
MV50 02:16:09 00:56:00
00:56:00
01:17:49
00:21:49
01:18:18
[00:00:29]
01:38:58
00:20:40
02:16:38
00:37:40
28th Robert Chambers
Tattenhall Runners
M 02:17:07 00:56:30
00:56:30
01:18:42
00:22:12
01:19:17
[00:00:35]
01:40:12
00:20:55
02:17:42
00:37:30
29th Andy Ashton
Delamere Spartans
M 02:18:20 00:56:09
00:56:09
01:18:01
00:21:52
01:18:40
[00:00:39]
01:39:55
00:21:15
02:18:59
00:39:04
30th= David Brown
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV40 02:18:48 00:56:54
00:56:54
01:18:56
00:22:02
01:19:52
[00:00:56]
01:41:08
00:21:16
02:19:44
00:38:36
30th= Nick Wishart
Delamere Spartans
MV40 02:18:48 00:57:59
00:57:59
01:20:31
00:22:32
01:21:00
[00:00:29]
01:41:58
00:20:58
02:19:17
00:37:19
32nd Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers & AC
MV50 02:19:09 00:59:33
00:59:33
01:21:19
00:21:46
01:21:47
[00:00:28]
01:42:45
00:20:58
02:19:37
00:36:52
33rd Rob Stephenson
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV50 02:19:11 00:57:14
00:57:14
01:19:43
00:22:29
01:20:34
[00:00:51]
01:41:36
00:21:02
02:20:02
00:38:26
34th Andrew Jackson
Delamere Spartans
M 02:19:38 00:54:11
00:54:11
01:16:22
00:22:11
01:17:10
[00:00:48]
01:38:56
00:21:46
02:20:26
00:41:30
35th Martin Quinn
Chorley Athletics and Triathlon Club
MV40 02:19:40 00:56:27
00:56:27
01:18:34
00:22:07
01:19:01
[00:00:27]
01:40:33
00:21:32
02:20:07
00:39:34
36th Steven Thompson
Warrington Road Runners
M 02:19:47 00:55:21
00:55:21
01:16:40
00:21:19
01:17:11
[00:00:31]
01:37:53
00:20:42
02:20:18
00:42:25
37th Simon Tobin
Southport Waterloo AC
MV40 02:20:09 00:59:37
00:59:37
01:22:30
00:22:53
01:23:22
[00:00:52]
01:44:28
00:21:06
02:21:01
00:36:33
38th Graham Bayliss
Unattached
MV40 02:20:30 00:58:25
00:58:25
01:20:42
00:22:17
01:21:07
[00:00:25]
01:41:54
00:20:47
02:20:55
00:39:01
39th Michael Burns
Ellesmere Port RC
MV40 02:20:53 00:57:35
00:57:35
01:20:16
00:22:41
01:20:43
[00:00:27]
01:42:42
00:21:59
02:21:20
00:38:38
40th Stephen Purcell
Unattached
M 02:21:20 00:56:45
00:56:45
01:19:40
00:22:55
01:20:36
[00:00:56]
01:42:20
00:21:44
02:22:16
00:39:56
41st Rolf Bernhem-Parter
Unattached
MV40 02:21:28 00:58:06
00:58:06
01:20:38
00:22:32
01:21:03
[00:00:25]
01:42:43
00:21:40
02:21:53
00:39:10
42nd Denis Duret
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV40 02:21:36 00:52:33
00:52:33
01:14:26
00:21:53
01:15:22
[00:00:56]
01:37:46
00:22:24
02:22:32
00:44:46
43rd Ruth Isaacs
Pensby Runners
LV50 02:21:56 00:59:25
00:59:25
01:22:37
00:23:12
01:23:16
[00:00:39]
01:44:47
00:21:31
02:22:35
00:37:48
44th Jerry Coll
Warrington Road Runners
M 02:22:05 00:58:45
00:58:45
01:20:50
00:22:05
01:21:37
[00:00:47]
01:43:07
00:21:30
02:22:52
00:39:45
45th Julian Spencer
Spectrum Striders
MV50 02:22:24 00:57:05
00:57:05
01:20:27
00:23:22
01:21:01
[00:00:34]
01:43:06
00:22:05
02:22:58
00:39:52
46th Ben Fletcher
Delamere Spartans
M 02:22:25 00:58:52
00:58:52
01:21:20
00:22:28
01:21:45
[00:00:25]
01:43:22
00:21:37
02:22:50
00:39:28
47th James Salt
Unattached
M 02:22:58 00:59:14
00:59:14
01:22:36
00:23:22
01:23:30
[00:00:54]
01:44:44
00:21:14
02:23:52
00:39:08
48th Mark Smith
Tattenhall Runners
MV40 02:23:05 00:58:52
00:58:52
01:22:12
00:23:20
01:22:50
[00:00:38]
01:44:26
00:21:36
02:23:43
00:39:17
49th Chris Collins
Delamere Spartans
M 02:23:30 00:57:59
00:57:59
01:20:43
00:22:44
01:21:09
[00:00:26]
01:44:04
00:22:55
02:23:56
00:39:52
50th Francis McCoy
Unattached
M 02:23:33 00:55:41
00:55:41
01:17:58
00:22:17
01:18:39
[00:00:41]
01:40:47
00:22:08
02:24:14
00:43:27
51st James Upton
Unattached
M 02:23:58 00:56:56
00:56:56
01:19:42
00:22:46
01:20:40
[00:00:58]
01:42:39
00:21:59
02:24:56
00:42:17
52nd Christopher Ryan
Mersey Tri
M 02:24:08 00:58:56
00:58:56
01:22:21
00:23:25
01:23:14
[00:00:53]
01:45:35
00:22:21
02:25:01
00:39:26
53rd Carl Bedson
Glossopdale Harriers
MV40 02:24:11 00:57:33
00:57:33
01:21:18
00:23:45
01:22:01
[00:00:43]
01:45:02
00:23:01
02:24:54
00:39:52
54th Ben Flannery
Unattached
M 02:25:11 00:54:13
00:54:13
01:16:07
00:21:54
01:16:36
[00:00:29]
01:38:09
00:21:33
02:25:40
00:47:31
55th Cliff Wyatt
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV50 02:25:45 00:56:05
00:56:05
01:18:47
00:22:42
01:19:17
[00:00:30]
01:41:50
00:22:33
02:26:15
00:44:25
56th Edward Halliwell
Helsby RC
MV40 02:26:05 01:01:25
01:01:25
01:23:57
00:22:32
01:25:04
[00:01:07]
01:47:32
00:22:28
02:27:12
00:39:40
57th Kevin Dandy
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV40 02:26:14 00:58:57
00:58:57
01:22:30
00:23:33
01:23:10
[00:00:40]
01:45:08
00:21:58
02:26:54
00:41:46
58th Andrew Whittaker
Delamere Spartans
M 02:26:34 00:58:48
00:58:48
01:22:11
00:23:23
01:22:47
[00:00:36]
01:45:41
00:22:54
02:27:10
00:41:29
59th Tony Paul
Unattached
MV40 02:26:53 01:02:32
01:02:32
01:26:44
00:24:12
01:27:22
[00:00:38]
01:50:29
00:23:07
02:27:31
00:37:02
60th Graham Padget
Unattached
M 02:29:31 00:59:45
00:59:45
01:24:13
00:24:28
01:24:51
[00:00:38]
01:47:53
00:23:02
02:30:09
00:42:16
61st Daniel Bossward
Warrington Road Runners
M 02:30:26 01:01:27
01:01:27
01:24:20
00:22:53
01:24:47
[00:00:27]
01:48:33
00:23:46
02:30:53
00:42:20
62nd Ian Ankers
Staffs Moorlands AC
MV60 02:31:16 01:03:35
01:03:35
01:27:52
00:24:17
01:28:31
[00:00:39]
01:51:35
00:23:04
02:31:55
00:40:20
63rd Ian Stringer
Wallasey AC
M 02:32:39 01:04:11
01:04:11
01:28:26
00:24:15
01:29:20
[00:00:54]
01:51:21
00:22:01
02:33:33
00:42:12
64th Alex Flynn
Shatner's Bassoon
M 02:32:45 01:01:23
01:01:23
01:24:32
00:23:09
01:25:01
[00:00:29]
01:48:54
00:23:53
02:33:14
00:44:20
65th Andy Robinson
Helsby RC
MV50 02:32:47 01:02:57
01:02:57
01:27:08
00:24:11
01:27:45
[00:00:37]
01:50:54
00:23:09
02:33:24
00:42:30
66th Tim Bent
Wrexham AC
MV40 02:33:21 01:04:38
01:04:38
01:29:16
00:24:38
01:29:59
[00:00:43]
01:53:05
00:23:06
02:34:04
00:40:59
67th Simon Barkley
Oswestry Olympians
MV40 02:33:23 01:02:34
01:02:34
01:26:46
00:24:12
01:27:23
[00:00:37]
01:50:38
00:23:15
02:34:00
00:43:22
68th Pat Hudson
South Cheshire Harriers
M 02:33:49 01:02:25
01:02:25
01:26:47
00:24:22
01:27:32
[00:00:45]
01:50:52
00:23:20
02:34:34
00:43:42
69th Jan Rogers
City of Chester Triathlon Club
LV40 02:33:52 01:05:13
01:05:13
01:30:07
00:24:54
01:30:38
[00:00:31]
01:53:46
00:23:08
02:34:23
00:40:37
70th= Kenny Begley
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV40 02:33:57 01:05:15
01:05:15
01:30:10
00:24:55
01:30:39
[00:00:29]
01:53:48
00:23:09
02:34:26
00:40:38
70th= John Booth
South Cheshire Harriers
MV60 02:33:57 01:02:17
01:02:17
01:26:17
00:24:00
01:27:03
[00:00:46]
01:49:48
00:22:45
02:34:43
00:44:55
72nd Keith Simpson
Wallasey AC
MV40 02:34:26 01:02:37
01:02:37
01:26:43
00:24:06
01:27:24
[00:00:41]
01:50:45
00:23:21
02:35:07
00:44:22
73rd Peter Carvell
Congleton Harriers
M 02:34:42 01:02:21
01:02:21
01:26:44
00:24:23
01:27:26
[00:00:42]
01:51:53
00:24:27
02:35:24
00:43:31
74th Russ Platt
Warrington Road Runners
MV40 02:34:43 01:06:05
01:06:05
01:30:44
00:24:39
01:31:11
[00:00:27]
01:55:05
00:23:54
02:35:10
00:40:05
75th Andrea Mageean
City of Chester Triathlon Club
LV40 02:35:14 01:05:13
01:05:13
01:30:08
00:24:55
01:30:38
[00:00:30]
01:53:59
00:23:21
02:35:44
00:41:45
76th Cristina Puccini
Penny Lane Striders
LV40 02:35:40 01:05:36
01:05:36
01:31:02
00:25:26
01:31:50
[00:00:48]
01:55:37
00:23:47
02:36:28
00:40:51
77th Paul Clutterbuck
Vale Royal AC
MV40 02:36:01 01:04:59
01:04:59
01:30:53
00:25:54
01:31:43
[00:00:50]
01:55:43
00:24:00
02:36:51
00:41:08
78th Andrew Keeley
Penny Lane Striders
MV50 02:36:02 01:01:48
01:01:48
01:26:59
00:25:11
01:27:36
[00:00:37]
01:51:16
00:23:40
02:36:39
00:45:23
79th Craig Richardson
West Cheshire AC
MV40 02:36:05 01:03:28
01:03:28
01:28:29
00:25:01
01:29:22
[00:00:53]
01:53:44
00:24:22
02:36:58
00:43:14
80th Keith Large
Unattached
MV40 02:36:23 01:02:01
01:02:01
01:26:44
00:24:43
01:27:17
[00:00:33]
01:52:09
00:24:52
02:36:56
00:44:47
81st Charlie Rowlands
South Cheshire Harriers
MV40 02:36:26 01:02:43
01:02:43
01:27:21
00:24:38
01:28:32
[00:01:11]
01:52:21
00:23:49
02:37:37
00:45:16
82nd Tom Rutherford
Pensby Runners
MV50 02:36:50 00:59:19
00:59:19
01:22:45
00:23:26
01:23:18
[00:00:33]
01:47:54
00:24:36
02:37:23
00:49:29
83rd Martin Durrant
Tattenhall Runners
MV50 02:37:18 01:04:46
01:04:46
01:29:53
00:25:07
01:30:31
[00:00:38]
01:54:48
00:24:17
02:37:56
00:43:08
84th= David Morris
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV40 02:38:32 01:03:50
01:03:50
01:28:47
00:24:57
01:29:37
[00:00:50]
01:53:44
00:24:07
02:39:22
00:45:38
84th= Matthew Powers
Delamere Spartans
MV40 02:38:32 01:04:05
01:04:05
01:29:12
00:25:07
01:29:41
[00:00:29]
01:54:20
00:24:39
02:39:01
00:44:41
86th Keith Robbins
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV40 02:38:40 01:05:12
01:05:12
01:30:00
00:24:48
01:30:33
[00:00:33]
01:54:11
00:23:38
02:39:13
00:45:02
87th David Feakes
Helsby RC
MV50 02:39:38 01:05:19
01:05:19
01:30:52
00:25:33
01:31:45
[00:00:53]
01:55:33
00:23:48
02:40:31
00:44:58
88th Dave Oldfield
Tattenhall Runners
MV50 02:40:06 01:04:49
01:04:49
01:29:50
00:25:01
01:30:31
[00:00:41]
01:54:56
00:24:25
02:40:47
00:45:51
89th Sophia Rees
Vale Royal AC
L 02:40:14
-----
01:32:33
-----
01:33:34
[00:01:01]
01:58:27
00:24:53
02:41:15
00:42:48
90th Amanda Davies
Tattenhall Runners
L 02:40:25 01:04:17
01:04:17
01:29:49
00:25:32
01:30:28
[00:00:39]
01:55:52
00:25:24
02:41:04
00:45:12
91st Bob Corinaldi
Vale Royal AC
MV40 02:40:27 01:03:59
01:03:59
01:29:45
00:25:46
01:30:29
[00:00:44]
01:55:41
00:25:12
02:41:11
00:45:30
92nd Dave Cragg
Unattached
MV40 02:40:42 01:05:25
01:05:25
01:30:45
00:25:20
01:31:11
[00:00:26]
01:55:34
00:24:23
02:41:08
00:45:34
93rd Alison Macdonald
Ellesmere Port RC
LV40 02:41:57 01:07:12
01:07:12
01:33:04
00:25:52
01:33:49
[00:00:45]
01:59:45
00:25:56
02:42:42
00:42:57
94th Andrew Holland
Warrington Road Runners
M 02:42:20 01:07:14
01:07:14
01:33:11
00:25:57
01:34:01
[00:00:50]
01:59:53
00:25:52
02:43:10
00:43:17
95th Richard Hill
Delamere Spartans
MV50 02:42:25 01:04:02
01:04:02
01:28:22
00:24:20
01:29:20
[00:00:58]
01:53:55
00:24:35
02:43:23
00:49:28
96th Alastair King
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
M 02:44:29 01:12:16
01:12:16
01:38:47
00:26:31
01:39:49
[00:01:02]
02:04:13
00:24:24
02:45:31
00:41:18
97th Jon Hawker
Delamere Spartans
MV50 02:44:40 01:04:56
01:04:56
01:31:16
00:26:20
01:31:56
[00:00:40]
01:57:39
00:25:43
02:45:20
00:47:41
98th Jon Moorhouse
Delamere Spartans
MV40 02:44:44
-----
01:32:43
-----
01:33:33
[00:00:50]
01:59:23
00:25:50
02:45:34
00:46:11
99th Alan Brady
Spectrum Striders
MV60 02:44:46 01:05:31
01:05:31
01:31:59
00:26:28
01:32:55
[00:00:56]
01:59:45
00:26:50
02:45:42
00:45:57
100th Keith Brown
Warrington Road Runners
MV50 02:44:50 01:04:27
01:04:27
01:30:09
00:25:42
01:30:42
[00:00:33]
01:56:39
00:25:57
02:45:23
00:48:44
101st Kate Lightfoot
Tattenhall Runners
LV40 02:45:16 01:04:11
01:04:11
01:31:11
00:27:00
01:31:55
[00:00:44]
01:59:36
00:27:41
02:46:00
00:46:24
102nd Gill Evans
Shrewsbury AC
LV50 02:45:17 01:09:58
01:09:58
01:36:24
00:26:26
01:37:17
[00:00:53]
02:02:25
00:25:08
02:46:10
00:43:45
103rd Jonathan Cole
Ellesmere Port RC
M 02:45:35 01:01:22
01:01:22
01:26:17
00:24:55
01:26:48
[00:00:31]
01:53:03
00:26:15
02:46:06
00:53:03
104th Simon Prescott
Ellesmere Port RC
MV40 02:45:51 01:10:01
01:10:01
01:36:13
00:26:12
01:36:55
[00:00:42]
02:02:39
00:25:44
02:46:33
00:43:54
105th Tony Kennedy
West Cheshire AC
MV50 02:45:56 01:08:03
01:08:03
01:33:40
00:25:37
01:34:15
[00:00:35]
02:00:06
00:25:51
02:46:31
00:46:25
106th Allisdhair McNaul
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV50 02:45:57 01:10:29
01:10:29
01:36:25
00:25:56
01:37:22
[00:00:57]
02:03:09
00:25:47
02:46:54
00:43:45
107th John Foulds
Northern Vets
MV50 02:46:41 01:05:17
01:05:17
01:31:28
00:26:11
01:32:48
[00:01:20]
01:59:39
00:26:51
02:48:01
00:48:22
108th Charles Bates
Unattached
M 02:47:00 01:10:33
01:10:33
01:38:14
00:27:41
01:39:21
[00:01:07]
02:04:37
00:25:16
02:48:07
00:43:30
109th Paul Banks
Liverpool RC
MV40 02:47:06 01:08:36
01:08:36
01:34:17
00:25:41
01:35:05
[00:00:48]
02:00:21
00:25:16
02:47:54
00:47:33
110th Lesley Feakes
Helsby RC
LV40 02:47:25 01:08:52
01:08:52
01:35:53
00:27:01
01:36:44
[00:00:51]
02:02:22
00:25:38
02:48:16
00:45:54
111th Paul Jackson
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV50 02:47:27 01:04:40
01:04:40
01:30:49
00:26:09
01:31:54
[00:01:05]
01:59:16
00:27:22
02:48:32
00:49:16
112th Judith Havenhand
SYO
LV40 02:47:34 01:05:59
01:05:59
01:32:56
00:26:57
01:34:14
[00:01:18]
02:00:16
00:26:02
02:48:52
00:48:36
113th John Humphries
Mysteruns of Abergele
MV50 02:47:57 01:12:03
01:12:03
01:38:29
00:26:26
01:39:33
[00:01:04]
02:04:42
00:25:09
02:49:01
00:44:19
114th Sandra Connell
Picton Running Club
LV50 02:48:28 01:11:21
01:11:21
01:39:05
00:27:44
01:40:11
[00:01:06]
02:05:18
00:25:07
02:49:34
00:44:16
115th Peter McDermott
Unattached
MV50 02:48:48 01:05:21
01:05:21
01:32:09
00:26:48
01:32:58
[00:00:49]
01:59:28
00:26:30
02:49:37
00:50:09
116th Steve Frood
Delamere Spartans
MV50 02:49:37 01:10:05
01:10:05
01:37:25
00:27:20
01:38:35
[00:01:10]
02:03:59
00:25:24
02:50:47
00:46:48
117th Shaun Telford
Delamere Spartans
MV40 02:49:50 01:05:55
01:05:55
01:33:01
00:27:06
01:33:51
[00:00:50]
02:00:58
00:27:07
02:50:40
00:49:42
118th Paul Challender
Pensby Runners
M 02:50:10 01:08:18
01:08:18
01:34:57
00:26:39
01:35:56
[00:00:59]
02:02:28
00:26:32
02:51:09
00:48:41
119th Tony Turner
Delamere Spartans
MV50 02:50:13 01:10:44
01:10:44
01:37:51
00:27:07
01:38:30
[00:00:39]
02:04:23
00:25:53
02:50:52
00:46:29
120th Graham Turner
Delamere Spartans
M 02:50:14 01:10:48
01:10:48
01:37:50
00:27:02
01:38:29
[00:00:39]
02:04:22
00:25:53
02:50:53
00:46:31
121st Angela Grace
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
LV40 02:51:26 01:08:23
01:08:23
01:36:26
00:28:03
01:37:23
[00:00:57]
02:04:18
00:26:55
02:52:23
00:48:05
122nd Ellie Robinson
West Cheshire AC
LV40 02:52:03 01:11:30
01:11:30
01:39:46
00:28:16
01:40:36
[00:00:50]
02:06:57
00:26:21
02:52:53
00:45:56
123rd Ged Stephens
Delamere Spartans
MV40 02:52:38 01:07:42
01:07:42
01:35:07
00:27:25
01:35:59
[00:00:52]
02:04:09
00:28:10
02:53:30
00:49:21
124th Alan Coatsworth
Unattached
MV50 02:52:47 01:07:45
01:07:45
01:34:59
00:27:14
01:36:02
[00:01:03]
02:03:16
00:27:14
02:53:50
00:50:34
125th Timothy Martland
Lymm Runners
MV40 02:52:54 01:13:57
01:13:57
01:40:42
00:26:45
01:41:42
[00:01:00]
02:08:33
00:26:51
02:53:54
00:45:21
126th Fredelina Yong
Reading Roadrunners
L 02:53:13 01:14:50
01:14:50
01:43:07
00:28:17
01:44:35
[00:01:28]
02:10:53
00:26:18
02:54:41
00:43:48
127th Jen Lewis
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
L 02:53:14 01:14:50
01:14:50
01:43:07
00:28:17
01:44:33
[00:01:26]
02:10:54
00:26:21
02:54:40
00:43:46
128th Andy Hunt
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV50 02:53:23 01:05:48
01:05:48
01:32:52
00:27:04
01:33:41
[00:00:49]
02:01:33
00:27:52
02:54:12
00:52:39
129th Diane Smith
South Cheshire Harriers
L 02:53:25 01:10:03
01:10:03
01:37:39
00:27:36
01:38:15
[00:00:36]
02:05:01
00:26:46
02:54:01
00:49:00
130th Andy Smith
Helsby RC
MV50 02:53:29 01:10:46
01:10:46
01:37:43
00:26:57
01:38:25
[00:00:42]
02:05:26
00:27:01
02:54:11
00:48:45
131st Simon McAllister
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV50 02:53:42 01:12:50
01:12:50
01:40:22
00:27:32
01:41:05
[00:00:43]
02:08:07
00:27:02
02:54:25
00:46:18
132nd Roger Harrison
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV50 02:54:14 01:07:59
01:07:59
01:35:44
00:27:45
01:36:42
[00:00:58]
02:03:49
00:27:07
02:55:12
00:51:23
133rd Stephen Ward
Unattached
M 02:54:25 01:10:07
01:10:07
01:38:13
00:28:06
01:39:36
[00:01:23]
02:04:06
00:24:30
02:55:48
00:51:42
134th Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
LV40 02:54:47 01:10:03
01:10:03
01:38:33
00:28:30
01:39:39
[00:01:06]
02:07:42
00:28:03
02:55:53
00:48:11
135th Doug Warburton
Unattached
MV40 02:54:59 01:10:55
01:10:55
01:38:23
00:27:28
01:39:25
[00:01:02]
02:05:21
00:25:56
02:56:01
00:50:40
136th Michael Jones
Black Combe Runners
M 02:55:06 01:14:59
01:14:59
01:46:27
00:31:28
01:47:05
[00:00:38]
02:10:07
00:23:02
02:55:44
00:45:37
137th Charles Ashley
Wrexham Amateur AC
MV50 02:55:08 01:13:25
01:13:25
01:43:23
00:29:58
01:44:41
[00:01:18]
02:10:52
00:26:11
02:56:26
00:45:34
138th Peer Ovesen
West Cheshire AC
MV40 02:55:32 01:10:49
01:10:49
01:39:20
00:28:31
01:40:22
[00:01:02]
02:08:10
00:27:48
02:56:34
00:48:24
139th Kath Stott
Tattenhall Runners
LV50 02:55:39 01:09:31
01:09:31
01:37:41
00:28:10
01:38:20
[00:00:39]
02:05:52
00:27:32
02:56:18
00:50:26
140th Mark Sumner
Paramount CRT
MV40 02:56:47 01:10:58
01:10:58
01:39:04
00:28:06
01:40:18
[00:01:14]
02:07:20
00:27:02
02:58:01
00:50:41
141st Robert Lister
Sale Harriers Manchester
M 02:56:57 01:04:55
01:04:55
01:31:52
00:26:57
01:33:03
[00:01:11]
02:01:44
00:28:41
02:58:08
00:56:24
142nd Sam Wynn
Whitchurch
M 02:57:04 01:10:51
01:10:51
01:39:21
00:28:30
01:40:16
[00:00:55]
02:07:18
00:27:02
02:57:59
00:50:41
143rd Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders
MV50 02:57:34 01:11:03
01:11:03
01:39:49
00:28:46
01:41:00
[00:01:11]
02:09:13
00:28:13
02:58:45
00:49:32
144th Vicky Fisher
City of Chester Triathlon Club
L 02:57:46 01:10:49
01:10:49
01:38:34
00:27:45
01:39:26
[00:00:52]
02:05:03
00:25:37
02:58:38
00:53:35
145th Andy McGivern
Pensby Runners
M 02:58:09 01:15:17
01:15:17
01:43:28
00:28:11
01:44:51
[00:01:23]
02:12:02
00:27:11
02:59:32
00:47:30
146th Fiona McGivern
Pensby Runners
L 02:58:16 01:15:19
01:15:19
01:43:32
00:28:13
01:44:47
[00:01:15]
02:12:06
00:27:19
02:59:31
00:47:25
147th Kathy Frankland
Tattenhall Runners
LV40 02:58:31 01:14:54
01:14:54
01:43:21
00:28:27
01:44:37
[00:01:16]
02:11:10
00:26:33
02:59:47
00:48:37
148th Kevin Smallwood
Helsby RC
MV40 02:58:58 01:11:34
01:11:34
01:39:58
00:28:24
01:41:04
[00:01:06]
02:08:45
00:27:41
03:00:04
00:51:19
149th Mike Cooper
Unattached
M 02:59:02 01:10:53
01:10:53
01:38:34
00:27:41
01:39:28
[00:00:54]
02:05:05
00:25:37
02:59:56
00:54:51
150th Peter Nesbitt
Oswestry Olympians
MV50 02:59:13 01:15:08
01:15:08
01:43:39
00:28:31
01:44:37
[00:00:58]
02:11:31
00:26:54
03:00:11
00:48:40
151st Nicholas Pinson
Unattached
MV40 02:59:19 01:11:11
01:11:11
01:39:54
00:28:43
01:41:04
[00:01:10]
02:09:16
00:28:12
03:00:29
00:51:13
152nd Ian Cuthbert
Unattached
MV40 02:59:34 01:11:00
01:11:00
01:39:49
00:28:49
01:41:01
[00:01:12]
02:09:19
00:28:18
03:00:46
00:51:27
153rd Darren Burns
Fell Ponies
MV40 02:59:39 01:09:53
01:09:53
01:39:02
00:29:09
01:40:18
[00:01:16]
02:09:10
00:28:52
03:00:55
00:51:45
154th Frank McLoughlin
Unattached
MV50 03:01:37 01:10:58
01:10:58
01:39:07
00:28:09
01:40:15
[00:01:08]
02:08:06
00:27:51
03:02:45
00:54:39
155th Jo Stokes
Oswestry Olympians
L 03:01:53 01:13:32
01:13:32
01:41:55
00:28:23
01:43:28
[00:01:33]
02:11:56
00:28:28
03:03:23
00:51:27
156th Gill Darby
Penny Lane Striders
LV50 03:01:58 01:15:24
01:15:24
01:44:38
00:29:14
01:45:11
[00:00:33]
02:12:22
00:27:11
03:02:31
00:50:09
157th Dominic Watson
Delamere Spartans
MV40 03:02:05 01:09:29
01:09:29
01:37:35
00:28:06
01:38:18
[00:00:43]
02:07:56
00:29:38
03:02:48
00:54:52
158th Cara Fishburn
City of Chester Triathlon Club
LV40 03:02:24 01:16:42
01:16:42
01:45:46
00:29:04
01:46:37
[00:00:51]
02:14:00
00:27:23
03:03:15
00:49:15
159th Kathryn Howard
Lymm Runners
L 03:02:32 01:15:34
01:15:34
01:43:49
00:28:15
01:44:44
[00:00:55]
02:12:51
00:28:07
03:03:27
00:50:36
160th Laura Gartry
Oswestry Olympians
L 03:03:34 01:14:20
01:14:20
01:43:48
00:29:28
01:44:50
[00:01:02]
02:12:47
00:27:57
03:04:36
00:51:49
161st Tony Roberts
Unattached
MV40 03:04:45 01:14:13
01:14:13
01:43:53
00:29:40
01:44:47
[00:00:54]
02:16:43
00:31:56
03:05:39
00:48:56
162nd Christopher Teasdale
RM
M 03:04:53 01:03:20
01:03:20
01:30:03
00:26:43
01:30:36
[00:00:33]
01:58:55
00:28:19
03:05:26
01:06:31
163rd Alex McCormick
Congleton Harriers
MV50 03:04:56 01:12:45
01:12:45
01:42:50
00:30:05
01:45:00
[00:02:10]
02:15:05
00:30:05
03:06:26
00:51:21
164th Martin Catterall
Warrington Road Runners
M 03:07:04 01:16:02
01:16:02
01:44:47
00:28:45
01:45:26
[00:00:39]
02:14:18
00:28:52
03:07:43
00:53:25
165th Kate Lewis
Picton Running Club
LV50 03:07:37 01:16:58
01:16:58
01:46:28
00:29:30
01:47:08
[00:00:40]
02:15:37
00:28:29
03:08:17
00:52:40
166th Anil Jangra
Warrington Road Runners
M 03:08:24 01:15:17
01:15:17
01:44:37
00:29:20
01:45:16
[00:00:39]
02:14:17
00:29:01
03:09:03
00:54:46
167th Sue Davies
South Cheshire Harriers
LV40 03:09:26 01:20:57
01:20:57
01:51:20
00:30:23
01:52:53
[00:01:33]
02:21:19
00:28:26
03:10:56
00:49:37
168th John Kleiser
Delamere Spartans
M 03:10:54 01:15:22
01:15:22
01:43:27
00:28:05
01:44:28
[00:01:01]
02:13:52
00:29:24
03:11:55
00:58:03
169th Alan Harding
Delamere Spartans
M 03:14:13 01:10:36
01:10:36
01:41:45
00:31:09
01:43:33
[00:01:48]
02:13:15
00:29:42
03:15:43
01:02:28
170th Victoria Healey
Unattached
L 03:14:34 01:21:06
01:21:06
01:51:34
00:30:28
01:52:53
[00:01:19]
02:22:20
00:29:27
03:15:53
00:53:33
171st Heather Garland
Spectrum Striders
L 03:17:02 01:21:08
01:21:08
01:52:25
00:31:17
01:52:58
[00:00:33]
02:23:25
00:30:27
03:17:35
00:54:10
172nd Steve Quinn
Unattached
M 03:20:53 01:16:29
01:16:29
01:46:50
00:30:21
01:47:41
[00:00:51]
02:19:50
00:32:09
03:21:44
01:01:54
173rd Janet Evans
South Cheshire Harriers
LV40 03:21:35 01:23:59
01:23:59
01:55:54
00:31:55
01:57:25
[00:01:31]
02:28:13
00:30:48
03:23:05
00:54:52
174th Ian Blakebrough
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
MV60 03:23:40 01:18:13
01:18:13
01:49:14
00:31:01
01:50:13
[00:00:59]
02:21:24
00:31:11
03:24:39
01:03:15
175th Nicky Owen
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
LV50 03:23:55 01:18:13
01:18:13
01:50:00
00:31:47
01:50:43
[00:00:43]
02:24:09
00:33:26
03:24:38
01:00:29
176th Mark Davies
Unattached
MV40 03:26:17 01:14:15
01:14:15
01:43:55
00:29:40
01:44:53
[00:00:58]
02:16:46
00:31:53
03:27:15
01:10:29
177th Sharon Basford
Tattenhall Runners
LV40 03:34:16 01:25:09
01:25:09
01:59:20
00:34:11
02:00:04
[00:00:44]
02:35:04
00:35:00
03:35:00
00:59:56
178th Stephen Carter
South Cheshire Harriers
MV40 03:43:33 01:28:54
01:28:54
02:04:36
00:35:42
02:06:01
[00:01:25]
02:39:04
00:33:03
03:44:58
01:05:54
179th Cheryl Male
Run in Wirral
LV40 03:45:24 01:14:08
01:14:08
01:44:49
00:30:41
01:45:39
[00:00:50]
02:20:22
00:34:43
03:46:14
01:25:52
180th Anthony Roome
Unattached
M 03:45:28 01:14:04
01:14:04
01:44:54
00:30:50
01:45:42
[00:00:48]
02:20:30
00:34:48
03:46:16
01:25:46
181st Jerrard Kielty
Unattached
M 03:46:36 01:17:53
01:17:53
01:52:04
00:34:11
01:52:55
[00:00:51]
02:27:47
00:34:52
03:47:27
01:19:40
182nd Annabella Gloster
Royton Road Runners
LV40 03:49:01 01:38:13
01:38:13
02:17:42
00:39:29
02:19:20
[00:01:38]
02:54:49
00:35:29
03:50:31
00:55:42
183rd Julie Greenwood
Royton Road Runners
LV40 03:49:11 01:38:45
01:38:45
02:18:27
00:39:42
02:20:18
[00:01:51]
02:55:11
00:34:53
03:50:41
00:55:30
184th George Meynell
Royton Road Runners
MV60 03:49:15 01:38:51
01:38:51
02:17:49
00:38:58
02:19:29
[00:01:40]
02:55:12
00:35:43
03:50:45
00:55:33
185th Gillian Lowe
Royton Road Runners
LV40 03:49:32 01:38:15
01:38:15
02:18:16
00:40:01
02:19:24
[00:01:08]
02:54:52
00:35:28
03:50:40
00:55:48
186th Jayne Roberts
Royton Road Runners
L 03:49:35 01:38:14
01:38:14
02:18:20
00:40:06
02:19:22
[00:01:02]
02:54:47
00:35:25
03:50:37
00:55:50
187th Christine Newbury
Liverpool RC
LV40 03:50:28 01:34:13
01:34:13
02:08:52
00:34:39
02:09:35
[00:00:43]
02:45:54
00:36:19
03:51:11
01:05:17
188th Sharon Langton
Picton Running Club
LV50 04:05:26 01:34:54
01:34:54
02:12:10
00:37:16
02:12:52
[00:00:42]
02:52:27
00:39:35
04:06:08
01:13:41
dnf Mark Flanagan
Sunlight Runners
MV50   00:57:28
00:57:28

-----

-----

-----
-----
-----
dnf Daniel Argyle
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M   01:15:00
01:15:00
01:53:16
00:38:16

-----

-----
-----
-----
dnf Eileen Ingham
Royton Road Runners
LV60   01:38:44
01:38:44
02:18:30
00:39:46

-----

-----
-----
-----
dnf Stephen Skates
Unattached
M   00:49:06
00:49:06
01:08:36
00:19:30
01:09:23
[00:00:47]

-----
-----
-----