...return to index

A - L including LV40, LV50, LV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Sophie Hunt Run in Wirral L 02:16:02 00:00:25
2nd Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:21:56 00:00:39
3rd Jan Rogers City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:33:52 00:00:31
4th Andrea Mageean City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:35:14 00:00:30
5th Cristina Puccini Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:35:40 00:00:48
6th Sophia Rees Vale Royal AC L 02:40:14 00:01:01
7th Amanda Davies Tattenhall Runners L 02:40:25 00:00:39
8th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:41:57 00:00:45
9th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:45:16 00:00:44
10th Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC LV50 02:45:17 00:00:53
11th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 02:47:25 00:00:51
12th Judith Havenhand SYO LV40 02:47:34 00:01:18
13th Sandra Connell Picton Running Club LV50 02:48:28 00:01:06
14th Angela Grace Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV40 02:51:26 00:00:57
15th Ellie Robinson West Cheshire AC LV40 02:52:03 00:00:50
16th Fredelina Yong Reading Roadrunners L 02:53:13 00:01:28
17th Jen Lewis Macclesfield Harriers & AC L 02:53:14 00:01:26
18th Diane Smith South Cheshire Harriers L 02:53:25 00:00:36
19th Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:54:47 00:01:06
20th Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:55:39 00:00:39
21st Vicky Fisher City of Chester Triathlon Club L 02:57:46 00:00:52
22nd Fiona McGivern Pensby Runners L 02:58:16 00:01:15
23rd Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:58:31 00:01:16
24th Jo Stokes Oswestry Olympians L 03:01:53 00:01:30
25th Gill Darby Penny Lane Striders LV50 03:01:58 00:00:33
26th Cara Fishburn City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 03:02:24 00:00:51
27th Kathryn Howard Lymm Runners L 03:02:32 00:00:55
28th Laura Gartry Oswestry Olympians L 03:03:34 00:01:02
29th Kate Lewis Picton Running Club LV50 03:07:37 00:00:40
30th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:09:26 00:01:30
31st Victoria Healey Unattached L 03:14:34 00:01:19
32nd Heather Garland Spectrum Striders L 03:17:02 00:00:33
33rd Janet Evans South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:21:35 00:01:30
34th Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 03:23:55 00:00:43
35th Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:34:16 00:00:44
36th Cheryl Male Run in Wirral LV40 03:45:24 00:00:50
37th Annabella Gloster Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:01 00:01:30
38th Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:11 00:01:30
39th Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:32 00:01:08
40th Jayne Roberts Royton Road Runners L 03:49:35 00:01:02
41st Christine Newbury Liverpool RC LV40 03:50:28 00:00:43
42nd Sharon Langton Picton Running Club LV50 04:05:26 00:00:42
dnf Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners LV60    

A - LV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Jan Rogers City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:33:52 00:00:31
2nd Andrea Mageean City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:35:14 00:00:30
3rd Cristina Puccini Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:35:40 00:00:48
4th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:41:57 00:00:45
5th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:45:16 00:00:44
6th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 02:47:25 00:00:51
7th Judith Havenhand SYO LV40 02:47:34 00:01:18
8th Angela Grace Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV40 02:51:26 00:00:57
9th Ellie Robinson West Cheshire AC LV40 02:52:03 00:00:50
10th Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:54:47 00:01:06
11th Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:58:31 00:01:16
12th Cara Fishburn City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 03:02:24 00:00:51
13th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:09:26 00:01:30
14th Janet Evans South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:21:35 00:01:30
15th Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:34:16 00:00:44
16th Cheryl Male Run in Wirral LV40 03:45:24 00:00:50
17th Annabella Gloster Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:01 00:01:30
18th Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:11 00:01:30
19th Gillian Lowe Royton Road Runners LV40 03:49:32 00:01:08
20th Christine Newbury Liverpool RC LV40 03:50:28 00:00:43

A - LV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:21:56 00:00:39
2nd Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC LV50 02:45:17 00:00:53
3rd Sandra Connell Picton Running Club LV50 02:48:28 00:01:06
4th Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:55:39 00:00:39
5th Gill Darby Penny Lane Striders LV50 03:01:58 00:00:33
6th Kate Lewis Picton Running Club LV50 03:07:37 00:00:40
7th Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers LV50 03:23:55 00:00:43
8th Sharon Langton Picton Running Club LV50 04:05:26 00:00:42

A - LV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
dnf Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners LV60    

A - M including MV40, MV50, MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 01:59:04 00:00:57
2nd Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:02:07 00:00:48
3rd Rob Olliver Vale Royal AC M 02:03:06 00:01:18
4th Stephen Lang MDOC MV40 02:03:17 00:00:24
5th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC MV40 02:05:09 00:00:38
6th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:05:41 00:00:49
7th Mark Davies NWRRC M 02:07:37 00:00:36
8th Chris Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 02:07:58 00:00:28
9th Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners MV40 02:09:36 00:00:46
10th Ian Lancaster Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:10:10 00:00:41
11th Tim Rutherford Razzers Runners MV40 02:10:38 00:00:57
12th Ian Brough Vale Royal AC MV40 02:11:33 00:00:32
13th Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC MV40 02:11:39 00:00:33
14th Pete Ackerley Warrington Road Runners M 02:11:40 00:00:34
15th Neil Kelly Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:12:03 00:00:42
16th Mark Kemp Unattached M 02:13:12 00:00:30
17th Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers MV50 02:13:22 00:00:35
18th Chris Fitzpatrick Helsby RC M 02:13:35 00:00:31
19th Geoffrey Mullett Unattached M 02:13:41 00:00:37
20th Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 02:14:03 00:00:28
21st Lee Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers M 02:14:30 00:00:27
22nd Jim O'Hara Helsby RC M 02:14:48 00:00:33
23rd Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 02:15:09 00:00:41
24th Robert Goulsbra Stockport Harriers & AC M 02:15:32 00:00:32
25th Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV40 02:15:49 00:00:36
26th Paul Robertson Delamere Spartans MV50 02:16:09 00:00:29
27th Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M 02:17:07 00:00:35
28th Andy Ashton Delamere Spartans M 02:18:20 00:00:39
29th= Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV40 02:18:48 00:00:29
29th= David Brown City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:18:48 00:00:56
31st Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers & AC MV50 02:19:09 00:00:28
32nd Rob Stephenson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:19:11 00:00:51
33rd Andrew Jackson Delamere Spartans M 02:19:38 00:00:48
34th Martin Quinn Chorley Athletics and Triathlon Club MV40 02:19:40 00:00:27
35th Steven Thompson Warrington Road Runners M 02:19:47 00:00:31
36th Simon Tobin Southport Waterloo AC MV40 02:20:09 00:00:52
37th Graham Bayliss Unattached MV40 02:20:30 00:00:25
38th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:20:53 00:00:27
39th Stephen Purcell Unattached M 02:21:20 00:00:56
40th Rolf Bernhem-Parter Unattached MV40 02:21:28 00:00:25
41st Denis Duret City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:21:36 00:00:56
42nd Jerry Coll Warrington Road Runners M 02:22:05 00:00:47
43rd Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:22:24 00:00:34
44th Ben Fletcher Delamere Spartans M 02:22:25 00:00:25
45th James Salt Unattached M 02:22:58 00:00:54
46th Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:23:05 00:00:38
47th Chris Collins Delamere Spartans M 02:23:30 00:00:26
48th Francis McCoy Unattached M 02:23:33 00:00:41
49th James Upton Unattached M 02:23:58 00:00:58
50th Christopher Ryan Mersey Tri M 02:24:08 00:00:53
51st Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers MV40 02:24:11 00:00:43
52nd Ben Flannery Unattached M 02:25:11 00:00:29
53rd Cliff Wyatt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:25:45 00:00:30
54th Edward Halliwell Helsby RC MV40 02:26:05 00:01:07
55th Kevin Dandy City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:26:14 00:00:40
56th Andrew Whittaker Delamere Spartans M 02:26:34 00:00:36
57th Tony Paul Unattached MV40 02:26:53 00:00:38
58th Graham Padget Unattached M 02:29:31 00:00:38
59th Daniel Bossward Warrington Road Runners M 02:30:26 00:00:27
60th Ian Ankers Staffs Moorlands AC MV60 02:31:16 00:00:39
61st Ian Stringer Wallasey AC M 02:32:39 00:00:54
62nd Alex Flynn Shatner's Bassoon M 02:32:45 00:00:29
63rd Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV50 02:32:47 00:00:37
64th Tim Bent Wrexham AC MV40 02:33:21 00:00:43
65th Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians MV40 02:33:23 00:00:37
66th Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers M 02:33:49 00:00:45
67th= Kenny Begley City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:33:57 00:00:29
67th= John Booth South Cheshire Harriers MV60 02:33:57 00:00:46
69th Keith Simpson Wallasey AC MV40 02:34:26 00:00:41
70th Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers M 02:34:42 00:00:42
71st Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:34:43 00:00:27
72nd Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:36:01 00:00:50
73rd Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:36:02 00:00:37
74th Craig Richardson West Cheshire AC MV40 02:36:05 00:00:53
75th Keith Large Unattached MV40 02:36:23 00:00:33
76th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:36:26 00:01:11
77th Tom Rutherford Pensby Runners MV50 02:36:50 00:00:33
78th Martin Durrant Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:37:18 00:00:38
79th= David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 02:38:32 00:00:50
79th= Matthew Powers Delamere Spartans MV40 02:38:32 00:00:29
81st Keith Robbins City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:38:40 00:00:33
82nd David Feakes Helsby RC MV50 02:39:38 00:00:53
83rd Dave Oldfield Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:40:06 00:00:41
84th Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal AC MV40 02:40:27 00:00:44
85th Dave Cragg Unattached MV40 02:40:42 00:00:26
86th Andrew Holland Warrington Road Runners M 02:42:20 00:00:50
87th Richard Hill Delamere Spartans MV50 02:42:25 00:00:58
88th Alastair King Macclesfield Harriers & AC M 02:44:29 00:01:02
89th Jon Hawker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:44:40 00:00:40
90th Jon Moorhouse Delamere Spartans MV40 02:44:44 00:00:50
91st Alan Brady Spectrum Striders MV60 02:44:46 00:00:56
92nd Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners MV50 02:44:50 00:00:33
93rd Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port RC M 02:45:35 00:00:31
94th Simon Prescott Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:45:51 00:00:42
95th Tony Kennedy West Cheshire AC MV50 02:45:56 00:00:35
96th Allisdhair McNaul Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:45:57 00:00:57
97th John Foulds Northern Vets MV50 02:46:41 00:01:20
98th Charles Bates Unattached M 02:47:00 00:01:07
99th Paul Banks Liverpool RC MV40 02:47:06 00:00:48
100th Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:47:27 00:01:05
101st John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:47:57 00:01:04
102nd Peter McDermott Unattached MV50 02:48:48 00:00:49
103rd Steve Frood Delamere Spartans MV50 02:49:37 00:01:10
104th Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans MV40 02:49:50 00:00:50
105th Paul Challender Pensby Runners M 02:50:10 00:00:59
106th Tony Turner Delamere Spartans MV50 02:50:13 00:00:39
107th Graham Turner Delamere Spartans M 02:50:14 00:00:39
108th Ged Stephens Delamere Spartans MV40 02:52:38 00:00:52
109th Alan Coatsworth Unattached MV50 02:52:47 00:01:03
110th Timothy Martland Lymm Runners MV40 02:52:54 00:01:00
111th Andy Hunt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:53:23 00:00:49
112th Andy Smith Helsby RC MV50 02:53:29 00:00:42
113th Simon McAllister City of Chester Triathlon Club MV50 02:53:42 00:00:43
114th Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:54:14 00:00:58
115th Stephen Ward Unattached M 02:54:25 00:01:23
116th Doug Warburton Unattached MV40 02:54:59 00:01:02
117th Michael Jones Black Combe Runners M 02:55:06 00:00:38
118th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:55:08 00:01:18
119th Peer Ovesen West Cheshire AC MV40 02:55:32 00:01:02
120th Mark Sumner Paramount CRT MV40 02:56:47 00:01:14
121st Robert Lister Sale Harriers Manchester M 02:56:57 00:01:11
122nd Sam Wynn Whitchurch M 02:57:04 00:00:55
123rd Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 02:57:34 00:01:11
124th Andy McGivern Pensby Runners M 02:58:09 00:01:23
125th Kevin Smallwood Helsby RC MV40 02:58:58 00:01:06
126th Mike Cooper Unattached M 02:59:02 00:00:54
127th Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians MV50 02:59:13 00:00:58
128th Nicholas Pinson Unattached MV40 02:59:19 00:01:10
129th Ian Cuthbert Unattached MV40 02:59:34 00:01:12
130th Darren Burns Fell Ponies MV40 02:59:39 00:01:16
131st Frank McLoughlin Unattached MV50 03:01:37 00:01:08
132nd Dominic Watson Delamere Spartans MV40 03:02:05 00:00:43
133rd Tony Roberts Unattached MV40 03:04:45 00:00:54
134th Christopher Teasdale RM M 03:04:53 00:00:33
135th Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers MV50 03:04:56 00:01:30
136th Martin Catterall Warrington Road Runners M 03:07:04 00:00:39
137th Anil Jangra Warrington Road Runners M 03:08:24 00:00:39
138th John Kleiser Delamere Spartans M 03:10:54 00:01:01
139th Alan Harding Delamere Spartans M 03:14:13 00:01:30
140th Steve Quinn Unattached M 03:20:53 00:00:51
141st Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:23:40 00:00:59
142nd Mark Davies Unattached MV40 03:26:17 00:00:58
143rd Stephen Carter South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:43:33 00:01:25
144th Anthony Roome Unattached M 03:45:28 00:00:48
145th Jerrard Kielty Unattached M 03:46:36 00:00:51
146th George Meynell Royton Road Runners MV60 03:49:15 00:01:30
dnf Mark Flanagan Sunlight Runners MV50    
dnf Daniel Argyle City of Chester Triathlon Club M    
dnf Stephen Skates Unattached M   00:00:47

A - MV40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 01:59:04 00:00:57
2nd Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:02:07 00:00:48
3rd Stephen Lang MDOC MV40 02:03:17 00:00:24
4th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC MV40 02:05:09 00:00:38
5th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:05:41 00:00:49
6th Chris Millington Spectrum Striders MV40 02:07:58 00:00:28
7th Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners MV40 02:09:36 00:00:46
8th Tim Rutherford Razzers Runners MV40 02:10:38 00:00:57
9th Ian Brough Vale Royal AC MV40 02:11:33 00:00:32
10th Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC MV40 02:11:39 00:00:33
11th Neil Kelly Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:12:03 00:00:42
12th Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV40 02:15:49 00:00:36
13th= Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV40 02:18:48 00:00:29
13th= David Brown City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:18:48 00:00:56
15th Martin Quinn Chorley Athletics and Triathlon Club MV40 02:19:40 00:00:27
16th Simon Tobin Southport Waterloo AC MV40 02:20:09 00:00:52
17th Graham Bayliss Unattached MV40 02:20:30 00:00:25
18th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:20:53 00:00:27
19th Rolf Bernhem-Parter Unattached MV40 02:21:28 00:00:25
20th Denis Duret City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:21:36 00:00:56
21st Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:23:05 00:00:38
22nd Carl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers MV40 02:24:11 00:00:43
23rd Edward Halliwell Helsby RC MV40 02:26:05 00:01:07
24th Kevin Dandy City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:26:14 00:00:40
25th Tony Paul Unattached MV40 02:26:53 00:00:38
26th Tim Bent Wrexham AC MV40 02:33:21 00:00:43
27th Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians MV40 02:33:23 00:00:37
28th Kenny Begley City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:33:57 00:00:29
29th Keith Simpson Wallasey AC MV40 02:34:26 00:00:41
30th Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners MV40 02:34:43 00:00:27
31st Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:36:01 00:00:50
32nd Craig Richardson West Cheshire AC MV40 02:36:05 00:00:53
33rd Keith Large Unattached MV40 02:36:23 00:00:33
34th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:36:26 00:01:11
35th= David Morris Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 02:38:32 00:00:50
35th= Matthew Powers Delamere Spartans MV40 02:38:32 00:00:29
37th Keith Robbins City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:38:40 00:00:33
38th Bob Corinaldi Vale Royal AC MV40 02:40:27 00:00:44
39th Dave Cragg Unattached MV40 02:40:42 00:00:26
40th Jon Moorhouse Delamere Spartans MV40 02:44:44 00:00:50
41st Simon Prescott Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:45:51 00:00:42
42nd Paul Banks Liverpool RC MV40 02:47:06 00:00:48
43rd Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans MV40 02:49:50 00:00:50
44th Ged Stephens Delamere Spartans MV40 02:52:38 00:00:52
45th Timothy Martland Lymm Runners MV40 02:52:54 00:01:00
46th Doug Warburton Unattached MV40 02:54:59 00:01:02
47th Peer Ovesen West Cheshire AC MV40 02:55:32 00:01:02
48th Mark Sumner Paramount CRT MV40 02:56:47 00:01:14
49th Kevin Smallwood Helsby RC MV40 02:58:58 00:01:06
50th Nicholas Pinson Unattached MV40 02:59:19 00:01:10
51st Ian Cuthbert Unattached MV40 02:59:34 00:01:12
52nd Darren Burns Fell Ponies MV40 02:59:39 00:01:16
53rd Dominic Watson Delamere Spartans MV40 03:02:05 00:00:43
54th Tony Roberts Unattached MV40 03:04:45 00:00:54
55th Mark Davies Unattached MV40 03:26:17 00:00:58
56th Stephen Carter South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:43:33 00:01:25

A - MV50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ian Lancaster Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:10:10 00:00:41
2nd Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers MV50 02:13:22 00:00:35
3rd Paul Robertson Delamere Spartans MV50 02:16:09 00:00:29
4th Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers & AC MV50 02:19:09 00:00:28
5th Rob Stephenson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:19:11 00:00:51
6th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:22:24 00:00:34
7th Cliff Wyatt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:25:45 00:00:30
8th Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV50 02:32:47 00:00:37
9th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV50 02:36:02 00:00:37
10th Tom Rutherford Pensby Runners MV50 02:36:50 00:00:33
11th Martin Durrant Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:37:18 00:00:38
12th David Feakes Helsby RC MV50 02:39:38 00:00:53
13th Dave Oldfield Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:40:06 00:00:41
14th Richard Hill Delamere Spartans MV50 02:42:25 00:00:58
15th Jon Hawker Delamere Spartans MV50 02:44:40 00:00:40
16th Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners MV50 02:44:50 00:00:33
17th Tony Kennedy West Cheshire AC MV50 02:45:56 00:00:35
18th Allisdhair McNaul Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:45:57 00:00:57
19th John Foulds Northern Vets MV50 02:46:41 00:01:20
20th Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:47:27 00:01:05
21st John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:47:57 00:01:04
22nd Peter McDermott Unattached MV50 02:48:48 00:00:49
23rd Steve Frood Delamere Spartans MV50 02:49:37 00:01:10
24th Tony Turner Delamere Spartans MV50 02:50:13 00:00:39
25th Alan Coatsworth Unattached MV50 02:52:47 00:01:03
26th Andy Hunt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:53:23 00:00:49
27th Andy Smith Helsby RC MV50 02:53:29 00:00:42
28th Simon McAllister City of Chester Triathlon Club MV50 02:53:42 00:00:43
29th Roger Harrison Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:54:14 00:00:58
30th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:55:08 00:01:18
31st Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 02:57:34 00:01:11
32nd Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians MV50 02:59:13 00:00:58
33rd Frank McLoughlin Unattached MV50 03:01:37 00:01:08
34th Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers MV50 03:04:56 00:01:30
dnf Mark Flanagan Sunlight Runners MV50    

A - MV60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time Excluded Time
1st Ian Ankers Staffs Moorlands AC MV60 02:31:16 00:00:39
2nd John Booth South Cheshire Harriers MV60 02:33:57 00:00:46
3rd Alan Brady Spectrum Striders MV60 02:44:46 00:00:56
4th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:23:40 00:00:59
5th George Meynell Royton Road Runners MV60 03:49:15 00:01:30