Split times for B

...return to index

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Category Time 1 Rock Farm Barnes Bridge
1st Graham Houghton
Spectrum Striders
M 01:12:09 00:41:57
00:41:57
01:12:09
00:30:12
2nd George Thompson
Vale Royal AC
M 01:12:31 00:41:59
00:41:59
01:12:31
00:30:32
3rd Tim Rutherford
Razzer's Runners
M40 01:16:23 00:43:15
00:43:15
01:16:23
00:33:08
4th Chris Millington
Spectrum Striders
M40 01:17:24 00:43:43
00:43:43
01:17:24
00:33:41
5th Connor McIlwrath
ATB
M 01:18:08 00:44:32
00:44:32
01:18:08
00:33:36
6th Robert Jones
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M 01:18:35 00:44:17
00:44:17
01:18:35
00:34:18
7th Andrew Mallagh
Delamere Spartans
M40 01:18:45 00:44:45
00:44:45
01:18:45
00:34:00
8th Martin Jones
Bracknell Forest Runners
M50 01:20:08 00:45:41
00:45:41
01:20:08
00:34:27
9th Chris Standidge
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M 01:20:19 00:42:48
00:42:48
01:20:19
00:37:31
10th Andrew Sherwood
Unattached
M 01:21:21 00:46:06
00:46:06
01:21:21
00:35:15
11th Paul Frodsham
West Cheshire AC
M50 01:21:41 00:47:13
00:47:13
01:21:41
00:34:28
12th Andrew Quicke
Manchester Triathlon Club
M 01:23:58 00:46:45
00:46:45
01:23:58
00:37:13
13th Ann-Marie Jones
Altrincham & District AC
F50 01:24:47 00:48:04
00:48:04
01:24:47
00:36:43
14th Neil Thomas
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 01:24:55 00:48:17
00:48:17
01:24:55
00:36:38
15th Jayne Joy
Helsby RC
F 01:25:11 00:49:01
00:49:01
01:25:11
00:36:10
16th Tony Devoy
Wirral AC
M50 01:25:15 00:47:32
00:47:32
01:25:15
00:37:43
17th Mark Flanagan
Unattached
M40 01:25:26 00:49:21
00:49:21
01:25:26
00:36:05
18th Nick Wilson
Wirral AC
M40 01:25:29 00:49:11
00:49:11
01:25:29
00:36:18
19th Andy Garnett
Spectrum Striders
M50 01:25:44 00:49:01
00:49:01
01:25:44
00:36:43
20th Stephen Parker
Unattached
M50 01:26:52 00:50:57
00:50:57
01:26:52
00:35:55
21st Tim Knight
Unattached
M40 01:26:58 00:49:25
00:49:25
01:26:58
00:37:33
22nd Sandra Lewis
Altrincham & District AC
F 01:27:00 00:51:29
00:51:29
01:27:00
00:35:31
23rd Peter Matzen
Razzer's Runners
M 01:27:12 00:48:37
00:48:37
01:27:12
00:38:35
24th Steve Mee
Delamere Spartans
M 01:29:10 00:49:48
00:49:48
01:29:10
00:39:22
25th Marcus Walker
Unattached
M50 01:29:26 00:51:27
00:51:27
01:29:26
00:37:59
26th Stephen Roberts
Delamere Spartans
M 01:30:20 00:51:36
00:51:36
01:30:20
00:38:44
27th Tony Hesketh
Horwich RMI Harriers
M60 01:30:53 00:52:09
00:52:09
01:30:53
00:38:44
28th Mike Smithard
Deeside Orienteering Club
M60 01:31:03 00:50:37
00:50:37
01:31:03
00:40:26
29th Claire Sutcliffe
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F40 01:31:48 00:51:58
00:51:58
01:31:48
00:39:50
30th Jon Moorhouse
Delamere Spartans
M40 01:32:02 00:51:55
00:51:55
01:32:02
00:40:07
31st Stephen Clarke
Unattached
M50 01:32:28 00:52:59
00:52:59
01:32:28
00:39:29
32nd David Ellis
Weaverham Shadows
M 01:32:36 00:52:39
00:52:39
01:32:36
00:39:57
33rd Philip Doyle
Unattached
M40 01:32:43 00:53:48
00:53:48
01:32:43
00:38:55
34th Graham Roberts
Unattached
M 01:33:11 00:53:17
00:53:17
01:33:11
00:39:54
35th David Feakes
Helsby RC
M50 01:33:17 00:53:52
00:53:52
01:33:17
00:39:25
36th Michael Charman
Spectrum Striders
M60 01:33:29 00:53:47
00:53:47
01:33:29
00:39:42
37th Craig Richardson
West Cheshire AC
M40 01:33:58 00:53:56
00:53:56
01:33:58
00:40:02
38th Chris Nation
Tattenhall Runners
M40 01:34:29 00:55:17
00:55:17
01:34:29
00:39:12
39th Alan Purcell
Delamere Spartans
M40 01:34:55 00:54:11
00:54:11
01:34:55
00:40:44
40th Tim Holloway
Delamere Spartans
M40 01:35:10 00:55:16
00:55:16
01:35:10
00:39:54
41st Kath Atherton
Unattached
F 01:35:12 00:55:08
00:55:08
01:35:12
00:40:04
42nd Rachel Adams
Weaverham Shadows
F 01:35:23 00:54:25
00:54:25
01:35:23
00:40:58
43rd Alan Harding
Delamere Spartans
M 01:36:03 00:54:51
00:54:51
01:36:03
00:41:12
44th Tony Nicholls
Kearsley Trail and Fell Runners
M50 01:36:06 00:58:10
00:58:10
01:36:06
00:37:56
45th Gordon McLeod
Sunlight Runners
M50 01:36:14 00:54:28
00:54:28
01:36:14
00:41:46
46th Matt Bardell
Unattached
M40 01:37:23 00:54:40
00:54:40
01:37:23
00:42:43
47th Janet Robertson
Helsby RC
F40 01:37:49 00:55:21
00:55:21
01:37:49
00:42:28
48th Steve Frood
Delamere Spartans
M50 01:38:03 00:55:36
00:55:36
01:38:03
00:42:27
49th Robert Rowlands
Unattached
M40 01:38:22 00:55:12
00:55:12
01:38:22
00:43:10
50th Jonathan Hughes
Deeside Orienteering Club
M 01:39:16 00:55:44
00:55:44
01:39:16
00:43:32
51st Lisa Davies
West Cheshire AC
F40 01:39:19 00:57:20
00:57:20
01:39:19
00:41:59
52nd Edward Pattinson
Unattached
M 01:39:28 00:57:03
00:57:03
01:39:28
00:42:25
53rd Paul Shannon
Deeside Orienteering Club
M50 01:39:30 00:58:43
00:58:43
01:39:30
00:40:47
54th Carol Shaw
Helsby RC
F50 01:39:40 00:57:42
00:57:42
01:39:40
00:41:58
55th Shari Sale
Unattached
F40 01:40:04 00:57:15
00:57:15
01:40:04
00:42:49
56th Peter McDermott
Unattached
M50 01:40:31 00:58:37
00:58:37
01:40:31
00:41:54
57th Alison Smith
Tattenhall Runners
F 01:40:57 00:58:08
00:58:08
01:40:57
00:42:49
58th Paul Biggs
Unattached
M40 01:41:14 00:58:27
00:58:27
01:41:14
00:42:47
59th Gavin Reeves
Wrexham Amateur AC
M 01:41:17 01:01:13
01:01:13
01:41:17
00:40:04
60th Ben Gregory
Stockport Harriers
M50 01:41:37 00:58:28
00:58:28
01:41:37
00:43:09
61st Nicholas Gallon
Unattached
M 01:41:41 00:57:54
00:57:54
01:41:41
00:43:47
62nd Paul Pierce
Unattached
M 01:41:43 01:01:14
01:01:14
01:41:43
00:40:29
63rd Paul Banks
Liverpool RC
M 01:41:47 01:01:02
01:01:02
01:41:47
00:40:45
64th Dan Ellis
Unattached
M40 01:41:53 00:58:46
00:58:46
01:41:53
00:43:07
65th Dave Thompson
Spectrum Striders
M50 01:41:57 00:58:31
00:58:31
01:41:57
00:43:26
66th Lesley Feakes
Helsby RC
F40 01:42:23 00:58:17
00:58:17
01:42:23
00:44:06
67th Ged Stephens
Delamere Spartans
M40 01:42:31 00:58:55
00:58:55
01:42:31
00:43:36
68th Edward Barnes
Unattached
M 01:42:33 00:57:25
00:57:25
01:42:33
00:45:08
69th Robert Morris
Unattached
M 01:42:48 00:58:02
00:58:02
01:42:48
00:44:46
70th Jane Pickering
West Cheshire AC
F40 01:43:22 00:59:26
00:59:26
01:43:22
00:43:56
71st Simon Duffy
Unattached
M 01:43:25 00:59:10
00:59:10
01:43:25
00:44:15
72nd Shaun Telford
Delamere Spartans
M40 01:43:46 00:57:30
00:57:30
01:43:46
00:46:16
73rd David Press
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M60 01:43:55 01:02:22
01:02:22
01:43:55
00:41:33
74th Peter Elliott
Pensby Runners
M50 01:44:00 01:01:34
01:01:34
01:44:00
00:42:26
75th Rheannon Rainford
Warrington AC
F 01:44:08 01:00:15
01:00:15
01:44:08
00:43:53
76th Tony Turner
Delamere Spartans
M50 01:44:18 01:00:27
01:00:27
01:44:18
00:43:51
77th Will Jukes
Unattached
M 01:44:47 01:02:17
01:02:17
01:44:47
00:42:30
78th Dale Southern
Delamere Spartans
M 01:44:48 00:58:00
00:58:00
01:44:48
00:46:48
79th Sally Parkinson
Unattached
F40 01:44:51 01:00:42
01:00:42
01:44:51
00:44:09
80th Mike Hall
Spectrum Striders
M50 01:45:00 01:02:34
01:02:34
01:45:00
00:42:26
81st Debbie Rutherford
Pensby Runners
F50 01:45:05 01:02:01
01:02:01
01:45:05
00:43:04
82nd Julie Cowan
Unattached
F50 01:45:38 00:59:54
00:59:54
01:45:38
00:45:44
83rd Trevor Abbott
Unattached
M50 01:45:59 01:00:23
01:00:23
01:45:59
00:45:36
84th Angela Grace
Unattached
F40 01:46:12 01:04:03
01:04:03
01:46:12
00:42:09
85th Alan Durston
Ellesmere Port RC
M60 01:46:15 01:04:14
01:04:14
01:46:15
00:42:01
86th Debbie Read
Spectrum Striders
F50 01:46:19 01:02:11
01:02:11
01:46:19
00:44:08
87th Georgina Lloyd-Watts
Unattached
F40 01:46:28 01:03:12
01:03:12
01:46:28
00:43:16
88th Heather Yarwood
Unattached
F 01:46:30 01:03:13
01:03:13
01:46:30
00:43:17
89th Chris Igoe
Helsby RC
M40 01:46:54 01:01:55
01:01:55
01:46:54
00:44:59
90th Barry Chambers
Vale Royal AC
M60 01:47:00 01:01:30
01:01:30
01:47:00
00:45:30
91st Michael Healy
Unattached
M40 01:47:30 01:04:38
01:04:38
01:47:30
00:42:52
92nd Deborah Turner
Liverpool RC
F40 01:47:33 01:04:00
01:04:00
01:47:33
00:43:33
93rd Mark Scott
Liverpool RC
M40 01:47:34 01:04:04
01:04:04
01:47:34
00:43:30
94th Mike Briffett
Unattached
M40 01:47:36 01:02:46
01:02:46
01:47:36
00:44:50
95th Kevin Thomas
Unattached
M 01:48:07 01:05:36
01:05:36
01:48:07
00:42:31
96th Ciara Murphy
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F 01:48:24 01:02:20
01:02:20
01:48:24
00:46:04
97th Sian Calow
Deeside Orienteering Club
F50 01:48:53 01:02:36
01:02:36
01:48:53
00:46:17
98th John Gallon
Helsby RC
M60 01:49:15 01:03:00
01:03:00
01:49:15
00:46:15
99th Stee Prile
Kearsley Trail and Fell Runners
M50 01:49:57 01:03:28
01:03:28
01:49:57
00:46:29
100th Kerry Ratcliffe
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F 01:50:11 01:04:21
01:04:21
01:50:11
00:45:50
101st Denis Garnham
Unattached
M40 01:50:39 01:02:25
01:02:25
01:50:39
00:48:14
102nd Bethan Rainford
Unattached
F 01:50:51 01:04:11
01:04:11
01:50:51
00:46:40
103rd Mike Mason
Unattached
M40 01:50:57 01:01:38
01:01:38
01:50:57
00:49:19
104th Alun Evans
Razzer's Runners
M40 01:51:01 01:05:32
01:05:32
01:51:01
00:45:29
105th Tracy Colligan
Prestatyn Running Club
F40 01:51:19 01:04:28
01:04:28
01:51:19
00:46:51
106th Jenny Tucker
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
F40 01:51:35 01:04:56
01:04:56
01:51:35
00:46:39
107th Francis Green
Liverpool RC
M60 01:52:08 01:00:46
01:00:46
01:52:08
00:51:22
108th Michael Purcell
Deeside Orienteering Club
M60 01:52:14 01:04:45
01:04:45
01:52:14
00:47:29
109th Andrew Rushworth
Delamere Spartans
M 01:53:09 01:04:34
01:04:34
01:53:09
00:48:35
110th Ian Hilditch
Helsby RC
M60 01:53:12 01:05:07
01:05:07
01:53:12
00:48:05
111th Leon Cooke
Unattached
M 01:53:14 01:06:23
01:06:23
01:53:14
00:46:51
112th Mark Rainford
Unattached
M50 01:53:57 01:05:18
01:05:18
01:53:57
00:48:39
113th Amy Edwards
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F40 01:54:00 01:04:09
01:04:09
01:54:00
00:49:51
114th Grace Hart
Tattenhall Runners
F40 01:54:42 01:07:20
01:07:20
01:54:42
00:47:22
115th Mike Worden
Unattached
M50 01:54:47 01:04:32
01:04:32
01:54:47
00:50:15
116th Daniel Williams
Unattached
M 01:54:49 01:05:21
01:05:21
01:54:49
00:49:28
117th Dominic Hinchcliffe
Unattached
M 01:54:51 01:04:49
01:04:49
01:54:51
00:50:02
118th Daniel Argyle
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M 01:54:54 01:05:00
01:05:00
01:54:54
00:49:54
119th Ian Church
Unattached
M 01:55:04 01:04:57
01:04:57
01:55:04
00:50:07
120th John Kleiser
Delamere Spartans
M 01:55:20 01:03:55
01:03:55
01:55:20
00:51:25
121st John Baldacchino
Razzer's Runners
M40 01:55:25 01:06:18
01:06:18
01:55:25
00:49:07
122nd Helen Hyder
Manchester Triathlon Club
F 01:55:28 01:08:18
01:08:18
01:55:28
00:47:10
123rd Rebecca Judson
Manchester Triathlon Club
F 01:55:32 01:08:16
01:08:16
01:55:32
00:47:16
124th Elaine Sutton
Southport Waterloo AC
F40 01:55:49 01:04:41
01:04:41
01:55:49
00:51:08
125th Karen Dalby
Liverpool Harriers & AC
F40 01:56:03 01:08:05
01:08:05
01:56:03
00:47:58
126th Patrick Henley
Liverpool Harriers & AC
M60 01:56:05 01:08:09
01:08:09
01:56:05
00:47:56
127th Rebecca Skade
Delamere Spartans
F 01:56:11 01:05:29
01:05:29
01:56:11
00:50:42
128th Dominic Watson
Unattached
M40 01:57:56 01:06:43
01:06:43
01:57:56
00:51:13
129th Barry Grantham
Spectrum Striders
M60 01:58:01 01:04:38
01:04:38
01:58:01
00:53:23
130th Jaynie Turner
Delamere Spartans
F 01:58:06 01:07:55
01:07:55
01:58:06
00:50:11
131st Catriona Fleming
Deeside Orienteering Club
F40 01:58:09 01:07:58
01:07:58
01:58:09
00:50:11
132nd Mandy Tibbott
South Cheshire Harriers
F40 01:58:57 01:07:30
01:07:30
01:58:57
00:51:27
133rd Nania Mason
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F40 02:00:14 01:08:52
01:08:52
02:00:14
00:51:22
134th Steve Mycio
Unattached
M50 02:01:02 01:09:44
01:09:44
02:01:02
00:51:18
135th Carol Culley
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
F40 02:01:05 01:09:40
01:09:40
02:01:05
00:51:25
136th Claire Beswick
Unattached
F 02:01:10 01:12:48
01:12:48
02:01:10
00:48:22
137th Donna-Marie Onions
Mersey Triathlon Club
F 02:01:17 01:10:22
01:10:22
02:01:17
00:50:55
138th Georgina Healy
Unattached
F40 02:01:42 01:11:11
01:11:11
02:01:42
00:50:31
139th Louise Worthington
Unattached
F40 02:01:54 01:07:45
01:07:45
02:01:54
00:54:09
140th Darren Wilson
Razzer's Runners
M40 02:01:59 01:11:28
01:11:28
02:01:59
00:50:31
141st Julie Logan
Prestatyn Running Club
F40 02:03:43 01:11:53
01:11:53
02:03:43
00:51:50
142nd Stephanie Charman
Spectrum Striders
F50 02:04:44 01:11:55
01:11:55
02:04:44
00:52:49
143rd Susie Woods
Unattached
F40 02:06:44 01:13:53
01:13:53
02:06:44
00:52:51
144th Rob Gale
Unattached
M50 02:08:37 01:11:17
01:11:17
02:08:37
00:57:20
145th Catherine Cuthbert
Wallasey AC
F 02:08:54 01:13:37
01:13:37
02:08:54
00:55:17
146th Ceris Owen
Unattached
F 02:09:40 01:13:09
01:13:09
02:09:40
00:56:31
147th Leah Binns
Unattached
F 02:10:10 01:13:44
01:13:44
02:10:10
00:56:26
148th Tiina Ashton
Unattached
F40 02:11:14 01:14:56
01:14:56
02:11:14
00:56:18
149th Helen Conboy
Razzer's Runners
F40 02:11:58 01:17:03
01:17:03
02:11:58
00:54:55
150th Karen Rutherford
Razzer's Runners
F40 02:11:59 01:17:29
01:17:29
02:11:59
00:54:30
151st Louise Law
Unattached
F40 02:15:22 01:15:59
01:15:59
02:15:22
00:59:23
152nd Kevin Greenwood
Barnton Running Club
M50 02:15:25 01:17:49
01:17:49
02:15:25
00:57:36
153rd David Thorley
Audley Running Club
M60 02:15:59 01:17:16
01:17:16
02:15:59
00:58:43
154th Nicky Briffett
Unattached
F 02:16:34 01:17:37
01:17:37
02:16:34
00:58:57
155th Ray Tindall
Delamere Spartans
M 02:20:24 01:17:09
01:17:09
02:20:24
01:03:15
156th Claire Shaw
Delamere Spartans
F40 02:23:49 01:23:34
01:23:34
02:23:49
01:00:15
157th Sandra Colquitt
Unattached
F40 02:26:40 01:18:44
01:18:44
02:26:40
01:07:56