...return to index

B - F including F40, F50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC F50 01:24:47
2nd Jayne Joy Helsby RC F 01:25:11
3rd Sandra Lewis Altrincham & District AC F 01:27:00
4th Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 01:31:48
5th Kath Atherton Unattached F 01:35:12
6th Rachel Adams Weaverham Shadows F 01:35:23
7th Janet Robertson Helsby RC F40 01:37:49
8th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC F40 01:39:19
9th Carol Shaw Helsby RC F50 01:39:40
10th Shari Sale Unattached F40 01:40:04
11th Alison Smith Tattenhall Runners F 01:40:57
12th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC F40 01:42:23
13th Jane Pickering West Cheshire AC F40 01:43:22
14th Rheannon Rainford Warrington AC F 01:44:08
15th Sally Parkinson Unattached F40 01:44:51
16th Debbie Rutherford Pensby Runners F50 01:45:05
17th Julie Cowan Unattached F50 01:45:38
18th Angela Grace Unattached F40 01:46:12
19th Debbie Read Spectrum Striders F50 01:46:19
20th Georgina Lloyd-Watts Unattached F40 01:46:28
21st Heather Yarwood Unattached F 01:46:30
22nd Deborah Turner Liverpool RC F40 01:47:33
23rd Ciara Murphy City of Chester Triathlon Club F 01:48:24
24th Sian Calow Deeside Orienteering Club F50 01:48:53
25th Kerry Ratcliffe City of Chester Triathlon Club F 01:50:11
26th Bethan Rainford Unattached F 01:50:51
27th Tracy Colligan Prestatyn Running Club F40 01:51:19
28th Jenny Tucker Cheshire Hash House Harriers F40 01:51:35
29th Amy Edwards City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 01:54:00
30th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners F40 01:54:42
31st Helen Hyder Manchester Triathlon Club F 01:55:28
32nd Rebecca Judson Manchester Triathlon Club F 01:55:32
33rd Elaine Sutton Southport Waterloo AC F40 01:55:49
34th Karen Dalby Liverpool Harriers & AC F40 01:56:03
35th Rebecca Skade Delamere Spartans F 01:56:11
36th Jaynie Turner Delamere Spartans F 01:58:06
37th Catriona Fleming Deeside Orienteering Club F40 01:58:09
38th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers F40 01:58:57
39th Nania Mason City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 02:00:14
40th Carol Culley Cheshire Hash House Harriers F40 02:01:05
41st Claire Beswick Unattached F 02:01:10
42nd Donna-Marie Onions Mersey Triathlon Club F 02:01:17
43rd Georgina Healy Unattached F40 02:01:42
44th Louise Worthington Unattached F40 02:01:54
45th Julie Logan Prestatyn Running Club F40 02:03:43
46th Stephanie Charman Spectrum Striders F50 02:04:44
47th Susie Woods Unattached F40 02:06:44
48th Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC F 02:08:54
49th Ceris Owen Unattached F 02:09:40
50th Leah Binns Unattached F 02:10:10
51st Tiina Ashton Unattached F40 02:11:14
52nd Helen Conboy Razzer's Runners F40 02:11:58
53rd Karen Rutherford Razzer's Runners F40 02:11:59
54th Louise Law Unattached F40 02:15:22
55th Nicky Briffett Unattached F 02:16:34
56th Claire Shaw Delamere Spartans F40 02:23:49
57th Sandra Colquitt Unattached F40 02:26:40

B - F40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 01:31:48
2nd Janet Robertson Helsby RC F40 01:37:49
3rd Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC F40 01:39:19
4th Shari Sale Unattached F40 01:40:04
5th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC F40 01:42:23
6th Jane Pickering West Cheshire AC F40 01:43:22
7th Sally Parkinson Unattached F40 01:44:51
8th Angela Grace Unattached F40 01:46:12
9th Georgina Lloyd-Watts Unattached F40 01:46:28
10th Deborah Turner Liverpool RC F40 01:47:33
11th Tracy Colligan Prestatyn Running Club F40 01:51:19
12th Jenny Tucker Cheshire Hash House Harriers F40 01:51:35
13th Amy Edwards City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 01:54:00
14th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners F40 01:54:42
15th Elaine Sutton Southport Waterloo AC F40 01:55:49
16th Karen Dalby Liverpool Harriers & AC F40 01:56:03
17th Catriona Fleming Deeside Orienteering Club F40 01:58:09
18th Mandy Tibbott South Cheshire Harriers F40 01:58:57
19th Nania Mason City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 02:00:14
20th Carol Culley Cheshire Hash House Harriers F40 02:01:05
21st Georgina Healy Unattached F40 02:01:42
22nd Louise Worthington Unattached F40 02:01:54
23rd Julie Logan Prestatyn Running Club F40 02:03:43
24th Susie Woods Unattached F40 02:06:44
25th Tiina Ashton Unattached F40 02:11:14
26th Helen Conboy Razzer's Runners F40 02:11:58
27th Karen Rutherford Razzer's Runners F40 02:11:59
28th Louise Law Unattached F40 02:15:22
29th Claire Shaw Delamere Spartans F40 02:23:49
30th Sandra Colquitt Unattached F40 02:26:40

B - F50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC F50 01:24:47
2nd Carol Shaw Helsby RC F50 01:39:40
3rd Debbie Rutherford Pensby Runners F50 01:45:05
4th Julie Cowan Unattached F50 01:45:38
5th Debbie Read Spectrum Striders F50 01:46:19
6th Sian Calow Deeside Orienteering Club F50 01:48:53
7th Stephanie Charman Spectrum Striders F50 02:04:44

B - M including M40, M50, M60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Graham Houghton Spectrum Striders M 01:12:09
2nd George Thompson Vale Royal AC M 01:12:31
3rd Tim Rutherford Razzer's Runners M40 01:16:23
4th Chris Millington Spectrum Striders M40 01:17:24
5th Connor McIlwrath ATB M 01:18:08
6th Robert Jones City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:18:35
7th Andrew Mallagh Delamere Spartans M40 01:18:45
8th Martin Jones Bracknell Forest Runners M50 01:20:08
9th Chris Standidge City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:20:19
10th Andrew Sherwood Unattached M 01:21:21
11th Paul Frodsham West Cheshire AC M50 01:21:41
12th Andrew Quicke Manchester Triathlon Club M 01:23:58
13th Neil Thomas City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 01:24:55
14th Tony Devoy Wirral AC M50 01:25:15
15th Mark Flanagan Unattached M40 01:25:26
16th Nick Wilson Wirral AC M40 01:25:29
17th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders M50 01:25:44
18th Stephen Parker Unattached M50 01:26:52
19th Tim Knight Unattached M40 01:26:58
20th Peter Matzen Razzer's Runners M 01:27:12
21st Steve Mee Delamere Spartans M 01:29:10
22nd Marcus Walker Unattached M50 01:29:26
23rd Stephen Roberts Delamere Spartans M 01:30:20
24th Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI Harriers M60 01:30:53
25th Mike Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club M60 01:31:03
26th Jon Moorhouse Delamere Spartans M40 01:32:02
27th Stephen Clarke Unattached M50 01:32:28
28th David Ellis Weaverham Shadows M 01:32:36
29th Philip Doyle Unattached M40 01:32:43
30th Graham Roberts Unattached M 01:33:11
31st David Feakes Helsby RC M50 01:33:17
32nd Michael Charman Spectrum Striders M60 01:33:29
33rd Craig Richardson West Cheshire AC M40 01:33:58
34th Chris Nation Tattenhall Runners M40 01:34:29
35th Alan Purcell Delamere Spartans M40 01:34:55
36th Tim Holloway Delamere Spartans M40 01:35:10
37th Alan Harding Delamere Spartans M 01:36:03
38th Tony Nicholls Kearsley Trail and Fell Runners M50 01:36:06
39th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners M50 01:36:14
40th Matt Bardell Unattached M40 01:37:23
41st Steve Frood Delamere Spartans M50 01:38:03
42nd Robert Rowlands Unattached M40 01:38:22
43rd Jonathan Hughes Deeside Orienteering Club M 01:39:16
44th Edward Pattinson Unattached M 01:39:28
45th Paul Shannon Deeside Orienteering Club M50 01:39:30
46th Peter McDermott Unattached M50 01:40:31
47th Paul Biggs Unattached M40 01:41:14
48th Gavin Reeves Wrexham Amateur AC M 01:41:17
49th Ben Gregory Stockport Harriers M50 01:41:37
50th Nicholas Gallon Unattached M 01:41:41
51st Paul Pierce Unattached M 01:41:43
52nd Paul Banks Liverpool RC M 01:41:47
53rd Dan Ellis Unattached M40 01:41:53
54th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders M50 01:41:57
55th Ged Stephens Delamere Spartans M40 01:42:31
56th Edward Barnes Unattached M 01:42:33
57th Robert Morris Unattached M 01:42:48
58th Simon Duffy Unattached M 01:43:25
59th Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans M40 01:43:46
60th David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club M60 01:43:55
61st Peter Elliott Pensby Runners M50 01:44:00
62nd Tony Turner Delamere Spartans M50 01:44:18
63rd Will Jukes Unattached M 01:44:47
64th Dale Southern Delamere Spartans M 01:44:48
65th Mike Hall Spectrum Striders M50 01:45:00
66th Trevor Abbott Unattached M50 01:45:59
67th Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC M60 01:46:15
68th Chris Igoe Helsby RC M40 01:46:54
69th Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC M60 01:47:00
70th Michael Healy Unattached M40 01:47:30
71st Mark Scott Liverpool RC M40 01:47:34
72nd Mike Briffett Unattached M40 01:47:36
73rd Kevin Thomas Unattached M 01:48:07
74th John Gallon Helsby RC M60 01:49:15
75th Stee Prile Kearsley Trail and Fell Runners M50 01:49:57
76th Denis Garnham Unattached M40 01:50:39
77th Mike Mason Unattached M40 01:50:57
78th Alun Evans Razzer's Runners M40 01:51:01
79th Francis Green Liverpool RC M60 01:52:08
80th Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club M60 01:52:14
81st Andrew Rushworth Delamere Spartans M 01:53:09
82nd Ian Hilditch Helsby RC M60 01:53:12
83rd Leon Cooke Unattached M 01:53:14
84th Mark Rainford Unattached M50 01:53:57
85th Mike Worden Unattached M50 01:54:47
86th Daniel Williams Unattached M 01:54:49
87th Dominic Hinchcliffe Unattached M 01:54:51
88th Daniel Argyle City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:54:54
89th Ian Church Unattached M 01:55:04
90th John Kleiser Delamere Spartans M 01:55:20
91st John Baldacchino Razzer's Runners M40 01:55:25
92nd Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC M60 01:56:05
93rd Dominic Watson Unattached M40 01:57:56
94th Barry Grantham Spectrum Striders M60 01:58:01
95th Steve Mycio Unattached M50 02:01:02
96th Darren Wilson Razzer's Runners M40 02:01:59
97th Rob Gale Unattached M50 02:08:37
98th Kevin Greenwood Barnton Running Club M50 02:15:25
99th David Thorley Audley Running Club M60 02:15:59
100th Ray Tindall Delamere Spartans M 02:20:24

B - M40

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Tim Rutherford Razzer's Runners M40 01:16:23
2nd Chris Millington Spectrum Striders M40 01:17:24
3rd Andrew Mallagh Delamere Spartans M40 01:18:45
4th Neil Thomas City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 01:24:55
5th Mark Flanagan Unattached M40 01:25:26
6th Nick Wilson Wirral AC M40 01:25:29
7th Tim Knight Unattached M40 01:26:58
8th Jon Moorhouse Delamere Spartans M40 01:32:02
9th Philip Doyle Unattached M40 01:32:43
10th Craig Richardson West Cheshire AC M40 01:33:58
11th Chris Nation Tattenhall Runners M40 01:34:29
12th Alan Purcell Delamere Spartans M40 01:34:55
13th Tim Holloway Delamere Spartans M40 01:35:10
14th Matt Bardell Unattached M40 01:37:23
15th Robert Rowlands Unattached M40 01:38:22
16th Paul Biggs Unattached M40 01:41:14
17th Dan Ellis Unattached M40 01:41:53
18th Ged Stephens Delamere Spartans M40 01:42:31
19th Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans M40 01:43:46
20th Chris Igoe Helsby RC M40 01:46:54
21st Michael Healy Unattached M40 01:47:30
22nd Mark Scott Liverpool RC M40 01:47:34
23rd Mike Briffett Unattached M40 01:47:36
24th Denis Garnham Unattached M40 01:50:39
25th Mike Mason Unattached M40 01:50:57
26th Alun Evans Razzer's Runners M40 01:51:01
27th John Baldacchino Razzer's Runners M40 01:55:25
28th Dominic Watson Unattached M40 01:57:56
29th Darren Wilson Razzer's Runners M40 02:01:59

B - M50

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Martin Jones Bracknell Forest Runners M50 01:20:08
2nd Paul Frodsham West Cheshire AC M50 01:21:41
3rd Tony Devoy Wirral AC M50 01:25:15
4th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders M50 01:25:44
5th Stephen Parker Unattached M50 01:26:52
6th Marcus Walker Unattached M50 01:29:26
7th Stephen Clarke Unattached M50 01:32:28
8th David Feakes Helsby RC M50 01:33:17
9th Tony Nicholls Kearsley Trail and Fell Runners M50 01:36:06
10th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners M50 01:36:14
11th Steve Frood Delamere Spartans M50 01:38:03
12th Paul Shannon Deeside Orienteering Club M50 01:39:30
13th Peter McDermott Unattached M50 01:40:31
14th Ben Gregory Stockport Harriers M50 01:41:37
15th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders M50 01:41:57
16th Peter Elliott Pensby Runners M50 01:44:00
17th Tony Turner Delamere Spartans M50 01:44:18
18th Mike Hall Spectrum Striders M50 01:45:00
19th Trevor Abbott Unattached M50 01:45:59
20th Stee Prile Kearsley Trail and Fell Runners M50 01:49:57
21st Mark Rainford Unattached M50 01:53:57
22nd Mike Worden Unattached M50 01:54:47
23rd Steve Mycio Unattached M50 02:01:02
24th Rob Gale Unattached M50 02:08:37
25th Kevin Greenwood Barnton Running Club M50 02:15:25

B - M60

17.0km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Tony Hesketh Horwich RMI Harriers M60 01:30:53
2nd Mike Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club M60 01:31:03
3rd Michael Charman Spectrum Striders M60 01:33:29
4th David Press City of Chester Triathlon Club M60 01:43:55
5th Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC M60 01:46:15
6th Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC M60 01:47:00
7th John Gallon Helsby RC M60 01:49:15
8th Francis Green Liverpool RC M60 01:52:08
9th Michael Purcell Deeside Orienteering Club M60 01:52:14
10th Ian Hilditch Helsby RC M60 01:53:12
11th Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC M60 01:56:05
12th Barry Grantham Spectrum Striders M60 01:58:01
13th David Thorley Audley Running Club M60 02:15:59