Split times for A

...return to index

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Category Time 1 Beeston 2 Rock Farm Barnes Bridge
1st Chris Smithard
Deeside Orienteering Club
M 01:47:51 00:45:03
00:45:03
01:19:53
00:34:50
01:47:51
00:27:58
2nd Gary Norgrove
Wrecsam Tri Club
M40 01:56:05 00:47:15
00:47:15
01:24:13
00:36:58
01:56:05
00:31:52
3rd Tom Beasant
Deeside Orienteering Club
M 01:58:18 00:47:08
00:47:08
01:25:25
00:38:17
01:58:18
00:32:53
4th Dominic Raby
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
M 01:59:31 00:49:10
00:49:10
01:27:49
00:38:39
01:59:31
00:31:42
5th John Hunt
Dark Peak Fell Runners
M40 01:59:40 00:49:12
00:49:12
01:27:51
00:38:39
01:59:40
00:31:49
6th Ken Sutor
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M 02:01:35 00:49:34
00:49:34
01:28:12
00:38:38
02:01:35
00:33:23
7th Nicholas Hackett
South Cheshire Harriers
M 02:03:17 00:49:09
00:49:09
01:28:44
00:39:35
02:03:17
00:34:33
8th Peter Taylor
Tattenhall Runners
M 02:04:36 00:49:38
00:49:38
01:29:10
00:39:32
02:04:36
00:35:26
9th Paul Littler
Razzer's Runners
M 02:06:57 00:49:40
00:49:40
01:31:42
00:42:02
02:06:57
00:35:15
10th Duncan Harris
Deeside Orienteering Club
M40 02:07:12 00:52:20
00:52:20
01:33:26
00:41:06
02:07:12
00:33:46
11th Adair Broughton
Helsby RC
M 02:07:38 00:50:53
00:50:53
01:32:31
00:41:38
02:07:38
00:35:07
12th Steven Caldwell
Vale Royal AC
M 02:08:57 00:56:37
00:56:37
01:36:47
00:40:10
02:08:57
00:32:10
13th Oliver Blomfield
Eden Runners
M40 02:09:03 00:52:37
00:52:37
01:34:39
00:42:02
02:09:03
00:34:24
14th Charlie Sharpe
Spectrum Striders
M 02:11:54 00:54:56
00:54:56
01:36:56
00:42:00
02:11:54
00:34:58
15th Jeremy Fellick
Wallasey AC
M40 02:12:49 00:55:29
00:55:29
01:37:18
00:41:49
02:12:49
00:35:31
16th Lawrence Eccles
Penny Lane Striders
M 02:13:04 00:53:22
00:53:22
01:36:36
00:43:14
02:13:04
00:36:28
17th Andrew Clague
West Cheshire AC
M40 02:14:36 00:52:26
00:52:26
01:36:20
00:43:54
02:14:36
00:38:16
18th Jim O'Hara
Helsby RC
M 02:14:46 00:56:09
00:56:09
01:39:36
00:43:27
02:14:46
00:35:10
19th Iain Stanton
Vale Royal AC
M 02:15:16 00:56:13
00:56:13
01:39:35
00:43:22
02:15:16
00:35:41
20th Stephen Purcell
Unattached
M 02:16:41 00:56:08
00:56:08
01:39:59
00:43:51
02:16:41
00:36:42
21st Adam Jackson
Keswick AAC
M40 02:18:51 00:58:45
00:58:45
01:43:32
00:44:47
02:18:51
00:35:19
22nd Lisa Grantham
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F 02:19:06 00:57:37
00:57:37
01:43:05
00:45:28
02:19:06
00:36:01
23rd Rob Grantham
Ellesmere Port RC
M 02:19:08 00:57:39
00:57:39
01:43:03
00:45:24
02:19:08
00:36:05
24th Ian Brough
Vale Royal AC
M40 02:19:14 00:58:25
00:58:25
01:42:53
00:44:28
02:19:14
00:36:21
25th Ian Landucci
Helsby RC
M40 02:19:35 00:57:12
00:57:12
01:41:04
00:43:52
02:19:35
00:38:31
26th Justin Goulding
Unattached
M 02:20:30 00:58:37
00:58:37
01:42:35
00:43:58
02:20:30
00:37:55
27th Martin Quinn
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
M40 02:20:40 00:56:45
00:56:45
01:41:25
00:44:40
02:20:40
00:39:15
28th Roger Carter
Unattached
M50 02:20:46 00:57:42
00:57:42
01:42:19
00:44:37
02:20:46
00:38:27
29th Graham Bayliss
Unattached
M40 02:20:51 00:58:48
00:58:48
01:43:35
00:44:47
02:20:51
00:37:16
30th David Rhodes
Unattached
M40 02:20:57 00:57:01
00:57:01
01:42:13
00:45:12
02:20:57
00:38:44
31st Chris Evans
Wrexham AC
M 02:21:01 00:57:31
00:57:31
01:42:17
00:44:46
02:21:01
00:38:44
32nd Philip Cuthbert
Wallasey AC
M 02:21:04 00:58:47
00:58:47
01:43:09
00:44:22
02:21:04
00:37:55
33rd Keith Scovell
Unattached
M50 02:21:07 00:55:19
00:55:19
01:40:48
00:45:29
02:21:07
00:40:19
34th Mark Liptrot
Lostock AC
M50 02:21:39 00:57:47
00:57:47
01:43:08
00:45:21
02:21:39
00:38:31
35th John Todd
Vale Royal AC
M50 02:21:59 00:58:33
00:58:33
01:43:45
00:45:12
02:21:59
00:38:14
36th Alistair McNay
Tattenhall Runners
M 02:22:06 00:52:15
00:52:15
01:37:15
00:45:00
02:22:06
00:44:51
37th Julian Spencer
Spectrum Striders
M50 02:22:16 00:56:56
00:56:56
01:43:26
00:46:30
02:22:16
00:38:50
38th Maria Kelly
Penny Lane Striders
F 02:22:36 00:59:17
00:59:17
01:44:52
00:45:35
02:22:36
00:37:44
39th Matt Wedderburn
Unattached
M40 02:22:38 00:57:52
00:57:52
01:43:02
00:45:10
02:22:38
00:39:36
40th Michael Burns
Ellesmere Port RC
M40 02:22:45 00:58:43
00:58:43
01:44:48
00:46:05
02:22:45
00:37:57
41st Mark Kemp
Unattached
M 02:23:02 00:58:15
00:58:15
01:41:55
00:43:40
02:23:02
00:41:07
42nd Kenny Begley
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 02:23:39 00:57:16
00:57:16
01:40:51
00:43:35
02:23:39
00:42:48
43rd Tim Bent
Wrexham AC
M40 02:23:44 01:00:10
01:00:10
01:45:57
00:45:47
02:23:44
00:37:47
44th Matt Perkins
Jog Scotland
M 02:24:39 00:59:23
00:59:23
01:45:12
00:45:49
02:24:39
00:39:27
45th Keith Simpson
Wallasey AC
M40 02:24:44 01:00:20
01:00:20
01:46:06
00:45:46
02:24:44
00:38:38
46th Gary Platt
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
M50 02:24:50 00:59:23
00:59:23
01:45:49
00:46:26
02:24:50
00:39:01
47th Darren Cottier
Vale Royal AC
M40 02:24:58 00:56:19
00:56:19
01:40:26
00:44:07
02:24:58
00:44:32
48th Rob Williams
Knowsley Harriers AC
M 02:25:39 00:57:20
00:57:20
01:44:56
00:47:36
02:25:39
00:40:43
49th Helen Woodley
Unattached
F 02:25:56 01:00:22
01:00:22
01:46:59
00:46:37
02:25:56
00:38:57
50th Christopher Ryan
N/A
M 02:26:14 00:58:31
00:58:31
01:45:43
00:47:12
02:26:14
00:40:31
51st Simon Greenwood
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 02:26:17 00:59:54
00:59:54
01:47:02
00:47:08
02:26:17
00:39:15
52nd Rob Arden
Tattenhall Runners
M 02:26:26 01:00:06
01:00:06
01:46:11
00:46:05
02:26:26
00:40:15
53rd Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M40 02:27:26 00:55:31
00:55:31
01:40:33
00:45:02
02:27:26
00:46:53
54th Simone Capponi
Penny Lane Striders
M 02:27:43 00:56:53
00:56:53
01:43:30
00:46:37
02:27:43
00:44:13
55th Lee Wilkinson
South Cheshire Harriers
M 02:27:57 01:00:18
01:00:18
01:47:24
00:47:06
02:27:57
00:40:33
56th Robert Chambers
Tattenhall Runners
M 02:28:12 01:00:15
01:00:15
01:47:57
00:47:42
02:28:12
00:40:15
57th James Upton
Unattached
M 02:28:22 00:58:59
00:58:59
01:46:28
00:47:29
02:28:22
00:41:54
58th James Moreton
Delamere Spartans
M 02:28:24 00:58:00
00:58:00
01:45:03
00:47:03
02:28:24
00:43:21
59th Emily Dove
Whitchurch Whippets
F 02:29:13 01:00:36
01:00:36
01:48:15
00:47:39
02:29:13
00:40:58
60th Christopher Collins
Unattached
M 02:29:15 00:58:12
00:58:12
01:46:31
00:48:19
02:29:15
00:42:44
61st Clive Colson
Delamere Spartans
M40 02:29:44 01:01:25
01:01:25
01:49:32
00:48:07
02:29:44
00:40:12
62nd Keith Large
Unattached
M40 02:29:59 00:59:10
00:59:10
01:46:58
00:47:48
02:29:59
00:43:01
63rd Andrew Whittaker
Delamere Spartans
M 02:30:38 01:00:12
01:00:12
01:48:35
00:48:23
02:30:38
00:42:03
64th Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers & AC
M50 02:31:09 01:02:09
01:02:09
01:49:21
00:47:12
02:31:09
00:41:48
65th Andy Robinson
Helsby RC
M50 02:31:24 01:00:38
01:00:38
01:48:42
00:48:04
02:31:24
00:42:42
66th Robbie Collins
Mersey Triathlon Club
M 02:31:35 00:56:41
00:56:41
01:46:30
00:49:49
02:31:35
00:45:05
67th Nicholas Holmes
Tattenhall Runners
M50 02:32:00 01:03:08
01:03:08
01:50:36
00:47:28
02:32:00
00:41:24
68th Steve Nash
Unattached
M40 02:32:45 01:00:31
01:00:31
01:50:07
00:49:36
02:32:45
00:42:38
69th Paul Jackson
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
M40 02:34:17 01:00:01
01:00:01
01:49:17
00:49:16
02:34:17
00:45:00
70th Steve Hammond
Tattenhall Runners
M50 02:35:20 01:03:10
01:03:10
01:51:21
00:48:11
02:35:20
00:43:59
71st Jan Rogers
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F40 02:35:49 01:03:07
01:03:07
01:53:21
00:50:14
02:35:49
00:42:28
72nd Nick Wishart
Delamere Spartans
M40 02:36:23 00:59:44
00:59:44
01:49:10
00:49:26
02:36:23
00:47:13
73rd Tim Charmley
Tattenhall Runners
M40 02:36:28 01:02:26
01:02:26
01:50:42
00:48:16
02:36:28
00:45:46
74th Robert Mayers
South Cheshire Harriers
M40 02:36:45 01:04:05
01:04:05
01:53:54
00:49:49
02:36:45
00:42:51
75th James Atkinson
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 02:37:06 01:03:50
01:03:50
01:53:08
00:49:18
02:37:06
00:43:58
76th Tim Munslow
West Cheshire AC
M40 02:37:33 00:57:17
00:57:17
01:45:32
00:48:15
02:37:33
00:52:01
77th Dave Hampson
St Helens Sutton AC
M50 02:38:00 01:03:03
01:03:03
01:54:32
00:51:29
02:38:00
00:43:28
78th Sarah Jackson
Liverpool Harriers & AC
F 02:38:07 01:04:36
01:04:36
01:54:38
00:50:02
02:38:07
00:43:29
79th Jason Jones
Unattached
M40 02:38:13 01:05:54
01:05:54
01:57:03
00:51:09
02:38:13
00:41:10
80th Robert Hornby
Delamere Spartans
M50 02:38:28 01:04:43
01:04:43
01:54:48
00:50:05
02:38:28
00:43:40
81st Nicola Raby
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
F 02:39:07 01:04:04
01:04:04
01:54:34
00:50:30
02:39:07
00:44:33
82nd Martin Durrant
Tattenhall Runners
M50 02:39:12 01:04:38
01:04:38
01:55:32
00:50:54
02:39:12
00:43:40
83rd John Booth
South Cheshire Harriers
M50 02:39:24 01:04:45
01:04:45
01:54:19
00:49:34
02:39:24
00:45:05
84th Paul Clutterbuck
Vale Royal AC
M40 02:39:26 01:04:51
01:04:51
01:56:41
00:51:50
02:39:26
00:42:45
85th Stephen Spall
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 02:39:49 01:04:59
01:04:59
01:54:45
00:49:46
02:39:49
00:45:04
86th Simon Hughes
Unattached
M40 02:40:06 01:05:05
01:05:05
01:56:36
00:51:31
02:40:06
00:43:30
87th Matthew Powers
IND
M40 02:41:35 01:05:09
01:05:09
01:56:49
00:51:40
02:41:35
00:44:46
88th Ruth Pryce
South Cheshire Harriers
F 02:42:05 01:04:08
01:04:08
01:56:29
00:52:21
02:42:05
00:45:36
89th Pete Connolly
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 02:42:07 01:08:02
01:08:02
01:58:51
00:50:49
02:42:07
00:43:16
90th Nigel Crompton
Pensby Runners
M50 02:42:27 01:05:20
01:05:20
01:57:27
00:52:07
02:42:27
00:45:00
91st Kevin Dandy
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M 02:43:15 00:58:40
00:58:40
01:48:12
00:49:32
02:43:15
00:55:03
92nd Claire Munton
Unattached
F 02:43:28 01:06:39
01:06:39
02:00:40
00:54:01
02:43:28
00:42:48
93rd Martin Hilton
Tattenhall Runners
M40 02:44:13 01:04:33
01:04:33
01:57:29
00:52:56
02:44:13
00:46:44
94th Stephen Whincup
South Cheshire Harriers
M50 02:44:31 01:06:31
01:06:31
01:58:39
00:52:08
02:44:31
00:45:52
95th Alun Evans
Unattached
M 02:45:06 01:03:54
01:03:54
01:58:34
00:54:40
02:45:06
00:46:32
96th Keith Brown
Warrington Road Runners
M50 02:45:10 01:03:35
01:03:35
01:57:16
00:53:41
02:45:10
00:47:54
97th Lewis Monks
Unattached
M40 02:45:31 01:06:45
01:06:45
02:00:58
00:54:13
02:45:31
00:44:33
98th Daniel Chadwick
Spectrum Striders
M 02:45:45 01:04:49
01:04:49
01:56:09
00:51:20
02:45:45
00:49:36
99th Cristina Puccini
Penny Lane Striders
F40 02:45:49 01:10:37
01:10:37
02:04:25
00:53:48
02:45:49
00:41:24
100th Linda Jones
Wrexham Amateur AC
F40 02:46:36 01:08:14
01:08:14
02:02:41
00:54:27
02:46:36
00:43:55
101st Mike McCorkell
Tattenhall Runners
M40 02:46:49 01:06:47
01:06:47
02:01:40
00:54:53
02:46:49
00:45:09
102nd Mary Tavener
Vale Royal AC
F50 02:47:05 01:08:15
01:08:15
02:01:43
00:53:28
02:47:05
00:45:22
103rd Michael Wharton
Sale Harriers Manchester
M 02:47:17 01:09:52
01:09:52
02:03:37
00:53:45
02:47:17
00:43:40
104th Kate Lightfoot
Tattenhall Runners
F40 02:47:44 01:06:49
01:06:49
02:01:53
00:55:04
02:47:44
00:45:51
105th Richard James
Wrexham AC
M 02:47:51 01:06:03
01:06:03
01:57:32
00:51:29
02:47:51
00:50:19
106th Richard Batterham
West Cheshire AC
M60 02:47:58 01:08:20
01:08:20
02:01:47
00:53:27
02:47:58
00:46:11
107th Paul Seatle
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 02:48:13 01:08:18
01:08:18
02:01:59
00:53:41
02:48:13
00:46:14
108th Gareth Jones
Delamere Spartans
M40 02:48:26 01:09:05
01:09:05
02:03:26
00:54:21
02:48:26
00:45:00
109th William Thomas
Unattached
M 02:48:43 01:03:46
01:03:46
01:53:46
00:50:00
02:48:43
00:54:57
110th Sally Howarth
Trafford Athletics
F40 02:48:58 01:07:07
01:07:07
02:01:57
00:54:50
02:48:58
00:47:01
111th Richard Saunders
Wallasey AC
M50 02:50:49 01:07:34
01:07:34
02:03:33
00:55:59
02:50:49
00:47:16
112th Paul Donoghue
Buckley RC
M40 02:51:03 01:10:54
01:10:54
02:05:38
00:54:44
02:51:03
00:45:25
113th Rodney Jones
Tattenhall Runners
M50 02:51:33 01:07:37
01:07:37
02:03:05
00:55:28
02:51:33
00:48:28
114th Kath Stott
Tattenhall Runners
F50 02:51:38 01:07:05
01:07:05
02:03:18
00:56:13
02:51:38
00:48:20
115th Swaz Fraser
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M40 02:51:40 01:05:47
01:05:47
01:59:46
00:53:59
02:51:40
00:51:54
116th Tom Rutherford
Pensby Runners
M40 02:52:03 01:02:31
01:02:31
01:58:25
00:55:54
02:52:03
00:53:38
117th Alison Macdonald
Ellesmere Port RC
F40 02:52:05 01:09:45
01:09:45
02:06:31
00:56:46
02:52:05
00:45:34
118th Ian Cuthbert
Unattached
M40 02:52:10 01:09:11
01:09:11
02:05:04
00:55:53
02:52:10
00:47:06
119th Kirsty White
Royton Road Runners
F 02:52:52 01:12:00
01:12:00
02:04:19
00:52:19
02:52:52
00:48:33
120th Charles Ashley
Wrexham Amateur AC
M50 02:53:05 01:08:44
01:08:44
02:05:28
00:56:44
02:53:05
00:47:37
121st Charlie Rowlands
South Cheshire Harriers
M40 02:53:07 01:07:57
01:07:57
02:03:50
00:55:53
02:53:07
00:49:17
122nd Sean Britton
Wirral AC
M 02:53:30 01:05:49
01:05:49
02:02:15
00:56:26
02:53:30
00:51:15
123rd Steve Eastwood
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M50 02:53:42 01:09:29
01:09:29
02:05:12
00:55:43
02:53:42
00:48:30
124th Ellie Robinson
West Cheshire AC
F40 02:54:57 01:11:38
01:11:38
02:09:09
00:57:31
02:54:57
00:45:48
125th Simon McAllister
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 02:55:01 01:10:12
01:10:12
02:05:12
00:55:00
02:55:01
00:49:49
126th Gill Gibbons
South Cheshire Harriers
F50 02:55:05 01:10:48
01:10:48
02:07:34
00:56:46
02:55:05
00:47:31
127th Alasdair Dyde
South Cheshire Harriers
M40 02:55:07 01:10:46
01:10:46
02:07:37
00:56:51
02:55:07
00:47:30
128th David Ashcroft
Warrington Tri Club
M50 02:56:27 01:06:42
01:06:42
02:04:16
00:57:34
02:56:27
00:52:11
129th Allison Grundy
Tattenhall Runners
F 02:56:38 01:09:38
01:09:38
02:07:23
00:57:45
02:56:38
00:49:15
130th Steve Smith
Vale Royal AC
M40 02:56:50 01:10:20
01:10:20
02:07:20
00:57:00
02:56:50
00:49:30
131st Jackie Keasley
Helsby RC
F50 02:58:29 01:13:00
01:13:00
02:10:32
00:57:32
02:58:29
00:47:57
132nd Mandy Kenworthy
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F40 02:58:53 01:14:29
01:14:29
02:11:32
00:57:03
02:58:53
00:47:21
133rd Ian Grace
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
M50 02:59:41 01:10:17
01:10:17
02:08:24
00:58:07
02:59:41
00:51:17
134th Amy Durrant
South Cheshire Harriers
F 02:59:42 01:10:18
01:10:18
02:08:22
00:58:04
02:59:42
00:51:20
135th Karen McGibbon
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
F40 02:59:44 01:14:27
01:14:27
02:12:50
00:58:23
02:59:44
00:46:54
136th Simon Taylor
Unattached
M 03:00:58 01:27:11
01:27:11
02:20:37
00:53:26
03:00:58
00:40:21
137th Amanda Davies
Tattenhall Runners
F 03:01:57 01:10:40
01:10:40
02:10:41
01:00:01
03:01:57
00:51:16
138th Fredelina Yong
Reading Roadrunners
F 03:02:03 01:15:30
01:15:30
02:13:47
00:58:17
03:02:03
00:48:16
139th Rob Baddeley
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M40 03:02:23 01:14:25
01:14:25
02:12:52
00:58:27
03:02:23
00:49:31
140th John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M40 03:02:30 01:12:02
01:12:02
02:10:03
00:58:01
03:02:30
00:52:27
141st Gillian Csizmadia
Wrexham Amateur AC
F50 03:02:57 01:16:44
01:16:44
02:14:31
00:57:47
03:02:57
00:48:26
142nd Iain Bell
Deeside Orienteering Club
M40 03:03:31 01:09:32
01:09:32
02:08:03
00:58:31
03:03:31
00:55:28
143rd Kathy Frankland
Tattenhall Runners
F40 03:04:02 01:14:05
01:14:05
02:13:18
00:59:13
03:04:02
00:50:44
144th Martin Clayton
Delamere Spartans
M40 03:04:53 01:14:24
01:14:24
02:13:59
00:59:35
03:04:53
00:50:54
145th Louise Shannon
Unattached
F 03:05:01 01:15:46
01:15:46
02:14:24
00:58:38
03:05:01
00:50:37
146th Sandra Connell
Picton Sports Centre RC
F50 03:05:06 01:14:22
01:14:22
02:13:41
00:59:19
03:05:06
00:51:25
147th Sudarshan Ratnavelu
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M 03:05:31 01:14:15
01:14:15
02:13:00
00:58:45
03:05:31
00:52:31
148th Paul Cleary
Unattached
M40 03:07:10 01:04:43
01:04:43
02:03:30
00:58:47
03:07:10
01:03:40
149th Stephane Paulus
Unattached
M40 03:07:11 01:13:33
01:13:33
02:13:15
00:59:42
03:07:11
00:53:56
150th David Owen
Unattached
M 03:09:26 01:27:20
01:27:20
02:22:52
00:55:32
03:09:26
00:46:34
151st Owain Williams
Tattenhall Runners
M40 03:11:32 01:11:46
01:11:46
02:15:09
01:03:23
03:11:32
00:56:23
152nd Heather Garland
Spectrum Striders
F 03:11:45 01:17:59
01:17:59
02:21:17
01:03:18
03:11:45
00:50:28
153rd Darren Burns
Fell Ponies
M40 03:13:00 01:16:13
01:16:13
02:19:46
01:03:33
03:13:00
00:53:14
154th Sue Davies
South Cheshire Harriers
F40 03:14:15 01:23:04
01:23:04
02:24:25
01:01:21
03:14:15
00:49:50
155th Laura Ashford
Tattenhall Runners
F 03:14:50 01:18:38
01:18:38
02:21:01
01:02:23
03:14:50
00:53:49
156th Robert Webster
Tattenhall Runners
M50 03:16:22 01:13:30
01:13:30
02:16:08
01:02:38
03:16:22
01:00:14
157th Sarah Bayliss
Eryri Orienteers
F40 03:16:29 01:18:49
01:18:49
02:21:31
01:02:42
03:16:29
00:54:58
158th Dominique Miller
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M40 03:16:37 01:13:12
01:13:12
02:18:18
01:05:06
03:16:37
00:58:19
159th Katy Lewis
Picton Sports Centre RC
F40 03:16:51 01:18:42
01:18:42
02:22:03
01:03:21
03:16:51
00:54:48
160th Ian Blakebrough
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
M60 03:17:07 01:15:11
01:15:11
02:17:45
01:02:34
03:17:07
00:59:22
161st Nicky Owen
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
F50 03:17:57 01:17:31
01:17:31
02:20:59
01:03:28
03:17:57
00:56:58
162nd Graham Schofield
Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club
M50 03:20:14 01:10:15
01:10:15
02:12:37
01:02:22
03:20:14
01:07:37
163rd Graham Sutton
Deeside Orienteering Club
M50 03:20:40 01:13:24
01:13:24
02:17:39
01:04:15
03:20:40
01:03:01
164th Rachel Saunders
Wallasey AC
F50 03:22:13 01:21:59
01:21:59
02:27:39
01:05:40
03:22:13
00:54:34
165th Janet Evans
South Cheshire Harriers
F40 03:23:18 01:25:04
01:25:04
02:29:43
01:04:39
03:23:18
00:53:35
166th Mike Cooper
Unattached
M 03:30:34 01:27:00
01:27:00
02:33:08
01:06:08
03:30:34
00:57:26
167th Ashley McCraight
Unattached
M60 03:30:38 01:27:16
01:27:16
02:33:00
01:05:44
03:30:38
00:57:38
168th Sharon Langton
Picton Sports Centre RC
F50 03:40:24 01:25:14
01:25:14
02:37:29
01:12:15
03:40:24
01:02:55
169th David Cooper
Unattached
M50 03:54:16 01:27:17
01:27:17
02:44:22
01:17:05
03:54:16
01:09:54
170th Erin Ross
Prestatyn RC
F 03:55:11 01:25:29
01:25:29
02:43:05
01:17:36
03:55:11
01:12:06
171st Julie Greenwood
Royton Road Runners
F40 04:07:18 01:38:19
01:38:19
03:04:39
01:26:20
04:07:18
01:02:39
172nd Tony Hunking
Royton Road Runners
M50 04:07:20 01:38:14
01:38:14
03:04:42
01:26:28
04:07:20
01:02:38
dnf Simon Walker
South Cheshire Harriers
M40   01:10:53
01:10:53

-----
-----
-----
dnf Paul Robertson
Ellesmere Port RC
M50   00:57:05
00:57:05
01:42:06
00:45:01
-----
-----