...return to index

A - F including F40, F50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Lisa Grantham City of Chester Triathlon Club F 02:19:06
2nd Maria Kelly Penny Lane Striders F 02:22:36
3rd Helen Woodley Unattached F 02:25:56
4th Emily Dove Whitchurch Whippets F 02:29:13
5th Jan Rogers City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 02:35:49
6th Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers & AC F 02:38:07
7th Nicola Raby Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club F 02:39:07
8th Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers F 02:42:05
9th Claire Munton Unattached F 02:43:28
10th Cristina Puccini Penny Lane Striders F40 02:45:49
11th Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC F40 02:46:36
12th Mary Tavener Vale Royal AC F50 02:47:05
13th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners F40 02:47:44
14th Sally Howarth Trafford Athletics F40 02:48:58
15th Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners F50 02:51:38
16th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC F40 02:52:05
17th Kirsty White Royton Road Runners F 02:52:52
18th Ellie Robinson West Cheshire AC F40 02:54:57
19th Gill Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers F50 02:55:05
20th Allison Grundy Tattenhall Runners F 02:56:38
21st Jackie Keasley Helsby RC F50 02:58:29
22nd Mandy Kenworthy City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 02:58:53
23rd Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers F 02:59:42
24th Karen McGibbon Cheshire Hash House Harriers F40 02:59:44
25th Amanda Davies Tattenhall Runners F 03:01:57
26th Fredelina Yong Reading Roadrunners F 03:02:03
27th Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham Amateur AC F50 03:02:57
28th Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners F40 03:04:02
29th Louise Shannon Unattached F 03:05:01
30th Sandra Connell Picton Sports Centre RC F50 03:05:06
31st Heather Garland Spectrum Striders F 03:11:45
32nd Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers F40 03:14:15
33rd Laura Ashford Tattenhall Runners F 03:14:50
34th Sarah Bayliss Eryri Orienteers F40 03:16:29
35th Katy Lewis Picton Sports Centre RC F40 03:16:51
36th Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers F50 03:17:57
37th Rachel Saunders Wallasey AC F50 03:22:13
38th Janet Evans South Cheshire Harriers F40 03:23:18
39th Sharon Langton Picton Sports Centre RC F50 03:40:24
40th Erin Ross Prestatyn RC F 03:55:11
41st Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners F40 04:07:18

A - F40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Jan Rogers City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 02:35:49
2nd Cristina Puccini Penny Lane Striders F40 02:45:49
3rd Linda Jones Wrexham Amateur AC F40 02:46:36
4th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners F40 02:47:44
5th Sally Howarth Trafford Athletics F40 02:48:58
6th Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC F40 02:52:05
7th Ellie Robinson West Cheshire AC F40 02:54:57
8th Mandy Kenworthy City of Chester Triathlon Club F40 02:58:53
9th Karen McGibbon Cheshire Hash House Harriers F40 02:59:44
10th Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners F40 03:04:02
11th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers F40 03:14:15
12th Sarah Bayliss Eryri Orienteers F40 03:16:29
13th Katy Lewis Picton Sports Centre RC F40 03:16:51
14th Janet Evans South Cheshire Harriers F40 03:23:18
15th Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners F40 04:07:18

A - F50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Mary Tavener Vale Royal AC F50 02:47:05
2nd Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners F50 02:51:38
3rd Gill Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers F50 02:55:05
4th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC F50 02:58:29
5th Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham Amateur AC F50 03:02:57
6th Sandra Connell Picton Sports Centre RC F50 03:05:06
7th Nicky Owen Cheshire Hash House Harriers F50 03:17:57
8th Rachel Saunders Wallasey AC F50 03:22:13
9th Sharon Langton Picton Sports Centre RC F50 03:40:24

A - M including M40, M50, M60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Chris Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club M 01:47:51
2nd Gary Norgrove Wrecsam Tri Club M40 01:56:05
3rd Tom Beasant Deeside Orienteering Club M 01:58:18
4th Dominic Raby Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M 01:59:31
5th John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 01:59:40
6th Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 02:01:35
7th Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M 02:03:17
8th Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners M 02:04:36
9th Paul Littler Razzer's Runners M 02:06:57
10th Duncan Harris Deeside Orienteering Club M40 02:07:12
11th Adair Broughton Helsby RC M 02:07:38
12th Steven Caldwell Vale Royal AC M 02:08:57
13th Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners M40 02:09:03
14th Charlie Sharpe Spectrum Striders M 02:11:54
15th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC M40 02:12:49
16th Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 02:13:04
17th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 02:14:36
18th Jim O'Hara Helsby RC M 02:14:46
19th Iain Stanton Vale Royal AC M 02:15:16
20th Stephen Purcell Unattached M 02:16:41
21st Adam Jackson Keswick AAC M40 02:18:51
22nd Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port RC M 02:19:08
23rd Ian Brough Vale Royal AC M40 02:19:14
24th Ian Landucci Helsby RC M40 02:19:35
25th Justin Goulding Unattached M 02:20:30
26th Martin Quinn Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M40 02:20:40
27th Roger Carter Unattached M50 02:20:46
28th Graham Bayliss Unattached M40 02:20:51
29th David Rhodes Unattached M40 02:20:57
30th Chris Evans Wrexham AC M 02:21:01
31st Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC M 02:21:04
32nd Keith Scovell Unattached M50 02:21:07
33rd Mark Liptrot Lostock AC M50 02:21:39
34th John Todd Vale Royal AC M50 02:21:59
35th Alistair McNay Tattenhall Runners M 02:22:06
36th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders M50 02:22:16
37th Matt Wedderburn Unattached M40 02:22:38
38th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC M40 02:22:45
39th Mark Kemp Unattached M 02:23:02
40th Kenny Begley City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:23:39
41st Tim Bent Wrexham AC M40 02:23:44
42nd Matt Perkins Jog Scotland M 02:24:39
43rd Keith Simpson Wallasey AC M40 02:24:44
44th Gary Platt Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50 02:24:50
45th Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 02:24:58
46th Rob Williams Knowsley Harriers AC M 02:25:39
47th Christopher Ryan N/A M 02:26:14
48th Simon Greenwood City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:26:17
49th Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners M 02:26:26
50th Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M40 02:27:26
51st Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders M 02:27:43
52nd Lee Wilkinson South Cheshire Harriers M 02:27:57
53rd Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M 02:28:12
54th James Upton Unattached M 02:28:22
55th James Moreton Delamere Spartans M 02:28:24
56th Christopher Collins Unattached M 02:29:15
57th Clive Colson Delamere Spartans M40 02:29:44
58th Keith Large Unattached M40 02:29:59
59th Andrew Whittaker Delamere Spartans M 02:30:38
60th Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers & AC M50 02:31:09
61st Andy Robinson Helsby RC M50 02:31:24
62nd Robbie Collins Mersey Triathlon Club M 02:31:35
63rd Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M50 02:32:00
64th Steve Nash Unattached M40 02:32:45
65th Paul Jackson Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M40 02:34:17
66th Steve Hammond Tattenhall Runners M50 02:35:20
67th Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans M40 02:36:23
68th Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners M40 02:36:28
69th Robert Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 02:36:45
70th James Atkinson City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:37:06
71st Tim Munslow West Cheshire AC M40 02:37:33
72nd Dave Hampson St Helens Sutton AC M50 02:38:00
73rd Jason Jones Unattached M40 02:38:13
74th Robert Hornby Delamere Spartans M50 02:38:28
75th Martin Durrant Tattenhall Runners M50 02:39:12
76th John Booth South Cheshire Harriers M50 02:39:24
77th Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC M40 02:39:26
78th Stephen Spall City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:39:49
79th Simon Hughes Unattached M40 02:40:06
80th Matthew Powers IND M40 02:41:35
81st Pete Connolly City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:42:07
82nd Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners M50 02:42:27
83rd Kevin Dandy City of Chester Triathlon Club M 02:43:15
84th Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners M40 02:44:13
85th Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers M50 02:44:31
86th Alun Evans Unattached M 02:45:06
87th Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners M50 02:45:10
88th Lewis Monks Unattached M40 02:45:31
89th Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders M 02:45:45
90th Mike McCorkell Tattenhall Runners M40 02:46:49
91st Michael Wharton Sale Harriers Manchester M 02:47:17
92nd Richard James Wrexham AC M 02:47:51
93rd Richard Batterham West Cheshire AC M60 02:47:58
94th Paul Seatle City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:48:13
95th Gareth Jones Delamere Spartans M40 02:48:26
96th William Thomas Unattached M 02:48:43
97th Richard Saunders Wallasey AC M50 02:50:49
98th Paul Donoghue Buckley RC M40 02:51:03
99th Rodney Jones Tattenhall Runners M50 02:51:33
100th Swaz Fraser Westerlands Cross Country Club M40 02:51:40
101st Tom Rutherford Pensby Runners M40 02:52:03
102nd Ian Cuthbert Unattached M40 02:52:10
103rd Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC M50 02:53:05
104th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers M40 02:53:07
105th Sean Britton Wirral AC M 02:53:30
106th Steve Eastwood City of Chester Triathlon Club M50 02:53:42
107th Simon McAllister City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:55:01
108th Alasdair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M40 02:55:07
109th David Ashcroft Warrington Tri Club M50 02:56:27
110th Steve Smith Vale Royal AC M40 02:56:50
111th Ian Grace Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50 02:59:41
112th Simon Taylor Unattached M 03:00:58
113th Rob Baddeley Cheshire Hash House Harriers M40 03:02:23
114th John Lambe Royton Road Runners M40 03:02:30
115th Iain Bell Deeside Orienteering Club M40 03:03:31
116th Martin Clayton Delamere Spartans M40 03:04:53
117th Sudarshan Ratnavelu Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 03:05:31
118th Paul Cleary Unattached M40 03:07:10
119th Stephane Paulus Unattached M40 03:07:11
120th David Owen Unattached M 03:09:26
121st Owain Williams Tattenhall Runners M40 03:11:32
122nd Darren Burns Fell Ponies M40 03:13:00
123rd Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners M50 03:16:22
124th Dominique Miller City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 03:16:37
125th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers M60 03:17:07
126th Graham Schofield Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50 03:20:14
127th Graham Sutton Deeside Orienteering Club M50 03:20:40
128th Mike Cooper Unattached M 03:30:34
129th Ashley McCraight Unattached M60 03:30:38
130th David Cooper Unattached M50 03:54:16
131st Tony Hunking Royton Road Runners M50 04:07:20
dnf Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M40  
dnf Paul Robertson Ellesmere Port RC M50  

A - M40

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Gary Norgrove Wrecsam Tri Club M40 01:56:05
2nd John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 01:59:40
3rd Duncan Harris Deeside Orienteering Club M40 02:07:12
4th Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners M40 02:09:03
5th Jeremy Fellick Wallasey AC M40 02:12:49
6th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC M40 02:14:36
7th Adam Jackson Keswick AAC M40 02:18:51
8th Ian Brough Vale Royal AC M40 02:19:14
9th Ian Landucci Helsby RC M40 02:19:35
10th Martin Quinn Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M40 02:20:40
11th Graham Bayliss Unattached M40 02:20:51
12th David Rhodes Unattached M40 02:20:57
13th Matt Wedderburn Unattached M40 02:22:38
14th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC M40 02:22:45
15th Kenny Begley City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:23:39
16th Tim Bent Wrexham AC M40 02:23:44
17th Keith Simpson Wallasey AC M40 02:24:44
18th Darren Cottier Vale Royal AC M40 02:24:58
19th Simon Greenwood City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:26:17
20th Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M40 02:27:26
21st Clive Colson Delamere Spartans M40 02:29:44
22nd Keith Large Unattached M40 02:29:59
23rd Steve Nash Unattached M40 02:32:45
24th Paul Jackson Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M40 02:34:17
25th Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans M40 02:36:23
26th Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners M40 02:36:28
27th Robert Mayers South Cheshire Harriers M40 02:36:45
28th James Atkinson City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:37:06
29th Tim Munslow West Cheshire AC M40 02:37:33
30th Jason Jones Unattached M40 02:38:13
31st Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC M40 02:39:26
32nd Stephen Spall City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:39:49
33rd Simon Hughes Unattached M40 02:40:06
34th Matthew Powers IND M40 02:41:35
35th Pete Connolly City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:42:07
36th Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners M40 02:44:13
37th Lewis Monks Unattached M40 02:45:31
38th Mike McCorkell Tattenhall Runners M40 02:46:49
39th Paul Seatle City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:48:13
40th Gareth Jones Delamere Spartans M40 02:48:26
41st Paul Donoghue Buckley RC M40 02:51:03
42nd Swaz Fraser Westerlands Cross Country Club M40 02:51:40
43rd Tom Rutherford Pensby Runners M40 02:52:03
44th Ian Cuthbert Unattached M40 02:52:10
45th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers M40 02:53:07
46th Simon McAllister City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 02:55:01
47th Alasdair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers M40 02:55:07
48th Steve Smith Vale Royal AC M40 02:56:50
49th Rob Baddeley Cheshire Hash House Harriers M40 03:02:23
50th John Lambe Royton Road Runners M40 03:02:30
51st Iain Bell Deeside Orienteering Club M40 03:03:31
52nd Martin Clayton Delamere Spartans M40 03:04:53
53rd Paul Cleary Unattached M40 03:07:10
54th Stephane Paulus Unattached M40 03:07:11
55th Owain Williams Tattenhall Runners M40 03:11:32
56th Darren Burns Fell Ponies M40 03:13:00
57th Dominique Miller City of Chester Triathlon Club M40 03:16:37
dnf Simon Walker South Cheshire Harriers M40  

A - M50

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Roger Carter Unattached M50 02:20:46
2nd Keith Scovell Unattached M50 02:21:07
3rd Mark Liptrot Lostock AC M50 02:21:39
4th John Todd Vale Royal AC M50 02:21:59
5th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders M50 02:22:16
6th Gary Platt Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50 02:24:50
7th Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers & AC M50 02:31:09
8th Andy Robinson Helsby RC M50 02:31:24
9th Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M50 02:32:00
10th Steve Hammond Tattenhall Runners M50 02:35:20
11th Dave Hampson St Helens Sutton AC M50 02:38:00
12th Robert Hornby Delamere Spartans M50 02:38:28
13th Martin Durrant Tattenhall Runners M50 02:39:12
14th John Booth South Cheshire Harriers M50 02:39:24
15th Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners M50 02:42:27
16th Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers M50 02:44:31
17th Keith Brown Warrington Road Runners M50 02:45:10
18th Richard Saunders Wallasey AC M50 02:50:49
19th Rodney Jones Tattenhall Runners M50 02:51:33
20th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC M50 02:53:05
21st Steve Eastwood City of Chester Triathlon Club M50 02:53:42
22nd David Ashcroft Warrington Tri Club M50 02:56:27
23rd Ian Grace Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50 02:59:41
24th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners M50 03:16:22
25th Graham Schofield Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club M50 03:20:14
26th Graham Sutton Deeside Orienteering Club M50 03:20:40
27th David Cooper Unattached M50 03:54:16
28th Tony Hunking Royton Road Runners M50 04:07:20
dnf Paul Robertson Ellesmere Port RC M50  

A - M60

27.5km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Richard Batterham West Cheshire AC M60 02:47:58
2nd Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers M60 03:17:07
3rd Ashley McCraight Unattached M60 03:30:38