...return to index

B - L including LV40, LV50

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Alison Cole Ellesmere Port RC L 01:22:44
2nd Michelle Murphy Liverpool Harriers & AC LV40 01:27:41
3rd Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV50 01:29:22
4th Caroline Hemming Spectrum Striders LV40 01:30:55
5th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC LV40 01:32:51
6th Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV40 01:33:04
7th Grace Neal Unattached L 01:33:18
8th Amanda Davies Tattenhall Runners L 01:37:28
9th Jane Pickering West Cheshire AC LV40 01:37:53
10th Carole Morrison Birkenhead AC LV40 01:38:47
11th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV40 01:39:36
12th Alison Smith Tattenhall Runners L 01:41:09
13th Catherine Hill Deeside Orienteering Club LV40 01:41:37
14th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:41:40
15th Alison Meakin Helsby RC LV50 01:43:06
16th Linda Edmondson Wrekin Road Runners LV40 01:43:24
17th Pauline Davies Vale Royal AC LV50 01:44:14
18th Sian Tabor City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:44:36
19th Fay Briscoe Delamere Spartans L 01:45:39
20th Frances Clayton Unattached L 01:46:20
21st Karen Dalby Liverpool Harriers & AC LV40 01:47:11
22nd Liz Stokes Unattached LV40 01:47:35
23rd Lesley Oldfield South Cheshire Harriers LV50 01:48:30
24th Louise Shannon Unattached L 01:48:49
25th Pauline Newton Newport and District LV50 01:48:53
26th Helen Orr Unattached L 01:49:45
27th Elizabeth Jackson Deeside Orienteering Club LV40 01:50:07
28th Anne Hurrell Deeside Orienteering Club LV50 01:51:34
29th Louise Law Unattached LV40 01:51:42
30th Amy Edwards City of Chester Triathlon Club L 01:51:45
31st Jaynie Turner Delamere Spartans L 01:52:11
32nd Karen Midgley Unattached LV40 01:52:15
33rd Julia Fidler Ellesmere Port RC L 01:53:06
34th Henrietta Grice Unattached LV40 01:53:45
35th Valarie Ball Unattached LV50 01:55:48
36th Georgina Healy Unattached LV40 01:56:29
37th Stephne Douglas Delamere Spartans L 01:56:34
38th Philippa Tyson Unattached LV40 01:58:43
39th Sinead Malone West Cheshire AC L 01:59:27
40th Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey AC L 01:59:40
41st Lesley Rowlands Unattached LV40 01:59:43
42nd Stella Elliott Pensby Runners LV50 01:59:57
43rd Birgit Schalow City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:02:03
44th Karen Wilkins Unattached LV40 02:03:08
45th Kelly Bailie Unattached L 02:03:15
46th Julie Shalloe City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:04:19
47th Nania Mason City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:04:20
48th Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:07:38
49th Jane Flanagan Arrowe Park Amblers LV40 02:07:52
50th Sally Evans Mersey Tri LV40 02:08:07
51st Emma McNamara Mersey Tri LV40 02:08:09
52nd Amy Bird City of Chester Triathlon Club L 02:16:12
53rd Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders LV50 02:29:59
mp Charlotte Wilson Liverpool Harriers & AC L  

B - LV40 including LV50

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Michelle Murphy Liverpool Harriers & AC LV40 01:27:41
2nd Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV50 01:29:22
3rd Caroline Hemming Spectrum Striders LV40 01:30:55
4th Lisa Davies West Cheshire AC LV40 01:32:51
5th Vanessa Griffiths Helsby RC LV40 01:33:04
6th Jane Pickering West Cheshire AC LV40 01:37:53
7th Carole Morrison Birkenhead AC LV40 01:38:47
8th Carol Shaw Helsby RC LV40 01:39:36
9th Catherine Hill Deeside Orienteering Club LV40 01:41:37
10th Grace Hart Tattenhall Runners LV40 01:41:40
11th Alison Meakin Helsby RC LV50 01:43:06
12th Linda Edmondson Wrekin Road Runners LV40 01:43:24
13th Pauline Davies Vale Royal AC LV50 01:44:14
14th Sian Tabor City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 01:44:36
15th Karen Dalby Liverpool Harriers & AC LV40 01:47:11
16th Liz Stokes Unattached LV40 01:47:35
17th Lesley Oldfield South Cheshire Harriers LV50 01:48:30
18th Pauline Newton Newport and District LV50 01:48:53
19th Elizabeth Jackson Deeside Orienteering Club LV40 01:50:07
20th Anne Hurrell Deeside Orienteering Club LV50 01:51:34
21st Louise Law Unattached LV40 01:51:42
22nd Karen Midgley Unattached LV40 01:52:15
23rd Henrietta Grice Unattached LV40 01:53:45
24th Valarie Ball Unattached LV50 01:55:48
25th Georgina Healy Unattached LV40 01:56:29
26th Philippa Tyson Unattached LV40 01:58:43
27th Lesley Rowlands Unattached LV40 01:59:43
28th Stella Elliott Pensby Runners LV50 01:59:57
29th Birgit Schalow City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:02:03
30th Karen Wilkins Unattached LV40 02:03:08
31st Julie Shalloe City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:04:19
32nd Nania Mason City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:04:20
33rd Louise Worthington Unattached LV40 02:07:38
34th Jane Flanagan Arrowe Park Amblers LV40 02:07:52
35th Sally Evans Mersey Tri LV40 02:08:07
36th Emma McNamara Mersey Tri LV40 02:08:09
37th Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders LV50 02:29:59

B - LV50

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Ann-Marie Jones Altrincham & District AC LV50 01:29:22
2nd Alison Meakin Helsby RC LV50 01:43:06
3rd Pauline Davies Vale Royal AC LV50 01:44:14
4th Lesley Oldfield South Cheshire Harriers LV50 01:48:30
5th Pauline Newton Newport and District LV50 01:48:53
6th Anne Hurrell Deeside Orienteering Club LV50 01:51:34
7th Valarie Ball Unattached LV50 01:55:48
8th Stella Elliott Pensby Runners LV50 01:59:57
9th Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders LV50 02:29:59

B - M including MV40, MV50, MV60, MV70

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st George Thompson Vale Royal AC M 01:09:05
2nd James Docherty West Cheshire AC M 01:14:01
3rd Ben Flannery Unattached M 01:17:24
4th Martin Jones Unattached MV50 01:17:36
5th Colin Martin Spectrum Striders MV50 01:18:20
6th Mike Procter Unattached M 01:18:31
7th Paul Stinton Buckley Runners M 01:18:47
8th Kenny Begley City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:19:44
9th Philip Cuthbert Wallasey AC M 01:19:48
10th Jez Edwards Lymm Runners M 01:19:58
11th Tim Rutherford Razzer's Runners MV40 01:20:02
12th Ian Hughes Unattached MV40 01:20:41
13th Mike Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:20:47
14th Rob Jones City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:21:16
15th Andrew Mallagh Delamere Spartans MV40 01:21:54
16th Geoff Rawlinson Unattached MV50 01:22:18
17th Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port RC M 01:22:21
18th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV50 01:22:38
19th Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders MV40 01:22:47
20th Daniel Craigen City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:23:23
21st Mark Flanagan Sunlight Runners MV40 01:24:10
22nd Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port RC MV50 01:25:29
23rd Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners M 01:26:14
24th Tim Knight Unattached MV40 01:26:36
25th Paul Chrisp Delamere Spartans MV40 01:26:42
26th Mark Checkley Lostock AC MV40 01:27:38
27th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:27:39
28th Neil Hindle Unattached MV50 01:28:19
29th Neil Atkinson West Cheshire AC MV40 01:28:34
30th Andrew Blair Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:28:51
31st Dave Abel Unattached MV50 01:29:31
32nd David Ellis Weaverham Shadows M 01:29:54
33rd Michael Charman Spectrum Striders MV60 01:30:57
34th Simon Bowden Tattenhall Runners M 01:31:39
35th Rob Arnold Manchester Triathlon Club MV50 01:31:52
36th Mark Tabor City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:32:24
37th Neil McIntyre West Cheshire AC MV50 01:32:53
38th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:33:01
39th Adam Gordon Unattached M 01:33:09
40th James Wise Unattached M 01:33:19
41st Tim Holloway Delamere Spartans MV40 01:33:23
42nd Gavin Reeves Wrexham Amateur AC M 01:33:40
43rd Karl Green Unattached M 01:35:00
44th John Hughes Unattached MV50 01:35:13
45th Alan Coatsworth Unattached MV50 01:35:14
46th Clive Colson Unattached MV40 01:35:17
47th Peter Elliott Pensby Runners MV50 01:35:25
48th Denis Garnham Unattached MV40 01:36:11
49th Chris Gibbs Carneddau Triathlon Club MV40 01:36:14
50th Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 01:36:44
51st Scott Byrom Unattached M 01:37:08
52nd Bob Benson West Cheshire AC MV50 01:37:20
53rd Steve Frood Unattached MV50 01:37:22
54th Mark Roberts Pensby Runners MV50 01:39:01
55th David Quirk Pensby Runners MV50 01:39:03
56th Nick Blackburn Weaverham Shadows MV40 01:39:39
57th Richard Mathews Warrington Tri Club MV50 01:39:42
58th Andrew Mills Unattached MV50 01:39:45
59th Tony Turner Delamere Spartans MV50 01:39:50
60th Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC MV60 01:39:53
61st Mark Fidler Ellesmere Port RC MV40 01:39:55
62nd Lee Farrar Unattached M 01:40:40
63rd Mike Perchard West Cheshire AC MV50 01:40:49
64th Geoffrey Hankinson Dark Peak Fell Runners MV60 01:41:42
65th Gavin Butler Delamere Spartans MV40 01:41:57
66th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:42:14
67th Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans MV40 01:42:29
68th David Wileman Unattached MV40 01:42:58
69th John Gallon Helsby RC MV60 01:43:20
70th Andrew Thomas Unattached MV40 01:43:35
71st Simon Yates Unattached MV40 01:43:41
72nd Mike Healy Unattached MV40 01:44:11
73rd Gordon Adam Unattached MV50 01:44:15
74th Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC MV60 01:45:49
75th Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners MV50 01:46:15
76th John Cleworth Unattached M 01:46:25
77th Graham Lloyd Helsby RC MV40 01:46:36
78th Mark Rainford Unattached MV50 01:46:48
79th David Brunton Mersey Tri MV50 01:46:57
80th David Neal Unattached MV50 01:47:19
81st Stephen Roberts Pensby Runners MV60 01:47:31
82nd Barry Grantham Unattached MV60 01:48:02
83rd Steve Binns Unattached MV50 01:48:50
84th Alun Evans Razzer's Runners MV40 01:49:12
85th Graham Turner City of Chester Triathlon Club M 01:49:29
86th Paul Adamson Unattached M 01:50:58
87th Mike Mason Unattached MV40 01:52:30
88th Richard Homer Unattached MV40 01:52:56
89th David Say Unattached MV60 01:53:20
90th Roger Brace Sunlight Runners MV60 01:57:48
91st Darren Wilson Unattached M 01:58:34
92nd Garreth Shannon Unattached M 01:59:15
93rd David Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV60 01:59:46
94th Frank Ball Unattached MV50 02:00:57
95th Shaun Kearon TNRC MV40 02:02:30
96th Craig Jones Sunlight Runners MV40 02:02:41
97th John Baldacchino Unattached MV40 02:03:03
98th Stephen Mills Peninsula Orienteering Club MV60 02:03:32
99th Andrew Evans Mersey Tri MV40 02:05:18
100th Peter Norman Wrexham Amateur AC MV70 02:05:31
101st John Shannon Unattached MV60 02:19:28
102nd David Thorley Audley RC MV60 02:20:02
103rd Les Hewitt Spectrum Striders MV50 02:21:19
104th Mark Sullivan Unattached MV50 02:27:38
mp Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV50  

B - MV40 including MV50, MV60, MV70

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Martin Jones Unattached MV50 01:17:36
2nd Colin Martin Spectrum Striders MV50 01:18:20
3rd Kenny Begley City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:19:44
4th Tim Rutherford Razzer's Runners MV40 01:20:02
5th Ian Hughes Unattached MV40 01:20:41
6th Mike Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:20:47
7th Andrew Mallagh Delamere Spartans MV40 01:21:54
8th Geoff Rawlinson Unattached MV50 01:22:18
9th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV50 01:22:38
10th Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders MV40 01:22:47
11th Mark Flanagan Sunlight Runners MV40 01:24:10
12th Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port RC MV50 01:25:29
13th Tim Knight Unattached MV40 01:26:36
14th Paul Chrisp Delamere Spartans MV40 01:26:42
15th Mark Checkley Lostock AC MV40 01:27:38
16th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:27:39
17th Neil Hindle Unattached MV50 01:28:19
18th Neil Atkinson West Cheshire AC MV40 01:28:34
19th Andrew Blair Tattenhall Runners MV40 01:28:51
20th Dave Abel Unattached MV50 01:29:31
21st Michael Charman Spectrum Striders MV60 01:30:57
22nd Rob Arnold Manchester Triathlon Club MV50 01:31:52
23rd Mark Tabor City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:32:24
24th Neil McIntyre West Cheshire AC MV50 01:32:53
25th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:33:01
26th Tim Holloway Delamere Spartans MV40 01:33:23
27th John Hughes Unattached MV50 01:35:13
28th Alan Coatsworth Unattached MV50 01:35:14
29th Clive Colson Unattached MV40 01:35:17
30th Peter Elliott Pensby Runners MV50 01:35:25
31st Denis Garnham Unattached MV40 01:36:11
32nd Chris Gibbs Carneddau Triathlon Club MV40 01:36:14
33rd Matt Bardell Unattached MV40 01:36:44
34th Bob Benson West Cheshire AC MV50 01:37:20
35th Steve Frood Unattached MV50 01:37:22
36th Mark Roberts Pensby Runners MV50 01:39:01
37th David Quirk Pensby Runners MV50 01:39:03
38th Nick Blackburn Weaverham Shadows MV40 01:39:39
39th Richard Mathews Warrington Tri Club MV50 01:39:42
40th Andrew Mills Unattached MV50 01:39:45
41st Tony Turner Delamere Spartans MV50 01:39:50
42nd Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC MV60 01:39:53
43rd Mark Fidler Ellesmere Port RC MV40 01:39:55
44th Mike Perchard West Cheshire AC MV50 01:40:49
45th Geoffrey Hankinson Dark Peak Fell Runners MV60 01:41:42
46th Gavin Butler Delamere Spartans MV40 01:41:57
47th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:42:14
48th Shaun Telford Delamere Spartans MV40 01:42:29
49th David Wileman Unattached MV40 01:42:58
50th John Gallon Helsby RC MV60 01:43:20
51st Andrew Thomas Unattached MV40 01:43:35
52nd Simon Yates Unattached MV40 01:43:41
53rd Mike Healy Unattached MV40 01:44:11
54th Gordon Adam Unattached MV50 01:44:15
55th Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC MV60 01:45:49
56th Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners MV50 01:46:15
57th Graham Lloyd Helsby RC MV40 01:46:36
58th Mark Rainford Unattached MV50 01:46:48
59th David Brunton Mersey Tri MV50 01:46:57
60th David Neal Unattached MV50 01:47:19
61st Stephen Roberts Pensby Runners MV60 01:47:31
62nd Barry Grantham Unattached MV60 01:48:02
63rd Steve Binns Unattached MV50 01:48:50
64th Alun Evans Razzer's Runners MV40 01:49:12
65th Mike Mason Unattached MV40 01:52:30
66th Richard Homer Unattached MV40 01:52:56
67th David Say Unattached MV60 01:53:20
68th Roger Brace Sunlight Runners MV60 01:57:48
69th David Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV60 01:59:46
70th Frank Ball Unattached MV50 02:00:57
71st Shaun Kearon TNRC MV40 02:02:30
72nd Craig Jones Sunlight Runners MV40 02:02:41
73rd John Baldacchino Unattached MV40 02:03:03
74th Stephen Mills Peninsula Orienteering Club MV60 02:03:32
75th Andrew Evans Mersey Tri MV40 02:05:18
76th Peter Norman Wrexham Amateur AC MV70 02:05:31
77th John Shannon Unattached MV60 02:19:28
78th David Thorley Audley RC MV60 02:20:02
79th Les Hewitt Spectrum Striders MV50 02:21:19
80th Mark Sullivan Unattached MV50 02:27:38
mp Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV50  

B - MV50 including MV60, MV70

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Martin Jones Unattached MV50 01:17:36
2nd Colin Martin Spectrum Striders MV50 01:18:20
3rd Mike Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:20:47
4th Geoff Rawlinson Unattached MV50 01:22:18
5th Andy Garnett Spectrum Striders MV50 01:22:38
6th Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port RC MV50 01:25:29
7th Marcus Walker Unattached MV50 01:27:39
8th Neil Hindle Unattached MV50 01:28:19
9th Dave Abel Unattached MV50 01:29:31
10th Michael Charman Spectrum Striders MV60 01:30:57
11th Rob Arnold Manchester Triathlon Club MV50 01:31:52
12th Neil McIntyre West Cheshire AC MV50 01:32:53
13th Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders MV50 01:33:01
14th John Hughes Unattached MV50 01:35:13
15th Alan Coatsworth Unattached MV50 01:35:14
16th Peter Elliott Pensby Runners MV50 01:35:25
17th Bob Benson West Cheshire AC MV50 01:37:20
18th Steve Frood Unattached MV50 01:37:22
19th Mark Roberts Pensby Runners MV50 01:39:01
20th David Quirk Pensby Runners MV50 01:39:03
21st Richard Mathews Warrington Tri Club MV50 01:39:42
22nd Andrew Mills Unattached MV50 01:39:45
23rd Tony Turner Delamere Spartans MV50 01:39:50
24th Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC MV60 01:39:53
25th Mike Perchard West Cheshire AC MV50 01:40:49
26th Geoffrey Hankinson Dark Peak Fell Runners MV60 01:41:42
27th Gordon McLeod Sunlight Runners MV50 01:42:14
28th John Gallon Helsby RC MV60 01:43:20
29th Gordon Adam Unattached MV50 01:44:15
30th Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC MV60 01:45:49
31st Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners MV50 01:46:15
32nd Mark Rainford Unattached MV50 01:46:48
33rd David Brunton Mersey Tri MV50 01:46:57
34th David Neal Unattached MV50 01:47:19
35th Stephen Roberts Pensby Runners MV60 01:47:31
36th Barry Grantham Unattached MV60 01:48:02
37th Steve Binns Unattached MV50 01:48:50
38th David Say Unattached MV60 01:53:20
39th Roger Brace Sunlight Runners MV60 01:57:48
40th David Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV60 01:59:46
41st Frank Ball Unattached MV50 02:00:57
42nd Stephen Mills Peninsula Orienteering Club MV60 02:03:32
43rd Peter Norman Wrexham Amateur AC MV70 02:05:31
44th John Shannon Unattached MV60 02:19:28
45th David Thorley Audley RC MV60 02:20:02
46th Les Hewitt Spectrum Striders MV50 02:21:19
47th Mark Sullivan Unattached MV50 02:27:38
mp Barry Chambers Vale Royal AC MV50  

B - MV60 including MV70

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Mike Smithard Deeside Orienteering Club MV60 01:20:47
2nd Michael Charman Spectrum Striders MV60 01:30:57
3rd Alan Durston Ellesmere Port RC MV60 01:39:53
4th Geoffrey Hankinson Dark Peak Fell Runners MV60 01:41:42
5th John Gallon Helsby RC MV60 01:43:20
6th Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers & AC MV60 01:45:49
7th Stephen Roberts Pensby Runners MV60 01:47:31
8th Barry Grantham Unattached MV60 01:48:02
9th David Say Unattached MV60 01:53:20
10th Roger Brace Sunlight Runners MV60 01:57:48
11th David Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV60 01:59:46
12th Stephen Mills Peninsula Orienteering Club MV60 02:03:32
13th Peter Norman Wrexham Amateur AC MV70 02:05:31
14th John Shannon Unattached MV60 02:19:28
15th David Thorley Audley RC MV60 02:20:02

B - MV70

17.000km 288m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Peter Norman Wrexham Amateur AC MV70 02:05:31