...return to index

A - L including LV40, LV50

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Alison Drasdo Trafford AC LV40 02:15:19
2nd Lisa Grantham Wirral AC L 02:17:03
3rd Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:21:00
4th Jane Ashbrook Helsby RC L 02:27:27
5th Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers L 02:27:50
6th Stephanie Loach Pensby Runners L 02:28:40
7th Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers L 02:31:37
8th Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC L 02:31:55
9th Jo Molyneaux Vale Royal AC LV50 02:34:02
10th Dawn Urquhart Buckley Runners L 02:34:09
11th Andrea Mageean City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:38:50
12th Joanne Smith Trent Park Running Club L 02:39:06
13th Alli Grundy Tattenhall Runners L 02:40:56
14th Linda Hampton-Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 02:41:12
15th Pat Peers Pensby Runners LV50 02:41:23
16th Joanne Edwards Vale Royal AC LV40 02:43:29
17th Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:45:38
18th Alison McDonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:47:08
19th Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV40 02:47:29
20th Christine Salvage City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 02:47:54
21st Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:48:22
22nd Valerie Kinvig Vale Royal AC LV40 02:49:57
23rd Ashleigh Eaton Tattenhall Runners L 02:50:52
24th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:52:21
25th Stéphane Paulus Unattached LV40 02:52:49
26th Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers LV50 02:52:59
27th Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers & AC L 02:53:09
28th Jane Carmichael Unattached LV40 02:53:46
29th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 02:54:00
30th Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC LV40 02:55:06
31st Janet Snow Vale Royal AC LV50 02:56:58
32nd Annette Loveday Unattached LV40 02:59:19
33rd Rachel Saunders Wallasey AC LV40 03:00:27
34th Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 03:03:36
35th Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:04:13
36th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:06:31
37th Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners L 03:08:14
38th Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri Club LV40 03:17:08
39th Janet Evans South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:26:27
40th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:26:28
41st Joanne Aartse-Tuyn Mow Cop Runners LV40 03:35:06
42nd Melanie Williams Mysteruns of Abergele LV40 03:37:42
43rd Lorraine Clarke Mow Cop Runners LV40 03:42:28
44th Jeanette Hatton South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:55:55
45th Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:55:57

A - LV40 including LV50

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Alison Drasdo Trafford AC LV40 02:15:19
2nd Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:21:00
3rd Jo Molyneaux Vale Royal AC LV50 02:34:02
4th Andrea Mageean City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:38:50
5th Linda Hampton-Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 02:41:12
6th Pat Peers Pensby Runners LV50 02:41:23
7th Joanne Edwards Vale Royal AC LV40 02:43:29
8th Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:45:38
9th Alison McDonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:47:08
10th Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV40 02:47:29
11th Christine Salvage City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 02:47:54
12th Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:48:22
13th Valerie Kinvig Vale Royal AC LV40 02:49:57
14th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:52:21
15th Stéphane Paulus Unattached LV40 02:52:49
16th Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers LV50 02:52:59
17th Jane Carmichael Unattached LV40 02:53:46
18th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 02:54:00
19th Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC LV40 02:55:06
20th Janet Snow Vale Royal AC LV50 02:56:58
21st Annette Loveday Unattached LV40 02:59:19
22nd Rachel Saunders Wallasey AC LV40 03:00:27
23rd Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 03:03:36
24th Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:04:13
25th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:06:31
26th Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri Club LV40 03:17:08
27th Janet Evans South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:26:27
28th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:26:28
29th Joanne Aartse-Tuyn Mow Cop Runners LV40 03:35:06
30th Melanie Williams Mysteruns of Abergele LV40 03:37:42
31st Lorraine Clarke Mow Cop Runners LV40 03:42:28
32nd Jeanette Hatton South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:55:55
33rd Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:55:57

A - LV50

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:21:00
2nd Jo Molyneaux Vale Royal AC LV50 02:34:02
3rd Pat Peers Pensby Runners LV50 02:41:23
4th Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:45:38
5th Christine Salvage City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 02:47:54
6th Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers LV50 02:52:59
7th Janet Snow Vale Royal AC LV50 02:56:58
8th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:06:31

A - M including MV40, MV50, MV60

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Steve Cale Shrewsbury AC M 01:52:37
2nd John Hunt Wirral AC MV40 01:54:11
3rd Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:57:40
4th Jez Brown Buckley Runners M 01:59:43
5th Neil Parry Clwydian Range Runners M 02:01:04
6th Michael Hatton South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:01:26
7th Gary Norgrove Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 02:03:20
8th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:05:15
9th Chris Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC M 02:08:29
10th Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners M 02:12:45
11th Oliver Blomfield Lochaber AC MV40 02:13:10
12th Andrew Mayers South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:13:22
13th Dave Douglas Delamere Spartans MV40 02:13:41
14th Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV40 02:13:55
15th Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders M 02:14:08
16th Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M 02:14:21
17th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:14:27
18th Duncan Drasdo Trafford AC MV40 02:15:15
19th Roy Woodland Unattached MV50 02:16:04
20th Robert Hough Spectrum Striders MV40 02:16:07
21st Simon Ellis Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:16:15
22nd Tom Sutcliffe Unattached M 02:16:33
23rd Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners M 02:16:42
24th Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M 02:17:39
25th Stephen Purcell Unattached M 02:17:43
26th Derek Boothby Wrecsam Tri Club M 02:18:01
27th Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:18:51
28th Steven Walker City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:18:54
29th Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers M 02:19:01
30th Iain Stanton Vale Royal AC M 02:19:04
31st Edward Halliwell Helsby RC M 02:19:31
32nd Jim Dawson Warrington RRC MV40 02:20:18
33rd Dave Thompson Razzer's Runners MV40 02:21:05
34th Ian Landucci Helsby RC MV40 02:22:01
35th Tim Bent Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:22:28
36th Kevin Glover Axe Valley Runners M 02:22:41
37th Keith Simpson Wallasey AC MV40 02:22:43
38th Kyle Forshaw Unattached M 02:22:46
39th Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 02:23:59
40th Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC MV40 02:24:27
41st Dan Hasted Pensby Runners M 02:24:48
42nd Stephen Dawson South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:25:02
43rd Stephen Thompson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:25:47
44th Scott Liddell Spectrum Striders MV50 02:25:50
45th Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC M 02:25:59
46th David Murphy Vale Royal AC M 02:26:22
47th Andy Conner Unattached MV40 02:26:24
48th Charles Rowland Unattached MV50 02:26:27
49th Stephen Spall City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:27:04
50th Simon Greenwood City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:27:44
51st Don Houghton Razzer's Runners MV40 02:27:48
52nd Andrew Norgrove Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:27:52
53rd David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:28:00
54th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:28:09
55th Darron Rogers Unattached M 02:28:30
56th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:29:48
57th Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 02:30:22
58th Dale Norman Unattached M 02:30:33
59th Alistair McNay Tattenhall Runners M 02:30:37
60th Jon Hateley Deeside Orienteering Club MV40 02:30:42
61st Jonathan Tate South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:31:34
62nd Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV40 02:31:42
63rd Rob Eaton Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:32:48
64th John Todd Vale Royal AC MV50 02:33:12
65th Steve Mee Delamere Spartans M 02:33:42
66th John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:33:52
67th Ewan McCallum Unattached MV40 02:34:06
68th Stuart Barnard Pensby Runners M 02:34:23
69th Paul Miller Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:34:47
70th Paul Donoghue Buckley Runners MV40 02:34:55
71st John Booth South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:21
72nd Mike McCabe Newburgh Nomads RC MV40 02:35:27
73rd Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:41
74th Peter Hughes Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:35:53
75th Adrian Mercer Pensby Runners MV40 02:36:18
76th James Hack Delamere Spartans M 02:36:28
77th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:36:30
78th Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:36:54
79th Keith Brown Warrington RRC MV50 02:37:24
80th Robert Wright Razzer's Runners MV60 02:38:07
81st Greg Lambert Razzer's Runners MV40 02:39:16
82nd Rob Butler Unattached M 02:39:20
83rd Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:41:04
84th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 02:41:26
85th Keith Packer Unattached MV40 02:41:30
86th Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:41:45
87th David Feakes Helsby RC MV40 02:42:07
88th Robert Mayers South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:42:40
89th Neil Murphy Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:43:37
90th Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:43:39
91st Mark Davies West Cheshire AC M 02:44:09
92nd Dean Hodge City of Chester Triathlon Club M 02:44:21
93rd Duncan Marlow Askern DRC M 02:44:23
94th David Green Pensby Runners M 02:48:41
95th Mike McCorkell Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:48:44
96th Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV60 02:49:19
97th Pete Connolly Unattached MV40 02:49:52
98th Steve Smith Vale Royal AC MV40 02:50:02
99th Andrew Orr Unattached MV40 02:50:21
100th Phil Cliff South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:50:37
101st John Foulds Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners MV50 02:50:46
102nd Andy Turnbull Tattenhall Runners M 02:50:54
103rd Alan Harding Delamere Spartans M 02:51:37
104th Steve Quinn Unattached M 02:52:01
105th Rob Bode Unattached M 02:52:33
106th Andy Whittaker Delamere Spartans M 02:54:02
107th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:55:01
108th Charlie Eldred Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:56:00
109th Ian Brisbane Eryri Harriers MV40 02:56:17
110th Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners MV50 02:57:00
111st Iain Bell Deeside Orienteering Club MV40 02:58:38
112nd Bill Mcdonnell Pensby Runners MV50 02:59:05
113rd Andrew McTernan Unattached M 03:01:34
114th Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers MV40 03:07:54
115th Austin Bell Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 03:08:11
116th Benjamin Sealey Unattached M 03:12:16
117th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:15:58
118th Alasdair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:18:32
119th Daniel Williams Unattached M 03:19:22
mp Robert Hornby Unattached MV50  

A - MV40 including MV50, MV60

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st John Hunt Wirral AC MV40 01:54:11
2nd Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:57:40
3rd Michael Hatton South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:01:26
4th Gary Norgrove Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 02:03:20
5th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:05:15
6th Oliver Blomfield Lochaber AC MV40 02:13:10
7th Andrew Mayers South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:13:22
8th Dave Douglas Delamere Spartans MV40 02:13:41
9th Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV40 02:13:55
10th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:14:27
11th Duncan Drasdo Trafford AC MV40 02:15:15
12th Roy Woodland Unattached MV50 02:16:04
13th Robert Hough Spectrum Striders MV40 02:16:07
14th Simon Ellis Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:16:15
15th Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:18:51
16th Steven Walker City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:18:54
17th Jim Dawson Warrington RRC MV40 02:20:18
18th Dave Thompson Razzer's Runners MV40 02:21:05
19th Ian Landucci Helsby RC MV40 02:22:01
20th Tim Bent Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:22:28
21st Keith Simpson Wallasey AC MV40 02:22:43
22nd Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC MV40 02:24:27
23rd Stephen Dawson South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:25:02
24th Stephen Thompson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:25:47
25th Scott Liddell Spectrum Striders MV50 02:25:50
26th Andy Conner Unattached MV40 02:26:24
27th Charles Rowland Unattached MV50 02:26:27
28th Stephen Spall City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:27:04
29th Simon Greenwood City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:27:44
30th Don Houghton Razzer's Runners MV40 02:27:48
31st Andrew Norgrove Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:27:52
32nd David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:28:00
33rd Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:28:09
34th Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:29:48
35th Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 02:30:22
36th Jon Hateley Deeside Orienteering Club MV40 02:30:42
37th Jonathan Tate South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:31:34
38th Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV40 02:31:42
39th Rob Eaton Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:32:48
40th John Todd Vale Royal AC MV50 02:33:12
41st John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:33:52
42nd Ewan McCallum Unattached MV40 02:34:06
43rd Paul Miller Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:34:47
44th Paul Donoghue Buckley Runners MV40 02:34:55
45th John Booth South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:21
46th Mike McCabe Newburgh Nomads RC MV40 02:35:27
47th Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:41
48th Peter Hughes Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:35:53
49th Adrian Mercer Pensby Runners MV40 02:36:18
50th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:36:30
51st Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:36:54
52nd Keith Brown Warrington RRC MV50 02:37:24
53rd Robert Wright Razzer's Runners MV60 02:38:07
54th Greg Lambert Razzer's Runners MV40 02:39:16
55th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:41:04
56th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 02:41:26
57th Keith Packer Unattached MV40 02:41:30
58th Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:41:45
59th David Feakes Helsby RC MV40 02:42:07
60th Robert Mayers South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:42:40
61st Neil Murphy Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:43:37
62nd Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:43:39
63rd Mike McCorkell Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:48:44
64th Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV60 02:49:19
65th Pete Connolly Unattached MV40 02:49:52
66th Steve Smith Vale Royal AC MV40 02:50:02
67th Andrew Orr Unattached MV40 02:50:21
68th Phil Cliff South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:50:37
69th John Foulds Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners MV50 02:50:46
70th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:55:01
71st Charlie Eldred Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:56:00
72nd Ian Brisbane Eryri Harriers MV40 02:56:17
73rd Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners MV50 02:57:00
74th Iain Bell Deeside Orienteering Club MV40 02:58:38
75th Bill Mcdonnell Pensby Runners MV50 02:59:05
76th Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers MV40 03:07:54
77th Austin Bell Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 03:08:11
78th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:15:58
79th Alasdair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:18:32
mp Robert Hornby Unattached MV50  

A - MV50 including MV60

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Michael Hatton South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:01:26
2nd Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:14:27
3rd Roy Woodland Unattached MV50 02:16:04
4th Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:18:51
5th Scott Liddell Spectrum Striders MV50 02:25:50
6th Charles Rowland Unattached MV50 02:26:27
7th Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 02:30:22
8th John Todd Vale Royal AC MV50 02:33:12
9th John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:33:52
10th Paul Miller Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:34:47
11th John Booth South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:21
12th Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:41
13th Keith Brown Warrington RRC MV50 02:37:24
14th Robert Wright Razzer's Runners MV60 02:38:07
15th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:41:04
16th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 02:41:26
17th Neil Murphy Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:43:37
18th Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV60 02:49:19
19th John Foulds Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners MV50 02:50:46
20th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:55:01
21st Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners MV50 02:57:00
22nd Bill Mcdonnell Pensby Runners MV50 02:59:05
23rd Austin Bell Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 03:08:11
24th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:15:58
mp Robert Hornby Unattached MV50  

A - MV60

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 02:30:22
2nd Robert Wright Razzer's Runners MV60 02:38:07
3rd Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV60 02:49:19
4th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:15:58