A

...return to index

27.500km 655m

Pos Name Club Category Time
1st Steve Cale Shrewsbury AC M 01:52:37
2nd John Hunt Wirral AC MV40 01:54:11
3rd Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:57:40
4th Jez Brown Buckley Runners M 01:59:43
5th Neil Parry Clwydian Range Runners M 02:01:04
6th Michael Hatton South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:01:26
7th Gary Norgrove Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 02:03:20
8th Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:05:15
9th Chris Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC M 02:08:29
10th Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners M 02:12:45
11th Oliver Blomfield Lochaber AC MV40 02:13:10
12th Andrew Mayers South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:13:22
13th Dave Douglas Delamere Spartans MV40 02:13:41
14th Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV40 02:13:55
15th Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders M 02:14:08
16th Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M 02:14:21
17th Julian Spencer Spectrum Striders MV50 02:14:27
18th Duncan Drasdo Trafford AC MV40 02:15:15
19th Alison Drasdo Trafford AC LV40 02:15:19
20th Roy Woodland Unattached MV50 02:16:04
21st Robert Hough Spectrum Striders MV40 02:16:07
22nd Simon Ellis Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:16:15
23rd Tom Sutcliffe Unattached M 02:16:33
24th Rob Arden Tattenhall Runners M 02:16:42
25th Lisa Grantham Wirral AC L 02:17:03
26th Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M 02:17:39
27th Stephen Purcell Unattached M 02:17:43
28th Derek Boothby Wrecsam Tri Club M 02:18:01
29th Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:18:51
30th Steven Walker City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:18:54
31st Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers M 02:19:01
32nd Iain Stanton Vale Royal AC M 02:19:04
33rd Edward Halliwell Helsby RC M 02:19:31
34th Jim Dawson Warrington RRC MV40 02:20:18
35th Ruth Isaacs Pensby Runners LV50 02:21:00
36th Dave Thompson Razzer's Runners MV40 02:21:05
37th Ian Landucci Helsby RC MV40 02:22:01
38th Tim Bent Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:22:28
39th Kevin Glover Axe Valley Runners M 02:22:41
40th Keith Simpson Wallasey AC MV40 02:22:43
41st Kyle Forshaw Unattached M 02:22:46
42nd Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M 02:23:59
43rd Russell Godwin Colwyn Bay AC MV40 02:24:27
44th Dan Hasted Pensby Runners M 02:24:48
45th Stephen Dawson South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:25:02
46th Stephen Thompson Vale Royal AC MV40 02:25:47
47th Scott Liddell Spectrum Striders MV50 02:25:50
48th Neal Jones Colwyn Bay AC M 02:25:59
49th David Murphy Vale Royal AC M 02:26:22
50th Andy Conner Unattached MV40 02:26:24
51st Charles Rowland Unattached MV50 02:26:27
52nd Stephen Spall City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:27:04
53rd Jane Ashbrook Helsby RC L 02:27:27
54th Simon Greenwood City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:27:44
55th Don Houghton Razzer's Runners MV40 02:27:48
56th Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers L 02:27:50
57th Andrew Norgrove Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:27:52
58th David Haines Vale Royal AC MV40 02:28:00
59th Andrew Keeley Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:28:09
60th Darron Rogers Unattached M 02:28:30
61st Stephanie Loach Pensby Runners L 02:28:40
62nd Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:29:48
63rd Chris Jagan Unattached MV60 02:30:22
64th Dale Norman Unattached M 02:30:33
65th Alistair McNay Tattenhall Runners M 02:30:37
66th Jon Hateley Deeside Orienteering Club MV40 02:30:42
67th Jonathan Tate South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:31:34
68th Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers L 02:31:37
69th Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV40 02:31:42
70th Gemma Barnett Vale Royal AC L 02:31:55
71st Rob Eaton Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:32:48
72nd John Todd Vale Royal AC MV50 02:33:12
73rd Steve Mee Delamere Spartans M 02:33:42
74th John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:33:52
75th Jo Molyneaux Vale Royal AC LV50 02:34:02
76th Ewan McCallum Unattached MV40 02:34:06
77th Dawn Urquhart Buckley Runners L 02:34:09
78th Stuart Barnard Pensby Runners M 02:34:23
79th Paul Miller Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:34:47
80th Paul Donoghue Buckley Runners MV40 02:34:55
81st John Booth South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:21
82nd Mike McCabe Newburgh Nomads RC MV40 02:35:27
83rd Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers MV50 02:35:41
84th Peter Hughes Wrexham Amateur AC MV40 02:35:53
85th Adrian Mercer Pensby Runners MV40 02:36:18
86th James Hack Delamere Spartans M 02:36:28
87th Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:36:30
88th Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:36:54
89th Keith Brown Warrington RRC MV50 02:37:24
90th Robert Wright Razzer's Runners MV60 02:38:07
91st Andrea Mageean City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:38:50
92nd Joanne Smith Trent Park Running Club L 02:39:06
93rd Greg Lambert Razzer's Runners MV40 02:39:16
94th Rob Butler Unattached M 02:39:20
95th Alli Grundy Tattenhall Runners L 02:40:56
96th Charles Ashley Wrexham Amateur AC MV50 02:41:04
97th Linda Hampton-Jones Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 02:41:12
98th Pat Peers Pensby Runners LV50 02:41:23
99th Jeff Adams Pensby Runners MV50 02:41:26
100th Keith Packer Unattached MV40 02:41:30
101st Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:41:45
102nd David Feakes Helsby RC MV40 02:42:07
103rd Robert Mayers South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:42:40
104th Joanne Edwards Vale Royal AC LV40 02:43:29
105th Neil Murphy Deeside Orienteering Club MV50 02:43:37
106th Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:43:39
107th Mark Davies West Cheshire AC M 02:44:09
108th Dean Hodge City of Chester Triathlon Club M 02:44:21
109th Duncan Marlow Askern DRC M 02:44:23
110th Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV50 02:45:38
111st Alison McDonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:47:08
112nd Rachel Arnold Helsby RC LV40 02:47:29
113rd Christine Salvage City of Chester Triathlon Club LV50 02:47:54
114th Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:48:22
115th David Green Pensby Runners M 02:48:41
116th Mike McCorkell Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:48:44
117th Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV60 02:49:19
118th Pete Connolly Unattached MV40 02:49:52
119th Valerie Kinvig Vale Royal AC LV40 02:49:57
120th Steve Smith Vale Royal AC MV40 02:50:02
121st Andrew Orr Unattached MV40 02:50:21
122nd Phil Cliff South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:50:37
123rd John Foulds Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners MV50 02:50:46
124th Ashleigh Eaton Tattenhall Runners L 02:50:52
125th Andy Turnbull Tattenhall Runners M 02:50:54
126th Alan Harding Delamere Spartans M 02:51:37
127th Steve Quinn Unattached M 02:52:01
128th Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:52:21
129th Rob Bode Unattached M 02:52:33
130th Stéphane Paulus Unattached LV40 02:52:49
131st Val Kerr Ilkley Harriers LV50 02:52:59
132nd Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers & AC L 02:53:09
133rd Jane Carmichael Unattached LV40 02:53:46
134th Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 02:54:00
135th Andy Whittaker Delamere Spartans M 02:54:02
136th Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:55:01
137th Vicky Ronald Colwyn Bay AC LV40 02:55:06
138th Charlie Eldred Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:56:00
139th Ian Brisbane Eryri Harriers MV40 02:56:17
140th Janet Snow Vale Royal AC LV50 02:56:58
141st Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners MV50 02:57:00
142nd Iain Bell Deeside Orienteering Club MV40 02:58:38
143rd Bill Mcdonnell Pensby Runners MV50 02:59:05
144th Annette Loveday Unattached LV40 02:59:19
145th Rachel Saunders Wallasey AC LV40 03:00:27
146th Andrew McTernan Unattached M 03:01:34
147th Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham Amateur AC LV40 03:03:36
148th Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:04:13
149th Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 03:06:31
150th Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers MV40 03:07:54
151st Austin Bell Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 03:08:11
152nd Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners L 03:08:14
153rd Benjamin Sealey Unattached M 03:12:16
154th Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:15:58
155th Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri Club LV40 03:17:08
156th Alasdair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:18:32
157th Daniel Williams Unattached M 03:19:22
158th Janet Evans South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:26:27
159th Sue Davies South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:26:28
160th Joanne Aartse-Tuyn Mow Cop Runners LV40 03:35:06
161st Melanie Williams Mysteruns of Abergele LV40 03:37:42
162nd Lorraine Clarke Mow Cop Runners LV40 03:42:28
163rd Jeanette Hatton South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:55:55
164th Sarah Dyde South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:55:57
mp Robert Hornby Unattached MV50