Split times for B

...return to Sandstone Trail 2010 results index

Pos No. Name Category Time 1 (102) Finish
1 376 Chris Smithard
DEE
M 01:07:48 00:38:56
00:38:56
01:07:48
00:28:52
2 360 Andrew Reeves
Serpentine RC
MV40 01:11:07 00:40:34
00:40:34
01:11:07
00:30:33
3 265 Mat Gilbert
Wrecsam Tri Club
M 01:12:43 00:41:18
00:41:18
01:12:43
00:31:25
4 386 Mike Tyrie
Durham Fell Runners
MV40 01:13:27 00:42:05
00:42:05
01:13:27
00:31:22
5 325 Alistair McNay
Tattenhall Runners
M 01:16:52 00:42:59
00:42:59
01:16:52
00:33:53
6 246 Dave Douglas
Unattached
MV40 01:20:11 00:46:09
00:46:09
01:20:11
00:34:02
7 299 Martin Jones
Unattached
MV50 01:20:32 00:45:26
00:45:26
01:20:32
00:35:06
8 357 Andy Quicke
Manchester Triathlon Club
M 01:20:41 00:45:29
00:45:29
01:20:41
00:35:12
9 324 Connor McIlwrath
Unattached
M 01:20:46 00:46:41
00:46:41
01:20:46
00:34:05
10 335 Tim Munslow
Unattached
M 01:22:15 00:47:02
00:47:02
01:22:15
00:35:13
11 362 David Rhodes
Unattached
MV40 01:22:21 00:47:14
00:47:14
01:22:21
00:35:07
12 251 Lawrence Eccles
Penny Lane Striders
M 01:23:03 00:47:36
00:47:36
01:23:03
00:35:27
13 355 Jonathan Prichard
Tattenhall Runners
MV40 01:23:46 00:47:29
00:47:29
01:23:46
00:36:17
14 263 Andy Garnett
Spectrum Striders RC
MV50 01:23:51 00:47:59
00:47:59
01:23:51
00:35:52
15 201 Dave Abel
Unattached
MV50 01:23:53 00:48:05
00:48:05
01:23:53
00:35:48
16 238 Stephen Danks
Unattached
M 01:24:02 00:48:08
00:48:08
01:24:02
00:35:54
17 398 Max Woods
West Cheshire AC
MV40 01:24:19 -----
-----
01:24:19
-----
18 329 Keith Middleman
Southport Waterloo AC
M 01:25:01 00:47:50
00:47:50
01:25:01
00:37:11
19 264 C. Gibbs
Wirral AC
MV40 01:25:35 -----
-----
01:25:35
-----
20 383 Penny Thorn
Serpentine RC
L 01:26:16 00:49:22
00:49:22
01:26:16
00:36:54
21 377 Mike Smithard
DEE
MV60 01:26:22 00:49:25
00:49:25
01:26:22
00:36:57
22 268 David Haines
Vale Royal AC
MV40 01:26:34 00:49:01
00:49:01
01:26:34
00:37:33
23 318 Andrew Mayers
South Cheshire Harriers
MV40 01:26:49 00:50:40
00:50:40
01:26:49
00:36:09
24 372 Keith Simpson
Wallasey AC
MV40 01:27:01 00:50:35
00:50:35
01:27:01
00:36:26
25 293 Chris Jagan
Unattached
MV50 01:27:22 00:49:57
00:49:57
01:27:22
00:37:25
26 203 Charlie Aldersey
Tattenhall Runners
M 01:27:59 00:49:52
00:49:52
01:27:59
00:38:07
27 352 Daniel Powell
Clapham Chasers RC
M 01:28:25 00:49:23
00:49:23
01:28:25
00:39:02
28 379 Paul Stinton
Buckley RC
M 01:28:26 00:50:12
00:50:12
01:28:26
00:38:14
29 312 Sandra Lewis
Altrincham & District AC
L 01:29:16 00:51:51
00:51:51
01:29:16
00:37:25
30 254 Brad Ehlen
Spectrum Striders RC
MV40 01:29:21 00:50:48
00:50:48
01:29:21
00:38:33
31 244 Andrew Diggle
Unattached
M 01:29:26 00:50:57
00:50:57
01:29:26
00:38:29
32 226 Stephen Clarke
Unattached
MV50 01:30:09 00:51:51
00:51:51
01:30:09
00:38:18
33 336 Michelle Murphy
Liverpool Harriers & AC
LV40 01:30:46 00:52:43
00:52:43
01:30:46
00:38:03
34 387 Marcus Walker
Unattached
MV50 01:31:30 00:52:02
00:52:02
01:31:30
00:39:28
35 270 Geoff Hand
Spectrum Striders RC
MV50 01:31:37 00:52:05
00:52:05
01:31:37
00:39:32
36 368 Jan Rogers
City of Chester Triathlon Club
LV40 01:32:29 00:52:28
00:52:28
01:32:29
00:40:01
37 327 Steve Mee
Unattached
M 01:33:36 00:53:00
00:53:00
01:33:36
00:40:36
38 353 David Press
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV50 01:33:50 00:54:26
00:54:26
01:33:50
00:39:24
39 307 Benjamin Lamprey
Unattached
M 01:34:06 00:54:16
00:54:16
01:34:06
00:39:50
40 375 Joanne Smith
Trent Park Running Club
L 01:34:08 00:54:43
00:54:43
01:34:08
00:39:25
41 373 Malcolm Sloane
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV50 01:35:32 00:53:57
00:53:57
01:35:32
00:41:35
42 261 Jeanette Fox
Wirral AC
LV40 01:36:05 00:56:08
00:56:08
01:36:05
00:39:57
43 363 Paul Rhodes
Unattached
MV40 01:36:20 00:55:09
00:55:09
01:36:20
00:41:11
44 319 Rob Mayers
South Cheshire Harriers
MV40 01:36:49 00:55:35
00:55:35
01:36:49
00:41:14
45 241 Colin Davies
Altrincham & District AC
MV60 01:36:54 00:55:23
00:55:23
01:36:54
00:41:31
46 212 Colin Bergstrand
Unattached
MV40 01:37:41 00:54:34
00:54:34
01:37:41
00:43:07
47 351 Michael Potter
Unattached
M 01:39:12 00:59:26
00:59:26
01:39:12
00:39:46
48 320 Ewan McCallum
Unattached
MV40 01:39:18 00:52:01
00:52:01
01:39:18
00:47:17
49 328 Chris Metcalfe
Razzer's Runners
MV40 01:39:32 00:56:46
00:56:46
01:39:32
00:42:46
50 384 Andrew Tomkinson
Rochdale Harriers & AC
MV40 01:39:33 00:55:47
00:55:47
01:39:33
00:43:46
51 228 Phil Cliff
South Cheshire Harriers
MV40 01:39:44 00:56:35
00:56:35
01:39:44
00:43:09
52 245 Matthew Dobby
Unattached
M 01:39:59 00:59:25
00:59:25
01:39:59
00:40:34
53 374 Andy Smith
Helsby RC
MV40 01:41:29 00:57:16
00:57:16
01:41:29
00:44:13
54 381 Graham Sutton
DEE
MV50 01:41:57 00:58:13
00:58:13
01:41:57
00:43:44
55 308 Colin Lamprey
Pensby Road Runners
MV40 01:42:16 00:57:35
00:57:35
01:42:16
00:44:41
56 204 Rachel Arnold
Helsby RC
LV40 01:42:30 00:57:52
00:57:52
01:42:30
00:44:38
57 230 Victoria Consterdine-Tilley
South Cheshire Harriers
L 01:42:47 00:58:11
00:58:11
01:42:47
00:44:36
58 333 Craig Morgan
Unattached
M 01:43:10 01:01:55
01:01:55
01:43:10
00:41:15
59 366 Eleanor Robinson
West Cheshire AC
L 01:43:18 01:01:12
01:01:12
01:43:18
00:42:06
60 229 Gill Collen
Warrington RRC
LV50 01:43:41 00:58:07
00:58:07
01:43:41
00:45:34
61 350 Andrew Pollard
Unattached
M 01:43:53 00:58:49
00:58:49
01:43:53
00:45:04
62 218 Rob Bode
Unattached
M 01:44:30 00:59:45
00:59:45
01:44:30
00:44:45
63 371 Joseph Shelbourne
Picton Sports Centre RC
MV50 01:44:33 01:01:05
01:01:05
01:44:33
00:43:28
64 225 Barry Chambers
Vale Royal AC
MV50 01:44:49 01:01:11
01:01:11
01:44:49
00:43:38
65 287 Lee Hughes
Not Listed
M 01:45:00 01:01:30
01:01:30
01:45:00
00:43:30
66 391 David Wileman
Unattached
MV40 01:45:24 01:00:24
01:00:24
01:45:24
00:45:00
67 292 Matthew Jackson
Unattached
MV40 01:45:31 01:01:01
01:01:01
01:45:31
00:44:30
68 262 Catherine Garner
Unattached
LV40 01:45:32 01:00:02
01:00:02
01:45:32
00:45:30
69 306 Valerie Kinvig
Vale Royal AC
LV40 01:45:37 01:01:03
01:01:03
01:45:37
00:44:34
70 330 James Middleton
Unattached
M 01:45:46 01:01:09
01:01:09
01:45:46
00:44:37
71 342 Andrew Orr
Unattached
MV40 01:46:06 01:02:09
01:02:09
01:46:06
00:43:57
72 273 Grace Hart
Tattenhall Runners
LV40 01:46:27 01:01:28
01:01:28
01:46:27
00:44:59
73 331 Mansur Mohammadi
Sunlight Runners
MV50 01:46:56 01:02:08
01:02:08
01:46:56
00:44:48
74 243 Pauline Davies
Vale Royal AC
LV50 01:47:08 01:01:28
01:01:28
01:47:08
00:45:40
75 242 Lisa Davies
West Cheshire AC
L 01:47:25 01:03:09
01:03:09
01:47:25
00:44:16
76 349 Jane Pickering
West Cheshire AC
LV40 01:47:26 01:03:51
01:03:51
01:47:26
00:43:35
77 347 Gary Parkinson
Unattached
MV40 01:47:29 01:00:39
01:00:39
01:47:29
00:46:50
78 236 Karen Dalby
Liverpool Harriers & AC
LV40 01:47:44 01:02:25
01:02:25
01:47:44
00:45:19
78= 276 Patrick Henley
Liverpool Harriers & AC
MV60 01:47:44 01:02:28
01:02:28
01:47:44
00:45:16
80 252 Linda Edmondson
Wrekin Road Runners
LV40 01:47:54 01:02:15
01:02:15
01:47:54
00:45:39
81 395 Alan Willoner
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club
M 01:48:22 01:01:24
01:01:24
01:48:22
00:46:58
82 214 Ian Billingsley
Unattached
MV40 01:48:24 01:03:36
01:03:36
01:48:24
00:44:48
83 202 Gordon Adam
Unattached
MV40 01:48:32 00:59:58
00:59:58
01:48:32
00:48:34
84 209 Phil Barlow
Unattached
MV40 01:48:43 01:01:42
01:01:42
01:48:43
00:47:01
85 334 Carole Morrison
Sunlight Runners
LV40 01:48:48 01:04:04
01:04:04
01:48:48
00:44:44
86 275 Scott Heath
Army AA
MV40 01:49:03 01:01:44
01:01:44
01:49:03
00:47:19
87 343 Joe Orrett
Unattached
MV40 01:49:26 01:04:13
01:04:13
01:49:26
00:45:13
88 222 Carla Brown
Unattached
L 01:49:27 01:03:56
01:03:56
01:49:27
00:45:31
89 378 Oliver Sorby
Unattached
M 01:49:56 01:04:17
01:04:17
01:49:56
00:45:39
90 258 Jim Fedigan
Pensby Road Runners
MV50 01:50:05 01:03:38
01:03:38
01:50:05
00:46:27
91 382 William Swift
Pensby Road Runners
MV60 01:50:09 01:01:07
01:01:07
01:50:09
00:49:02
92 206 Stuart Baird
Chard RRC
MV60 01:50:12 01:03:25
01:03:25
01:50:12
00:46:47
93 341 Val Ornsby
City of Chester Triathlon Club
L 01:50:19 01:03:19
01:03:19
01:50:19
00:47:00
94 297 Keith Jones
Buckley RC
MV50 01:50:33 01:04:53
01:04:53
01:50:33
00:45:40
95 253 Amy Edwards
City of Chester Triathlon Club
L 01:50:54 01:03:23
01:03:23
01:50:54
00:47:31
96 233 Gillian Csizmadia
Wrexham AAC
LV40 01:51:00 01:04:48
01:04:48
01:51:00
00:46:12
97 393 Daniel Williams
Unattached
M 01:51:10 01:05:05
01:05:05
01:51:10
00:46:05
98 339 Kay Norton
Unattached
LV40 01:51:24 01:05:01
01:05:01
01:51:24
00:46:23
99 237 John Daniels
Unattached
MV50 01:51:26 01:05:31
01:05:31
01:51:26
00:45:55
100 354 Jamie Price
Unattached
M 01:51:28 01:00:42
01:00:42
01:51:28
00:50:46
101 358 Becky Quicke
Manchester Triathlon Club
L 01:52:39 01:05:26
01:05:26
01:52:39
00:47:13
102 326 Alison Meakin
Helsby RC
LV50 01:53:05 01:05:33
01:05:33
01:53:05
00:47:32
103 208 Matthew Bardell
Unattached
M 01:53:06 01:05:27
01:05:27
01:53:06
00:47:39
104 234 Adele Curran
Tattenhall Runners
L 01:53:09 01:05:22
01:05:22
01:53:09
00:47:47
105 249 Ashleigh Eaton
Tattenhall Runners
L 01:53:10 01:05:18
01:05:18
01:53:10
00:47:52
106 221 Charlotte Brennan
Ellesmere Port RC
L 01:54:03 01:06:19
01:06:19
01:54:03
00:47:44
107 269 Jane Hallows
Penny Lane Striders
L 01:55:00 01:05:51
01:05:51
01:55:00
00:49:09
108 304 Sacha KendallWoods
West Cheshire AC
LV40 01:55:13 01:08:26
01:08:26
01:55:13
00:46:47
109 309 Sharon Langton
Picton Sports Centre RC
LV50 01:55:14 01:06:37
01:06:37
01:55:14
00:48:37
110 205 Lisa Ayling
West Cheshire AC
L 01:55:16 01:08:56
01:08:56
01:55:16
00:46:20
111 289 Peter Hully
Unattached
MV40 01:55:39 01:09:49
01:09:49
01:55:39
00:45:50
112 311 Melanie Barker
Tattenhall Runners
L 01:55:42 01:06:52
01:06:52
01:55:42
00:48:50
113 344 James Outterside
Unattached
M 01:55:53 01:05:37
01:05:37
01:55:53
00:50:16
114 305 John Kerr
Unattached
MV40 01:56:42 01:09:47
01:09:47
01:56:42
00:46:55
115 388 Christopher Walsh
South Cheshire Harriers
MV50 01:56:57 01:04:45
01:04:45
01:56:57
00:52:12
116 255 Alun Evans
Unattached
MV40 01:57:48 01:07:15
01:07:15
01:57:48
00:50:33
117 291 Keith Ilott
Unattached
M 01:58:27 01:04:00
01:04:00
01:58:27
00:54:27
118 248 Alexandra Duncan-Price
Tattenhall Runners
L 01:58:59 01:04:55
01:04:55
01:58:59
00:54:04
118= 345 Joanna Outterside
Unattached
L 01:58:59 01:07:34
01:07:34
01:58:59
00:51:25
120 267 Simon Groves
Unattached
MV40 01:59:18 01:03:06
01:03:06
01:59:18
00:56:12
121 282 Richard Homer
Unattached
MV40 01:59:19 01:04:24
01:04:24
01:59:19
00:54:55
122 250 Sharon Eaton
Tattenhall Runners
LV40 01:59:35 01:07:07
01:07:07
01:59:35
00:52:28
123 310 Simon Large
Unattached
M 02:00:25 01:08:37
01:08:37
02:00:25
00:51:48
124 259 Paul Ferguson
Unattached
MV40 02:01:39 01:11:47
01:11:47
02:01:39
00:49:52
125 220 Megan Bradburn
Unattached
L 02:02:02 01:09:45
01:09:45
02:02:02
00:52:17
126 337 Sally Napthen
City of Chester Triathlon Club
LV40 02:02:29 01:10:43
01:10:43
02:02:29
00:51:46
127 313 Graham Lloyd
Helsby RC
MV40 02:02:51 01:10:39
01:10:39
02:02:51
00:52:12
128 316 Sinead Malone
West Cheshire AC
L 02:04:25 01:12:19
01:12:19
02:04:25
00:52:06
129 216 Scott Billingsley
Unattached
MU20 02:05:53 01:11:40
01:11:40
02:05:53
00:54:13
130 257 Sally Evans
Mersey Tri
LV40 02:06:02 01:12:51
01:12:51
02:06:02
00:53:11
131 256 Andrew Evans
Mersey Tri
MV40 02:06:03 01:12:48
01:12:48
02:06:03
00:53:15
132 302 John Kane
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV50 02:06:39 01:12:57
01:12:57
02:06:39
00:53:42
133 346 Liz Painter
South Cheshire Harriers
LV40 02:08:06 01:13:35
01:13:35
02:08:06
00:54:31
134 260 Jane Flanagan
Unattached
LV40 02:08:30 01:11:24
01:11:24
02:08:30
00:57:06
135 397 Louise Worthington
Unattached
LV40 02:09:18 01:13:22
01:13:22
02:09:18
00:55:56
136 232 Simon Crocker
DEE
MV50 02:11:16 01:04:51
01:04:51
02:11:16
01:06:25
137 231 Callum Crocker
DEE
MU20 02:11:18 00:56:33
00:56:33
02:11:18
01:14:45
138 338 Peter Norman
Wrexham AAC
MV70 02:11:31 01:09:39
01:09:39
02:11:31
01:01:52
139 370 Elizabeth Shelbourne
Picton Sports Centre RC
LV40 02:11:43 01:14:39
01:14:39
02:11:43
00:57:04
140 247 Stephne Douglas
Unattached
L 02:12:59 01:16:37
01:16:37
02:12:59
00:56:22
141 296 Craig Jones
Sunlight Runners
MV40 02:13:01 01:18:49
01:18:49
02:13:01
00:54:12
142 215 Karen Lesley Billingsley
West Cheshire AC
LV40 02:14:32 01:18:13
01:18:13
02:14:32
00:56:19
143 207 Valarie Ball
Unattached
LV50 02:16:16 01:18:45
01:18:45
02:16:16
00:57:31
144 340 Elizabeth Oldfield
Unattached
LV40 02:17:35 01:19:00
01:19:00
02:17:35
00:58:35
144= 301 Susan Jones
Unattached
LV40 02:17:35 01:18:51
01:18:51
02:17:35
00:58:44
146 294 Karen Jagan
Unattached
L 02:24:22 01:20:10
01:20:10
02:24:22
01:04:12
147 369 Birgit Schalow
Not Listed
LV40 02:26:48 01:20:53
01:20:53
02:26:48
01:05:55
148 277 Anne Hewitt
Rossendale Harriers & AC
LV60 02:27:34 01:23:30
01:23:30
02:27:34
01:04:04
149 367 Geraldine Robinson
Unattached
L 02:27:53 01:27:52
01:27:52
02:27:53
01:00:01
150 274 Anne Healey
Unattached
LV60 02:28:39 01:27:55
01:27:55
02:28:39
01:00:44
151 380 Mark Sullivan
Unattached
MV40 02:31:11 01:24:12
01:24:12
02:31:11
01:06:59
152 385 David Tomkinson
Rochdale Harriers & AC
MV60 02:38:45 01:26:36
01:26:36
02:38:45
01:12:09
153 278 Les Hewitt
Spectrum Striders RC
MV50 02:41:55 01:29:35
01:29:35
02:41:55
01:12:20