A

...return to Sandstone Trail 2010 results index

27.500km 655m

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 1 John Brown Salford Harriers & AC MV40 01:54:36
2 136 Gary Norgrove Wrecsam Tri Club MV40 01:59:05
3 83 Duncan Harris City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 01:59:37
4 143 Neil Parry Clwydian Range Runners M 02:00:59
5 20 Jez Brown Buckley RC M 02:01:10
6 162 Rob Shimwell Unattached M 02:01:37
7 194 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners M 02:02:40
8 180 Oliver Park Warrington AC M 02:02:45
9 2 Kenny Begley City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:04:50
10 45 Robert Dunn Leeds & Bradford Tri Club M 02:05:12
11 172 Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 02:05:50
12 164 Stephen Skates West Cheshire AC M 02:05:54
13 47 Denis Duret Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:06:12
14 56 Simon Ellis Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:06:53
15 85 Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:07:12
16 111 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:08:17
17 178 Gary Thornton-Allen Pensby Road Runners M 02:08:26
18 3 Vincent Van Woerkom City of Chester Triathlon Club M 02:08:35
19 88 Richard Hayes Wrecsam Tri Club M 02:08:47
20 70 Rob Grantham Not Listed M 02:08:53
21 135 Andrew Norgrove Wrexham AAC MV40 02:09:17
22 19 Adair Broughton Helsby RC M 02:11:01
23 167 Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners MV40 02:11:21
24 53 Graham Earlham Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:12:15
25 43 Andrew Clague West Cheshire AC MV40 02:12:32
26 181 Neil Toner Wirral AC M 02:13:01
27 63 Simon Fox Wirral AC MV40 02:13:31
28 7 Chris Baynham-Hughes Helsby RC M 02:14:17
29 160 Stuart Sharp Radcliffe AC M 02:15:22
30 98 Pat Hudson South Cheshire Harriers M 02:16:15
31 27 Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders M 02:16:25
32 173 David Sykes Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:16:39
33 106 Neil Kelly Penny Lane Striders M 02:17:20
34 195 Cliff Wyatt Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV40 02:17:27
35 112 Ian Landucci Helsby RC MV40 02:17:30
36 182 Mark Traynor Unattached MV40 02:17:39
37 177 Stephen John Thompson Razzer's Runners MV40 02:18:20
38 58 Chris Evans Wrexham AAC M 02:18:58
39 26 Stephen Burthem Warrington AC MV50 02:19:02
40 117 Nicky Lowe South Cheshire Harriers L 02:19:04
41 28 Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners M 02:20:25
42 169 Rob Stephenson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:20:49
43 103 Rob Jones City of Chester Triathlon Club M 02:21:22
44 128 Gill Mead City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 02:21:30
45 100 Ruth Isaacs Pensby Road Runners LV40 02:21:44
46 33 Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port RC M 02:21:45
47 72 Simon Greenwood City of Chester Triathlon Club MV40 02:21:59
48 34 Maria Conaghan Penny Lane Striders L 02:23:37
49 192 Robert Williams Liverpool RC M 02:24:06
50 51 Tom Eagle City of Chester Triathlon Club M 02:24:38
51 86 Don Haughton Razzer's Runners MV40 02:24:39
52 6 Graham Bayliss Unattached MV40 02:25:36
53 13 Tim Bent Wrexham AAC MV40 02:25:48
54 25 Michael Burns Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:25:49
55 96 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:26:58
56 141 Andy Painter South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:27:57
57 77 Hamsin Hadziabdic Birkenhead AC MV40 02:28:11
58 92 Stuart Hill Sunlight Runners M 02:29:12
59 62 Mark Flanagan Sunlight Runners MV40 02:29:18
60 44 Emily Dove Leeds & Bradford Tri Club L 02:29:27
61 32 Alison Cole Ellesmere Port RC L 02:29:37
62 158 David Sconce Helsby RC M 02:30:09
63 80 Sarah Hammond Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:31:47
64 149 Martin Quinn Wirral AC M 02:31:48
65 183 Roy Traynor Ellesmere Port RC MV40 02:32:23
66 151 Steve Riley Helsby RC MV40 02:33:13
67 84 Jon Hateley DEE MV40 02:33:42
68 189 Matthew Whitfield Ellesmere Port RC MV50 02:34:05
69 152 Andy Robinson Helsby RC MV50 02:35:15
70 147 Ruth Pryce South Cheshire Harriers L 02:35:50
71 41 Kelvin Dickinson Wirral AC M 02:36:18
71= 79 Caroline Hall Sunlight Runners LV40 02:36:18
73 109 Simon Kirby Holmfirth Harriers AC MV40 02:36:28
74 133 Tim Murphy Spectrum Striders RC MV40 02:36:34
75 116 Paul Lloyd Vale Royal AC MV40 02:36:56
76 196 David York Tattenhall Runners MV40 02:37:01
77 174 David Tait Unattached MV40 02:37:04
78 130 Chris Morgan City of Chester Triathlon Club MV60 02:37:58
79 71 Richard Green Pensby Road Runners MV40 02:38:08
80 22 Keith Brown Warrington RRC MV40 02:38:49
81 101 Paul Jackson Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV50 02:39:28
82 69 Lisa Grantham Wirral AC L 02:39:40
83 123 Alistair McAuliffe Tattenhall Runners M 02:39:53
84 81 Steve Hammond Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:41:21
85 154 Charlie Rowlands South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:41:32
86 9 Andy Ashton Unattached M 02:41:47
87 24 Thomas Burke Penny Lane Striders MV60 02:42:04
88 31 Paul Clutterbuck Vale Royal AC MV40 02:42:17
89 124 Mike McCabe Penny Lane Striders MV40 02:42:53
90 114 Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners L 02:43:08
91 99 John Humphries Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:44:42
92 156 Graham Schofield Chorley Harriers MV50 02:45:24
93 138 Dave Oldfield Tattenhall Runners MV50 02:45:37
94 102 Linda Jones Wrexham AAC LV40 02:45:55
95 115 Kate Litherland City of Chester Triathlon Club L 02:46:03
95= 107 Paul Kerry Unattached MV40 02:46:03
97 76 Anthony Hadfield South Cheshire Harriers MV40 02:46:43
98 54 Joanne Edwards Vale Royal AC LV40 02:48:21
99 17 Lee Brennan Sunlight Runners M 02:48:33
100 171 Kath Stott Tattenhall Runners LV40 02:48:36
101 12 Bob Benson West Cheshire AC MV50 02:48:37
102 175 Alan Taylor Mysteruns of Abergele MV50 02:48:42
103 155 Thomas Rutherford Capenhurst RC MV40 02:48:59
104 108 Tarja Kinnunen Penny Lane Striders LV40 02:49:40
105 157 Gordon Scholefield Pensby Road Runners MV50 02:49:45
106 49 Andrew Durrant South Cheshire Harriers M 02:50:45
107 137 Dawn Nunes West Cheshire AC L 02:51:13
108 144 Mike Perchard West Cheshire AC MV50 02:51:40
109 65 Steve Frood Unattached MV50 02:52:52
110 91 Simon Higgins Unattached M 02:53:21
111 168 Shirley Staveley Burnden Road Runners LV40 02:53:48
112 118 Alison Macdonald Ellesmere Port RC LV40 02:53:52
113 94 Brett Hoare Unattached M 02:54:12
114 105 Jackie Keasley Helsby RC LV50 02:55:21
115 186 Stephen Webb Warrington RRC MV50 02:55:38
116 113 Chris Lees Lymm Runners MV40 02:56:42
117 126 Neil McIntyre West Cheshire AC M 02:57:58
118 163 Julia Shrubb Cheshire Hash House Harriers L 02:58:07
119 150 Steve Quinn Unattached M 03:00:40
120 134 Lucy Frame Unattached L 03:01:07
121 191 Rebecca Williams West Cheshire AC L 03:01:41
122 145 Darryl Pickering West Cheshire AC MV40 03:02:10
123 120 Tony Man Penny Lane Striders MV40 03:02:27
124 187 Robert Webster Tattenhall Runners MV50 03:02:44
125 93 Martin Hilton Tattenhall Runners MV40 03:03:34
126 90 Joseph Healey Unattached M 03:03:36
127 8 Brian Beattie West Cheshire AC MV60 03:05:12
128 50 Alasdair Dyde South Cheshire Harriers MV40 03:05:23
129 15 Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers MV60 03:05:50
130 125 Bill McDonnell Capenhurst RC MV50 03:06:49
131 18 Barry Bright Penny Lane Striders MV50 03:07:16
132 95 Helen Holden Warrington RRC L 03:07:49
133 193 Julia Wrigglesworth Warrington RRC L 03:07:50
134 97 Trevor Hough Unattached MV50 03:07:55
135 110 Edward Lee Leeds & Bradford Tri Club M 03:08:15
135= 119 Helen MacVicker Leeds & Bradford Tri Club LV40 03:08:15
137 59 David Feakes Helsby RC MV40 03:08:25
138 159 Keith Scovell Unattached MV40 03:08:27
139 38 Amanda Davies Tattenhall Runners L 03:10:00
140 52 Jane Eardley Penny Lane Striders L 03:11:39
141 67 Jane George Unattached L 03:12:43
142 37 Paul Cutler Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC MV40 03:12:53
143 61 Lorna Fewtrell South Cheshire Harriers LV40 03:15:17
144 66 Janet Frost City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 03:15:49
145 35 Barnaby Crawshaw Unattached M 03:20:50
146 68 Ian Golding Littlewoods Leggers M 03:24:47
147 11 Iain Bell DEE MV40 03:24:54
148 42 Joanne Dodd Wrecsam Tri Club LV40 03:25:02
149 170 Martin Stirna South Cheshire Harriers MV50 03:26:57
150 60 Lesley Feakes Helsby RC LV40 03:27:04
151 73 Henrietta Grice Unattached LV40 03:27:07
152 29 Kathryn Chase City of Chester Triathlon Club LV40 03:28:34
153 104 Matthew Kearsley Unattached M 03:28:51
154 55 Jeremy Ellis Unattached MV40 03:29:59
155 5 Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners L 03:30:10
156 64 Kathy Frankland Tattenhall Runners LV40 03:30:12
157 48 Amy Durrant South Cheshire Harriers L 03:32:20
158 161 Stephen Shaw Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC MV40 03:41:18
159 127 Kylie McNally Unattached L 03:42:30
160 89 Georgina Healey Unattached L 03:42:31
161 78 Polly Hadziabdic Birkenhead AC LV40 03:47:38
dnf 36 Nigel Crompton Pensby Road Runners MV40