Split times for B

...return to Sandstone Trail 2009 results index

Pos No. Name Category Time 1 (254) Finish
1 230 Peter Brook
City of Chester Triathlon Club
M 01:12:49 00:40:34
00:40:34
01:12:49
00:32:15
2 316 Jeff Kettle
West Cheshire AC
M 01:13:36 00:41:07
00:41:07
01:13:36
00:32:29
3 234 Karl Bryers
Wirral AC
MV40 01:14:30 00:41:55
00:41:55
01:14:30
00:32:35
4 277 Chris Gibbs
Wirral AC
MV40 01:14:45 -----
-----
01:14:45
-----
5 299 Michael Houghton
Spectrum Striders RC
M 01:15:49 00:41:58
00:41:58
01:15:49
00:33:51
6 272 Paul Frodsham
Last Inn Runners
MV50 01:16:11 00:43:04
00:43:04
01:16:11
00:33:07
7 345 Laura Murphy
Liverpool Harriers & AC
FU20 01:16:25 00:43:40
00:43:40
01:16:25
00:32:45
8 343 Clare Murphy
Liverpool Harriers & AC
FU20 01:17:14 00:44:56
00:44:56
01:17:14
00:32:18
9 278 Dave Gough
Vale Royal AC
MV40 01:17:28 00:43:29
00:43:29
01:17:28
00:33:59
10 333 Gill Mead
City of Chester Triathlon Club
FV40 01:17:39 00:44:05
00:44:05
01:17:39
00:33:34
11 250 Paul Crisford
AC Eyemouth
M 01:18:02 00:43:37
00:43:37
01:18:02
00:34:25
12 260 Lawrence Eccles
Unattached
M 01:19:12 00:44:50
00:44:50
01:19:12
00:34:22
13 200 Dave Abel
Unattached
MV50 01:19:16 00:44:33
00:44:33
01:19:16
00:34:43
14 252 Stephen Danks
South Cheshire Harriers
M 01:19:28 00:44:03
00:44:03
01:19:28
00:35:25
15 372 Mike Smithard
DEE
MV60 01:19:29 00:45:06
00:45:06
01:19:29
00:34:23
16 208 Chris Ashworth
Unattached
M 01:19:42 00:44:19
00:44:19
01:19:42
00:35:23
17 274 Andy Garnett
Spectrum Striders RC
MV50 01:20:01 00:45:24
00:45:24
01:20:01
00:34:37
18 384 Gary Thornton-Allen
Pensby Road Runners
M 01:20:07 00:46:39
00:46:39
01:20:07
00:33:28
19 330 Connor McIlwrath
Unattached
M 01:20:10 00:45:34
00:45:34
01:20:10
00:34:36
20 244 Jonathan Cole
Ellesmere Port RC
M 01:21:05 00:45:44
00:45:44
01:21:05
00:35:21
21 259 Marc Ebanks
BAOC
M 01:21:07 00:46:16
00:46:16
01:21:07
00:34:51
22 392 Michael Whiteside
Tattenhall Runners
MV60 01:21:13 00:46:06
00:46:06
01:21:13
00:35:07
23 205 Tony Archer
Vale Royal AC
MV50 01:21:51 00:45:30
00:45:30
01:21:51
00:36:21
24 241 Julian Clarke
West Cheshire AC
M 01:22:06 00:45:46
00:45:46
01:22:06
00:36:20
25 268 Mark Flanagan
Sunlight Runners
MV40 01:22:09 00:46:27
00:46:27
01:22:09
00:35:42
26 338 Mansur Mohammadi
Not Listed
MV50 01:22:51 00:46:57
00:46:57
01:22:51
00:35:54
27 322 Rachel Majumdar
UNOC
F 01:22:53 00:47:17
00:47:17
01:22:53
00:35:36
28 216 Chris Baynham-Hughes
Helsby RC
M 01:22:56 00:46:32
00:46:32
01:22:56
00:36:24
29 377 Paul Stinton
Buckley RC
M 01:23:15 00:46:34
00:46:34
01:23:15
00:36:41
30 285 David Haines
Vale Royal AC
M 01:23:43 00:47:15
00:47:15
01:23:43
00:36:28
31 326 Andrew Mayers
South Cheshire Harriers
MV40 01:24:35 00:47:19
00:47:19
01:24:35
00:37:16
32 242 Stephen Clarke
Unattached
MV50 01:24:40 00:49:36
00:49:36
01:24:40
00:35:04
33 361 Chris Rhodes
West Cheshire AC
MV50 01:24:46 00:47:44
00:47:44
01:24:46
00:37:02
34 293 Nick Hill
Unattached
M 01:25:50 00:48:50
00:48:50
01:25:50
00:37:00
34= 400 Darren Wright
Unattached
M 01:25:50 00:48:47
00:48:47
01:25:50
00:37:03
36 302 Mark Humphreys
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV40 01:25:58 00:47:06
00:47:06
01:25:58
00:38:52
37 247 Nigel Cosford
Unattached
MV40 01:26:42 00:49:34
00:49:34
01:26:42
00:37:08
38 283 Andrew Haimes
Unattached
M 01:26:45 00:49:38
00:49:38
01:26:45
00:37:07
39 223 David Bosley
Unattached
MV50 01:26:57 00:47:08
00:47:08
01:26:57
00:39:49
39= 300 Alison Hughes
Ellesmere Port RC
F 01:26:57 00:48:01
00:48:01
01:26:57
00:38:56
41 346 Michelle Murphy
Liverpool Harriers & AC
FV40 01:27:26 00:50:27
00:50:27
01:27:26
00:36:59
42 371 Helen Smith
Vale Royal AC
FV40 01:28:08 -----
-----
01:28:08
-----
43 248 Danny Cottle
Unattached
M 01:28:29 00:50:20
00:50:20
01:28:29
00:38:09
44 209 Stuart Baird
Chard RRC
MV60 01:28:46 00:50:10
00:50:10
01:28:46
00:38:36
45 270 Jeanette Fox
Wirral AC
FV40 01:28:57 00:50:43
00:50:43
01:28:57
00:38:14
46 232 Keith Brown
Warrington RRC
MV40 01:29:01 00:50:23
00:50:23
01:29:01
00:38:38
47 370 Malcolm Sloane
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV50 01:29:17 00:49:57
00:49:57
01:29:17
00:39:20
48 328 Alistair McAuliffe
Tattenhall Runners
M 01:29:30 00:50:59
00:50:59
01:29:30
00:38:31
49 329 Jamie McGivern
Unattached
M 01:29:37 00:50:36
00:50:36
01:29:37
00:39:01
50 391 Peter Weatherhead
Wirral AC
MV50 01:30:03 00:49:14
00:49:14
01:30:03
00:40:49
51 287 Darren Hanley
Wirral AC
M 01:30:15 00:50:25
00:50:25
01:30:15
00:39:50
52 347 Iain Murray
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV40 01:30:35 00:52:16
00:52:16
01:30:35
00:38:19
53 386 Dane Walker
Unattached
M 01:30:52 00:51:29
00:51:29
01:30:52
00:39:23
54 389 Ross Walker
Unattached
M 01:30:53 00:51:32
00:51:32
01:30:53
00:39:21
55 321 Donna Macloskey
Unattached
FV40 01:30:54 00:50:56
00:50:56
01:30:54
00:39:58
56 357 David Press
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV50 01:31:10 00:52:11
00:52:11
01:31:10
00:38:59
57 281 Karl Green
Not Listed
M 01:31:13 00:51:37
00:51:37
01:31:13
00:39:36
58 261 Brad Ehlen
Spectrum Striders RC
M 01:32:07 00:50:41
00:50:41
01:32:07
00:41:26
59 399 Louise Worthington
Unattached
F 01:32:36 00:53:21
00:53:21
01:32:36
00:39:15
60 203 Philip Aldag
Pensby Road Runners
MV60 01:32:53 00:52:34
00:52:34
01:32:53
00:40:19
61 335 Andrew Mills
Unattached
MV40 01:32:57 00:53:18
00:53:18
01:32:57
00:39:39
62 255 Louise Dempster
Spectrum Striders RC
FV40 01:32:59 00:53:36
00:53:36
01:32:59
00:39:23
63 228 Lee Brennan
Sunlight Runners
M 01:34:20 00:54:33
00:54:33
01:34:20
00:39:47
64 295 Brett Hoare
Unattached
M 01:34:23 00:54:36
00:54:36
01:34:23
00:39:47
65 348 Dawn Nunes
West Cheshire AC
F 01:34:46 00:55:57
00:55:57
01:34:46
00:38:49
66 249 Peter Craven
Unattached
MV40 01:35:14 00:53:28
00:53:28
01:35:14
00:41:46
67 291 Ian Hilditch
Helsby RC
MV60 01:35:23 00:54:10
00:54:10
01:35:23
00:41:13
68 340 Colin Moneypenny
Unattached
MV40 01:36:02 00:53:57
00:53:57
01:36:02
00:42:05
69 294 Martin Hilton
Tattenhall Runners
MV40 01:36:08 00:54:42
00:54:42
01:36:08
00:41:26
70 292 Catherine Hill
DEE
FV40 01:36:19 00:53:48
00:53:48
01:36:19
00:42:31
71 315 Neil McIntyre
West Cheshire AC
MV40 01:36:31 00:56:33
00:56:33
01:36:31
00:39:58
72 214 Christopher Balmforth
Unattached
M 01:36:33 00:54:06
00:54:06
01:36:33
00:42:27
73 235 Peter Bulmer
Unattached
MV40 01:36:43 00:52:54
00:52:54
01:36:43
00:43:49
74 265 Joanne Fellows
Unattached
F 01:36:47 00:55:48
00:55:48
01:36:47
00:40:59
74= 318 Colin Lamprey
Pensby Road Runners
MV40 01:36:47 00:55:02
00:55:02
01:36:47
00:41:45
76 206 Paul Armstrong
Liverpool RC
MV40 01:36:51 00:55:12
00:55:12
01:36:51
00:41:39
77 240 Joseph Chambers
Liverpool RC
MV40 01:36:53 00:55:52
00:55:52
01:36:53
00:41:01
78 282 Vanessa Griffiths
Helsby RC
FV40 01:36:54 00:54:39
00:54:39
01:36:54
00:42:15
79 251 John Daniels
Unattached
MV50 01:37:11 00:53:54
00:53:54
01:37:11
00:43:17
80 229 Rad Briscoe
Unattached
MV60 01:37:13 00:55:21
00:55:21
01:37:13
00:41:52
81 379 Richard Sutherland
Pensby Road Runners
M 01:37:27 00:52:26
00:52:26
01:37:27
00:45:01
82 380 Graham Sutton
DEE
MV50 01:37:30 00:54:35
00:54:35
01:37:30
00:42:55
83 350 Mark O'Donoghue
DEE
MV40 01:37:43 00:53:34
00:53:34
01:37:43
00:44:09
84 201 Gordon Adam
Unattached
MV40 01:38:14 00:53:50
00:53:50
01:38:14
00:44:24
85 233 Dave Brunton
Mersey Tri
MV40 01:38:17 00:55:59
00:55:59
01:38:17
00:42:18
86 298 Ceri Hoppe
Unattached
F 01:38:32 00:57:39
00:57:39
01:38:32
00:40:53
87 344 Craig Murphy
Unattached
M 01:39:24 00:56:41
00:56:41
01:39:24
00:42:43
88 381 Bill Swift
Pensby Road Runners
MV60 01:39:50 00:55:00
00:55:00
01:39:50
00:44:50
89 289 Pat Henley
Liverpool Harriers & AC
MV60 01:40:06 00:56:56
00:56:56
01:40:06
00:43:10
90 342 Neil Morrey
Unattached
M 01:40:19 00:55:18
00:55:18
01:40:19
00:45:01
91 224 Mark Bowen
Unattached
MV40 01:40:23 00:57:56
00:57:56
01:40:23
00:42:27
92 390 Steve Walker
Unattached
MV50 01:40:24 00:56:46
00:56:46
01:40:24
00:43:38
93 257 Tom Dunn
Unattached
M 01:40:54 00:56:25
00:56:25
01:40:54
00:44:29
94 362 Lesley Richardson
Unattached
FV40 01:41:01 00:57:52
00:57:52
01:41:01
00:43:09
95 385 Richard Tomlinson
Tattenhall Runners
MV40 01:41:24 00:56:17
00:56:17
01:41:24
00:45:07
96 245 Tracy Colligan
Prestatyn RC
F 01:41:31 00:58:11
00:58:11
01:41:31
00:43:20
97 310 Elizabeth Jackson
DEE
FV40 01:42:09 00:57:58
00:57:58
01:42:09
00:44:11
98 334 Alison Meakin
David Lloyd Runners
FV50 01:42:22 00:57:17
00:57:17
01:42:22
00:45:05
99 210 Carole Baker
Tattenhall Runners
FV50 01:42:24 00:58:38
00:58:38
01:42:24
00:43:46
100 276 Mike Geary
Razzer's Runners
MV40 01:42:29 00:57:31
00:57:31
01:42:29
00:44:58
101 378 Claire Sutcliffe
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F 01:42:43 00:58:48
00:58:48
01:42:43
00:43:55
102 397 Peter Winnington
Unattached
M 01:42:46 00:58:16
00:58:16
01:42:46
00:44:30
102= 296 Rebecca Holland
City of Chester Triathlon Club
F 01:42:46 00:58:47
00:58:47
01:42:46
00:43:59
104 398 Mike Worden
Unattached
MV40 01:43:01 00:57:37
00:57:37
01:43:01
00:45:24
105 226 Stephen Bradshaw
Vale Royal AC
MV40 01:43:49 00:58:14
00:58:14
01:43:49
00:45:35
106 336 Paul Mills
Unattached
MV40 01:44:45 00:58:19
00:58:19
01:44:45
00:46:26
107 383 Desmond Thomas
Unattached
MV40 01:45:30 00:57:53
00:57:53
01:45:30
00:47:37
108 320 Annette Loveday
Unattached
FV40 01:45:42 01:01:26
01:01:26
01:45:42
00:44:16
109 297 Richard Homer
Unattached
MV40 01:45:50 00:58:03
00:58:03
01:45:50
00:47:47
110 382 Anne-Marie Tait
Unattached
F 01:46:11 00:59:07
00:59:07
01:46:11
00:47:04
111 262 Alun Evans
Unattached
MV40 01:46:56 01:01:50
01:01:50
01:46:56
00:45:06
112 373 Jamie Stanton
Liverpool RC
M 01:47:05 01:00:04
01:00:04
01:47:05
00:47:01
113 238 Sian Calow
DEE
FV40 01:47:06 -----
-----
01:47:06
-----
114 202 Frank Adlen
Pensby Road Runners
MV50 01:47:07 00:56:37
00:56:37
01:47:07
00:50:30
115 284 Hugh Haimes
Unattached
MV40 01:47:10 00:57:36
00:57:36
01:47:10
00:49:34
116 396 Darren Wilson
Unattached
M 01:49:14 01:02:27
01:02:27
01:49:14
00:46:47
117 359 Alison Pugh
Unattached
F 01:49:38 01:00:00
01:00:00
01:49:38
00:49:38
118 341 Pete Moore
Unattached
MV50 01:49:42 01:00:15
01:00:15
01:49:42
00:49:27
119 220 Paul Beven
Unattached
M 01:49:44 00:59:05
00:59:05
01:49:44
00:50:39
120 225 Roger Brace
Sunlight Runners
MV60 01:49:49 01:02:23
01:02:23
01:49:49
00:47:26
121 271 Kathryn Frankland
Tattenhall Runners
F 01:50:32 01:02:36
01:02:36
01:50:32
00:47:56
122 354 Sally Parkinson
Unattached
FV40 01:52:23 01:03:40
01:03:40
01:52:23
00:48:43
123 324 Mike Mason
Unattached
MV40 01:52:38 01:02:40
01:02:40
01:52:38
00:49:58
124 211 John Baldacchino
Unattached
M 01:52:44 01:03:22
01:03:22
01:52:44
00:49:22
125 246 June Cooke
Prestatyn RC
FV50 01:53:05 01:05:13
01:05:13
01:53:05
00:47:52
126 355 Daniel Pearson
Unattached
M 01:53:09 01:04:47
01:04:47
01:53:09
00:48:22
127 374 Bill Stephens
Unattached
MV60 01:53:18 -----
-----
01:53:18
-----
128 349 Simon O'Connor
Unattached
MV50 01:54:10 01:04:50
01:04:50
01:54:10
00:49:20
129 375 Jane Stephens
Unattached
FV50 01:54:16 01:03:02
01:03:02
01:54:16
00:51:14
130 215 Sharon Basford
Tattenhall Runners
F 01:54:20 01:04:33
01:04:33
01:54:20
00:49:47
131 368 Sheila Ryder
Helsby RC
FV50 01:54:27 01:04:09
01:04:09
01:54:27
00:50:18
132 352 Linda Owen
Spectrum Striders RC
FV50 01:54:34 01:04:41
01:04:41
01:54:34
00:49:53
133 312 Karen Jagan
Greater Manchester Police Sports & Social Club
F 01:55:03 01:04:04
01:04:04
01:55:03
00:50:59
134 301 Brian Hulse
Unattached
M 01:55:05 01:03:42
01:03:42
01:55:05
00:51:23
135 212 Frank Ball
Unattached
MV50 01:55:37 01:03:28
01:03:28
01:55:37
00:52:09
136 369 Michael Simpson
Unattached
MV40 01:59:03 01:04:44
01:04:44
01:59:03
00:54:19
137 221 Kenneth Black
Spectrum Striders RC
MV60 01:59:19 01:06:30
01:06:30
01:59:19
00:52:49
138 395 Claire Wilson
Stockport Harriers & AC
F 01:59:57 01:09:33
01:09:33
01:59:57
00:50:24
139 204 Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M 01:59:59 01:09:37
01:09:37
01:59:59
00:50:22
140 267 Jane Flanagan
Unattached
FV40 02:00:25 01:08:35
01:08:35
02:00:25
00:51:50
141 231 Anna Brown
WCOC
F 02:02:37 01:06:33
01:06:33
02:02:37
00:56:04
142 227 Gill Brandrick
Prestatyn RC
FV50 02:02:42 -----
-----
02:02:42
-----
143 393 Karen Wilkins
Unattached
FV40 02:04:13 01:07:59
01:07:59
02:04:13
00:56:14
144 264 Sally Evans
DEE
FV40 02:05:01 01:09:27
01:09:27
02:05:01
00:55:34
145 331 Emma McNamara
Mersey Tri
FV40 02:05:04 01:09:26
01:09:26
02:05:04
00:55:38
146 319 Sharon Langton
Picton Sports Centre RC
FV40 02:05:22 01:07:57
01:07:57
02:05:22
00:57:25
147 313 Paula Jones
West Cheshire AC
F 02:09:26 01:10:46
01:10:46
02:09:26
00:58:40
148 279 Mark Gould
West Cheshire AC
M 02:09:27 01:10:44
01:10:44
02:09:27
00:58:43
149 217 Alison Beardmore
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
FV40 02:11:42 01:11:00
01:11:00
02:11:42
01:00:42
150 365 Kim Rockliffe
Liverpool RC
FV40 02:12:42 01:14:25
01:14:25
02:12:42
00:58:17
151 237 Jean Butler
Liverpool RC
FV40 02:12:44 01:14:22
01:14:22
02:12:44
00:58:22
152 317 Carol Knowles
Liverpool RC
FV50 02:13:09 01:12:56
01:12:56
02:13:09
01:00:13
153 266 Janet Fisher
Liverpool RC
FV50 02:13:23 01:13:04
01:13:04
02:13:23
01:00:19
154 363 Hazel Robertshaw
Unattached
FV40 02:15:38 01:12:09
01:12:09
02:15:38
01:03:29
155 337 Nick Minion
City of Chester Triathlon Club
MV50 02:15:40 01:12:03
01:12:03
02:15:40
01:03:37
156 387 Jean Walker
Unattached
FV50 02:17:10 01:13:51
01:13:51
02:17:10
01:03:19
dnf 218 Albert Berry
Helsby RC
MV60 00:51:50
00:51:50
-----
-----