...return to Sandstone Trail 2009 results index

Sandstone Trail Race 2009 - A Race Team Results

1 Tattenhall Runners Taylor Peter, Lancaster Ian, Dunn Robert 06:10:58
2 City of Chester Triathlon Club Begley Kenny, Harris Duncan, Cobb Peter 06:18:51
3 Ellesmere Port RC Earlam Graham, Burns Michael, Robertson Paul 06:37:20
4 South Cheshire Harriers Hatton Mike, Hudson Pat, Rowlands Charlie 06:37:37
5 Penny Lane Striders Capponi Simone, Kelly Neil, Conaghan Maria 06:49:15
6 Vale Royal AC Annable Tom, Olliver Robert, Molyneaux Jo 06:53:32
7 Spectrum Striders RC Bamber Ian, Murphy Tim, Hand Geoff 07:08:29
8 South Cheshire Harriers Lowe Nicky, Baker Richard, Painter Andy 07:10:02
9 Ellesmere Port RC Marshall Chris, Whitfield Matthew, Macdonald Alison 07:14:42
10 Tattenhall Runners Miller Paul, Hammond Steve, Oldfield Dave 07:15:43
11 Not Listed Corbett Andrew, Salt Neil, Rogers Jan 07:16:13
12 Helsby RC Landucci Ian, Halliwell Edward, Riley Steve 07:17:56
13 Penny Lane Striders Martin Francis, Burke Tommy, Beardsmore Graham 07:23:29
14 City of Chester Triathlon Club Spall Stephen, Taylor Dave, Greenwood Simon 07:34:44
15 Razzer's Runners Lambert Gregory, Thompson Stephen, Haughton Don 07:37:29
16 Cheshire Hash House Harriers Wyatt Cliff, McNaull Allisdhair, Jackson Paul 07:45:41
17 Helsby RC Gillard Phil, Robinson Andy, Arnold Rachel 07:54:00
18 Tattenhall Runners Charmley Tim, Durrant Martin, Sykes Dave 08:03:05
19 City of Chester Triathlon Club Litherland Kate, Rees Sophia, Frost Janet 08:10:41
20 South Cheshire Harriers Rowlands Robert, McGrath David, Painter Liz 08:10:50
21 Spectrum Striders RC Griffiths Neville, Pickford Stephen, Thomas Chris 08:18:08
22 West Cheshire AC Clague Andrew, Batterham Richard, Billingsley Karen 08:20:09
23 Helsby RC Mitchell Richard, Keasley Jackie, Feakes David 08:25:42
24 Penny Lane Striders Kinnunen Tarja, Darby Gill, Clarkson D A 08:25:53
25 Tattenhall Runners York David, Lightfoot Kate, Webster Robert 08:34:29
26 DEE Hateley Jon, Nightingale Chris, Gooda Sarah 08:42:59
27 Spectrum Striders RC Harris Michael, Bradley Michael, Caldwell Helen 08:59:49
28 City of Chester Triathlon Club Whieldon Dave, Taylor Janet, Chase Kathryn 09:05:43
29 Razzer's Runners Wright Mark, Ambler Jane, Jenkins Suzanne 10:17:55