Sandstone Trail Race 2008Mon 06/10/2008 23:20
Split time resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl  Stno Name                          Cl.        Time                                                                 
B Race  (132)                           17.0 km  288 m   1 C                          
                                                           1(182)       F                                                 

    1   355 Thompson, George              BM      1:09:57   40:24 1:09:57                                                 
            Vale Royal AC                                   40:24   29:33                                                 
    2   348 Standidge, Chris              BM      1:14:24   42:25 1:14:24                                                 
            Manchester Triathlon Club                       42:25   31:59                                                 
    3   326 Pickwell, Peter               BM50+   1:15:51   43:52 1:15:51                                                 
            Altrincham & District AC                        43:52   31:59                                                 
    4   261 Gibbs, Chris                  BM40+   1:16:20   ----- 1:16:20                                                 
            Wirral AC                                             1:16:20                                                 
    5   257 Frodsham, Paul                BM50+   1:17:45   43:47 1:17:45                                                 
            Wirral AC                                       43:47   33:58                                                 
    6   360 Toner, Neil                   BM      1:19:21   45:26 1:19:21                                                 
            Birkenhead AC                                   45:26   33:55                                                 
    7   352 Targett, Paul                 BM40+   1:19:48   45:26 1:19:48                                                 
            PFO                                             45:26   34:22                                                 
    8   244 Davies, Sam                   BM      1:21:17   47:10 1:21:17                                                 
            Unattached                                      47:10   34:07                                                 
    9   260 Garnett, Andy                 BM50+   1:21:33   46:58 1:21:33                                                 
            Spectrum Striders RC                            46:58   34:35                                                 
   10   248 Eccles, Lawrence              BM      1:22:11   46:44 1:22:11                                                 
            Unattached                                      46:44   35:27                                                 
   11   241 Cuthbert, Philip              BM      1:23:20   48:44 1:23:20                                                 
            Village Road Runners AC                         48:44   34:36                                                 
   12   333 Rhodes, David                 BM40+   1:23:38   48:01 1:23:38                                                 
            Unattached                                      48:01   35:37                                                 
   13   366 Whitaker, Andrew              BM      1:24:07   49:04 1:24:07                                                 
            Unattached                                      49:04   35:03                                                 
   14   365 Walker, Marcus                BM50+   1:24:15   48:48 1:24:15                                                 
            Unattached                                      48:48   35:27                                                 
   15   331 Rawlinson, Geoff              BM50+   1:24:43   48:40 1:24:43                                                 
            Northern Veterans AC                            48:40   36:03                                                 
   16   265 Haines, David                 BM      1:25:45   49:35 1:25:45                                                 
            Vale Royal AC                                   49:35   36:10                                                 
   17   235 Collins, Paul                 BM40+   1:26:31   49:58 1:26:31                                                 
            Wirral AC                                       49:58   36:33                                                 
   18   302 McGrath, David                BM50+   1:26:34   50:29 1:26:34                                                 
            South Cheshire Harriers                         50:29   36:05                                                 
   19   334 Rhodes, Chris                 BM50+   1:27:06   49:54 1:27:06                                                 
            West Cheshire AC                                49:54   37:12                                                 
   20   303 McPhee, Jamie                 BM      1:27:08   49:44 1:27:08                                                 
            Unattached                                      49:44   37:24                                                 
   21   314 Narici, Marco                 BM50+   1:27:09   49:47 1:27:09                                                 
            Unattached                                      49:47   37:22                                                 
   22   277 Hughes, Alison                BL      1:27:13   50:17 1:27:13                                                 
            Ellesmere Port RC                               50:17   36:56                                                 
   23   230 Clarke, Julian                BM      1:28:37   51:19 1:28:37                                                 
            Unattached                                      51:19   37:18                                                 
   24   217 Boyer, Anthony                BM      1:29:56   54:14 1:29:56                                                 
            Unattached                                      54:14   35:42                                                 
   25   284 Jones, Ann-Marie              BL50+   1:30:36   50:58 1:30:36                                                 
            Altrincham & District AC                        50:58   39:38                                                 
   26   204 Baird, Stuart                 BM60+   1:31:24   51:33 1:31:24                                                 
            Chard RRC                                       51:33   39:51                                                 
   27   357 Thomson, David                BM      1:32:00   52:04 1:32:00                                                 
            Unattached                                      52:04   39:56                                                 
   28   254 Fox, Jeanette                 BL40+   1:32:35   54:14 1:32:35                                                 
            Wirral AC                                       54:14   38:21                                                 
   29   267 Hanley, Darren                BM      1:33:21   53:13 1:33:21                                                 
            Wirral AC                                       53:13   40:08                                                 
   30   281 Jennings, Paul                BM      1:33:58   55:28 1:33:58                                                 
            Unattached                                      55:28   38:30                                                 
   31   380 Tavener, Mary                 BL40+   1:34:04   54:10 1:34:04                                                 
            Vale Royal AC                                   54:10   39:54                                                 
   32   245 Davies, Colin                 BM50+   1:34:13   54:05 1:34:13                                                 
            Altrincham & District AC                        54:05   40:08                                                 
   33   276 Houghton, Don                 BM40+   1:35:00   54:10 1:35:00                                                 
            Unattached                                      54:10   40:50                                                 
   34   258 Frood, Steve                  BM40+   1:35:19   ----- 1:35:19                                                 
            Unattached                                            1:35:19                                                 
   35   240 Crompton, Nigel               BM40+   1:36:00   54:56 1:36:00                                                 
            Pensby Road Runners                             54:56   41:04                                                 
   36   275 Hockedy, Mark                 BM40+   1:36:53   54:51 1:36:53                                                 
            Tattenhall Runners                              54:51   42:02                                                 
   37   264 Griffiths, Vanessa            BL40+   1:37:02   56:04 1:37:02                                                 
            Helsby (BICC) RC                                56:04   40:58                                                 
   38   232 Clegg, Paul                   BM      1:37:13   57:42 1:37:13                                                 
            St. Helens Striders                             57:42   39:31                                                 
   39   242 Darby, Gill                   BL40+   1:37:49   56:19 1:37:49                                                 
            Penny Lane Striders                             56:19   41:30                                                 
   40   274 Hill, Catherine               BL40+   1:38:37   56:15 1:38:37                                                 
            DEE                                             56:15   42:22                                                 
   41   296 Macloskey, Donna              BL40+   1:38:38   57:48 1:38:38                                                 
            Unattached                                      57:48   40:50                                                 
   42   332 Rees, Sophia                  BL      1:38:39   58:20 1:38:39                                                 
            Chester Tri                                     58:20   40:19                                                 
   43   228 Chambers, Barry               BM50+   1:38:58   57:35 1:38:58                                                 
            Vale Royal AC                                   57:35   41:23                                                 
   44   221 Brennan, Lee                  BM      1:39:03   58:30 1:39:03                                                 
            Not Listed                                      58:30   40:33                                                 
   45   263 Green, Frank                  BM60+   1:39:33   56:30 1:39:33                                                 
            Liverpool RC                                    56:30   43:03                                                 
   46   250 Fearnall, Richard             BM      1:39:47   55:30 1:39:47                                                 
            Unattached                                      55:30   44:17                                                 
   47   289 Lamb, Ian                     BM      1:40:01   58:37 1:40:01                                                 
            Unattached                                      58:37   41:24                                                 
   48   256 Fraser, Jane                  BL50+   1:40:18   57:26 1:40:18                                                 
            Wirral AC                                       57:26   42:52                                                 
   49   214 Billingsley, Ian              BM40+   1:40:27   58:03 1:40:27                                                 
            Unattached                                      58:03   42:24                                                 
   50   251 Fellows, Joanne               BL      1:40:58   59:16 1:40:58                                                 
            Unattached                                      59:16   41:42                                                 
   51   231 Clegg, Kate                   BL      1:41:00   57:44 1:41:00                                                 
            St. Helens Striders                             57:44   43:16                                                 
   52   293 Lightfoot, Kate               BL      1:41:12   57:45 1:41:12                                                 
            Tattenhall Runners                              57:45   43:27                                                 
   53   237 Cottle, Huw                   BM      1:41:55   58:51 1:41:55                                                 
            Unattached                                      58:51   43:04                                                 
   54   224 Bushnell-Wye, Graham          BM50+   1:42:23   58:19 1:42:23                                                 
            Not Listed                                      58:19   44:04                                                 
   55   356 Thompson, Dave                BM50+   1:42:31 1:00:39 1:42:31                                                 
            Spectrum Striders RC                          1:00:39   41:52                                                 
   56   234 Collen, Gill                  BL50+   1:42:35   58:17 1:42:35                                                 
            Warrington RRC                                  58:17   44:18                                                 
   57   364 Unsworth, Richard             BM      1:43:03 1:01:06 1:43:03                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:01:06   41:57                                                 
   58   379 Wright, Tim                   BM40+   1:43:06   58:58 1:43:06                                                 
            Razzers Runners                                 58:58   44:08                                                 
   59   381 Chapman, Stephanie            BL      1:43:52   58:23 1:43:52                                                 
            Unattached                                      58:23   45:29                                                 
   60   313 Murray, Suzanne               BL      1:44:00 1:02:10 1:44:00                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:02:10   41:50                                                 
   61   308 Morrison, Carole              BL40+   1:44:01 1:02:10 1:44:01                                                 
            Sunlight Runners                              1:02:10   41:51                                                 
   62   307 Mohammadi, Mansur             BM50+   1:44:26 1:00:46 1:44:26                                                 
            Not Listed                                    1:00:46   43:40                                                 
   63   290 Lamprey, Colin                BM40+   1:44:32   58:01 1:44:32                                                 
            Pensby Road Runners                             58:01   46:31                                                 
   64   316 O'Para, Elaine                BL      1:44:33   59:45 1:44:33                                                 
            Village Road Runners AC                         59:45   44:48                                                 
   65   310 Moulds, John                  BM40+   1:44:35 1:03:06 1:44:35                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:03:06   41:29                                                 
   66   219 Braund, Jeremy                BM50+   1:44:42 1:00:31 1:44:42                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:00:31   44:11                                                 
   67   318 Paalman, Lynn                 BL40+   1:45:08 1:00:02 1:45:08                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:00:02   45:06                                                 
   68   345 Snow, Janet                   BL40+   1:45:10 1:01:55 1:45:10                                                 
            Vale Royal AC                                 1:01:55   43:15                                                 
   69   342 Sealey, Ben                   BM      1:45:13 1:01:03 1:45:13                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:01:03   44:10                                                 
   70   216 Booth, David                  BM50+   1:45:25 1:03:09 1:45:25                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:03:09   42:16                                                 
   71   285 Jones, Graham                 BM40+   1:45:36 1:01:36 1:45:36                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:01:36   44:00                                                 
   72   259 Garbutt, Mike                 BM50+   1:46:09 1:02:56 1:46:09                                                 
            Red Herring Road Runners                      1:02:56   43:13                                                 
   73   368 Whittle, Stephen              BM50+   1:46:40 1:04:00 1:46:40                                                 
            Northern Veterans AC                          1:04:00   42:40                                                 
   74   288 Knight, Tim                   BM40+   1:46:58 1:04:11 1:46:58                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:04:11   42:47                                                 
   75   202 Alcorn, Keith                 BM40+   1:47:06 1:03:39 1:47:06                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:03:39   43:27                                                 
   76   324 Pete, Moore                   BM50+   1:47:11 1:03:28 1:47:11                                                 
            Not Listed                                    1:03:28   43:43                                                 
   77   338 Roberts, Beverley             BL      1:47:13 1:03:20 1:47:13                                                 
            Helsby (BICC) RC                              1:03:20   43:53                                                 
   78   306 Mitchell, Richard             BM50+   1:47:14 1:03:22 1:47:14                                                 
            Helsby (BICC) RC                              1:03:22   43:52                                                 
   79   336 Richardson, Rachel            BL      1:47:17 1:03:06 1:47:17                                                 
            Cheshire Hash House Harriers                  1:03:06   44:11                                                 
   80   249 Engle, Alison                 BL      1:47:20 1:01:29 1:47:20                                                 
            Village Road Runners AC                       1:01:29   45:51                                                 
   81   268 Harpley, Chris                BM50+   1:47:22 1:02:54 1:47:22                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:02:54   44:28                                                 
   82   269 Harpley, Rob                  BM60+   1:47:29 1:02:52 1:47:29                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:02:52   44:37                                                 
   83   236 Connell, Sandra               BL50+   1:47:49 1:04:33 1:47:49                                                 
            Picton Sports Centre RC                       1:04:33   43:16                                                 
   84   208 Bastawrous, Madeleine         BL      1:47:56 1:02:48 1:47:56                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:02:48   45:08                                                 
   85   209 Bastawrous, Andrew            BM      1:47:58 1:02:47 1:47:58                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:02:47   45:11                                                 
   86   305 Minion, Nick                  BM50+   1:48:04 1:04:03 1:48:04                                                 
            Chester Tri                                   1:04:03   44:01                                                 
   87   210 Bennett, Kath                 BL50+   1:48:54 1:01:52 1:48:54                                                 
            West Cheshire AC                              1:01:52   47:02                                                 
   88   327 Platt, Dawn                   BL40+   1:49:30 1:04:16 1:49:30                                                 
            St. Helens Striders                           1:04:16   45:14                                                 
   89   304 Meakin, Alison                BL50+   1:49:49 1:03:01 1:49:49                                                 
            Dave Lloyd Runners                            1:03:01   46:48                                                 
   90   243 Darby, Sam                    BM50+   1:50:08 1:02:42 1:50:08                                                 
            Penny Lane Striders                           1:02:42   47:26                                                 
   91   292 Lewis, Kate                   BL40+   1:50:44 1:05:05 1:50:44                                                 
            Picton Sports Centre RC                       1:05:05   45:39                                                 
   92   339 Rowlands, Lesley              BL40+   1:51:18 1:02:26 1:51:18                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:02:26   48:52                                                 
   93   323 Peers, Dave                   BM50+   1:51:47 1:04:58 1:51:47                                                 
            Pensby Road Runners                           1:04:58   46:49                                                 
   94   375 Worden, Mike                  BM40+   1:52:03 1:04:59 1:52:03                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:04:59   47:04                                                 
   95   320 Parkinson, Gary               BM40+   1:52:15 1:03:35 1:52:15                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:03:35   48:40                                                 
   96   283 Johnson, Hadyn                BM      1:52:33 1:05:19 1:52:33                                                 
            Tattenhall Runners                            1:05:19   47:14                                                 
   97   201 Adams, Darren                 BM40+   1:53:01 1:04:30 1:53:01                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:04:30   48:31                                                 
   98   321 Passmore, Graham              BM      1:53:34 1:02:41 1:53:34                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:02:41   50:53                                                 
   99   212 Beven, Paul                   BM      1:53:43 1:05:02 1:53:43                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:05:02   48:41                                                 
  100   354 Thomas, Joanna                BL      1:53:44 1:05:03 1:53:44                                                 
            Manchester Triathlon Club                     1:05:03   48:41                                                 
  101   319 Parkinson, Sally              BL40+   1:54:11 1:05:14 1:54:11                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:05:14   48:57                                                 
  102   369 Wilcox, Liam                  BM      1:54:53 1:01:25 1:54:53                                                 
            Manchester YMCA Harriers Club                 1:01:25   53:28                                                 
  103   218 Boyle, Jayne                  BL40+   1:54:58 1:07:00 1:54:58                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:07:00   47:58                                                 
  104   373 Wilson, Geoffrey              BM50+   1:55:04 1:04:28 1:55:04                                                 
            Spectrum Striders RC                          1:04:28   50:36                                                 
  105   225 Calow, Sian                   BL40+   1:56:05 1:07:39 1:56:05                                                 
            DEE                                           1:07:39   48:26                                                 
  106   312 Murphy, Craig                 BM      1:57:02 1:04:44 1:57:02                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:04:44   52:18                                                 
  107   206 Ball, Valarie                 BL50+   1:57:33 1:08:04 1:57:33                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:08:04   49:29                                                 
  108   255 Frankland, Kathy              BL      1:58:13 1:09:04 1:58:13                                                 
            Tattenhall Runners                            1:09:04   49:09                                                 
  109   271 Hattersley, Alison            BL      1:58:29 1:05:16 1:58:29                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:05:16   53:13                                                 
  109   382 Wilson, Graham                BM      1:58:29 1:04:55 1:58:29                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:04:55   53:34                                                 
  111   227 Carnelley, David              BM      1:58:37 1:05:20 1:58:37                                                 
            Tattenhall Runners                            1:05:20   53:17                                                 
  112   270 Hassall, Robert               BM      1:58:53 1:10:05 1:58:53                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:10:05   48:48                                                 
  113   205 Baldaccino, John              BM      1:58:56 1:09:24 1:58:56                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:09:24   49:32                                                 
  114   372 Wilson, Darren                BM      1:58:57 1:09:21 1:58:57                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:09:21   49:36                                                 
  115   317 Owen, Chris                   BM50+   1:59:05 1:08:00 1:59:05                                                 
            MDOC                                          1:08:00   51:05                                                 
  116   297 Mason, Nania                  BL40+   2:00:52 1:08:53 2:00:52                                                 
            Chester Tri                                   1:08:53   51:59                                                 
  117   298 Mason, Mike                   BM40+   2:01:13 1:10:39 2:01:13                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:10:39   50:34                                                 
  118   349 Sullivan, Jo                  BL40+   2:01:23 1:09:46 2:01:23                                                 
            Spectrum Striders RC                          1:09:46   51:37                                                 
  119   291 Langton, Sharon               BL40+   2:03:02 1:07:48 2:03:02                                                 
            Picton Sports Centre RC                       1:07:48   55:14                                                 
  120   299 Massy, Alec                   BM      2:04:10 1:09:54 2:04:10                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:09:54   54:16                                                 
  121   207 Ball, Frank                   BM50+   2:04:21 1:10:33 2:04:21                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:10:33   53:48                                                 
  122   311 Murdoch, Hilary               BL50+   2:04:58 1:10:34 2:04:58                                                 
            Tattenhall Runners                            1:10:34   54:24                                                 
  123   340 Ryder, Sheila                 BL40+   2:06:18 1:12:53 2:06:18                                                 
            Helsby (BICC) RC                              1:12:53   53:25                                                 
  124   350 Swallow, Jodie                BL40+   2:09:49 1:15:01 2:09:49                                                 
            Chester Tri                                   1:15:01   54:48                                                 
  125   213 Billingsley, Karen Lesley     BL40+   2:10:42 1:16:58 2:10:42                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:16:58   53:44                                                 
  125   315 Norton, Kay                   BL40+   2:10:42 1:16:53 2:10:42                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:16:53   53:49                                                 
  127   238 Cottrell, Laura               BL      2:21:39 1:20:56 2:21:39                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:20:56 1:00:43                                                 
  128   279 Jagan, Karen                  BL      2:21:40 1:20:56 2:21:40                                                 
            Greater Manchester Police Spo                 1:20:56 1:00:44                                                 
  129   272 Hewitt, Anne                  BL50+   2:21:50 1:22:08 2:21:50                                                 
            Rossendale Harriers & AC                      1:22:08   59:42                                                 
  130   246 Doyle, Barbara                BL50+   2:28:34 1:23:33 2:28:34                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:23:33 1:05:01                                                 
  131   215 Birkenhead, F.                BM60+   2:28:37 1:23:32 2:28:37                                                 
            Unattached                                    1:23:32 1:05:05