2000 B Race Results
Home Up 2000 A Race Results 2000 B Race Results

 

Up

Back to
Deeside
Home Page

Rock Farm

Time

Posn

1

Philip Burden

Gillingham Trotters

M

00:37:00

1

01:03:15

2

Paul Lambert

Deeside OC

M

00:38:00

3

01:05:12

3

Roger Wood

Helsby RC

M40

00:38:00

2

01:05:21

4

Frank Stevens

Helsby RC

M40

00:39:00

5

01:06:54

5

Paul Price

West Cheshire AC

M40

00:39:00

4

01:06:58

6

Chris Taylor

Tattenhall Runners

M

00:39:00

6

01:07:45

7

John Dobie

Liv'pool Pembroke Sefton

M50

00:40:00

7

01:10:12

8

Malcolm Irvine

Deeside OC

M40

00:41:00

10

01:10:32

9

Marcus Walker

Helsby RC

M40

00:41:00

12

01:10:38

10

Robert Wood

Liv'pool Pembroke Sefton

M40

00:40:00

8

01:11:08

11

James Broadhead

Wrekin OC

M

00:40:00

9

01:11:41

12

George Large

Northern Vets

M50

00:42:00

13

01:12:03

13

Nick Beare

Unattached

M

00:41:00

11

01:12:09

14

Suzanne Owen

City of Stoke

L

00:43:00

15

01:13:31

15

Richard Webster

Liv'pool Pembroke Sefton

M50

00:43:00

14

01:14:32

16

John Lamb

Unattached

M

00:44:00

18

01:14:37

17

Robert Fallows

Unattached

M

00:45:00

29

01:15:12

18

Dave Stevens

Vale Royal

M

00:44:00

22

01:15:19

19

Stuart Baird

Chard RRC

M50

00:44:00

17

01:15:26

20

Diane Mitson

Unattached

L

00:44:00

16

01:16:06

21

Terry Harper

Deeside OC

M50

00:44:00

21

01:16:44

22

Kathryn Roberts

Helsby RC

L

00:45:00

25

01:16:58

23

Michael Heyes

Unattached

M40

00:44:00

20

01:17:29

24

John Ratcliffe

Tattenhall Runners

M50

00:44:00

23

01:17:58

25

Neil Murphy

Deeside OC

M

00:45:00

24

01:18:11

26

Tony Parry

Wrexham

M40

00:45:00

28

01:18:29

27

Mitch Poole

Conway Park RC

M

00:45:00

26

01:18:37

28

EG Thomas

Deeside OC

M50

00:44:00

19

01:18:45

29

Mac Gibson

Unattached

M40

00:47:00

35

01:19:57

30

Andy Morriss

Chester Police

M

00:48:00

38

01:19:59

31

M Norris

Deestriders

M

00:46:00

33

01:20:38

32

Paul Ewart

Trail Runners Association

M50

00:46:00

32

01:20:39

33

Grahame Brown

Unattached

M

00:46:00

31

01:20:50

34

Steve Nash

Unattached

M

00:45:00

27

01:21:24

34

Greg Wasinski

Nautilus Gym

M

00:49:00

50

01:21:24

36

Frank Adlen

Pensby Roadrunners

M40

00:47:00

34

01:21:57

37

Barry Chambers

Deeside OC

M40

00:46:00

30

01:22:19

38

Robin Tasker

Unattached

M40

00:48:00

39

01:22:29

39

Iain Macfarlane

Warrington AC

M50

00:49:00

42

01:22:59

40

Mike Perchard

West Cheshire AC

M40

00:47:00

36

01:23:05

41

Stephen King

Aber University

M

00:49:00

43

01:23:15

42

Stephen Hankey

Unattached

M

00:49:00

49

01:23:52

43

Tony Proctor

Unattached

M50

00:49:00

46

01:24:06

44

Richard Fallows

Unattached

M

00:47:00

37

01:24:24

45

Alan Stephenson

Unattached

M40

00:48:00

40

01:24:30

46

I Wilson

Cheshire Police

M

00:48:00

41

01:25:18

47

Roger Hughes

Unattached

M

00:49:00

48

01:25:19

48

Steve Yeomans

Warrington AC

M

00:49:00

44

01:25:53

49

Sam Darby

Liv'pool Pembroke Sefton

M40

00:50:00

35

01:26:10

50

Chris Lamb

Tattenhall Runners

M50

00:50:00

54

01:26:43

51

David Clarke

Tattenhall Runners

M40

00:49:00

47

01:26:47

52

David Kitching

Chard RRC

M40

00:50:00

52

01:26:53

53

John Taylor

Unattached

M40

00:50:00

55

01:27:21

54

Trevor Mosedale

Unattached

M

00:51:00

58

01:27:37

55

Andy Morley

Pensby Roadrunners

M40

00:52:00

62

01:27:50

55

Pauline Martin

Birkenhead AC

L40

00:52:00

61

01:27:50

57

Joe Beswick

Helsby RC

M50

00:51:00

56

01:28:17

58

Andy Fewtrell

Deeside OC

M

00:50:00

51

01:28:25

59

Tony Heaney

Unattached

M

00:52:00

59

01:28:36

60

Peter Whittaker

Unattached

M40

00:49:00

45

01:28:49

61

Steve Girling

Pensby Roadrunners

M50

00:52:00

63

01:29:05

62

Thomas Noone

Warrington AC

M50

00:51:00

57

01:29:20

63

David Thorley

Audley RC

M50

00:52:00

60

01:30:45

64

Liz Jackson

Deeside OC

L

00:52:00

64

01:30:47

65

FG Mottram

Pensby Roadrunners

M50

00:54:00

68

01:30:55

66

Peter McLachlan

Unattached

M

00:53:00

65

01:31:30

67

Joan Minty

Helsby RC

L

00:53:00

66

01:32:38

68

Martha Taylor

Manchester & District OC

L

00:55:00

75

01:32:55

69

Gill Myers

Airienteers

L40

00:54:00

70

01:33:13

70

Michael Barker

Unattached

M50

00:54:00

71

01:33:25

71

Sioned Taylor

Tattenhall Runners

L

00:56:00

79

01:33:35

72

Jon Symes

Unattached

M

00:55:00

73

01:35:27

72

Mansur Mohammadi

Port Sunlight Runners

M40

00:55:00

74

01:35:27

74

Miriam Porter

Birkenhead AC

L

00:56:00

84

01:35:53

75

Angela McLoughlin

Birkenhead AC

L40

00:56:00

81

01:35:58

76

Joseph Clare

Unattached

M

00:53:00

67

01:36:01

77

Jane Woodley

Tattenhall Runners

L50

00:56:00

77

01:36:46

78

David Brown

Deeside OC

M50

00:55:00

76

01:36:49

79

Debbie Hewitt

Audley RC

L

00:56:00

82

01:36:58

79

Kim Proctor

Unattached

L40

00:56:00

83

01:36:58

81

Tessa Swaine

Tattenhall Runners

L40

00:56:00

80

01:37:42

82

Lorna Fewtrell

Deeside OC

L

00:56:00

78

01:37:45

83

Philip Turner

Northern Vets

M50

00:54:00

72

01:37:49

84

Janet Taylor

Manchester & District OC

L50

00:56:00

85

01:38:32

85

Rick Hughes

Deeside OC

M40

00:54:00

69

01:38:53

86

Fiona Lamb

Middleton Harriers

L

00:58:00

91

01:39:14

87

Rob Lockhart

Unattached

M

00:57:00

87

01:40:38

88

Bob Holt

Unattached

M

00:57:00

88

01:40:39

89

Alex Miller

Newburgh Nomads

M50

00:58:00

89

01:40:56

90

S Norris

Unattached

M

00:57:00

86

01:41:27

91

Mike Collins

Helsby RC

M50

01:01:00

92

01:44:31

92

Karen Midgley

Littlewoods Leggers

L

01:03:00

95

01:46:08

93

Ruth Watson

Littlewoods Leggers

L

01:03:00

96

01:47:08

94

Philippa Scott

Helsby RC

L40

01:01:00

93

01:47:15

95

Brian Taylor

Unattached

M

00:58:00

90

01:47:26

96

Caroline Wrench

Deeside OC

L

01:03:00

94

01:48:03

97

Sarah Salt

Unattached

L

01:05:00

100

01:50:26

98

David Salt

Unattached

M

01:05:00

101

01:50:27

99

Sue Lancater

Tattenhall Runners

M40

01:04:00

97

01:50:37

100

G Norris

Unattached

M

01:04:00

98

01:55:23

101

Katie Town

Unattached

L

01:04:00

99

01:55:28

102

Eileen Burke

Penny Lane Striders

L50

01:07:00

102

01:57:51

103

Beryl Mottram

Pensby Roadrunners

L50

01:09:00

103

02:00:25

104

Irene Jones

Wrexham

L50

01:15:00

104

02:14:57