2000 A Race Results
Home Up 2000 A Race Results 2000 B Race Results

 

Up

Back to
Deeside
Home Page

Beeston

Rock Farm

Time

Posn

Time

Posn

1

Simon Ellis

Tattenhall Runners

M

00:48:00

1

01:28:00

1

1:56:23

2

Peter Pickwell

Altrincham & District AC

M40

00:50:00

3

01:29:00

2

1:56:44

3

Graham MacNeil

Helsby RC

M

00:49:00

2

01:29:00

3

1:58:55

4

Andrew Clague

West Cheshire AC

M

00:50:00

5

01:30:00

4

1:59:37

5

Ben Gregory

Stockport Harriers

M40

00:53:00

11

01:35:00

7

2:03:19

6

Steve Burthem

Warrington AC

M40

00:50:00

6

01:33:00

5

2:03:48

7

Ian Lancaster

Tattenhall Runners

M40

00:50:00

7

01:33:00

6

2:03:58

8

Graham Earlam

West Cheshire AC

M40

00:53:00

12

01:35:00

8

2:04:36

9

Mike Stroud

West Cheshire AC

M

00:52:00

8

01:36:00

9

2:08:58

10

Steve Hammond

Tattenhall Runners

M40

00:52:00

10

01:37:00

10

2:10:06

11

Graham Jenkin

West Cheshire AC

M40

00:55:00

17

01:39:00

12

2:11:49

12

Ken Burgess

Altrincham & District AC

M50

00:56:00

21

01:41:00

18

2:12:12

13

Julian Barry

Biddulph AC

M50

00:56:00

20

01:41:00

17

2:12:59

14

Stephen Bellis

Wrexham

M40

00:52:00

9

01:38:00

11

2:14:32

15

Tony Hall

Sarn Helen

M40

00:56:00

23

01:42:00

19

2:15:03

16

Ian Pudge

Spectrum Striders

M

00:57:00

25

01:42:00

21

2:15:18

17

Justin Realff

Wrecsam Tri

M

00:55:00

18

01:41:00

15

2:15:50

18

Julian Spencer

Spectrum Striders

M40

00:56:00

22

01:44:00

23

2:16:15

19

Ruth Isaacs

Pensby Roadrunners

L

00:58:00

31

01:44:00

25

2:17:20

20

Martin Quinn

Wirral AC

M

00:55:00

16

01:41:00

14

2:17:24

21

Ste Dobson

Helsby RC

M

00:54:00

14

01:41:00

13

2:17:40

22

Peter Cobb

Wrecsam Tri

M

00:56:00

19

01:42:00

20

2:17:45

23

Keith Musson

Rivacre Runners

M40

00:58:00

32

01:44:00

22

2:17:55

24

Peter Roberts

Wrecsam Tri

M50

00:57:00

26

01:44:00

24

2:18:06

25

Chris Jagan

Warrington AC

M40

00:57:00

28

01:46:00

27

2:21:03

26

Jason McKinlay

Unattached

M

00:55:00

15

01:44:00

26

2:21:41

27

Peter Norman

Wrexham

M50

00:58:00

30

01:47:00

28

2:21:48

28

Mal Balmer

Penny Lane Striders

M

01:02:00

55

01:50:00

38

2:22:34

29

Andrew Gething

Deeside OC

M

00:54:00

13

01:41:00

16

2:22:44

30

Andrew Heaton

West Cheshire AC

M

01:00:00

41

01:50:00

35

2:23:25

31

Mark Williams

Mercia Fell Runners

M

01:00:00

42

01:50:00

36

2:23:26

32

Michael Searle

Helsby RC

M

00:59:00

35

01:48:00

31

2:23:33

33

Jon Hateley

Deeside OC

M

00:59:00

36

01:48:00

32

2:23:50

34

PH Clarke

Warrington AC

M50

00:58:00

29

01:47:00

29

2:24:03

35

Dawn Kenwright

Sarn Helen

L40

01:01:00

47

01:51:00

44

2:24:43

36

Robert Hornby

Unattached

M40

00:59:00

37

01:49:00

34

2:25:22

37

Brian Hastings

West Cheshire AC

M50

00:56:00

24

01:49:00

33

2:25:39

37

Chris Rhodes

West Cheshire AC

M40

01:02:00

54

01:50:00

40

2:25:39

39

Tommy Burke

Penny Lane Striders

M50

01:01:00

51

01:51:00

43

2:26:39

40

Fred Roberts

Pensby Roadrunners

M40

00:57:00

27

01:47:00

30

2:27:02

41

Gary Brough

Audley RC

M

01:00:00

46

01:50:00

37

2:27:11

42

Patrick Green

Unattached

M

01:00:00

44

01:51:00

41

2:27:20

43

Helen Woodley

Tattenhall Runners

L

01:01:00

49

01:52:00

47

2:27:22

44

Mike Eastwood

Cheshire Tally Ho

M40

01:01:00

48

01:51:00

46

2:27:54

45

Andy Watts

Wilmslow

M50

01:00:00

45

01:51:00

42

2:28:06

46

Richard Tomkinson

Birkenhead AC

M50

01:01:00

53

01:52:00

48

2:28:11

47

Steve Hatfield

Prestatyn RC

M50

01:03:00

63

01:54:00

53

2:29:33

48

Max Taylor

Helsby RC

M

00:58:00

34

01:51:00

45

2:29:47

49

Andrew Gray

Audley RC

M

01:01:00

50

01:54:00

52

2:30:01

50

Matthew Whitfield

Rivacre Runners

M40

01:01:00

52

01:52:00

49

2:30:07

51

Sandra Owen

Tattenhall Runners

L50

01:02:00

59

01:55:00

59

2:30:49

52

John Ashley

North Wales RR

M

01:02:00

56

01:55:00

60

2:32:40

53

Julie Fletcher

West Cheshire AC

L

01:00:00

39

01:50:00

39

2:33:04

54

Dave Taylor

Unattached

M40

01:02:00

57

01:55:00

56

2:33:14

55

Brian Banawich

St Helens Striders

M

01:03:00

67

01:55:00

57

2:33:18

56

Andy Smith

Helsby RC

M

01:04:00

69

01:56:00

64

2:33:51

57

Huw Lewis

Deeside OC

M40

00:58:00

33

01:55:00

58

2:34:03

58

Ray Humphreys

Manchester & District OC

M40

01:10:00

38

01:53:00

51

2:34:36

59

Gavin Mendham

Wilmslow

M50

01:05:00

74

01:56:00

63

2:34:46

60

Steve Smith

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers

M50

01:03:00

64

01:54:00

55

2:35:08

61

Howard Winzar

West Cheshire AC

M50

01:06:00

79

01:59:00

70

2:35:15

62

John Peerless

Wirral AC

M40

01:05:00

72

01:56:00

62

2:35:49

63

Peter Sleigh

Deeside OC

M

01:00:00

40

01:53:00

50

2:36:04

64

David Randall

Wrekin OC

M40

01:05:00

73

01:58:00

67

2:36:27

65

Sarah Hammond

Tattenhall Runners

L

01:00:00

43

01:59:00

71

2:36:47

66

Dave Hill

North Wales RR

M50

01:03:00

68

01:57:00

65

2:37:05

67

Rachael Telfer

Saddleworth Runners

L

01:05:00

76

01:58:00

68

2:37:10

68

Joe McGlynn

Penny Lane Striders

M40

01:02:00

58

01:54:00

54

2:37:58

69

Michela Zazzi

Stockport Harriers

L

01:08:00

89

02:03:00

81

2:38:04

69

Paul Stepto

Stockport Harriers

M

01:08:00

90

02:03:00

82

2:38:04

71

Simon Edgecombe

Unattached

M

01:08:00

85

02:01:00

75

2:39:47

72

Rachel Arnold

Helsby RC

L

01:08:00

86

02:01:00

78

2:39:54

73

Stephen Bowden

Warrington AC

M40

01:02:00

61

01:57:00

66

2:40:45

74

Brian Beattie

West Cheshire AC

M50

01:06:00

80

02:01:00

77

2:40:54

75

Lawrence Roberts

Red Rose RRC

M40

01:04:00

71

02:00:00

73

2:43:50

76

Cliff Utting

Red Rose RRC

M40

01:04:00

70

02:00:00

72

2:43:51

77

Judith Dyer

Penny Lane Striders

L

01:10:00

97

02:05:00

87

2:44:04

78

Joe Park

Cheshire Tally Ho

M50

01:05:00

77

02:02:00

79

2:44:36

79

Tony Man

Penny Lane Striders

M

01:06:00

81

02:01:00

74

2:44:46

80

Peter Smith

Saddleworth Runners

M40

01:06:00

78

02:01:00

76

2:45:09

81

David Taylor

Cheshire HH Harriers

M40

01:08:00

87

02:04:00

84

2:47:48

82

Madeleine Watson

Airienteers

L

01:08:00

88

02:05:00

88

2:48:14

83

Andrew Pearce

Unattached

M

01:09:00

94

02:05:00

86

2:48:23

84

Mike O'Brien

Manchester YMCA

M40

01:09:00

93

02:06:00

90

2:48:57

85

Stephen Quinn

Leigh Harriers

M

01:03:00

66

01:58:00

69

2:49:37

86

Dave Machin

Birkenhead AC

M50

01:06:00

82

02:05:00

85

2:49:38

87

Dennis Mitchell

CMC

M50

01:07:00

83

02:06:00

89

2:50:00

88

Philip Jones

Prestatyn RC

M50

01:03:00

65

01:55:00

61

2:50:43

89

Jeff Whitehouse

Audley RC

M40

01:02:00

60

02:02:00

80

2:50:58

90

Emlyn Owen

Wrekin OC

M50

01:05:00

75

02:04:00

83

2:51:40

91

Tony Wagg

Manchester & District OC

M50

01:09:00

92

02:07:00

91

2:54:04

92

Jill Searle

Unattached

L40

01:13:00

101

02:14:00

98

2:56:01

93

Bill Marks

Oak Park Pacers

M50

01:10:00

99

02:14:00

97

2:56:05

94

Liz Dobson

Helsby RC

L

01:09:00

91

02:10:00

94

2:56:35

95

John Broadhead

Wrekin OC

M40

01:10:00

96

02:08:00

92

2:57:09

96

Don Cooper

Unattached

M40

01:09:00

95

02:09:00

93

2:58:29

97

Lois Yates

Oak Park Pacers

L

01:14:00

107

02:16:00

99

2:59:46

98

Lawrence Woodley

Tattenhall Runners

M50

01:07:00

84

02:11:00

95

3:00:43

99

Julie Rowark

Altrincham & District AC

L

01:10:00

98

02:12:00

96

3:00:52

100

Joanne Dodd

Wrecsam Tri

L

01:14:00

102

02:17:00

100

3:05:35

101

Sarah Boycott

Police AA

L

01:14:00

106

02:18:00

103

3:10:35

101

Richie Manning

Cheshire Police AC

M

01:14:00

103

02:18:00

102

3:10:35

103

David Boycott

Police AA

M

01:14:00

105

02:18:00

101

3:10:36

104

Kate Birkenhead

Unattached

L

01:16:00

108

02:19:00

104

3:12:14

105

John Morris-Best

Deeside OC

M40

01:14:00

104

02:20:00

105

3:12:39

106

Bruce Keesing

Unattached

M50

01:19:00

110

02:26:00

109

3:12:55

107

Pauline Oldham

Unattached

L40

01:20:00

115

02:25:00

108

3:13:04

108

Frank Birkenhead

Unattached

M50

01:21:00

116

02:25:00

106

3:14:15

109

Mike Cutler

South Cheshire Harriers

M40

01:19:00

109

02:25:00

107

3:15:47

110

Georgina Instone

Deeside OC

L40

01:21:00

117

02:30:00

112

3:20:09

111

Paul Carter

Oak Park Pacers

M

01:12:00

100

02:29:00

110

3:20:11

112

Mandy Ellis

Saddleworth Runners

L

01:19:00

113

02:35:00

113

3:26:10

113

Ginette Mason

Saddleworth Runners

L

01:19:00

112

02:35:00

114

3:26:11

114

Peter Finnegan

Unattached

M40

01:21:00

118

02:30:00

111

3:27:21

115

Ed Stacy

Saddleworth Runners

M50

01:19:00

111

02:36:00

116

3:28:01

116

Les Hewitt

Spectrum Striders

M40

01:25:00

119

02:36:00

115

3:29:53

200

Pete Benyon

Bangor University

M

00:50:00

4

201

Martyn Rosser

Red Herrings

M50

01:02:00

62

202

Jon Lea

Audley RC

M

01:20:00

114