CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2005-2006 SEASON

FINAL INDIVIDUAL AND SCHOOL RANKINGS

Last updated 5/4/06

BY7 | GY7 | BY8 | GY8 | BY9 | GY9 | BY10 | GY10
BY11 | GY11 | BY12/13 | GY12/13 | School Scores | Medals

Rivacre Results | Croxteth Results | Eastham Results | Sefton Results | Marbury Results | Formby Results
Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

 

Individual BY7

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
C Owens
BHS
682
828
840
650
840
3190
2
Richard Clarke
BHS
423
560
546
487
2016
3
Douglas Foot
FHS
351
473
436
421
448
1778
4
Danny Emsley
FHS
350
219
361
534
223
494
1739
5
Ian Marsh
FHS
418
300
327
403
511
1659
6
Charlie Gatehouse
FHS
365
344
290
452
476
1637
7
Chris Milnes
BHS
300
282
322
418
410
0
1450
8
Jack McKeon
BHS
395
450
520
1365
9
Will Perkins
SS
360
257
369
306
1292
10
Matthew Dadd
BHS
299
249
301
217
308
1125
11
Jack Dalton
FHS
318
278
0
355
0
951
12
Matthew Daykin
Bowland
301
250
348
899
13
Robert Gardner
FHS
378
385
123
0
886
14
Peter Burns
FHS
274
274
280
0
828
15
Joshua Carrington Mackenzie
FHS
454
294
748
16
Sean Phillips
BHS
345
357
702
17
James Boot
BHS
459
459
18
Ross Campbell
SS
0
440
0
440
19
Mike Fleming
FHS
229
169
398
20
Will Nairn
SS
360
360
21
Joe Willis
BHS
294
294
22
Matthew Wallbanks
FHS
226
226
23
Connor Jenkins
FHS
194
194

 

Top of page

Individual GY7

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Beatrix Calow
HHS
614
617
578
1809
2
Georgia Willis
BHS
293
303
467
1063
3
Jessie Evans
WKG
535
535

 

Top of page

Individual BY8

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Liu
MTS
670
573
514
588
613
411
2444
2
Joe Jackson
FHS
605
577
0
466
573
2221
3
Jamie McCann
WGS
476
475
500
580
608
2164
4
Tom Nelson
BR
432
452
706
445
504
2107
5
Ryan Mackenzie
WGS
498
518
488
508
499
0
2023
6
Nathaniel Graham
BHS
536
459
458
351
446
1899
7
Peter Clegg
WGS
476
351
501
436
407
1820
8
Andrew Smith
FHS
396
452
432
454
323
1734
9
Adam Bozson
BHS
645
562
410
1617
10
Bheemiteddy
MTS
390
417
320
450
1577
11
Sam Campbell
BHS
258
324
386
423
229
434
1567
12
Gilchrist
MTS
382
299
427
451
1559
13
Edward McCarthy
FHS
346
424
270
327
411
301
1508
14
James Stops
SS
435
542
462
1439
15
Wrigglesworth
MTS
363
275
375
281
395
1414
16
Michael Appleton
FHS
320
406
344
305
274
1375
17
Josh Cartwright
WGS
447
365
454
1266
18
Houston
MTS
437
483
318
1238
19
Bret Smith
WGS
239
347
298
299
1183
20
M Hillier
BHS
0
485
515
1000
21
James Gaunt
MTS
460
471
931
22
Shaw
MTS
285
307
309
901
23
Barker
MTS
284
267
308
0
859
24
M Beasant
Grange
832
832
25
Christian Szczepanek
BHS
265
181
170
211
827
26
Andrew Strong
WGS
357
416
773
27
Danial Robinson
WGS
350
389
739
28
Will Blackstone
SS
386
244
630
29
Joe Willis
BHS
267
333
600
30
James Hammond
FHS
540
540
31
Connor Benson
SS
475
475
32
Michael Banner
BHS
182
246
428
33
Everton
MTS
289
97
386
34
Pearse
MTS
295
295
35
James Harwood
BHS
244
244
36
Ollie Farren
SS
244
244
37
Alex Boynes
BHS
150
150

 

Top of page

Individual GY8

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Emma Brownlee
FHS
296
603
292
427
592
531
2153
2
Jessica Haney
FHS
407
411
454
458
491
1814
3
S Wilkinson
BHS
310
336
432
505
492
1765
4
Vicky Meredith
FHS
258
387
338
356
447
537
1727
5
Portia Barry
FHS
316
340
301
321
389
500
1550

 

Top of page

Individual BY9

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Callum Lawton
SS
555
578
691
816
829
805
3141
2
Paul Redstone
SS
830
537
765
742
763
3100
3
Adam Atlasi
SS
833
599
689
603
642
2767
4
Andrew Esdaile
FHS
673
391
676
669
742
2760
5
Bissett
MT
700
652
600
644
746
424
2742
6
Chung
MT
598
700
534
588
614
649
2561
7
Nathan Cox
SS
437
712
602
692
2443
8
Kishore
MT
460
621
347
609
592
549
2371
9
Ian Goley
FHS
750
571
509
503
498
2333
10
Sam Jones
BHS
0
502
442
537
572
492
2103
11
Hatcher
MTS
402
438
537
535
1912
12
Marshall
MT
424
536
435
460
425
1856
13
Tom Byrne
FHS
422
476
468
328
454
428
1826
14
Gavin Jones
FHS
281
343
500
500
1624
15
Chris Jepson
SS
750
750
1500
16
Anthony Baynham
SS
539
470
474
1483
17
Luke Matthias
FHS
279
229
402
434
1344
18
Rory O'Callaghan
FHS
500
242
407
0
1149
19
Gillen
MTS
390
346
308
1044
20
Rhys Myles
SS
495
537
1032
21
Barry
MT
509
462
971
22
David Smith
Sutton
797
797
23
Sam Bozson
BHS
642
642
24
Dave Parry
SS
224
266
490
25
Tom Faulkner
SS
224
266
490
26
James North
FHS
421
421
27
Jack Victor
SS
403
0
403
28
Endo Aldred
BHS
392
392
29
Luke Hunter
FHS
184
183
0
367
30
Lewis Conlan
FHS
342
342
31
Alex Boynes
BHS
215
215

 

Top of page

Individual GY9

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Rachael Clarkson
FHS
438
696
326
510
502
520
2228
2
Eleanor Owens
BHS
470
495
546
565
330
2076
3
Corinne Armstrong
FHS
473
295
386
439
454
316
1752
4
Sarah Walker
FHS
260
337
398
427
293
1455
5
Sammy McGowan
FHS
374
526
495
1395
6
Elizabeth Buck
FHS
344
467
190
379
1380
7
Sophie Lewis
FHS
246
296
307
465
1314
8
Lucy Baines
FHS
304
308
223
315
347
330
1300
9
Qingyuan Gardner
FHS
233
305
363
279
300
1247
10
Amy Griffiths
FHS
271
264
200
288
320
1143
11
Alice Laybourne
FHS
288
277
272
295
0
1132
12
Victoria Wall
FHS
248
335
210
291
1084
13
Carla Hughes
FHS
279
380
320
979
14
Louise Kerwin
FHS
309
309

 

Top of page

Individual BY10

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Chris Kayley
WGS
1100
668
880
880
880
880
3740
2
Kirby
MTS
403
573
515
816
506
665
2569
3
Izzett
MTS
569
660
451
679
431
510
2418
4
Joe Williams
MTS
446
615
679
598
2338
5
Graeme Blair
WGS
619
440
549
521
504
530
2219
6
Adam Clarke
BHS
440
508
0
610
257
1815
7
Chris Banfield
WGS
510
416
346
416
1688
8
Ben Newton
FHS
400
195
405
408
1408
9
Matthew McArthur
FHS
260
420
383
322
1385
10
Craig Bentley
WGS
391
393
299
1083
11
Highet
MTS
583
583
12
Davey Phlp
WGS
541
541
13
Jo Magnusson
FHS
277
277

 

Top of page

Individual GY10

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Zoe Smithard
Upton
853
887
726
2466
2
Kirrun Shafaat
BHS
438
448
351
440
345
1677
3
Bethany Schorah
Hilbre
386
514
900

 

Top of page

Individual BY11

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Josh Burt
FHS
679
388
512
640
685
626
2630
2
Rowe
MTS
717
480
617
692
577
598
2624
3
Evered
MTS
827
436
666
674
2603
4
Pinder
MTS
407
342
596
530
548
2081
5
Tom Beasant
Grange
910
978
1888
6
Adam Gill
FHS
655
423
410
1488
7
Alex Leonard
FHS
613
366
386
1365
8
Adam Sykes
BHS
399
324
723
9
Ed Richardson
SS
667
667
10
Chrs Beasant
Grange
660
660
11
Chris Greenwood
FHS
572
572
12
Luke Shackleton
SS
530
530
13
Joe Tipping
Anf
526
526
13
Sam Bozson
BHS
357
357

 

Top of page

Individual GY11

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Sehreen Shafaat
BHS
483
592
399
378
369
2221

 

Top of page

Individual BY12/13

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
1
Chris Smithard
WGS
800
1000
1000
899
1000
3899
2
John Nicolson
Anf
915
560
799
652
766
3132
3
Tom Taylor
SS
826
601
581
834
690
688
3038
4
C Butchart
WGS
699
622
675
827
729
644
2930
5
Kyle Sandes
WGS
581
589
870
733
593
2785
6
Scot Lowe
SS
800
501
567
624
2492
7
Carver
MT
624
437
602
502
600
2328
8
Luke Miller
SS
726
476
458
630
2290
9
Dave Schorah
Calday
999
1000
1999
10
E Hughes (G13)
SJD
648
898
1546
11
Tom Newton
FHS
323
483
317
317
1440
12
Andrews
MT
534
390
438
1362
13
Sam Graham
WGS
612
580
1192
14
Waucob
MTS
497
497
15
Nathan Sparrow
SS
385
385

 

Top of page

Individual GY12/13

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eastham
Sefton
Marbury
Formby
Best 4
Pos
Club
24/09/05
05/11/05
03/12/05
28/01/06
11/03/06
25/03/06
scores
No competitors.

 

Note: A score of 0 signifies retired or disqualifed.

 

Top of page

 

School Scores

Event 1
Event 2
Event 3
Event 4
Event 5
Event 6
Total
Pos
Name
School
Points
1
WGS 1
Wirral
23
24
25
25
25
25
147
2
S 1
Sandbach
25
22
24
24
24
24
143
3
MTS 1
Merchant Taylors
24
25
23
23
23
23
141
4
FHS 1
Formby
22
23
21
21
22
22
131
5
BHS 1
Bridgewater
21
21
22
22
21
21
128
6
MTS 2
Merchant Taylors
20
20
20
20
20
19
119
7
FHS 2
Formby
19
19
18
18
19
20
113
8
FHS 3
Formby
18
17
16
16
18
18
103
9
BHS 2
Bridgewater
17
18
19
17
13
16
100
10
FHS 4
Formby
16
15
14
15
17
15
92
11
WGS 2
Wirral
14
13
19
15
13
74
12
MTS 3
Merchant Taylors
16
15
14
12
17
74
13
S 2
Sandbach
11
10
12
16
14
63
14
FHS 5
Formby
14
13
12
14
53
15
BHS 3
Bridgewater
12
8
17
13
50
16
FHS 6
Formby
13
12
25
17
FHS 7
Formby
11
9
20
18
MTS 4
Merchant Taylors
11
11
19
BHS 4
Bridgewater
11
11

 

Top of page

 

Individual Medals Table

Position
School
1st
2nd
3rd
Total
1
Formby High
3
2
2
7
2
Bridgewater High
2
4
1
7
3
Merchant Taylors
1
2
2
5
4
Sandbach
1
1
2
4
5
Wirral Grammar
2
0
1
3
6
Helsby High
1
0
0
1
7
Upton High
1
0
0
1
8
Anfield
0
1
0
1
9
West Kirby Grammar
0
0
1
1
10
Hilbre High
0
0
1
1

 

Any Queries? Contact Malcolm Irvine on 0151 648 7201 between 7-9 pm, or email Malcolm at malcolmirvine@hotmail.com.

Top of page | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page