CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2004-2005 SEASON

FINAL INDIVIDUAL AND SCHOOL RANKINGS

Last updated 24/3/05

BY7 | GY7 | BY8 | GY8 | BY9 | GY9 | BY10 | GY10
BY11 | GY11 | BY12/13 | GY12/13 | School Scores

Calderstones Results | Eastham Results | Beacon Country Park Results
Pettypool Results | Tawd Vale Results | Arrowe Park Results
Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

 

Individual BY7

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Beasant M
Grange
1120
1120
1042
1080
4362
2
Bozson A
BHS
349
384
449
499
455
563
1966
3
Chavasse Aiden
Grange
740
648
513
1901
4
Jackson Joe
FHS
407
351
439
412
560
1818
5
Cartwright Josh
WGS
389
371
479
442
1681
6
Smith Andrew
FHS
307
256
388
468
356
462
1674
7
McKenzie Ryan
WGS
255
377
380
442
1454
8
Appleton Michael
FHS
285
270
484
322
1361
9
McCarthy Edward
FHS
248
226
429
395
1298
10
Rogers Matthew
BHS
214
258
299
280
385
1222
11
Liu
MTS
347
336
447
1130
12
Nelson T
Meroc
330
328
468
1126
13
Campbell Sam
BHS
142
282
246
299
181
1008
14
Hushion Anthony
SS
317
424
262
1003
15
Hiller M
BHS
188
192
375
144
124
899
16
Graham Nathan
BHS
283
298
311
892
17
Stops James
SS
188
439
257
884
18
Benson Connor
SS
389
381
770
19
Hammond J
BHS
329
287
616
20
Boynes A
BHS
194
193
191
578
21
Jepson Will
SS
188
381
569
22
Willis Joe
BHS
281
249
530
23
Todd James
BHS
230
232
462
24
Swanton I
BHS
231
207
438
25
Walsh Tom
SS
424
424
26
Szczepanek Christian
BHS
398
398
27
Bordill Will
SS
389
389
28
Jones S
BHS
318
318
29
Blackstone Will
SS
257
257
30
Taylor Simon
SS
149
149
31
Kyle Readdin
SS
149
149
32
Beattie Ben
SS
143
143
33
Roberts Tim
SS
143
143

 

Top of page

Individual GY7

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Irvine Hannah
PHSG
381
417
606
578
374
484
2085
2
Brownlee Emma
FHS
229
344
404
409
586
376
1775
3
Meredith Vicky
FHS
433
402
401
453
330
257
1689
4
Haney Jessica
FHS
288
501
353
391
376
334
1621
5
Barry Portia
FHS
231
265
274
290
336
376
1276
6
Wilkinson Samantha
BHS
245
254
303
130
342
1144
7
Dale Lydia
FHS
282
282
564
8
Jones Sarah
PHSG
263
263

 

Top of page

Individual BY8

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Redstone Paul
SS
616
734
750
700
2800
2
Atlasi Adam
SS
347
496
675
570
470
607
2348
3
Bissett Leon
MTS
256
282
411
499
635
594
2139
4
Jones Sam
BHS
438
453
542
530
561
483
2116
5
Bozson Sam
BHS
511
474
417
553
514
2052
6
Richardson Thomas
SS
584
685
743
2012
7
Goley Ian
FHS
432
508
567
272
460
1967
8
Chung
MTS
335
356
500
603
488
1947
9
Esdaile Andrew
FHS
476
500
358
415
459
1850
10
Baynham Anthony
SS
250
526
321
517
1614
11
Aldred E
BHS
522
483
480
1485
12
Marshall J
MTS
199
298
255
303
342
1198
13
Barry
MTS
255
403
445
1103
14
Victor Jack
SS
400
303
375
1078
15
Kishdre
MTS
500
527
1027
16
Anderson
MTS
500
500
1000
17
Lawton C
SS
427
402
829
18
Miles Rhys
SS
402
394
796
19
Clifford Adam
FHS
143
227
256
626
20
Cox N
SS
427
427
21
Hunter Luke
FHS
164
145
104
413
22
Shaun Egan
Wir AC
358
358
23
Roberts
MTS
314
314
24
Ward
MTS
311
311
25
Davies Michael
SS
308
308
26
Smith L
SS
281
281
27
Price Sam
RFHS
230
230
28
Liu JJ
MTS
209
209
29
Wong Jason
MTS
154
154

 

Top of page

Individual GY8

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Owens Eleanor
BHS
416
572
353
525
1866
2
Clarkson Rachael
FHS
312
462
399
447
422
1730
3
Townsend Alice
Alsager
840
747
1587
4
Armstrong Corinne
FHS
301
191
140
274
906
5
Dewhurst Maria
FHS
235
231
215
681
6
Walker Sarah
FHS
201
147
317
665
7
Murray Charlotte
FHS
282
133
415
8
Fenney Charlotte
FHS
201
201

 

Top of page

Individual BY9

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Kayley Chris
WGS
861
927
901
901
928
817
3657
2
Simpson Daniel
WGS
939
858
741
558
3096
3
Blair Greame
WGS
649
556
812
696
518
816
2973
4
Kirby Richard
MTS
479
519
540
739
750
2548
5
Williams J M
MTS
531
575
568
750
629
2522
6
Highet
MTS
580
750
601
535
2466
7
Banfield Chris
WGS
598
750
590
471
2409
8
Izzett
MTS
321
387
455
547
617
2006
9
Kinson Tom
FHS
374
348
418
293
343
1483
10
Fletcher Peter
MTS
448
452
522
1422
11
Hyslop Jake
FHS
287
364
330
378
278
1359
12
McArthur Matthew
FHS
217
496
259
271
1243
13
Rezler-Kennedy Martin
WGS
584
639
1223
14
Hurst Matt
FHS
228
399
340
197
1164
15
Philp Davey
WGS
680
424
1104
16
Newton B
FHS
240
*
343
486
1069
17
Magnussen Joe
FHS
123
299
260
185
867
18
Bentley Craig
WGS
424
427
851
19
Scutt D
MTS
252
348
600
20
Doherty Michael
FHS
250
284
534
21
Gallagher James
WGS
462
462
22
Shaw Matthew
FHS
265
265
23
Cook-Higgins Andrew
FHS
234
234
24
Egan Martin
BebHS
229
229
25
Round T
SS
198
198

 

Top of page

Individual GY9

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Smithard Zoe
UHS
1055
912
885
715
726
947
3799
2
Shafaat Kirrun
BHS
606
250
856
3
Yasmine Almulla
FHS
235
302
537
4
Schorah Beth
Hilbre
478
478
5
Pritchard Sara
FHS
236
236

 

Top of page

Individual BY10

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Beasant Chris
Grange
798
719
644
679
660
2856
2
Richardson Edward
SS
674
791
579
687
2731
3
Evered
MTS
609
577
707
712
680
2708
4
Burt Josh
FHS
575
428
634
613
754
2576
5
Rowe C
MTS
669
592
560
549
568
552
2389
6
Gill Adam
FHS
502
472
407
497
468
1939
7
Beasant Tom
Grange
1100
805
1905
8
Tipping J
Anf
361
407
425
410
1603
9
Doyle Chris
FHS
339
405
383
400
1527
10
Wheatley James
SS
556
535
376
1467
11
Fraser Brian
MTS
454
425
542
1421
12
Hushion Shaun
SS
601
351
459
1411
13
Sykes A
BHS
244
257
280
440
420
1397
14
Pinder
MTS
533
376
409
1318
15
Darbyshire Ben
BHS
302
513
494
1309
16
Moore Nick
SS
377
509
359
1245
17
Baker D
BHS
406
684
1090
18
Leonard Alex
FHS
380
334
714
19
Carver
MTS
537
537
20
Andrews
MTS
473
473
21
Maxwell Callum
Wir AC
273
273
22
Parry Sam
SS
185
185
23
Speare Ian
SS
179
179
24
Collins James
SS
179
179

 

Top of page

Individual GY10

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Shafaat Sehreen
BHS
586
233
523
433
1775
2
Appleton Meg
FHS
422
422
3
Pennington L
FHS
382
382
4
Bellini Christine
FHS
359
359

 

Top of page

Individual BY11

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Smithard Chris
WGS
1100
1100
880
1100
4180
2
Taylor Tom
SS
793
880
573
514
739
839
3251
3
Goley Paul
FHS
562
754
530
687
842
2845
4
Nicholson J
Anf
844
670
651
647
2812
5
Carver
MTS
609
514
596
680
2399
6
Lowe Scott
SS
514
712
550
403
564
514
2340
7
Miller Luke
SS
501
498
594
1593
8
Newton T
FHS
483
444
397
1324
9
Schorah David
Calday
1100
1100
10
Sparrow Nathan
SS
373
446
819
11
Bolton Philip
Meroc
600
600
12
Campbell Stevie
FHS
464
464

 

Top of page

Individual GY11

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
No competitors
0

 

Top of page

Individual BY12/13

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Hughes Jon
SJD
756
731
536
671
724
2882
2
Voce-Russell C
MTS
612
756
638
800
2806
3
Butchart Craig
WGS
554
588
670
800
527
711
2769
4
Silver J
MTS
645
656
661
689
560
663
2669
5
Sandes Kyle
WGS
758
643
587
579
666
2654
6
Barratt S
MTS
630
638
582
631
633
641
2543
7
Doherty
MTS
475
619
684
566
2344
8
Guest M
MTS
460
517
458
481
581
499
2078
9
Cochrane Ed
OS
914
1000
1914
10
Cochrane J
OS
730
889
1619
11
Graham Sam
WGS
690
718
1408
12
Andrews
MTS
492
447
939
13
Waucob
MTS
459
405
864

 

Top of page

Individual GY12/13

Calderst
Eastham
Beacon
Pettypool
Tawd Vale
Arrowe Pk
Best 4
Pos
Club
02/10/04
16/10/04
27/11/04
15/01/05
05/02/05
12/03/04
scores
1
Hughes E
SJD
874
725
529
764
774
3137
2
Matthews C
SJD
357
357

 

Top of page

 

School Scores

Total
Pos
Name
School
Event 1
Event 2
Event 3
Event 4
Event 5
Event 6
Points
1
WGS 1
Wirral
25
25
25
23
25
25
148
2
MTS 1
Merchant Taylor
24
23
24
25
24
24
144
3
SS 1
Sandbach
23
24
23
24
23
23
140
4
FHS 1
Formby
22
22
22
20
21
22
129
5
MTS 2
Merchant Taylor
21
19
19
22
22
21
124
6
BHS 1
Bridgewater
20
20
21
21
20
20
122
7
FHS 2
Formby
19
18
18
17
18
16
106
8
SS 2
Sandbach
15
15
16
19
14
17
96
9
FHS 3
Formby
17
14
17
15
17
13
93
10
BHS 2
Bridgewater
14
16
13
16
16
14
89
11
FHS 4
Formby
16
0
15
13
15
11
70
12
GRANGE
Grange
0
0
20
18
15
53
13
MTS 3
Merchant Taylor
14
0
19
18
51
14
WGS 2
Wirral
0
21
0
0
19
40
15
BHS 3
Bridgewater
0
13
0
12
25
16
SS 3
Sandbach
14
14
17
FHS 5
Formby
13
13
18
SJD
SJD
12
12

Any Queries? Contact Malcolm Irvine on 0151 648 7201 between 7-9 pm, or email Malcolm at malcolmirvine@hotmail.com.

Top of page | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page