CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2003-2004 SEASON

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Last updated 5/4/04

BY7 | GY7 | BY8 | GY8 | BY9 | GY9 | BY10 | GY10
BY11 | GY11 | BY12/13 | GY12/13 | School Scores

Rivacre Valley Results | Croxteth Park Results | Eaton Park Results | Sankey Valley Results
Delamere East Results | Hightown Results | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

Individual BY7

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Ian Goley
FHS
207
296
470
532
398
560
1960
2
Andrew Esdaile
FHS
478
427
543
504
1952
3
Sam Jones
BHS
333
381
442
458
472
572
1944
4
Enzo Aldred
BHS
229
346
531
413
431
1721
5
Tom Parkinson
WGS
255
283
312
534
445
1574
6
S Bozson
BHS
270
468
208
386
448
1510
7
Martin Sutton
BHS
377
410
386
1173
8
Luke Taylor
FHS
340
292
435
1067
9
Paul Redstone
SS
291
560
851
10
Ciaran Collins
FHS
255
221
350
826
11
Adam Atlasi
SS
365
334
699
12
Paul Taylor
SS
365
334
699
13
Nicolas Giles
FHS
283
385
668
14
Matthew Clark
FHS
237
428
665
15
Tom Richardson
SS
482
482
16
James Sharrok
BHS
219
262
481
17
M Ramsden
BHS
224
237
461
18
Jonathan Kennedy
BHS
438
438
19
Tom Pugh
SS
410
410
20
B Solomon
CTK
175
190
365
21
Sam Norman
BHS
303
303
22
David Ogilvie
WGS
303
303
23
Ling Shun
WGS
303
303
24
Robert Delmonte
BHS
302
302
25
Jared Hughes
BHS
296
296
26
Callum Heywood
BHS
246
246
27
J Hughes
BHS
239
239
28
Chris Taylor
CTK
175
175
29
Dan Bolton
SS
129
129
30
Jack Victor
SS
129
129

 

Top of page

Individual GY7

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Alice Townshend
Alsager
531
871
754
2156
2
Charlotte Fenney
FHS
184
384
269
131
241
343
1237
3
Charlotte Murray
FHS
176
356
260
226
223
383
1225
4
Corinne Armstrong
FHS
317
298
229
260
279
1154
5
Rachael Clarkson
FHS
333
298
250
881
6
Maria Dewhurst
FHS
297
220
240
757
7
Emilia Scott
FHS
440
440
8
Rachel Mayers
CTK
275
275
9
Sammy Mounsey
CTK
275
275
10
A Connoughton
CTK
223
223
11
A Restall
CTK
223
223
12
J Price
CTK
192
192

Top of page

Individual BY8

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
D Simpson
WGS
700
625
724
642
726
2792
2
Aaron Parkinson
WGS
326
658
543
750
750
2701
3
M Rezler- Kennedy
WGS
210
500
500
494
601
655
2256
4
Patrick Highet
MTS
353
473
659
518
481
2131
5
G Blair
WGS
511
448
503
515
529
2058
6
Tom Kinson
FHS
265
390
418
390
391
1589
7
R Kirby
MTS
175
256
330
308
464
409
1511
8
Andrew Gould
BHS
431
494
402
1327
9
J Williams
MTS
147
262
458
452
1319
10
Chris Kayley
WGS
641
656
1297
11
Matthew McArthur
FHS
258
452
574
1284
12
C Banfield
WGS
210
437
457
1104
13
M Realey
WGS
500
457
957
14
Matthew Shaw
FHS
234
417
282
933
15
Andrew Cook-Higgins
FHS
270
388
268
926
16
Matthew Hurst
FHS
157
298
423
878
17
Liam Pyper
Anf
267
579
846
18
Davey Philp
WGS
368
389
757
19
John O'Neill
Anf
313
354
667
20
Chitkara
MTS
287
349
636
21
Chitara Elsfadi
MTS
321
311
632
22
Michael Blackledge
FHS
299
291
590
23
Callum Brayton
Anf
500
500
24
Lee Imidek
SS
500
500
25
T Stubbs
SS
500
500
26
James King
CTK
324
161
485
27
Craig Bentley
WGS
446
446
28
Frazer McCarthy
FHS
241
174
415
29
Peter Fletcher
MTS
402
402
30
James Gallagher
WGS
335
335
31
Thomas White
FHS
324
324
32
T Parkinson
WGS
282
282
33
Harry Heath
SS
239
239
34
Jack Bradbury
SS
239
239
35
Peter Bache
FHS
203
203
36
Philip Sutton
FHS
186
186
37
Smith
MTS
147
147

 

Top of page

Individual GY8

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Zoe Smithard
Upton HS
1051
574
670
2295
2
K Safaat
BHS
288
282
517
356
581
1742
3
Jenny Barton
CTK
555
394
319
1268
4
Nia Benson
Upton HS
274
475
505
1254
5
Claire Short
FHS
234
253
330
395
1212
6
Bethany Schorah
Hilbre
759
296
1055
7
M Sheedy
CTK
262
464
726
8
Ceri Powell
CTK
161
410
571
9
L Rimmer
CTK
464
464
10
J Drew
CTK
410
410
11
Kelly Townsend
Upton HS
365
365
12
Beth Lyon
CTK
262
262

 

Top of page

Individual BY9

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
M Evered
MTS
552
639
417
577
683
750
2649
2
Joshua Burt
FHS
438
599
577
567
658
722
2556
3
Chris Rowe
MTS
430
521
501
690
460
483
2194
4
Adan Gill
FHS
601
518
416
527
479
463
2125
5
Peter Kennedy
BHS
409
404
379
615
570
489
2083
6
Michael Pinder
MTS
363
425
360
348
364
1860
7
Alex Leonard
FHS
239
437
342
414
419
1612
8
Joseph Tipping
Anf
210
399
381
549
1539
9
Adam Sykes
BHS
292
300
343
203
425
1360
10
Brian Fraser
MTS
279
373
268
382
1302
11
C Beasant
Grange
454
792
1246
12
Daniel Baker
BHS
266
316
379
961
13
Chris Jones
SS
446
415
861
14
Martin Pugh
SS
285
567
852
15
Matthew Whyatt
SS
446
379
828
16
Nicholas Porter
FHS
270
534
804
17
Jack Mullins
SS
347
437
784
18
Nick Moore
SS
292
415
707
19
Shaun Hushion
SS
279
422
701
20
T Beasant
Grange
686
686
21
Rob Preston
SS
257
379
639
22
Edward Richardson
SS
452
452
23
Zack Cross
SS
437
437
24
Greg Whitmarsh
SS
347
347
25
Cain
MTS
298
298
26
James Wheatley
SS
292
292
27
Sam Parry
SS
285
285
28
Matt White
SS
279
279
29
Cal Ricketts
SS
257
257
30
Ciaran McDonald
FHS
181
181

 

Top of page

Individual GY9

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Sehreen Shafaat
BHS
321
438
517
367
552
1874
2=
Elly Cottrill
FHS
765
314
358
351
385
1859
2=
Lauren Pennington
FHS
696
301
328
372
463
1859
4
Faye Redfern
FHS
209
342
294
363
462
417
1584
5
Hannah Owen
FHS
194
313
285
343
435
436
1527
6
Meg Appleton
FHS
840
299
319
1458
7
Christina Bellini
FHS
312
494
806
8
Georgina Newton
CTK
228
322
550
9
Fiona Barton
CTK
322
322

 

Top of page

Individual BY10

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Chris Smithard
WGS
894
855
1100
1100
781
3949
2
David Schorah
CGS
880
1068
1038
2986
3
John Nicholson
Anf
698
715
641
880
496
2934
4
P Goley
FHS
660
700
390
474
2224
5
Carver
MTS
418
472
433
567
391
1890
6
Rob Salisbury
Anf
393
426
493
450
1762
7
Thomas Newton
FHS
288
495
249
265
484
405
1672
8
Chris Burns
Anf
426
553
568
1547
9
Andrew Campbell
CGS
550
490
1040
10
Stephen Campbell
FHS
348
265
366
979
11
Alex Morton
CGS
550
385
935
12
Alex Fotheringham
SS
285
471
756
13
Mark Farrer
SS
422
296
718
14
Michael Donahue
Anf
660
660
15
Chris Wilson
Anf
610
610
16
Tom T
SS
601
601
17
Ahley Pettit
CGS
327
270
597
18
Phiip Bolton
DLS
527
527
19
Stephen Fearnley
CGS
497
497
20
Matthew Carre
MTS
494
494
21
Calum O'Toole
SS
464
464
22
Luke Miller
SS
460
460
23
Scott Lowe
SS
460
460
24
Jonathon Kirk
WDHS
384
384
25
Ian Atkinson
SS
296
296
26
Danny Marks
FHS
235
235
27
Ned Squire
FHS
230
230
28
S Fearney
CGS
168
168

 

Top of page

Individual GY10

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Holly Lennon
St Annes
466
677
1143
2
Laura Grue
Anf
669
669

 

Top of page

Individual BY11

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Ed Cochrane
OHS
1100
1072
880
3052
2
Wilson Man
Kingswood
635
714
802
545
2696
3
C Butchart
WGS
595
820
742
531
440
2688
4
J Cochrane
OHS
902
981
749
2632
5
Tom Lloyd
WGS
509
601
767
614
564
2546
6
Sam Graham
WGS
634
530
747
521
2432
7
Joe O'Neill
Anf
741
793
792
2326
8
Dean Marshall
FHS
880
479
367
244
387
419
2165
9
Kyle Sands
WGS
648
569
656
1873
10
Waucob
MTS
391
384
538
438
1751
11
Michael Roberts
FHS
837
462
230
1529
12
J Andrews
MTS
658
582
1240
13
Stephen Norton
MTS
371
435
423
1229
14
Lee Kevan
Anf
283
333
616
15
Adam Bliss
WDHS
495
495
16
Anthony M
WDHS
472
472
17
James Marshall
WDHS
441
441

 

Top of page

Individual GY11

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
E Hughes
BHS
619
609
639
1867
2
Sofia Shafaat
BHS
300
417
356
407
484
533
1841

 

Top of page

Individual BY12/13

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Name
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
1
Jon Hughes
SJD
656
641
857
800
809
3122
2
Dave Shaw
Anf
602
640
769
678
480
2689
3
C Voce-Russell
MTS
781
754
637
516
441
2688
4
S Barrett
MTS
587
560
496
604
412
447
2247
5
D Silver
MTS
605
603
494
413
2115
6
J Doherty
MTS
447
484
570
458
450
1962
7
Matthew Guest
MTS
530
396
457
423
333
1806
8
Stephen Platts
SJD
800
800
9
F Hume
MTS
345
311
656
10
Ben McComb
MTS
559
559
11
Singer
MTS
388
388
12
Davies
MTS
313
313

 

Top of page

Individual GY12/13

Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton Pk
Sankey V
Delamere
Hightown
Best 4
Pos
Club
27/09/03
08/11/03
06/12/03
24/01/04
08/03/04
27/03/04
scores
No competitors

 

Top of page

 

School Scores

Event 1
Event 2
Event 3
Event 4
Event 5
Event 6
Total
Pos
Name
School
Rivacre
Croxteth
Eaton
Sankey
Delame
Highto
Points
1
WGS1
Wirral GS 1
18
25
25
25
25
25
143
2
MTS1
Merchant Taylors 1
24
23
24
24
24
22
141
3
FHS1
Formby High 1
25
22
23
23
23
24
140
4
BHS 1
Bridgewater 1
22
21
22
22
20
23
130
5
MTS 2
Merchant Taylors 2
21
17
21
21
18
20
118
6
FHS 2
Formby High 2
20
19
19
19
17
21
115
7
Anf 1
Anfield 1
23
24
20
21
15
103
8
FHS 3
Formby High 3
16
18
17
18
15
19
103
9
SS1
Sandbach
19
0
14
20
19
18
90
10
WGS 2
Wirral GS 2
0
20
18
16
22
13
89
11
FHS 4
Formby High 4
13
15
0
15
14
12
69
12
BHS 2
Bridgewater 2
17
16
0
17
17
67
13
CTK 1
CTK 1
15
14
0
14
43
14
CGS
Calday GS
0
0
16
16
32
15
MTS3
Merchant Taylors 3
0
0
15
16
31
16
Anf 2
Anfield 2
14
13
0
27
17
WDHS1
Wade Deacon
14
14
18
FHS 5
Formby High 5
13
13
19
BHS 3
Bridgewater 3
12
0
0
12
20
Upton 1
Upton High
0
12
0
12

Any Queries? Contact Malcolm Irvine on 0151 648 7201 between 7-9 pm, or email Malcolm at malcolmirvine@hotmail.com.

Top of page | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page