CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2002-2003 SEASON

FINAL OVERALL RANKINGS AFTER 6 EVENTS

Last updated 28/3/03

GY7 | BY7 | GY8 | BY8 | GY9 | BY9 | GY10 | BY10
GY11 | BY11 | GY12/13 | BY12/13 | School Scores

Pettypool Results | Sefton Park Results
Beacon Country Park Results | Eastham Country Park Results
Tawd Vale Results | Arrowe Park Results
Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page



Individual GY7

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

Z.Smithard

UHS

736

990

537

706

840

3272

C.Short

FHS

418

312

380

1110

Top of page

Individual BY7

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

D.Simpson

WGS

560

513

640

840

739

2779

A.Parkinson

WGS

178

571

479

729

777

2556

C.Kayley

WGS

534

549

746

640

612

2547

G.Blair

WGS

422

336

348

770

587

552

2331

John O'Neill

ANF

511

560

304

339

406

517

1994

J.Gallagher

WGS

348

589

528

499

1964

T.Kinson

FHS

488

453

398

363

1702

L.Pyper

ANF

560

475

449

1484

C.Brayton

ANF

454

456

534

1444

J.Hyslop

FHS

342

399

169

106

177

258

1176

R.Neal

FHS

260

548

190

128

1126

T.White

FHS

301

198

320

274

1093

P.Bache

FHS

331

404

156

154

1045

M.Shaw

FHS

443

264

328

1035

M.McArthur

FHS

254

231

194

293

972

C.Bentley

WGS

268

370

255

893

S.Karcioglu

FHS

246

281

194

168

889

D.Philp

WGS

304

217

283

804

D.Elliot

FHS

213

180

147

540

Top of page

Individual GY8

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

M.Appleton

FHS

423

431

291

363

1508

E.Cottrill

FHS

266

335

377

311

383

1406

L.Pennington

FHS

271

402

303

376

1352


Top of page

Individual BY8

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

T.Beasant

GRA

1000

1063

1000

3063

C.Beasant

GRA

668

848

658

638

625

776

2950

J.Burt

FHS

456

589

437

731

462

564

2346

N.Porter

FHS

639

445

768

407

447

2299

C.Rowe

MTS

486

562

553

557

2158

A.Gill

FHS

488

406

485

532

386

1911

H.Evered

MTS

500

500

478

1478

C.Doyle

FHS

353

364

327

376

1420

M.Pinder

MTS

225

342

500

1067

B.Fraser

MTS

281

269

276

221

1047

A.Leonard

FHS

306

307

334

947

J.Cain

MTS

247

238

409

894

Top of page

Individual GY9

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

Laura Grue

ANF

840

823

840

831

840

840

3360

G.McGraa

FHS

315

539

626

1480

K.Delaney

FHS

313

442

627

1382

Top of page

Individual BY9

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

C.Smithard

WGS

1118

1250

1188

1250

4806

J.Nicholson

ANF

821

956

1112

659

849

836

3753

P.Goley

FHS

644

524

798

994

930

3366

A.Irvine

DEE

1000

879

1136

3015

R.Salisbury

ANF

567

447

364

636

654

552

2409

M.Carver

MTS

473

424

623

595

480

2171

M.Donahue

ANF

629

351

708

420

2108

C.Burns

ANF

331

680

525

515

2051

D.Marks

FHS

390

523

476

492

1881

T.Newton

FHS

274

359

436

531

1600

S.Campbell

FHS

433

475

467

1375

W.Rowe

FHS

351

240

334

382

1307

Top of page

Individual GY10

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

E.Hughes

BWR

810

813

794

2417

Top of page

Individual BY10

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

Joseph O'Neill

ANF

882

531

1070

796

736

880

3628

T.Lloyd

WGS

807

974

657

737

3175

S.Graham

WGS

786

734

927

696

3143

C.Butchart

WGS

856

792

783

2433

L.Kevan

ANF

342

554

568

425

539

2086

J.Andrews

MTS

465

414

396

448

393

1723

D.Marshall

FHS

457

395

726

1578

M.Roberts

FHS

410

331

393

286

328

1462

A.Wauchob

MTS

427

335

301

1072

Top of page

Individual GY11

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

E.Lambert

ANF

572

513

481

1566

Top of page

Individual BY11

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

J.Hughes

BWR

1069

1003

859

961

3892

J.Puddephatt

WGS

845

723

602

683

2853

S.Barrett

MTS

531

601

610

717

671

520

2599

J.Silver

MTS

600

644

598

556

699

2541

M.Guest

MTS

354

265

389

430

558

1731

E.Davies

MTS

265

232

429

356

1282

Top of page

Individual GY12/13

No eligible competitors.

Top of page

Individual BY12/13

Name

Club

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

M.Bulman

WGS

1000

568

884

877

910

3671

D.Shaw

ANF

899

704

903

728

800

849

3451

D.Goley

FHS

802

698

916

599

780

741

3239

A.Ashton-Smith

MTS

735

663

484

712

577

2687

O.Hitchen

MTS

733

526

382

675

653

2587

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

Name

Sefton

Pet'pool

Beacon

Eastham

Tawd V.

Arrowe

BEST 4

28/9/02

19/10/02

23/11/02

8/2/03

8/3/03

22/3/03

Anfield Comm. Comp. 1

25

25

25

24

24

24

123

Wirral Grammar Sch. 1

24

24

24

25

25

25

123

Merchant Taylors' 1

23

23

22

22

23

21

113

Formby High School 1

22

22

23

23

21

22

112

Anfield Comm. Comp. 2

19

18

20

21

20

19

99

Formby High School 2

21

21

19

19

18

17

98

Formby High School 3

20

19

17

17

17

15

90

Merchant Taylors' 2

16

17

18

19

18

88

Wirral Grammar Sch. 2

15

18

20

15

20

88

Only competitors with at least 3 qualifying scores are eligible for the final overall rankings.

Any Queries? Contact John Armstrong on 01704-877461, Monday-Thursday, 8-11 pm.

Top of page


Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page