CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2001-2002 SEASON

FINAL OVERALL RANKINGS

Last updated 4/4/02

GY7 | BY7 | GY8 | BY8 | GY9 | BY9 | GY10 | BY10
GY11 | BY11 | GY12/13 | BY12/13 | School Scores

Eastham Results | Sherdley Results | Marbury Results | Tawd Vale Results
Delamere Results | Formby Results | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

 

Individual GY7

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

E.Cottrill

FHS

313

303

423

324

483

1543

L.Pennington

FHS

354

279

356

278

1267

M.Appleton

FHS

385

276

406

1067

Top of page

Individual BY7

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

T.Beasant

GRA

674

840

547

2061

C.Greenwood

FHS

419

451

396

560

435

1865

N.Porter

FHS

416

484

306

453

425

480

1842

A.Calland

ANF

438

560

381

350

1729

C.Beasant

GRA

420

606

506

1532

A.Gill

FHS

273

351

388

221

498

1510

J.Scott

FHS

246

425

346

403

1420

M.Eccles

WGS

366

351

662

1379

C.Doyle

FHS

303

310

362

358

1333

C.Riorden

WGS

365

315

530

1210

A.Leonard

FHS

231

363

344

257

1195

Top of page

Individual GY8

No eligible competitors.

Top of page

Individual BY8

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

C.Smithard

WGS

878

 

 

1079

792*

1250

3999*

D.Scorah

CAL

1082

1156

1053

3291

P.Bolton

DLS

663

510

628

567

539

2397

P.Goley

FHS

421

530

565

564

685

2344

J.Nicholson

ANF

500

478

568

539

487

2094

R.Salisbury

ANF

646

507

373

489

2015

J.Moroney

MTS

500

500

449

500

1949

D.Marks

FHS

341

496

384

472

1693

N.Squire

FHS

326

468

406

1200

Mowbray

MTS

273

293

432

998

S.Campbell

FHS

309

321

315

945

L.Kevan

ANF

172

267

451

890

* Christopher Smithard has been reinstated for event 5 having previously been disqualified. The reinstatement occurred after event 6 so both Christopher Smithard and David Scorah have been awarded gold medals.

Top of page

Individual GY9

No eligible competitors.

Top of page

Individual BY9

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

E.Cochrane

OGS

1250

979

1073

903

4205

J.Cochrane

OGS

1000

957

908

792

3657

J.O'Neill

ANF

750

889

894

1058

3591

C.Butchart

WGS

690

479

644

502

781

2617

S.Graham

WGS

472

750

682

435

576

2480

T.Lloyd

WGS

598

643

922

2163

K.Sandes

WGS

635

676

653

1964

Mark Taylor

WGS

451

476

707

1634

J.Farr

OGS

319

727

431

1477

M.Roberts

FHS

382

379

363

332

1456

A.Heron

FHS

356

410

294

364

1424

D.Marshall

FHS

401

439

351

1191

G.Baxter

FHS

240

338

340

918

Top of page

Individual GY10

No eligible competitors.

Top of page

Individual BY10

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

R.Monaghan

GRA

769

840

1096

900

934

3770

J.Hughes

BWR

795

761

1100

812

644

478

3468

J.Edgar

ANF

639

1036

618

770

590

3063

J.Silver

MTS

510

535

643

322

483

562

2250

J.Puddephatt

WGS

722

678

728

2128

T.Davies

SHS

660

741

660

2061

S.Barrett

MTS

414

576

623

403

440

2053

M.Guest

MTS

298

532

317

274

296

1443

B.Daniels

FHS

342

379

299

241

371

1391

J.Cottrill

FHS

436

301

431

1168

Elliot Davies

MTS

306

187

240

733

Top of page

Individual GY11

No eligible competitors.

Top of page

Individual BY11

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

D.Bolton

DLS

1100

1100

997

3197

G.Grue

ANF

597

579

733

802

611

2743

D.Goley

FHS

425

608

605

511

578

2302

D.Shaw

ANF

581

538

579

569

555

2284

Top of page

Individual GY12/13

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

A.Sheel

OGS

678

825

687

679

2869

C.Wall

FHS

579

568

608

419

519

2274

Top of page

Individual BY12/13

Name

Club

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 4

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

M.Bulman

WGS

800

674

856

919

3249

D.McNair

MTS

429

763

648

730

800

590

2941

K.Wensley

FHS

495

607

498

634

596

2335

C.Dean

FHS

537

568

496

703

2304

D.Bryan

MEROC

890

551

663

2104

A.Ashton-Smith

MTS

334

532

485

437

473

1927

O.Hitchin

MTS

365

500

458

461

449

1868

P.Lloyd

WGS

394

381

321

433

1529

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

Name

Eastham

Sherdley

Marb'ry

Tawd V.

D知ere

Formby

BEST 5

22/09/01

13/10/01

03/11/01

26/1/02

9/2/02

16/3/02

Wirral Grammar School 1

25

21

24

25

24

25

123

Anfield Comm. Comp. 1

24

25

24

25

24

122

Merchant Taylor痴 Boys 1

21

25

23

23

22

22

115

Formby High School 1

22

24

21

22

23

23

114

Formby High School 2

20

22

20

21

21

104

Formby High School 3

19

19

19

20

16

93

Ormskirk Grammar

23

23

21

19

86

Anfield Comm. Comp. 2

22

18

19

20

79

Merchant Taylor痴 Boys 2

16

20

17

18

71

Formby High School 4

18

18

17

14

67

Wirral Grammar School 2

17

20

17

54

Kings

18

18

The Grange, Hartford

15

15

Only competitors with at least 3 qualifying scores are eligible for the final overall rankings.

Any Queries? Contact John Armstrong on 01704-877461, Monday-Thursday, 8-11 pm.

Top of page


Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page