skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League

School Scores

Schools' League 2013-2014 School Scores
  School Team Northop Reaseheath Thurstaston Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1 25 25 25 24 24 25 148
2 SANDBACH S 1 24 24 17 25 25 24 139
3 HELSBY HS 1 23 23 24 23 23 22 138
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2 22 22 23 22 22 23 134
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3 21 20 22 21 21 20 125
6 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1 19 17 21 17 20 21 115
7 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1 15 19 14 20 19 19 106
8 BRIDGEWATER 1 18 16 19 18 15 17 103
9 FALLIBROOME HS 4 16 18 18 19 16 15 102
10 SANDBACH S 2 20 12 - 15 18 18 83
11 1ST KINNERTON SCOUTS 1 17 21 11 - 17 16 82
12 FALLIBROOME HS 5 12 15 15 13 13 12 80
13 BRIDGEWATER 2 13 14 16 12 8 13 76
14 FALLIBROOME HS 6 11 8 12 10 12 5 58
15 BIRKENHEAD 1 - 13 9 16 9 9 56
16 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1 - - 10 14 14 14 52
17 BRIDGEWATER 3 5 9 13 7 5 11 50
17 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2 8 11 - 11 10 10 50
19 FORMBY HS 1 14 - 20 - - - 34
20 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2 10 6 - - 6 5 27
21 SANDBACH S 3 - - - 9 11 6 26
22 BRIDGEWATER 4 - 5 8 5 - 7 25
23 HELSBY HS 2 - - - 8 - 8 16
24 ALDERLEY EDGE SFG 1 - 7 - - 5 - 12
24 MICKLE TRAFFORD 1 7 - - 5 - - 12
24 SANDBACH S 4 - - - 5 7 - 12
27 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 2 - - - 6 - 5 11
28 KINGSLEY PRIMARY 1 - 10 - - - - 10
29 HOLMES CHAPEL 1 9 - - - - - 9
30 FORMBY HS 2 6 - - - - - 6
31 BIRKENHEAD 2 - - - 5 - - 5
31 FALLIBROOME HS 7 - - - 5 - - 5

Event and Team Analysis

Northop held on 2013-10-05
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
895

Matthew Fellbaum (B11) competing on GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:36:54 and achieved 895 points.

825

Niomi Fischer (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:29:19 and achieved 825 points.

740

Joshua Pearson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:34:57 and achieved 740 points.

739

Matthew Browne (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:29:14 and achieved 739 points.

733

Sam Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:38:53 and achieved 733 points.

656

Nathaneal Horton (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:49:19 and achieved 656 points.

4588 25
2 SANDBACH S 1
759

Ewan Darlington (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:42:40 and achieved 759 points.

751

Sam Pearson (B13) competing on GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:39:59 and achieved 751 points.

751

Toby Brady (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:43:03 and achieved 751 points.

674

George Southern (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:48:01 and achieved 674 points.

635

Matthew Appleton (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:44:53 and achieved 635 points.

594

James Entwistle (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:47:58 and achieved 594 points.

4164 24
3 HELSBY HS 1
796

Ben Jones (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:40:39 and achieved 796 points.

796

Dan Weaver (B9) competing on GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:47:10 and achieved 796 points.

625

Ed Webber (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:34:31 and achieved 625 points.

589

Evelyn Elmes (G10) competing on GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 01:03:45 and achieved 589 points.

553

Willow Moody (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:43:46 and achieved 553 points.

455

Joshua Wilson (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:22:27 and achieved 455 points.

3814 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2
656

Edward de Sousa (B11) competing on GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:50:22 and achieved 656 points.

610

Nicholas Day (B13) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:49:16 and achieved 610 points.

609

Harry Brown (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:35:27 and achieved 609 points.

596

Molly Warnke (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:54:16 and achieved 596 points.

593

Jacob Bradley (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:43:37 and achieved 593 points.

570

Ellen Wilkinson (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:49:58 and achieved 570 points.

3634 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
555

Saul Skirvin (B12) competing on GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:54:08 and achieved 555 points.

545

Bethany Sloan (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:52:20 and achieved 545 points.

530

Joshua Dixon (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:40:42 and achieved 530 points.

530

Laura Harrington (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:53:39 and achieved 530 points.

525

Charlie Jordan (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 01:01:35 and achieved 525 points.

525

Angus Currie (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:54:15 and achieved 525 points.

3210 21
6 SANDBACH S 2
569

Connor Smith (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:50:06 and achieved 569 points.

555

Thomas Entwistle (B13) competing on GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:54:07 and achieved 555 points.

536

George Farren (B12) competing on GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:56:01 and achieved 536 points.

528

Kieran Bennett (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:40:53 and achieved 528 points.

527

Alex Robinson (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:54:00 and achieved 527 points.

393

Jack Carroll (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 00:55:02 and achieved 393 points.

3108 20
7 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
796

James Stott (B12) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:37:45 and achieved 796 points.

527

Harry Coleshill (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:54:05 and achieved 527 points.

497

Joshua Stapleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:23:03 and achieved 497 points.

402

Daniel Atkinson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:28:26 and achieved 402 points.

399

Nameer Hossain (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:28:42 and achieved 399 points.

384

Bede Abbott-White (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 28th with a time of 00:56:17 and achieved 384 points.

3005 19
8 BRIDGEWATER 1
560

Sam Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:20:26 and achieved 560 points.

537

William Mansfield-Hickman (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:52:59 and achieved 537 points.

484

Sarah Jackson (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:44:36 and achieved 484 points.

466

Ben Marshall (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:24:31 and achieved 466 points.

447

Tom Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:25:37 and achieved 447 points.

433

Alex Worthington (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:26:27 and achieved 433 points.

2927 18
9 1ST KINNERTON SCOUTS 1
735

Saskia Jones (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:32:52 and achieved 735 points.

699

Kitty Jones (G13) competing on GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:47:18 and achieved 699 points.

600

Nina Jones (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:53:52 and achieved 600 points.

600

Philip Rowlands (B13) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:27:43 and achieved 600 points.

288

Heather Bunning (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 32nd with a time of 01:23:52 and achieved 288 points.

  2922 17
10 FALLIBROOME HS 4
501

Phillip de Sousa (B13) competing on GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:59:56 and achieved 501 points.

501

Anna Harrington (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:56:54 and achieved 501 points.

436

Theo Kent (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:59:20 and achieved 436 points.

432

Ben Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 01:05:56 and achieved 432 points.

425

Finn Chapman (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:50:47 and achieved 425 points.

371

Joseph O'Donovan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:51:15 and achieved 371 points.

2666 16
11 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
680

Fraser Bangs (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:31:46 and achieved 680 points.

454

Harry Taaffe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:57:02 and achieved 454 points.

387

Jack Blanchflower (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 01:06:54 and achieved 387 points.

366

Alex Head-Rapson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 01:10:38 and achieved 366 points.

345

Jacob Foster (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 00:55:00 and achieved 345 points.

313

Michael Rumle (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 36th with a time of 01:22:48 and achieved 313 points.

2545 15
12 FORMBY HS 1
457

Jasmine Ryder Hatfield (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:29:30 and achieved 457 points.

426

Aimee Brodie (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:31:41 and achieved 426 points.

416

Rebecca Gough (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:32:27 and achieved 416 points.

336

Max Preston (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:34:03 and achieved 336 points.

256

Cassie Bradshaw (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 33rd with a time of 01:34:35 and achieved 256 points.

193

Eleanor Horswell (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 00:59:05 and achieved 193 points.

2084 14
13 BRIDGEWATER 2
425

Drew Milier (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:50:52 and achieved 425 points.

408

Daniel Miller (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:46:36 and achieved 408 points.

395

Katie Ledwith (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 25th with a time of 00:54:39 and achieved 395 points.

302

Edward O`Neill (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:37:53 and achieved 302 points.

270

Dev Seth (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:42:24 and achieved 270 points.

258

Linggesh Gopaul (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:44:22 and achieved 258 points.

2058 13
14 FALLIBROOME HS 5
366

Anthony Gibbons (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:51:51 and achieved 366 points.

351

Joshua Van Der Ploeg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:32:36 and achieved 351 points.

338

Megan Francis (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:39:48 and achieved 338 points.

333

Asger Moston (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:30:43 and achieved 333 points.

319

Daniel Kite (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 35th with a time of 01:21:06 and achieved 319 points.

314

Olivia Gilmore (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:36:28 and achieved 314 points.

2021 12
15 FALLIBROOME HS 6
314

Emily Green (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:36:31 and achieved 314 points.

281

Atharv Kotkar (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:40:35 and achieved 281 points.

276

Joshua Robbins (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:41:34 and achieved 276 points.

258

Zoe Dunn (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:44:27 and achieved 258 points.

0

Jasper Wigmore (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

  1129 11
16 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
364

Kamran Rashid (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:31:28 and achieved 364 points.

322

Saif Bakhat (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:35:29 and achieved 322 points.

0

William Hargreaves (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

      686 10
17 HOLMES CHAPEL 1
589

David Brown (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:36:38 and achieved 589 points.

0

Dylan Brown (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Bradley Brown (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

      589 9
18 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
284

Oliver Roome (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 39th with a time of 01:40:13 and achieved 284 points.

275

Harry Cave (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 31st with a time of 01:08:57 and achieved 275 points.

0

James Howe (B12) competing on GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

      559 8
19 MICKLE TRAFFORD 1
433

Conall Dalgarno (B5) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:26:26 and achieved 433 points.

0

Abbie Shaw (G6) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Neve Darlington (G6) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Joshua Wilson (B6) competing on WHITE finished 7th with a time of 00:13:32 and achieved 0 points.

    433 7
20 FORMBY HS 2
190

Caitlin Stark (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 36th with a time of 01:00:09 and achieved 190 points.

188

Daisy Williams - Tranter (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 37th with a time of 01:01:03 and achieved 188 points.

0

James Carr (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Elli Horridge (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

    378 6
21 BRIDGEWATER 3
241

Scott Martin (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 34th with a time of 00:47:25 and achieved 241 points.

0

George Bogg (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Jack Singleton (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Daniel Given (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Alex Knowles (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Morgan Hindle (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

241 5
Reaseheath held on 2013-11-09
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1000

Tobias Halsey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:38:11 and achieved 1000 points.

880

Sam Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:22:22 and achieved 880 points.

880

Charlie Jordan (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:25:24 and achieved 880 points.

870

Edward de Sousa (B11) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:48:17 and achieved 870 points.

801

Phillip de Sousa (B13) competing on GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:47:40 and achieved 801 points.

789

Joshua Pearson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:22:40 and achieved 789 points.

5220 25
2 SANDBACH S 1
969

Ewan Darlington (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:23:05 and achieved 969 points.

934

Sam Pearson (B13) competing on GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:40:53 and achieved 934 points.

873

Toby Brady (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:25:39 and achieved 873 points.

806

Thomas Entwistle (B13) competing on GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:47:23 and achieved 806 points.

759

George Farren (B12) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:50:20 and achieved 759 points.

733

Alex Robinson (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:26:51 and achieved 733 points.

5074 24
3 HELSBY HS 1
1223

Dan Weaver (B9) competing on GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:39:03 and achieved 1223 points.

876

Evelyn Elmes (G10) competing on GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:54:27 and achieved 876 points.

699

Ben Jones (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:32:00 and achieved 699 points.

692

Willow Moody (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 36th with a time of 00:36:12 and achieved 692 points.

604

Ed Webber (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:37:01 and achieved 604 points.

447

Charlotte King (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 00:45:35 and achieved 447 points.

4541 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2
774

Edward Harvey (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:25:25 and achieved 774 points.

758

Ben Heginbotham (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:29:33 and achieved 758 points.

723

Nathaneal Horton (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:30:56 and achieved 723 points.

717

Fraser Mackintosh (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:27:27 and achieved 717 points.

710

Joshua Dixon (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:31:30 and achieved 710 points.

703

Chris Ellen (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:28:00 and achieved 703 points.

4385 22
5 1ST KINNERTON SCOUTS 1
812

Kitty Jones (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:24:15 and achieved 812 points.

800

Nina Jones (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:27:58 and achieved 800 points.

728

Saskia Jones (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:27:54 and achieved 728 points.

680

Heather Bunning (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:29:52 and achieved 680 points.

366

Eve Halliday (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 25th with a time of 00:49:36 and achieved 366 points.

359

Sian Abbott (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 00:50:36 and achieved 359 points.

3745 21
6 FALLIBROOME HS 3
675

Saul Skirvin (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:26:31 and achieved 675 points.

649

Finn Chapman (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:34:30 and achieved 649 points.

646

Harry Brown (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:28:06 and achieved 646 points.

611

Bethany Sloan (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:32:16 and achieved 611 points.

580

Ellen Wilkinson (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:33:56 and achieved 580 points.

572

Anna Harrington (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:34:23 and achieved 572 points.

3733 20
7 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
671

Fraser Bangs (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:27:03 and achieved 671 points.

549

Jacob Foster (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:29:07 and achieved 549 points.

548

Jack Blanchflower (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:32:39 and achieved 548 points.

545

Michael Hillesdon (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 35th with a time of 00:36:10 and achieved 545 points.

544

James Howe (B12) competing on GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 01:10:15 and achieved 544 points.

507

Oliver Roome (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 40th with a time of 00:38:50 and achieved 507 points.

3364 19
8 FALLIBROOME HS 4
563

Laura Harrington (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:34:55 and achieved 563 points.

526

Luke Harrison (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:30:21 and achieved 526 points.

499

Daniel Kite (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 00:35:52 and achieved 499 points.

492

Anthony Gibbons (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:32:31 and achieved 492 points.

470

Jasper Wigmore (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:38:40 and achieved 470 points.

425

Molly Warnke (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 51st with a time of 00:52:38 and achieved 425 points.

2975 18
9 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
868

Harry Coleshill (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:22:40 and achieved 868 points.

605

William Wasson (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:30:00 and achieved 605 points.

500

Bede Abbott-White (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:13:51 and achieved 500 points.

351

Kamran Rashid (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:22:52 and achieved 351 points.

335

William Hargreaves (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:23:59 and achieved 335 points.

308

Joshua Stapleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:26:02 and achieved 308 points.

2967 17
10 BRIDGEWATER 1
602

Isabel Mitchell (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:33:45 and achieved 602 points.

546

Sam Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:14:44 and achieved 546 points.

491

Alex Knowles (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:16:22 and achieved 491 points.

454

Robbie Giles (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:39:57 and achieved 454 points.

434

Morgan Hindle (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:41:53 and achieved 434 points.

423

Dev Seth (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:19:01 and achieved 423 points.

2950 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 5
407

Joseph O'Donovan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:39:12 and achieved 407 points.

400

Zoe Dunn (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:20:03 and achieved 400 points.

345

Asger Moston (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:20:48 and achieved 345 points.

343

James Paulson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:23:25 and achieved 343 points.

343

Thomas Warnke (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:23:23 and achieved 343 points.

317

Megan Francis (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:29:50 and achieved 317 points.

2155 15
12 BRIDGEWATER 2
400

Drew Milier (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:45:20 and achieved 400 points.

351

Sarah Jackson (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 28th with a time of 00:51:45 and achieved 351 points.

347

Stuart Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:23:11 and achieved 347 points.

338

Katie Ledwith (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 29th with a time of 00:53:45 and achieved 338 points.

307

Sam Ward (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:26:12 and achieved 307 points.

286

Noah Eden (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:28:08 and achieved 286 points.

2029 14
13 BIRKENHEAD 1
505

Cahan O'Driscoll (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:15:53 and achieved 505 points.

500

Sam Cross (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:14:21 and achieved 500 points.

451

Talha Ebrahim (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:15:54 and achieved 451 points.

333

Tom Parkes (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:21:35 and achieved 333 points.

0

Aden Husseyn (B6) competing on WHITE finished 2nd with a time of 00:17:01 and achieved 0 points.

0

David Turner (B6) competing on WHITE finished 1st with a time of 00:16:56 and achieved 0 points.

1789 13
14 SANDBACH S 2
617

Matthew Appleton (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:31:55 and achieved 617 points.

609

James Entwistle (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:32:18 and achieved 609 points.

360

Kieran Bennett (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 00:50:22 and achieved 360 points.

188

Luke Cronin (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 00:38:09 and achieved 188 points.

0

Jack Carroll (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

George Southern (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

1774 12
15 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
457

Adam Zaidi (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:34:58 and achieved 457 points.

411

Alex Head-Rapson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 45th with a time of 00:43:30 and achieved 411 points.

378

Harry Taaffe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 47th with a time of 00:47:23 and achieved 378 points.

355

Michael Rumle (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 50th with a time of 00:50:27 and achieved 355 points.

0

Tom French (B11) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

  1601 11
16 KINGSLEY PRIMARY 1
416

Molly Jones (G6) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:22:48 and achieved 416 points.

391

Jessica Wood (G5) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:24:14 and achieved 391 points.

391

Lottie Wood (G5) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:24:15 and achieved 391 points.

389

Harriet Jones (G5) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:24:17 and achieved 389 points.

    1587 10
17 BRIDGEWATER 3
248

George Bogg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:32:28 and achieved 248 points.

225

Ben Marshall (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 00:35:38 and achieved 225 points.

213

Alex Worthington (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 37th with a time of 00:37:40 and achieved 213 points.

188

Jack Singleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 39th with a time of 00:42:44 and achieved 188 points.

158

Scott Martin (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 42nd with a time of 00:50:43 and achieved 158 points.

158

Linggesh Gopaul (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 43rd with a time of 00:50:44 and achieved 158 points.

1190 9
18 FALLIBROOME HS 6
289

Ailsa Hay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:32:52 and achieved 289 points.

160

Joshua Van Der Ploeg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 41st with a time of 00:50:26 and achieved 160 points.

160

Joshua Robbins (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 40th with a time of 00:50:25 and achieved 160 points.

153

Olivia Gilmore (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 45th with a time of 00:52:32 and achieved 153 points.

153

Emily Green (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 45th with a time of 00:52:32 and achieved 153 points.

0

Ben Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

915 8
19 ALDERLEY EDGE SFG 1
620

Lucy Snelson (G11) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:29:18 and achieved 620 points.

0

Hattie Rigby (G7) competing on WHITE finished 14th with a time of 00:33:54 and achieved 0 points.

0

Clarissa Rigby (G4) competing on WHITE finished 9th with a time of 00:27:45 and achieved 0 points.

0

Lucy Ferris (G7) competing on WHITE finished 13th with a time of 00:33:50 and achieved 0 points.

0

Emma Ferris (G6) competing on WHITE finished 11th with a time of 00:27:48 and achieved 0 points.

  620 7
20 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
287

Nameer Hossain (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:27:58 and achieved 287 points.

0

Sarim Mirza (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Daniel Atkinson (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

      287 6
21 BRIDGEWATER 4
154

Alex Taylor (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 44th with a time of 00:52:07 and achieved 154 points.

0

Bryn Horne-Thornton (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Daniel Given (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Tom Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

William Mansfield-Hickman (B10) competing on GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

  154 5
Thurstaston held on 2013-11-30
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
757

Edward Harvey (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:31:26 and achieved 757 points.

750

Joshua Dixon (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:21:37 and achieved 750 points.

737

Bethany Sloan (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:32:19 and achieved 737 points.

669

Niomi Fischer (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:27:08 and achieved 669 points.

660

Finn Chapman (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:24:33 and achieved 660 points.

657

Saul Skirvin (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:32:57 and achieved 657 points.

4230 25
2 HELSBY HS 1
901

Dan Weaver (B9) competing on GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:38:41 and achieved 901 points.

674

Ed Webber (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:24:05 and achieved 674 points.

648

Evelyn Elmes (G10) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:53:51 and achieved 648 points.

621

Ben Jones (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:43:31 and achieved 621 points.

494

Willow Moody (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 01:01:15 and achieved 494 points.

370

Mitchil Collins (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:28:12 and achieved 370 points.

3708 24
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2
612

Joshua Pearson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:35:22 and achieved 612 points.

609

Nathaneal Horton (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:44:24 and achieved 609 points.

598

Charlie Jordan (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:45:18 and achieved 598 points.

574

Molly Warnke (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:47:11 and achieved 574 points.

570

Edward de Sousa (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:41:46 and achieved 570 points.

569

Sam Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:41:49 and achieved 569 points.

3532 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 3
558

Ellen Wilkinson (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:42:42 and achieved 558 points.

548

Harry Brown (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:29:38 and achieved 548 points.

532

Jack Dymond (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:40:39 and achieved 532 points.

519

Laura Harrington (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:45:49 and achieved 519 points.

516

Megan Francis (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:26:40 and achieved 516 points.

514

Anthony Gibbons (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:27:45 and achieved 514 points.

3187 22
5 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
800

James Stott (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:27:03 and achieved 800 points.

660

Harry Coleshill (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:20:37 and achieved 660 points.

440

William Wasson (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:36:50 and achieved 440 points.

416

Bede Abbott-White (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:38:55 and achieved 416 points.

288

Joshua Stapleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 41st with a time of 00:40:29 and achieved 288 points.

286

Kamran Rashid (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 42nd with a time of 00:40:57 and achieved 286 points.

2890 21
6 FORMBY HS 1
560

James Carr (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:20:53 and achieved 560 points.

559

Ben Nel (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:20:55 and achieved 559 points.

470

Jasmine Ryder Hatfield (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:29:19 and achieved 470 points.

433

Eleanor Horswell (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:27:03 and achieved 433 points.

433

Cassie Bradshaw (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:27:03 and achieved 433 points.

385

Daisy Williams - Tranter (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 26th with a time of 00:30:21 and achieved 385 points.

2840 20
7 BRIDGEWATER 1
500

Robbie Giles (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:18:41 and achieved 500 points.

482

Stuart Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:24:18 and achieved 482 points.

479

Morgan Hindle (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:21:48 and achieved 479 points.

445

Jack Singleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:26:16 and achieved 445 points.

442

Charlotte Cross (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:26:24 and achieved 442 points.

440

Julia Ferran (G9) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:26:36 and achieved 440 points.

2788 19
8 FALLIBROOME HS 4
485

Phillip de Sousa (B13) competing on GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:57:31 and achieved 485 points.

483

Ailsa Hay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:28:32 and achieved 483 points.

483

Katherine Rushworth (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:28:32 and achieved 483 points.

481

Daniel Kite (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:44:58 and achieved 481 points.

419

Asger Moston (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:24:58 and achieved 419 points.

419

Nicholas Day (B13) competing on GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 01:06:35 and achieved 419 points.

2770 18
9 SANDBACH S 1
923

Toby Brady (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:29:20 and achieved 923 points.

679

Ewan Darlington (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:39:53 and achieved 679 points.

439

Thomas Entwistle (B13) competing on GREEN finished 30th with a time of 01:03:35 and achieved 439 points.

424

Alex Robinson (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:56:09 and achieved 424 points.

0

James Entwistle (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

  2465 17
10 BRIDGEWATER 2
435

Sam Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:26:50 and achieved 435 points.

429

Sarah Jackson (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:24:21 and achieved 429 points.

403

Ben Marshall (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:29:02 and achieved 403 points.

399

George Bogg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:29:21 and achieved 399 points.

398

Katie Ledwith (G10) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:26:15 and achieved 398 points.

381

Tom Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:30:44 and achieved 381 points.

2445 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 5
381

Anna Harrington (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 01:02:35 and achieved 381 points.

381

Thomas Warnke (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:30:46 and achieved 381 points.

378

James Paulson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:30:53 and achieved 378 points.

369

Matthew Browne (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 18th with a time of 00:44:01 and achieved 369 points.

352

Angus Currie (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 36th with a time of 01:07:37 and achieved 352 points.

335

Joshua Van Der Ploeg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 34th with a time of 00:34:58 and achieved 335 points.

2196 15
12 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
644

Jack Blanchflower (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:33:36 and achieved 644 points.

450

Tom French (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:31:42 and achieved 450 points.

441

James Howe (B12) competing on GREEN finished 28th with a time of 01:03:11 and achieved 441 points.

413

Alex Head-Rapson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:52:22 and achieved 413 points.

241

Michael Rumle (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 39th with a time of 01:29:44 and achieved 241 points.

0

Michael Hillesdon (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

2189 14
13 BRIDGEWATER 3
379

Alex Taylor (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:30:50 and achieved 379 points.

375

Alex Worthington (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:31:10 and achieved 375 points.

347

Dev Seth (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:33:42 and achieved 347 points.

344

Oliver Cross (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:33:54 and achieved 344 points.

326

Daniel Given (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 37th with a time of 00:35:47 and achieved 326 points.

280

Noah Eden (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 44th with a time of 00:41:43 and achieved 280 points.

2051 13
14 FALLIBROOME HS 6
333

Joshua Robbins (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 36th with a time of 00:35:02 and achieved 333 points.

327

Joseph O'Donovan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:43:38 and achieved 327 points.

314

Luke Harrison (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:45:32 and achieved 314 points.

310

Ben Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 37th with a time of 01:16:45 and achieved 310 points.

237

Zoe Dunn (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 48th with a time of 00:49:34 and achieved 237 points.

179

Emily Green (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 52nd with a time of 01:05:04 and achieved 179 points.

1700 12
15 1ST KINNERTON SCOUTS 1
625

Nina Jones (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:43:19 and achieved 625 points.

588

Saskia Jones (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:30:52 and achieved 588 points.

386

Philip Rowlands (B13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:56:00 and achieved 386 points.

      1599 11
16 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
401

Kara Morris (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:40:23 and achieved 401 points.

379

Sophie Sellar (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:42:50 and achieved 379 points.

361

Amber Jones (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:44:52 and achieved 361 points.

346

Olivia Porter (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:46:48 and achieved 346 points.

    1487 10
17 BIRKENHEAD 1
478

Sam Cross (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:33:55 and achieved 478 points.

305

Cahan O'Driscoll (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 39th with a time of 00:38:14 and achieved 305 points.

273

Talha Ebrahim (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 40th with a time of 00:38:17 and achieved 273 points.

0

Aden Husseyn (B6) competing on WHITE finished 12th with a time of 00:11:50 and achieved 0 points.

0

Nicholas Johnson (B6) competing on WHITE finished 13th with a time of 00:11:52 and achieved 0 points.

0

David Turner (B6) competing on WHITE finished 10th with a time of 00:11:29 and achieved 0 points.

1056 9
18 BRIDGEWATER 4
272

Linggesh Gopaul (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 46th with a time of 00:42:59 and achieved 272 points.

228

Scott Martin (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 49th with a time of 00:51:19 and achieved 228 points.

228

Sam Ward (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 50th with a time of 00:51:20 and achieved 228 points.

0

Alex Knowles (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

    728 8
Speke Hall held on 2014-01-18
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 SANDBACH S 1
974

Sam Pearson (B13) competing on GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:33:27 and achieved 974 points.

894

Ewan Darlington (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:27:27 and achieved 894 points.

864

Thomas Entwistle (B13) competing on GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:37:42 and achieved 864 points.

828

Matthew Appleton (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:26:03 and achieved 828 points.

730

Toby Brady (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:33:36 and achieved 730 points.

634

Jacob Wood (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:33:48 and achieved 634 points.

4924 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 1
944

Nicholas Day (B13) competing on GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:34:32 and achieved 944 points.

910

Tobias Halsey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:35:49 and achieved 910 points.

804

Edward de Sousa (B11) competing on GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:44:36 and achieved 804 points.

800

Saul Skirvin (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:24:32 and achieved 800 points.

720

Jessica de Sousa (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:38:09 and achieved 720 points.

718

Nathaneal Horton (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:34:12 and achieved 718 points.

4896 24
3 HELSBY HS 1
1175

Dan Weaver (B9) competing on GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:34:40 and achieved 1175 points.

820

Ben Jones (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:29:54 and achieved 820 points.

779

Evelyn Elmes (G10) competing on GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:52:16 and achieved 779 points.

626

Willow Moody (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 38th with a time of 00:43:57 and achieved 626 points.

626

James Halliwell (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 6th with a time of 00:34:14 and achieved 626 points.

596

Charlotte King (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:40:16 and achieved 596 points.

4622 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2
717

Edward Harvey (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:30:06 and achieved 717 points.

693

Pippa Wyer (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:34:37 and achieved 693 points.

689

Harry Brown (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:31:08 and achieved 689 points.

658

Joshua Pearson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:29:51 and achieved 658 points.

655

Ellen Wilkinson (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:33:00 and achieved 655 points.

652

Niomi Fischer (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:36:46 and achieved 652 points.

4064 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
628

Fraser Mackintosh (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 14th with a time of 00:34:23 and achieved 628 points.

623

Charlie Jordan (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:39:26 and achieved 623 points.

620

Bethany Sloan (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:34:49 and achieved 620 points.

615

Sam Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:35:07 and achieved 615 points.

613

Joshua Dixon (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:40:05 and achieved 613 points.

605

Angus Currie (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:35:41 and achieved 605 points.

3704 21
6 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
879

Jack Blanchflower (B12) competing on GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:37:04 and achieved 879 points.

776

Fraser Bangs (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:31:36 and achieved 776 points.

520

James Howe (B12) competing on GREEN finished 44th with a time of 01:02:42 and achieved 520 points.

508

Michael Hillesdon (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:42:31 and achieved 508 points.

497

Harry Cave (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:43:28 and achieved 497 points.

437

Harry Taaffe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 39th with a time of 00:44:54 and achieved 437 points.

3617 20
7 FALLIBROOME HS 4
596

Laura Harrington (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:36:11 and achieved 596 points.

584

Finn Chapman (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:42:04 and achieved 584 points.

548

Matthew Browne (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:39:07 and achieved 548 points.

544

Jacob Bradley (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:36:04 and achieved 544 points.

530

Daniel Kite (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:37:00 and achieved 530 points.

503

Anna Harrington (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 35th with a time of 00:42:57 and achieved 503 points.

3305 19
8 BRIDGEWATER 1
640

Robbie Giles (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 4th with a time of 00:33:28 and achieved 640 points.

605

Morgan Hindle (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:35:25 and achieved 605 points.

560

Alex Knowles (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:18:01 and achieved 560 points.

560

Sam Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:18:01 and achieved 560 points.

431

Julia Ferran (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 00:55:44 and achieved 431 points.

428

Charlotte Cross (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 28th with a time of 00:56:00 and achieved 428 points.

3224 18
9 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
1000

James Stott (B12) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:32:35 and achieved 1000 points.

623

Harry Coleshill (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:34:40 and achieved 623 points.

611

Bede Abbott-White (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:35:03 and achieved 611 points.

306

Edwin Michael (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 32nd with a time of 01:10:05 and achieved 306 points.

267

William Hargreaves (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 39th with a time of 00:37:45 and achieved 267 points.

242

Nameer Hossain (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 46th with a time of 00:41:44 and achieved 242 points.

3049 17
10 BIRKENHEAD 1
643

Sam Cross (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:38:11 and achieved 643 points.

525

David Turner (B6) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:19:13 and achieved 525 points.

525

Samarth Kumar (B6) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:19:13 and achieved 525 points.

493

Cahan O'Driscoll (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 6th with a time of 00:20:30 and achieved 493 points.

422

Grace Harvey (G6) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:28:11 and achieved 422 points.

422

Abigail Saverimutto (G6) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:28:10 and achieved 422 points.

3030 16
11 SANDBACH S 2
580

James Entwistle (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:37:14 and achieved 580 points.

546

James Thorne (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:34:33 and achieved 546 points.

541

Alex Robinson (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 28th with a time of 00:39:54 and achieved 541 points.

321

Adam Jose (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:31:30 and achieved 321 points.

321

Cameron Marsh (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:31:30 and achieved 321 points.

304

Adam Robertson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:33:09 and achieved 304 points.

2613 15
12 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
514

Kara Morris (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:41:40 and achieved 514 points.

503

Olivia Porter (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:42:38 and achieved 503 points.

414

Meg Roberts (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:51:47 and achieved 414 points.

391

Sophie Sellar (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 25th with a time of 00:54:48 and achieved 391 points.

378

Emma Brumby (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 29th with a time of 00:56:41 and achieved 378 points.

330

Aron Townsend (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:30:36 and achieved 330 points.

2530 14
13 FALLIBROOME HS 5
475

Theo Kent (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:41:17 and achieved 475 points.

445

Molly Warnke (G11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 44th with a time of 00:55:11 and achieved 445 points.

374

Joshua Robbins (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:27:02 and achieved 374 points.

341

Joseph O'Donovan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 00:55:15 and achieved 341 points.

337

Zoe Dunn (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:29:55 and achieved 337 points.

333

Asger Moston (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:27:03 and achieved 333 points.

2305 13
14 BRIDGEWATER 2
330

Sarah Jackson (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 30th with a time of 01:05:02 and achieved 330 points.

315

Katie Ledwith (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 31st with a time of 01:07:57 and achieved 315 points.

312

Jack Singleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:32:18 and achieved 312 points.

309

George Bogg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:32:36 and achieved 309 points.

304

Dev Seth (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:33:16 and achieved 304 points.

302

Daniel Given (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:33:21 and achieved 302 points.

1872 12
15 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
433

Arthur Beare (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:23:20 and achieved 433 points.

418

Oliver Roome (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 43rd with a time of 00:51:38 and achieved 418 points.

405

Alex Head-Rapson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 41st with a time of 00:48:28 and achieved 405 points.

319

Michael Rumle (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 45th with a time of 01:01:35 and achieved 319 points.

148

Euan Tarpey (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 60th with a time of 01:07:47 and achieved 148 points.

0

Chris Tobin (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

1723 11
16 FALLIBROOME HS 6
333

Jasper Wigmore (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 13th with a time of 00:27:04 and achieved 333 points.

330

Megan Francis (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 36th with a time of 00:36:02 and achieved 330 points.

291

James Paulson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:34:37 and achieved 291 points.

276

Thomas Warnke (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 00:36:33 and achieved 276 points.

218

Katherine Rushworth (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 54th with a time of 00:54:43 and achieved 218 points.

185

Olivia Gilmore (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 55th with a time of 00:54:47 and achieved 185 points.

1633 10
17 SANDBACH S 3
304

James White (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:33:09 and achieved 304 points.

255

Oliver Davies (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 40th with a time of 00:39:31 and achieved 255 points.

255

William Cottrell (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 40th with a time of 00:39:31 and achieved 255 points.

241

Joseph Sweeney (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 47th with a time of 00:41:47 and achieved 241 points.

241

Jackson Minshull (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 47th with a time of 00:41:47 and achieved 241 points.

232

Joshua Murrell (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 50th with a time of 00:43:20 and achieved 232 points.

1528 9
18 HELSBY HS 2
570

Ed Webber (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 36th with a time of 00:43:02 and achieved 570 points.

479

Mitchil Collins (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:44:46 and achieved 479 points.

451

Tom King (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 8th with a time of 00:22:22 and achieved 451 points.

0

Joshua Wilson (B9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

    1500 8
19 BRIDGEWATER 3
293

Oliver Cross (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:34:29 and achieved 293 points.

242

Bryn Horne-Thornton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 43rd with a time of 00:41:38 and achieved 242 points.

242

Sam Ward (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 44th with a time of 00:41:39 and achieved 242 points.

242

Stuart Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 45th with a time of 00:41:41 and achieved 242 points.

218

Scott Martin (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 51st with a time of 00:46:19 and achieved 218 points.

206

Noah Eden (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 52nd with a time of 00:49:08 and achieved 206 points.

1443 7
20 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 2
330

Scott Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:30:36 and achieved 330 points.

309

Tom Wood (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:29:09 and achieved 309 points.

281

Philip Wood (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:35:50 and achieved 281 points.

281

Jack Rowley (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:35:50 and achieved 281 points.

    1201 6
21= BIRKENHEAD 2
421

Erin Coughlan (G6) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:28:15 and achieved 421 points.

348

Madeleine Unsworth (G6) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:34:08 and achieved 348 points.

347

Alexandra Jones (G6) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:34:15 and achieved 347 points.

0

Aden Husseyn (B6) competing on WHITE finished 2nd with a time of 00:13:35 and achieved 0 points.

0

Cameron Brown (B6) competing on WHITE finished 4th with a time of 00:13:37 and achieved 0 points.

0

Nicholas Johnson (B6) competing on WHITE finished 2nd with a time of 00:13:35 and achieved 0 points.

1116 5
21= BRIDGEWATER 4
185

Linggesh Gopaul (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 53rd with a time of 00:54:32 and achieved 185 points.

0

Ben Marshall (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Alex Worthington (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Tom Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Alex Taylor (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

  185 5
21= FALLIBROOME HS 7
185

Emily Green (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 56th with a time of 00:54:48 and achieved 185 points.

0

Phillip de Sousa (B13) competing on GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Luke Harrison (B11) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Ben Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Joshua Van Der Ploeg (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

  185 5
21= MICKLE TRAFFORD 1
413

Daniel Brown (B6) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:24:26 and achieved 413 points.

0

Thomas Riley (B5) competing on WHITE finished 5th with a time of 00:14:19 and achieved 0 points.

0

Laura Richards (G6) competing on WHITE finished 1st with a time of 00:13:07 and achieved 0 points.

      413 5
21= SANDBACH S 4
165

Adam Gatley (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 59th with a time of 01:00:50 and achieved 165 points.

119

Austin Taylor (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 61st with a time of 01:25:04 and achieved 119 points.

119

Ethan Kelly (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 61st with a time of 01:25:04 and achieved 119 points.

112

Ashley Barber (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 63rd with a time of 01:30:02 and achieved 112 points.

112

Luca Battams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 63rd with a time of 01:30:02 and achieved 112 points.

0

James Irvine (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

627 5
Delamere East held on 2014-02-08
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 SANDBACH S 1
986

Ewan Darlington (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 2nd with a time of 00:32:00 and achieved 986 points.

957

Sam Pearson (B13) competing on GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:43:21 and achieved 957 points.

888

Toby Brady (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:35:34 and achieved 888 points.

838

George Southern (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:37:39 and achieved 838 points.

789

Matthew Appleton (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:35:13 and achieved 789 points.

701

Alex Robinson (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:39:39 and achieved 701 points.

5159 25
2 FALLIBROOME HS 1
934

Nathaneal Horton (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:33:46 and achieved 934 points.

900

Nicholas Day (B13) competing on GREEN finished 10th with a time of 00:46:06 and achieved 900 points.

871

Jessica de Sousa (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:40:33 and achieved 871 points.

858

Charlie Jordan (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:36:47 and achieved 858 points.

800

Saul Skirvin (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 1st with a time of 00:31:33 and achieved 800 points.

766

Joshua Pearson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:32:58 and achieved 766 points.

5129 24
3 HELSBY HS 1
1250

Dan Weaver (B9) competing on GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:41:29 and achieved 1250 points.

908

Evelyn Elmes (G10) competing on GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:57:07 and achieved 908 points.

899

Ben Jones (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:35:05 and achieved 899 points.

793

Ed Webber (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:39:49 and achieved 793 points.

599

Willow Moody (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 35th with a time of 00:58:56 and achieved 599 points.

470

Charlotte King (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 00:43:40 and achieved 470 points.

4919 23
4 FALLIBROOME HS 2
748

Ellen Wilkinson (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:37:07 and achieved 748 points.

736

Bethany Sloan (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:37:45 and achieved 736 points.

729

Jack Dymond (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:34:38 and achieved 729 points.

717

Edward Harvey (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 18th with a time of 00:38:41 and achieved 717 points.

700

Matthew Browne (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:26:13 and achieved 700 points.

699

Laura Harrington (G12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:39:45 and achieved 699 points.

4329 22
5 FALLIBROOME HS 3
690

Jacob Bradley (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:36:35 and achieved 690 points.

638

Jasper Wigmore (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:28:48 and achieved 638 points.

594

Sam Amey (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:46:47 and achieved 594 points.

560

Harry Brown (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 11th with a time of 00:32:48 and achieved 560 points.

512

Theo Kent (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:49:16 and achieved 512 points.

496

Angus Currie (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:55:56 and achieved 496 points.

3490 21
6 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
986

Harry Coleshill (B11) competing on GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:46:17 and achieved 986 points.

768

James Stott (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:32:53 and achieved 768 points.

485

Bede Abbott-White (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:37:53 and achieved 485 points.

468

William Wasson (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:39:16 and achieved 468 points.

356

Joshua Stapleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:23:46 and achieved 356 points.

304

Nameer Hossain (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:27:47 and achieved 304 points.

3367 20
7 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
780

Fraser Bangs (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:40:28 and achieved 780 points.

600

Jack Blanchflower (B12) competing on GREEN finished 29th with a time of 01:09:11 and achieved 600 points.

473

Michael Hillesdon (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 00:58:43 and achieved 473 points.

469

Arthur Beare (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:18:00 and achieved 469 points.

466

James Howe (B12) competing on GREEN finished 38th with a time of 01:29:04 and achieved 466 points.

415

Alex Head-Rapson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 36th with a time of 01:00:46 and achieved 415 points.

3203 19
8 SANDBACH S 2
676

Jacob Wood (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:27:07 and achieved 676 points.

658

George Farren (B12) competing on GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 01:03:00 and achieved 658 points.

560

Ben Laxton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:15:05 and achieved 560 points.

365

James White (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:23:09 and achieved 365 points.

361

James Stanier (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:23:21 and achieved 361 points.

336

Ben Short (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:25:09 and achieved 336 points.

2956 18
9 1ST KINNERTON SCOUTS 1
728

Saskia Jones (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:48:34 and achieved 728 points.

613

Nina Jones (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:51:30 and achieved 613 points.

551

Eve Halliday (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:33:18 and achieved 551 points.

402

Heather Bunning (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 33rd with a time of 00:51:10 and achieved 402 points.

308

Joshua Gregory (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:27:26 and achieved 308 points.

297

Morgan Roberts (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:28:25 and achieved 297 points.

2899 17
10 FALLIBROOME HS 4
487

Anna Harrington (G13) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 00:56:59 and achieved 487 points.

471

Joshua Dixon (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 21st with a time of 00:38:59 and achieved 471 points.

456

Finn Chapman (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 00:40:11 and achieved 456 points.

441

Fraser Mackintosh (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 38th with a time of 01:02:54 and achieved 441 points.

431

Ailsa Hay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:23:09 and achieved 431 points.

394

Anthony Gibbons (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 25th with a time of 00:41:02 and achieved 394 points.

2680 16
11 BRIDGEWATER 1
603

Robbie Giles (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:30:27 and achieved 603 points.

554

Morgan Hindle (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:33:10 and achieved 554 points.

449

Sam Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:18:46 and achieved 449 points.

392

Isabel Mitchell (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 34th with a time of 00:52:26 and achieved 392 points.

316

Charlotte Cross (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 36th with a time of 01:04:54 and achieved 316 points.

288

Dev Seth (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:29:14 and achieved 288 points.

2602 15
12 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
750

Tom Wood (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:24:28 and achieved 750 points.

608

Kara Morris (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 9th with a time of 00:30:14 and achieved 608 points.

592

Scott Williams (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:34:42 and achieved 592 points.

181

Aron Townsend (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 54th with a time of 00:46:50 and achieved 181 points.

104

Philip Wood (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 64th with a time of 01:21:07 and achieved 104 points.

0

Jack Rowley (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

2235 14
13 FALLIBROOME HS 5
340

Olivia Gilmore (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:24:47 and achieved 340 points.

340

Emily Green (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:24:47 and achieved 340 points.

340

Luke Harrison (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 29th with a time of 00:47:28 and achieved 340 points.

327

Joseph O'Donovan (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 31st with a time of 00:49:30 and achieved 327 points.

327

Megan Francis (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:30:27 and achieved 327 points.

326

Joshua Van Der Ploeg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:25:53 and achieved 326 points.

2000 13
14 FALLIBROOME HS 6
323

Joshua Robbins (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:26:06 and achieved 323 points.

290

Asger Moston (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:26:02 and achieved 290 points.

289

Rory Allen (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:26:05 and achieved 289 points.

284

Ben Amey (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 35th with a time of 00:57:00 and achieved 284 points.

283

James Paulson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:29:52 and achieved 283 points.

271

Katherine Rushworth (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 45th with a time of 00:36:44 and achieved 271 points.

1740 12
15 SANDBACH S 3
335

Joseph Sweeney (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:25:14 and achieved 335 points.

295

Oliver Matthews (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:28:36 and achieved 295 points.

295

Kieran Poydell (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:28:39 and achieved 295 points.

273

James Irvine (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:30:57 and achieved 273 points.

270

Oliver Davies (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 34th with a time of 00:31:16 and achieved 270 points.

265

Matthew Dalton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 36th with a time of 00:32:00 and achieved 265 points.

1733 11
16 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
409

Harry Taaffe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 37th with a time of 01:01:43 and achieved 409 points.

316

Chris Tobin (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:26:39 and achieved 316 points.

269

Euan Tarpey (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 00:31:23 and achieved 269 points.

265

Michael Rumle (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 41st with a time of 01:35:11 and achieved 265 points.

0

Harry Cave (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

  1259 10
17 BIRKENHEAD 1
490

Cahan O'Driscoll (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:17:14 and achieved 490 points.

251

Samarth Kumar (B6) competing on YELLOW finished 37th with a time of 00:33:43 and achieved 251 points.

245

Aden Husseyn (B6) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 00:34:23 and achieved 245 points.

245

Cameron Brown (B6) competing on YELLOW finished 39th with a time of 00:34:27 and achieved 245 points.

    1231 9
18 BRIDGEWATER 2
288

Oliver Cross (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 28th with a time of 00:29:17 and achieved 288 points.

224

Ben Marshall (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 47th with a time of 00:37:48 and achieved 224 points.

192

Sam Ward (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 53rd with a time of 00:43:55 and achieved 192 points.

148

Tom Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 58th with a time of 00:57:02 and achieved 148 points.

146

Bryn Horne-Thornton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 59th with a time of 00:58:17 and achieved 146 points.

132

Stuart Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 60th with a time of 01:04:08 and achieved 132 points.

1130 8
19 SANDBACH S 4
210

Robert Kelly (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 49th with a time of 00:40:19 and achieved 210 points.

209

Hugh Leydon (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 50th with a time of 00:40:25 and achieved 209 points.

179

Cameron Marsh (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 56th with a time of 00:47:09 and achieved 179 points.

179

Adam Jose (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 55th with a time of 00:47:00 and achieved 179 points.

0

James Entwistle (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Kieran Bennett (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

777 7
20 CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
264

Edwin Michael (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:28:39 and achieved 264 points.

242

Kamran Rashid (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 40th with a time of 00:34:52 and achieved 242 points.

167

Daniel Atkinson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 57th with a time of 00:50:53 and achieved 167 points.

      673 6
21= ALDERLEY EDGE SFG 1
259

Hattie Rigby (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 48th with a time of 00:38:26 and achieved 259 points.

231

Chloe Mattinson (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 44th with a time of 00:36:29 and achieved 231 points.

0

Clarissa Rigby (G4) competing on WHITE finished 1st with a time of 00:12:10 and achieved 0 points.

0

Lucy Ferris (G7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

    490 5
21= BRIDGEWATER 3
125

Linggesh Gopaul (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 61st with a time of 01:07:59 and achieved 125 points.

125

Jack Singleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 62nd with a time of 01:08:00 and achieved 125 points.

122

George Bogg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 63rd with a time of 01:09:09 and achieved 122 points.

0

Julia Ferran (G9) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Scott Martin (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Alex Knowles (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

372 5
Sefton held on 2014-03-08
  Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Points
1 FALLIBROOME HS 1
1100

Matthew Fellbaum (B11) competing on GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:30:27 and achieved 1100 points.

1018

Edward Harvey (B11) competing on GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:32:56 and achieved 1018 points.

1004

Nathaneal Horton (B8) competing on GREEN finished 20th with a time of 00:37:55 and achieved 1004 points.

966

Charlie Jordan (B9) competing on GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:39:24 and achieved 966 points.

917

Nicholas Day (B13) competing on GREEN finished 9th with a time of 00:33:12 and achieved 917 points.

893

Saul Skirvin (B12) competing on GREEN finished 11th with a time of 00:34:06 and achieved 893 points.

5898 25
2 SANDBACH S 1
981

Ewan Darlington (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 3rd with a time of 00:28:27 and achieved 981 points.

962

Sam Pearson (B13) competing on GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:31:40 and achieved 962 points.

910

George Southern (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 5th with a time of 00:30:41 and achieved 910 points.

874

Thomas Entwistle (B13) competing on GREEN finished 13th with a time of 00:34:51 and achieved 874 points.

763

George Farren (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 4th with a time of 00:29:17 and achieved 763 points.

755

Ben Laxton (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 5th with a time of 00:30:08 and achieved 755 points.

5245 24
3 FALLIBROOME HS 2
888

Tobias Halsey (B13) competing on GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:34:17 and achieved 888 points.

821

Joshua Pearson (B12) competing on GREEN finished 16th with a time of 00:37:05 and achieved 821 points.

807

Phillip de Sousa (B13) competing on GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:37:45 and achieved 807 points.

700

Jack Dymond (B12) competing on GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:43:30 and achieved 700 points.

689

Daniel Kite (B12) competing on GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:44:11 and achieved 689 points.

676

Molly Warnke (G11) competing on GREEN finished 42nd with a time of 00:56:18 and achieved 676 points.

4581 23
4 HELSBY HS 1
1074

Dan Weaver (B9) competing on GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:35:26 and achieved 1074 points.

846

Ben Jones (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 6th with a time of 00:32:58 and achieved 846 points.

697

Willow Moody (G9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 21st with a time of 00:44:53 and achieved 697 points.

680

Ed Webber (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 15th with a time of 00:41:03 and achieved 680 points.

560

Tom King (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 1st with a time of 00:15:39 and achieved 560 points.

506

Mitchil Collins (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 15th with a time of 00:40:08 and achieved 506 points.

4363 22
5 CHEADLE HULME SCH 1
866

Harry Coleshill (B11) competing on GREEN finished 22nd with a time of 00:38:41 and achieved 866 points.

750

Bede Abbott-White (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 1st with a time of 00:27:05 and achieved 750 points.

713

William Wasson (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 3rd with a time of 00:28:31 and achieved 713 points.

645

Edwin Michael (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 7th with a time of 00:31:31 and achieved 645 points.

430

Nameer Hossain (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 9th with a time of 00:20:25 and achieved 430 points.

378

Daniel Atkinson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 16th with a time of 00:23:09 and achieved 378 points.

3782 21
6 FALLIBROOME HS 3
674

Bethany Sloan (G13) competing on GREEN finished 37th with a time of 00:49:40 and achieved 674 points.

672

Jessica de Sousa (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 23rd with a time of 00:46:29 and achieved 672 points.

648

Ellen Wilkinson (G12) competing on GREEN finished 39th with a time of 00:51:43 and achieved 648 points.

609

Laura Harrington (G12) competing on GREEN finished 41st with a time of 00:54:56 and achieved 609 points.

560

Anna Harrington (G13) competing on GREEN finished 45th with a time of 00:59:49 and achieved 560 points.

559

Zoe Dunn (G8) competing on ORANGE finished 16th with a time of 00:40:46 and achieved 559 points.

3722 20
7 MERCHANT TAYLORS 1
763

Jack Blanchflower (B12) competing on GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:39:55 and achieved 763 points.

666

Arthur Beare (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 10th with a time of 00:34:09 and achieved 666 points.

534

James Howe (B12) competing on GREEN finished 43rd with a time of 00:57:02 and achieved 534 points.

519

Chris Tobin (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 2nd with a time of 00:16:52 and achieved 519 points.

497

Michael Hillesdon (B11) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 25th with a time of 00:49:24 and achieved 497 points.

494

Oliver Roome (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 27th with a time of 00:49:43 and achieved 494 points.

3473 19
8 SANDBACH S 2
739

Connor Smith (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 8th with a time of 00:33:13 and achieved 739 points.

735

Jacob Wood (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 2nd with a time of 00:27:39 and achieved 735 points.

561

Alex Robinson (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 19th with a time of 00:43:47 and achieved 561 points.

549

Kieran Bennett (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 14th with a time of 00:36:59 and achieved 549 points.

473

Matthew Dalton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 5th with a time of 00:18:30 and achieved 473 points.

365

Owen Procter (B10) competing on ORANGE finished 23rd with a time of 00:48:57 and achieved 365 points.

3422 18
9 BRIDGEWATER 1
708

Sam Williams (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 8th with a time of 00:32:06 and achieved 708 points.

641

Ben Marshall (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 12th with a time of 00:35:31 and achieved 641 points.

540

Robbie Giles (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 30th with a time of 00:51:42 and achieved 540 points.

520

Morgan Hindle (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 32nd with a time of 00:53:42 and achieved 520 points.

500

Alex Knowles (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 3rd with a time of 00:17:31 and achieved 500 points.

405

Dev Seth (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 27th with a time of 00:56:13 and achieved 405 points.

3314 17
10 1ST KINNERTON SCOUTS 1
757

Saskia Jones (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 17th with a time of 00:41:19 and achieved 757 points.

754

Kitty Jones (G13) competing on GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 00:44:28 and achieved 754 points.

726

Nina Jones (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 12th with a time of 00:38:26 and achieved 726 points.

318

Heather Bunning (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 35th with a time of 01:11:43 and achieved 318 points.

279

Eve Halliday (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 36th with a time of 01:12:52 and achieved 279 points.

252

Joshua Gregory (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 36th with a time of 00:34:46 and achieved 252 points.

3086 16
11 FALLIBROOME HS 4
555

Finn Chapman (B9) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 29th with a time of 00:50:16 and achieved 555 points.

521

Ailsa Hay (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 7th with a time of 00:19:50 and achieved 521 points.

497

Anthony Gibbons (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 26th with a time of 00:49:27 and achieved 497 points.

484

Luke Harrison (B11) competing on ORANGE finished 13th with a time of 00:36:57 and achieved 484 points.

475

Asger Moston (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 19th with a time of 00:42:43 and achieved 475 points.

465

Megan Francis (G7) competing on YELLOW finished 14th with a time of 00:22:14 and achieved 465 points.

2997 15
12 ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 1
844

Tom Wood (B8) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 7th with a time of 00:33:06 and achieved 844 points.

589

Kara Morris (G10) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 24th with a time of 00:47:27 and achieved 589 points.

363

Amber Jones (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 00:56:03 and achieved 363 points.

340

Emma Brumby (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 31st with a time of 00:59:42 and achieved 340 points.

339

Sophie Sellar (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 32nd with a time of 01:00:02 and achieved 339 points.

329

Meg Roberts (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 33rd with a time of 01:01:43 and achieved 329 points.

2804 14
13 BRIDGEWATER 2
403

Daniel Given (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 11th with a time of 00:21:44 and achieved 403 points.

402

Jack Singleton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 12th with a time of 00:21:48 and achieved 402 points.

385

Julia Ferran (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 30th with a time of 00:59:06 and achieved 385 points.

385

Charlotte Cross (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 28th with a time of 00:59:00 and achieved 385 points.

375

Oliver Cross (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 17th with a time of 00:23:24 and achieved 375 points.

371

Tom Ledger (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 18th with a time of 00:23:35 and achieved 371 points.

2321 13
14 FALLIBROOME HS 5
419

Jasper Wigmore (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 22nd with a time of 00:48:29 and achieved 419 points.

380

Rory Allen (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 10th with a time of 00:20:35 and achieved 380 points.

314

Kirsty Turpin (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 24th with a time of 00:27:58 and achieved 314 points.

301

Olivia Gilmore (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:29:07 and achieved 301 points.

301

Emily Green (G8) competing on YELLOW finished 27th with a time of 00:29:07 and achieved 301 points.

272

Joshua Van Der Ploeg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 33rd with a time of 00:32:15 and achieved 272 points.

1987 12
15 BRIDGEWATER 3
364

Alex Worthington (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 20th with a time of 00:24:05 and achieved 364 points.

363

Sarah Jackson (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 24th with a time of 00:56:03 and achieved 363 points.

344

Katie Ledwith (G10) competing on ORANGE finished 29th with a time of 00:59:03 and achieved 344 points.

309

George Bogg (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 25th with a time of 00:28:22 and achieved 309 points.

276

Sam Ward (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 31st with a time of 00:31:49 and achieved 276 points.

276

Noah Eden (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 30th with a time of 00:31:45 and achieved 276 points.

1932 11
16 MERCHANT TAYLORS 2
418

Harry Taaffe (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 31st with a time of 00:53:25 and achieved 418 points.

382

Alex Head-Rapson (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 33rd with a time of 00:58:29 and achieved 382 points.

369

Michael Rumle (B12) competing on LIGHT GREEN finished 34th with a time of 01:00:35 and achieved 369 points.

288

Euan Tarpey (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 29th with a time of 00:30:19 and achieved 288 points.

0

Harry Cave (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Jacob Foster (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

1457 10
17 BIRKENHEAD 1
425

Elliott Casey (B8) competing on YELLOW finished 4th with a time of 00:18:25 and achieved 425 points.

349

Talha Ebrahim (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 15th with a time of 00:22:25 and achieved 349 points.

328

Tom Parkes (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 19th with a time of 00:23:54 and achieved 328 points.

297

Cahan O'Driscoll (B7) competing on ORANGE finished 37th with a time of 01:16:32 and achieved 297 points.

0

Nicholas Johnson (B6) competing on WHITE finished 13th with a time of 00:13:21 and achieved 0 points.

0

Samarth Kumar (B6) competing on WHITE finished 14th with a time of 00:13:51 and achieved 0 points.

1399 9
18 HELSBY HS 2
496

James Halliwell (B8) competing on ORANGE finished 17th with a time of 00:40:58 and achieved 496 points.

470

Joshua Wilson (B9) competing on ORANGE finished 20th with a time of 00:43:16 and achieved 470 points.

405

Charlotte King (G9) competing on ORANGE finished 26th with a time of 00:56:10 and achieved 405 points.

      1371 8
19 BRIDGEWATER 4
232

Scott Martin (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 41st with a time of 00:37:47 and achieved 232 points.

232

Linggesh Gopaul (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 40th with a time of 00:37:45 and achieved 232 points.

211

Will Street (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 43rd with a time of 00:41:34 and achieved 211 points.

211

Bryn Horne-Thornton (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 42nd with a time of 00:41:29 and achieved 211 points.

204

Alex Taylor (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 44th with a time of 00:42:49 and achieved 204 points.

202

Stuart Williams (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 45th with a time of 00:43:34 and achieved 202 points.

1292 7
20 SANDBACH S 3
346

Adam Jose (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 21st with a time of 00:25:18 and achieved 346 points.

339

Alex Jones (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 22nd with a time of 00:25:55 and achieved 339 points.

224

Ed Pugh (B9) competing on YELLOW finished 37th with a time of 00:34:55 and achieved 224 points.

0

Luke Cronin (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

James Irvine (B7) competing on YELLOW did not score due to a mispunch.

0

James White (B7) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

909 6
21= CHEADLE HULME SCH 2
256

Kamran Rashid (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 35th with a time of 00:34:10 and achieved 256 points.

241

William Hargreaves (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 38th with a time of 00:36:28 and achieved 241 points.

0

Joshua Stapleton (B7) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

      497 5
21= FALLIBROOME HS 6
183

James Paulson (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 46th with a time of 00:47:39 and achieved 183 points.

182

Joshua Robbins (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 47th with a time of 00:48:19 and achieved 182 points.

0

Niomi Fischer (G8) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Fraser Mackintosh (B10) competing on LIGHT GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Matthew Browne (B8) competing on ORANGE did not score due to a mispunch.

0

Jacob Bradley (B12) competing on GREEN did not score due to a mispunch.

365 5
21= ST BRIGID'S SCHOOL 2
316

James Hone (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 23rd with a time of 00:27:45 and achieved 316 points.

302

Jack Rowley (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 26th with a time of 00:29:01 and achieved 302 points.

274

Philip Wood (B7) competing on YELLOW finished 32nd with a time of 00:31:59 and achieved 274 points.

0

Ella Devany (G6) competing on WHITE finished 16th with a time of 00:18:29 and achieved 0 points.

0

Jade McClernon (G6) competing on WHITE finished 17th with a time of 00:22:37 and achieved 0 points.

0

Alfie Moorcroft (B6) competing on WHITE finished 11th with a time of 00:11:49 and achieved 0 points.

892 5

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Malcolm Irvine () (tel: 0151 648 7201)