skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2017 - 2018

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Freddie Kingsland STBR1006 354 469 692 781 - 2296
2 Caleb Riley FALL1003 458 528 512 673 - 2171
3 Tom Whieldon UPCH1001 560 560 455 560 - 2135
4 William Chandler FALL1001 475 0 596 629 - 1700
5 Thomas Wright FALL1006 281 209 276 469 - 1235
6 Connor Ireland UPCH1002 462 - 414 349 - 1225
7 George Ramscar FALL1080 - 277 407 517 - 1201
8 Justin Bell UPCH1004 346 307 0 470 - 1123
9 Josh Wareham BRID1031 - 259 491 210 - 960
10 George Crowder CHES1002 0 367 560 - - 927
11 Adam Cousins MT1013 426 406 - - - 832
12 Elliot Barlow CDLH1018 - 361 441 - - 802
13 Christian Williams BRID1030 - 260 412 0 - 672
14 Callum Mentha MT1011 0 333 286 0 - 619
15 Cameron Blundell BRID1004 - 217 280 - - 497
16 Aadi Whitlock FALL1005 364 - - - - 364
17 Henry Poole MT1022 140 - - - - 140
18= Ben McGlashan UPCH1007 - 0 0 - - 0
18= Hadin Saghir MT1026 0 0 0 0 - 0
18= Hugh Bonner MT1014 0 - - - - 0
18= Tom Gwyther UPCH1003 0 0 0 - - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Isla Barnes BIRK1006 452 432 541 416 - 1841
2 Eden Klemperer CHES1003 - 469 566 442 - 1477
3 Evie Eddie FALL1082 - 224 350 371 - 945
4 Emma Kyd FALL1010 419 246 - 264 - 929
5 Sarah Rossiter CHES1007 - 396 462 - - 858
6 Lucy Davies FALL1083 - - 350 371 - 721
7 Isabelle Barton FALL1007 421 - - 264 - 685
8 Anna Marshall BRID1003 - 182 243 145 - 570
9 Nia Townsend STBR1009 238 213 - - - 451
10 Lydia Williams STBR1016 238 - - - - 238
11 Anna Howard FALL1009 - 224 - - - 224
12= Alys Berryman BRID1001 - 196 - - - 196
12= Lois O'Rourke BRID1007 - 196 - - - 196
Individual B8 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Jack Wheelhouse BRID1015 504 449 436 473 - 1862
2 Alfie Wadbrook-McLay BRID1011 456 335 474 380 - 1645
3 Emile Stone-Bourgeois CDLH1017 395 360 346 540 - 1641
4 Jacob Tarbatt BRID1016 486 439 0 548 - 1473
5 Nathan Herbert FALL1018 - 388 428 588 - 1404
6 Theo Adamaski FALL1081 - 345 636 403 - 1384
7 Matthew Ledger BRID1018 0 371 325 501 - 1197
8 Nathan Williams MT1012 - 306 330 374 - 1010
9 Harry Clark MT1031 - - 486 393 - 879
10 Hemanth Bheemireddy MT1008 298 269 264 - - 831
11 Alwin Reji STBR1003 225 - 280 279 - 784
12 John Allan CDLH1001 233 - 396 0 - 629
13 Loftus Buckley MT1009 223 0 385 - - 608
14 Ben Middleton CDLH1013 246 318 0 0 - 564
15 Owen Elliot-Jones STBR1012 - 185 - 268 - 453
16 Tom Cunliffe MT1030 - - 449 - - 449
17 Isaac Dundas CHES1004 - 356 0 - - 356
18 William Matthews STBR1015 225 - - - - 225
19 Luca Crolla CDLH1004 191 - 0 0 - 191
20 Will Gillespie MT1032 - - - 160 - 160
21 Mark Anderton FALL1079 - 138 - - - 138
22= Alex D'Arcy MT1007 0 0 - - - 0
22= Edward Moore CDLH1019 - - - 0 - 0
22= Rohan Brown MT1027 0 - - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Maddie Bunn STBR1001 0 - 378 463 - 841
2 Lauren Smith FALL1017 - 295 - 412 - 707
3 Ruby Walsh BRID1008 - 249 307 0 - 556
4 Alys Harrison STBR1021 - - - 496 - 496
5 Morgan Pauptit FALL1015 - - - 277 - 277
6 Abigail Petrondas FALL1016 - - - 276 - 276
7 Lexie Barwell FALL1012 - 154 - - - 154
8 Alyssa Kouyate CDLH1009 0 - - - - 0
Individual B9 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Jake Williams BRID1020 983 953 794 750 - 3480
2 Henry Baylis FALL1024 613 665 - 615 - 1893
3 Joseph Herbet FALL1025 - - 908 790 - 1698
4 Thomas Lees CDLH1010 - 549 266 444 - 1259
5 Rowan Borrow CDLH1003 415 296 421 - - 1132
6 Oliver Bigley MT1006 356 314 - - - 670
7 Ed Dawe MT1005 333 258 - - - 591
8 Taylor Nettleton BLH1003 - 281 259 - - 540
9 Ben Huinga Leonard CDLH1008 494 - - - - 494
10 Adam Rogers BLH1002 284 - - - - 284
11 Jacob Millar MT1010 0 236 - - - 236
12 Jonathan Randall MT1029 - 183 - 0 - 183
Individual G9 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Anna Harris KGCH1002 - 1107 1400 - - 2507
2 Milly Collins FALL1022 739 773 - 568 - 2080
3 Johannah Crowder CHES1001 316 337 393 251 - 1297
4 Helen Marshall BLH1001 319 315 294 - - 928
5 Ruby Burnham FALL1021 0 248 0 512 - 760
6= Phoebe Buxton FALL1020 0 - 384 0 - 384
6= Rebecca Lambe FALL1023 0 - 384 0 - 384
Individual B10 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Oliver Smyth FALL1035 789 737 880 1100 - 3506
2 Alex Bell UPCH1005 660 660 660 620 - 2600
3 Aden Husseyn BIRK1003 591 572 314 484 - 1961
4 Alexander Pegg FALL1034 737 558 496 - - 1791
5 Benjamin Kyd FALL1032 - 880 729 0 - 1609
6 Kyle Allan FALL1029 - 282 488 516 - 1286
7 Jos Barfoot CDLH1002 0 421 470 350 - 1241
8 Simon Lawrence BIRK1005 298 0 222 486 - 1006
9 Tim Wheeler FALL1036 409 400 - - - 809
10 Reuben Force STBR1014 - 212 288 - - 500
11 Jacob Coveney FALL1030 - 443 - - - 443
12 James Ketel FALL1031 326 - - - - 326
Individual G10 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Bethan Jordan FALL1028 674 620 555 584 - 2433
2 Emma Weaver HELS1001 - 844 658 863 - 2365
Individual B11 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Sam Williams BRID1026 947 822 812 880 - 3461
2 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1016 671 790 667 637 - 2765
3 Tom Ledger BRID1029 739 763 634 560 - 2696
4 Ben Marshall BRID1023 773 832 583 - - 2188
5 Alex Knowles BRID1021 - 743 740 683 - 2166
6 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK1001 576 831 649 0 - 2056
7 Arthur Beare MT1004 718 - 584 - - 1302
8 Harry Buxton FALL1041 389 366 - 502 - 1257
9 Scott Martin BRID1027 311 249 209 353 - 1122
10 Stuart Williams BRID1028 560 0 - 549 - 1109
11 Joseph Risley BRID1024 490 252 334 - - 1076
12 Philip Wood STBR1002 - 760 - - - 760
13 Ayush Gopaul BRID1022 311 354 - - - 665
14 Jack Rowley STBR1020 - - - 396 - 396
15 Euan Tarpey MT1003 0 - - 383 - 383
16 James Paulson FALL1043 358 0 - - - 358
Individual G11 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Rebecca Wells BRID1025 725 693 638 605 - 2661
2 Grace Daye CDLH1005 489 435 519 679 - 2122
3 Lucy McDonald CDLH1012 0 816 685 0 - 1501
4 Ailsa Hay FALL1038 598 619 - - - 1217
5 Ellie Pilkington FALL1039 0 625 396 0 - 1021
6 Katherine Rushworth FALL1040 - 481 - 396 - 877
7 Megan Francis FALL1037 404 - 426 - - 830
8 Elizabeth Goodwin WKGS1001 439 - - - - 439
9 Keely McNulty FALL1071 0 - 246 - - 246
Individual B12 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Harry Brown FALL1052 800 571 791 842 - 3004
2 Freddie Clitheroe FALL1053 662 571 474 532 - 2239
3 Rory Allen FALL1051 - - 631 748 - 1379
4 Ray Win MT1002 - 531 356 430 - 1317
5 Tom Wood KGCH1001 - 1000 - - - 1000
6 Harry Kerr MT1001 0 585 - - - 585
7 Curtis Rodway UPCH1008 - - - 204 - 204
Individual G12 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Saskia Jones QS1001 754 - 732 820 - 2306
2 Hannah Hateley SJDE1002 - 882 1082 - - 1964
3 Jessica de Sousa FALL1045 - 559 558 - - 1117
4 Eleanor Hammer FALL1048 - 240 - 358 - 598
5 Abby Wheeler FALL1070 590 - - - - 590
6 Zoe Dunn FALL1046 - 329 234 - - 563
Individual B13 Ranking
Name SL ID* Queen's Park Sefton Park Alyn Waters Speke Hall Little Budworth Total Points#
1 Ryan Whittaker FALL1057 796 705 795 705 - 3001
2 Daniel Weaver SJDE1001 1000 933 1000 - - 2933
3 Charlie Jordan FALL1055 - 659 595 744 - 1998
4 Peter Milivojev CDLH1014 - 605 469 436 - 1510
5 Elliot Casey BIRK1002 228 - 212 - - 440

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Edward Jones () (tel: 07810 505616)