skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2015 - 2016

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Ethan Bryers BIRK1006 - - 760 589 801 699 2849
2 Joseph Hebbert FALL1005 - - 391 599 839 745 2574
3 Henry Baylis FALL1004 431 351 514 683 799 505 2501
4 Jake Williams BRID1001 374 560 535 560 560 725 2405
5 Tom Roberts FALL1054 431 388 454 0 - 0 1273
6 Thomas Lees CDLH1011 - - 491 267 - 484 1242
7 James Hargreaves CDLH1016 - - - 195 0 571 766
8 Charlie Ford BRID1005 162 323 249 0 0 - 734
9 Ben Huinga-Leonard CDLH1013 - 0 491 195 0 0 686
10 Sam Pilkington FALL1057 - - - - 491 - 491
11 David Eldridge SS1001 312 0 - - - - 312
12 Sam Sweeney SS1020 - - - - 286 - 286
13 Lewis Cotterill BRID1003 111 162 - - - - 273
14 Jack Tomkinson SS1018 - - - 270 0 - 270
15 Oliver Hodder CDLH1015 - - - 267 0 - 267
16= Scott McKinlay SBS1026 253 - - - - - 253
16= Thomas Clarke SBS1023 253 - - - - - 253
18 Jamie Gallacher SS1021 - - - - 251 - 251
19= Ben Myles SS1010 - - - - 0 - 0
19= Demetrios Sergi BIRK1007 - 0 0 0 0 - 0
19= Jack Anderson BIRK1008 - 0 0 0 0 0 0
19= Nathan Williams SS1017 - - - 0 - - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Anna Harris KS1001 1140 1147 1211 1247 - - 4745
2 Seren Dovey-Evans SBS1024 685 784 332 535 838 668 2975
3 Louisa Brammer HELS1014 497 - 642 617 629 647 2535
4 Emily O`Donoghue BRID1002 244 188 223 393 252 342 1231
5 Milly Collins FALL1001 356 - - 513 - - 869
6 Lily Kenningham KS1002 - 802 - - - - 802
7 Amy Weyman SBS1027 215 - 315 182 - - 712
8 Harriet Jones HELS1001 0 0 660 - - - 660
9 Jennifer Brown BRID1006 208 - 223 147 - - 578
10 Alicia Williams SBS1029 215 167 - 182 - - 564
11 Abbie Williams SBS1028 211 167 - 182 - - 560
12 Niamh Flanagan BRID1007 0 188 - - - 342 530
13 Molly Bowes CHS1001 422 - - - - - 422
14 Maisie Donahoe SBS1050 - - - - 375 - 375
15 Millie Robinson SBS1032 - - - - 373 - 373
16 Lola Fischer FALL1002 358 - - - - - 358
17 Katy Wakeman KS1003 - - 300 - - - 300
18 Sofia Thompson BRID1010 243 - - - - - 243
19 Izzy Wilkinson WHS1003 - - - 0 - - 0
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Edward Lewis FALL1013 710 750 - 514 800 790 3050
2 Jacob Coveney FALL1009 - 691 405 490 733 735 2649
3 Benjamin Kyd FALL1012 624 614 636 716 500 506 2590
4 Alexander Pegg FALL1014 355 644 495 645 670 - 2454
5 Leon Lovett CDLH1008 546 366 - 443 674 750 2413
6 Aden Husseyn BIRK1004 263 309 580 578 665 568 2391
7 Matthew Palmer BIRK1005 500 213 418 541 613 - 2072
8 Tim Wheeler FALL1015 353 - - 498 274 374 1499
9 James Ketel FALL1011 - 258 - 350 615 - 1223
10 Anay Shah CDLH1009 95 118 436 185 316 171 1108
11 Matthew Darlington SS1016 - - 375 370 - - 745
12 Kyle Allan FALL1007 353 - 0 355 - - 708
13 Riley Cole BRID1012 394 - 288 - - - 682
14 Tomos Harrison SBS1053 - - - - - 468 468
15 Robert Thomas SBS1054 - - - - - 455 455
16 Samuel Housley FALL1053 354 - - - - - 354
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Katie Wilson WHS1002 - - 879 815 687 804 3185
2 Emma Weaver HELS1004 591 503 578 - 794 549 2512
3 Bethan Jordan FALL1006 536 423 606 585 522 685 2412
4 Ellie Robinson HELS1003 350 - - 316 570 560 1796
5 Molly Jones HELS1002 627 489 0 - 0 - 1116
6 Annie Atkinson WHS1006 - - - 178 248 - 426
7 Carly Ward WHS1005 - - - - - 174 174
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Sam Williams BRID1030 1000 1000 948 846 1000 861 3948
2 Alex Knowles BRID1028 920 540 801 825 536 786 3332
3 James White SS1009 768 754 581 759 803 - 3084
4 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK1002 571 518 805 666 504 741 2783
5 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1004 426 726 635 571 621 588 2570
6 Ben Marshall BRID1029 516 0 543 500 606 606 2271
7 Scott Williams SBS1017 698 - 750 - 778 - 2226
8 Pavol Potocar SS1004 426 700 545 - 525 - 2196
9 Stuart Williams BRID1025 538 535 483 521 - 506 2100
10 William Hargreaves CDLH1005 484 550 486 0 440 429 1960
11 Philip Wood SBS1018 484 373 441 0 428 - 1726
12 Harry Buxton FALL1020 504 376 248 438 333 - 1651
13 Tom Ledger BRID1027 0 384 674 573 - - 1631
14 Joshua Van der Ploeg FALL1024 415 424 329 0 268 - 1436
15= Andrew Paulson FALL1022 388 419 204 - 255 358 1420
15= Noah Eden BRID1033 350 391 270 335 261 344 1420
17 Ayush Gopaul BRID1022 366 330 263 369 271 335 1400
18 Scott Martin BRID1026 454 368 276 0 298 208 1396
19 Euan Tarpey MT1010 - 310 391 294 - 218 1213
20 Sam Ward BRID1024 331 316 285 - - 233 1165
21 Arthur Beare MT1011 - 0 - 0 475 686 1161
22 Laurence Monks BRID1032 - 406 - 350 - 374 1130
23 Jack Rowley SBS1037 - 190 - 228 188 494 1100
24 James Paulson FALL1023 389 384 - 0 246 - 1019
25 Will Street BRID1013 - 324 - 366 285 0 975
26 Bryn Horne-Thornton BRID1023 316 325 - - - 239 880
27 Ben Laxton SS1008 659 - - - - - 659
28 Alex Watson SBS1036 - 195 - - 183 241 619
29 Matthew Dalton SS1011 566 - - - - - 566
30 Henry Thomas SBS1015 309 - - - 218 - 527
31 Brandon Oakes SS1014 279 0 - 173 0 - 452
32 Austin Taylor SS1013 219 - - - - - 219
33= Aaron Hunt SS1002 216 - - - - - 216
33= Hugh Leydon SS1003 216 - - - - - 216
35 Teddy Jackman MT1012 - 0 - - 0 0 0
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Lucy McDonald CDLH1006 672 426 0 785 840 711 3008
2 Elizabeth Goodwin WK1001 475 680 683 - 616 659 2638
3 Rebecca Wells BRID1014 624 620 542 588 535 524 2374
4 Megan Francis FALL1016 463 452 521 337 318 477 1913
5 Elinor Jones WK1004 494 518 392 466 - - 1870
6 Ailsa Hay FALL1018 434 - 354 - 244 508 1540
7 Katherine Rushworth FALL1019 375 405 319 344 244 - 1443
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Tom Wood SBS1013 - 1100 935 - 883 1088 4006
2 Nathanael Horton FALL1034 998 971 910 869 872 - 3751
3 Sam Cross BIRK1001 635 442 692 623 0 880 2830
4 Harry Brown FALL1032 537 539 567 629 690 595 2481
5 Harry Kerr MT1007 - 526 536 540 659 647 2382
6 Freddie Clitheroe FALL1055 350 482 359 477 527 559 2045
7 Rory Allen FALL1031 331 556 512 495 476 - 2039
8 Matthew Browne FALL1033 660 0 - 660 - 606 1926
9 Raymond Win MT1008 - 481 465 426 413 471 1843
10 Aled Pal LHS1001 - 394 593 - 564 - 1551
11 Asger Moston FALL1035 283 400 319 277 228 318 1320
12 Jasper Wigmore FALL1036 332 - - 287 538 - 1157
13 Eddie Holley SBS1038 - - - - 406 407 813
14 Jiorji Gunning CDLH1014 - 143 0 0 517 0 660
15 James Halliwell HELS1011 631 - - - - - 631
16 Kieran Shaughnessy CDLH1007 0 143 0 - 213 - 356
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Hateley WHS1001 1038 - 986 993 - 941 3958
2 Saskia Jones 1KIN1001 - 784 829 695 794 634 3102
3 Jessica de Sousa FALL1025 701 514 674 683 658 - 2716
4 Nomi Fischer FALL1027 606 588 - 581 565 - 2340
5 Abigail Wheeler FALL1030 533 - - 599 685 - 1817
6 Zoe Dunn FALL1026 396 - 514 440 - - 1350
7 Rosie Davies 462393 - - - - - 535 535
8= Emily Green FALL1029 - 201 - 0 - 314 515
8= Justice Wood FALL1056 - 201 - 0 - 314 515
10 Tanisha Neupane FALL1058 - - - - 259 - 259
11 Olivia Gilmore FALL1028 - 201 - - - - 201
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Dan Weaver HELS1007 1100 963 1100 1000 1100 1076 4376
2 Harry Simpson FALL1042 743 717 880 880 948 910 3618
3 Jack Blanchflower MT1001 - 774 659 878 699 890 3241
4 Charlie Jordan FALL1041 783 769 785 803 656 768 3140
5= Ryan Whittaker FALL1043 564 537 491 724 721 759 2768
5= Toby Brady SS1012 932 - 846 990 - - 2768
7 Robbie Giles BRID1034 519 432 465 620 645 693 2477
8 Ben Jones HELS1006 569 526 572 682 592 - 2415
9 Ed Webber HELS1009 590 540 512 607 562 596 2355
10 George Southern SS1006 773 754 - 685 - - 2212
11 Jack Fox-Marrs SS1015 - 735 722 695 - - 2152
12 Bede Abbott-White CDLH1012 0 804 579 723 - - 2106
13 Joshua Dixon FALL1040 572 605 757 - - - 1934
14 Ewan Darlington SS1007 - - 719 772 - - 1491
15 Peter Milivojev CDLH1010 389 488 420 0 - - 1297
16 Elliot Casey BIRK1003 - 263 329 240 213 425 1257
17 James Wright FALL1059 - - - - 387 660 1047
18 Daniel Ratcliffe BRID1050 - 407 380 - - - 787
19 Sol Bate BRID1046 - - 275 474 - - 749
20 Jack Ravenscroft BRID1055 - 328 413 - - - 741
21 Harry Abdy BRID1037 - 452 242 - - - 694
22 Ben Unsworth BRID1049 - 312 358 - - - 670
23 Cameron Muir BRID1051 - - 314 260 - - 574
24 Charlie Haining BRID1043 - - 264 233 - - 497
25 Taylor Evans-Thompson BRID1048 - - 221 224 - - 445
26 Aidan Coyne CDLH1003 403 - - - - - 403
27 Luke Dykes BRID1056 - 0 377 - - - 377
28 Nathan Webb BRID1053 - - 349 0 - - 349
29 Jordan Vaughan BRID1045 - - - 249 - - 249
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Pippa Wyer FALL1038 668 635 643 791 748 699 2906
2 Charlotte Watson SBS1010 - 611 - - 570 659 1840
3 Rachel McQuillian BRID1035 - 415 404 - - - 819
4 Elli Williams SBS1011 - 0 - - 431 365 796
5= Jasmin Cleaver BRID1040 - 396 399 - - - 795
5= Libby Howard BRID1041 - 396 399 - - - 795
7 Elsie Holley SBS1005 - 0 - - 463 0 463
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Samuel Amey FALL1045 869 775 0 1000 755 974 3618
2 Angus Currie FALL1046 678 492 649 601 557 653 2581
3 Alex Robinson SS1005 604 650 604 627 595 - 2485
4 Benjamin Amey FALL1044 550 0 645 550 542 693 2438
5 William Sparrow CDLH1002 - 461 - 665 - 741 1867
6 Cameron Ackroyd SBS1002 465 0 - 509 408 482 1864
7 Oliver Roome MT1005 - 440 - 563 451 - 1454
8 Anthony Gibbons FALL1047 - - - 479 458 461 1398
9 Jack Robinson HELS1015 - - - - - 389 389
10 Harry Cave MT1006 - 0 0 0 378 - 378
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Kara Morris SBS1003 - 614 526 - 629 - 1769
2 Isobel Jones WK1003 405 - 0 447 386 - 1238
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Edward Harvey FALL1052 924 862 830 - 796 963 3579
2 Edward de Sousa FALL1051 777 811 - - 756 1000 3344
3 Harry Coleshill CDLH1001 720 725 0 751 622 855 3051
4 Michael Hillesdon MT1003 - - - 512 - - 512
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Arrowe Park Hightown Dunes Reasheath Speke Hall Delamere East Sefton Park Total Points#
1 India Percival SBS1001 - 308 282 - 406 284 1280

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Martin Pickering () (tel: 01829 741 322)