skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League 2014 - 2015

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Leon Lovett CDLH1013 - 475 519 822 535 496 2372
2 Edward Lewis FALL1055 - 521 560 560 472 591 2232
3 Aden Husseyn BIRK1010 519 560 479 472 316 557 2115
4 Jacob Coveney FALL1067 - 521 476 - 472 547 2016
5 Matthew Palmer BIRK1011 413 560 419 472 363 0 1864
6 Riley Cole BRID1042 - 249 0 360 269 510 1388
7 Danny Urey BRID1044 - 288 0 363 - 512 1163
8 Reuben Force SBS1036 - - - 266 294 234 794
9 Anay Shah CDLH1014 - 241 133 - 101 185 660
10 Cameron Williams SBS1042 - - - 312 - 223 535
11 Ethan Ross 1DB1004 472 - - - - - 472
12 Sam Housley FALL1068 - - - 465 - - 465
13 Matthew Darlington SS1070 - - - 0 171 235 406
14 Stuart Ormrod SS1066 - 384 - - - - 384
15 Oliver Smyth FALL1065 322 - - - - - 322
16 Thomas Kingsland SBS1038 - - - 312 - - 312
17 James Fahey FAIR1021 - - - - - 266 266
18 Llyon Morgan-Read SBS1040 - - - 260 - - 260
19 Jonah Liptrott FALL1056 251 - - - - - 251
20 Michael Shannon FAIR1015 - - - - - 249 249
21 Rory Gilmore FALL1060 227 - - - - - 227
22= Daniel Walsh FAIR1003 - - - - - 0 0
22= George Wilson 2WK1004 - - - - - 0 0
22= Sean Malone FAIR1019 - - - - - 0 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Katie Wilson WHS1007 810 805 500 990 934 828 3562
2 Molly Jones HELS1014 686 792 518 696 827 518 3001
3 Bethan Jordan FALL1054 738 541 503 700 490 536 2515
4 Emma Weaver HELS1015 - 436 629 607 660 414 2332
5 Ellie Robinson HELS1017 446 518 477 386 - 578 2019
6 Charlotte Davis-McCoy SBS1035 - - - 300 295 287 882
7 Olivia Millington SBS1039 - - - 300 295 285 880
8 Katie Yen WHS1008 - - 289 231 - - 520
9 Clara Hernan-Gomez Alonso BIRK1016 394 - - - - - 394
10 Amelia Horne BRID1037 305 - - - - - 305
11 Kate Flanagan WHS1011 - - - 276 - - 276
12 Caitlan Wylie WHS1015 - - - 246 - - 246
13= Jasmine Findlay 2WK1005 - - - - - 0 0
13= Rhiannon Day 2WK1006 - - - - - 0 0
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Sam Williams BRID1026 750 750 - 541 750 750 3000
2 Alex Knowles BRID1025 545 671 509 661 636 649 2617
3 Cahan O'Driscoll BIRK1003 580 493 628 738 630 614 2610
4 Scott Williams SBS1013 685 614 578 695 501 553 2572
5 Ben Laxton SS1057 596 - 671 513 606 635 2508
6 Ben Marshall BRID1027 643 675 448 610 321 334 2376
7 Joshua Stapleton CDLH1009 653 313 499 628 - 436 2216
8 Tom King HELS1009 508 - 558 616 506 374 2188
9 Arthur Beare MT1013 633 501 520 0 498 - 2152
10 Tom Ledger BRID1024 500 613 493 398 295 0 2004
11 Oliver Cross BRID1031 390 534 395 625 359 386 1944
12 James White SS1048 - 558 599 758 - - 1915
13 Daniel Given BRID1030 406 449 448 568 - - 1871
14 Tom Gray BRID1032 366 384 410 603 348 - 1763
15 Daniel Atkinson CDLH1008 620 - 285 410 0 420 1735
16 Philip Wood SBS1012 423 363 465 435 - 194 1686
17 Stuart Williams BRID1017 261 353 324 531 471 266 1679
18 David Cook FALL1061 - - 263 409 408 555 1635
19 William Hargreaves CDLH1010 326 430 320 509 0 - 1585
20 James Paulson FALL1045 420 349 265 0 0 520 1554
21 Aron Townsend SBS1015 243 388 - 351 524 - 1506
22 Jack Singleton BRID1022 363 449 196 383 284 299 1494
23 Henry Thomas SBS1024 - 351 254 286 254 500 1391
24 Ayush Gopaul BRID1016 273 353 323 383 283 313 1372
25 Joshua Robbins FALL1038 353 416 291 278 206 293 1353
26 Joshua Van Der Ploeg FALL1040 291 339 0 321 380 0 1331
27 Andrew Paulson FALL1051 233 403 278 324 0 320 1325
28 Noah Eden BRID1033 321 309 248 185 200 335 1213
29 Harry Buxton FALL1064 281 226 301 323 269 - 1174
30 Harry Imisson BRID1034 220 275 288 - - 369 1152
31 George Bogg BRID1021 326 359 196 161 220 240 1145
32 Euan Tarpey MT1015 - 268 243 135 281 253 1045
33 Laurence Monks BRID1035 221 - 250 186 204 338 1013
34 Thomas Warnke FALL1046 - - - 331 500 - 831
35 Teddy Jackman MT1016 - 0 - 151 169 383 703
36 Scott Martin BRID1023 186 150 115 204 106 161 701
37 Pavel Potocar SS1067 - 263 - - - 425 688
38 Will Street BRID1013 258 149 93 - 176 0 676
39 Clayton Lord SS1068 - - - 220 0 446 666
40 Sam Ward BRID1018 - 0 115 161 215 155 646
41 Kamran Rashid CDLH1011 303 - - 336 - - 639
42 Shoaib Ahmad CDLH1018 - - 229 - - 329 558
43 Bryn Horne-Thornton BRID1020 233 149 0 155 - 0 537
44 Matthew Dalton SS1059 - - - - 0 536 536
45 James Hone SBS1017 - - - 309 - 199 508
46 Rhys Jones SBS1026 - - 223 245 - - 468
47 Ewan Ashton SBS1027 - - 223 241 - - 464
48 Joseph Sweeney SS1049 441 - - - - - 441
49 Rohan Kotecha CDLH1019 - - - - - 395 395
50 Dev Seth BRID1029 390 - - - - - 390
51 Alex Worthington BRID1028 265 0 - 0 106 - 371
52 James Black SS1051 - - - 291 - - 291
53 Robert Gillies FAIR1017 - - - - - 276 276
54 Jack Bray FAIR1009 - - - - - 238 238
55 Sean Keane FAIR1018 - - - - - 228 228
56 Alex Bettley SS1065 193 - - - - - 193
57= Callum Kroll FAIR1001 - - - - - 0 0
57= Callum O Toole 2WK1003 - - - - - 0 0
57= Jake Walker FAIR1010 - - - - - 0 0
57= Kieran O'Rourke FAIR1012 - - - - - 0 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Ailsa Hay FALL1028 489 431 462 535 402 - 1917
2 Rebecca Wells BRID1010 - 336 0 353 505 490 1684
3 Megan Francis FALL1020 253 316 307 346 312 340 1314
4 Katherine Rushworth FALL1047 - 335 281 0 300 0 916
5 Elinor Jones WK1004 - 421 0 - 459 - 880
6 Elizabeth Goodwin CHS1001 556 - - - - - 556
7= Ashlee Jones SBS1030 - - 241 - 253 - 494
7= Emma Philpott SBS1028 - - 241 - 253 - 494
9= Busi Peter SBS1029 - - 126 - - - 126
9= Catlin Davies SBS1031 - - 126 - - - 126
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Nathaneal Horton FALL1030 931 1058 1068 1148 860 815 4205
2 Tom Wood SBS1011 1093 1059 - - 1011 841 4004
3 Sam Cross BIRK1002 0 928 1121 678 0 670 3397
4 James Halliwell HELS1012 590 528 - 975 769 691 3025
5 Harry Brown FALL1005 656 665 598 608 561 451 2527
6 Jasper Wigmore FALL1044 705 601 451 645 381 401 2402
7 Matthew Browne FALL1004 651 496 523 514 676 - 2364
8 Rory Allen FALL1049 634 515 539 - 516 0 2204
9 Harry Kerr MT1017 - 471 575 0 585 535 2166
10 Asger Moston FALL1034 486 375 473 530 369 416 1905
11 Raymond Win MT1019 - - 321 421 615 483 1840
12 Elliott Casey BIRK1004 368 - 373 - 324 500 1565
13 Rahul Panikker MT1018 - - 0 618 - 446 1064
14 Kieran Bennett SS1029 499 0 406 - - - 905
15 Morgan Hindle BRID1008 - 0 - 373 525 - 898
16 Luke Cronin SS1037 391 - - - - - 391
17= Abinav Rajendran MT1020 - - - - 0 - 0
17= Evan Swan 2WK1002 - - - - - 0 0
17= Mark Dewson 2WK1001 - - - - - 0 0
17= Sean O'Rourke FAIR1020 - - - - - 0 0
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Hateley WHS1001 1137 1046 - 1343 1173 - 4699
2 Jessica de Sousa FALL1011 749 641 - 727 809 - 2926
3 Saskia Jones 1KIN1003 - - 664 958 - 714 2336
4 Abby Wheeler FALL1063 465 560 - - 458 489 1972
5 Nomi Fischer FALL1019 626 783 - - 409 - 1818
6 Kirsty Turpin FALL1050 - 253 - 526 330 531 1640
7 Zoe Dunn FALL1016 573 - - 525 - 396 1494
8 Emily Green FALL1022 463 253 0 - - - 716
9 Lucy Myers BIRK1006 336 - - - - - 336
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Dan Weaver HELS1006 1100 1100 1100 1100 1100 880 4400
2 Toby Brady SS1015 902 - - 875 935 638 3350
3 Charlie Jordan FALL1031 825 906 702 784 831 633 3346
4 Ben Jones HELS1004 791 880 659 779 614 779 3229
5 Bede Abbott-White CDLH1006 749 678 752 - 552 - 2731
6 Robbie Giles BRID1003 580 - 539 352 488 558 2165
7 Harry Simpson FALL1066 440 - 660 - 880 - 1980
8 Ed Webber HELS1005 - 778 - 506 491 0 1775
9 Mitchil Collins HELS1007 - - 339 696 601 - 1636
10 Aidan Coyne CDLH1007 - 311 388 370 331 463 1552
11 Edwin Michael CDLH1005 408 326 409 - - 383 1526
12 Peter Milivojev CDLH1015 - 299 266 370 332 - 1267
13 Alex Menger CDLH1017 - 321 362 - 394 - 1077
14 Finn Chapman FALL1007 - 536 486 - - - 1022
15 Thomas Owens MA1001 0 - 249 383 389 - 1021
16 Ewan Darlington SS1016 - - - 943 - - 943
17 George Southern SS1006 845 - - - - - 845
18 Fraser Bangs MT1011 750 - - - - - 750
19 Jack Fox-Mars SS1033 528 - - - - - 528
20 Ryan Whittaker FALL1070 - - - - - 0 0
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Charlotte King HELS1003 - - 610 486 501 566 2163
2 Pippa Wyer FALL1043 723 - 696 - - 579 1998
3 Willow Moody HELS1008 771 - - - - - 771
4 Charlotte Cross BRID1006 404 - - - - - 404
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Connor Smith SS1024 944 1033 1001 1048 1040 789 4122
2 Sam Amey FALL1003 845 812 880 880 660 714 3417
3 Alex Robinson SS1010 880 779 791 732 893 535 3343
4 Ben Amey FALL1002 856 598 573 721 714 596 2889
5 Angus Currie FALL1008 646 - 683 739 660 - 2728
6 Jack Blanchflower MT1006 - 901 898 0 0 620 2419
7 Oliver Roome MT1008 736 506 567 608 398 - 2417
8 William Sparrow CDLH1003 708 788 - - - 571 2067
9 Anthony Gibbons FALL1023 509 422 414 - - 413 1758
10 Cameron Akroyd SBS1033 - - - 455 311 457 1223
11 Calvin Ellam SS1072 - - - - 393 428 821
12 Owen Procter SS1064 440 - - - 0 369 809
13 Joseph O'Donovan FALL1036 - - 278 - 361 - 639
14 Tom Seed FALL1069 - - - 0 - - 0
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Kara Morris SBS1005 556 683 659 753 655 571 2750
2 Tyler Roberts SBS1008 474 - - - 228 298 1000
3 Nina Jones 1KIN1002 - - 409 569 - - 978
4 Isobel Jones WK1003 - 364 - 466 - - 830
5 Sophie Sellar SBS1009 348 - 370 - - - 718
6 Eve Halliday 1KIN1009 - - - 551 - - 551
7 Olivia Porter SBS1006 398 - - - - - 398
8 Emma Brumby SBS1002 - - 361 - - - 361
9 Emily Clarke SBS1025 - - - 346 - - 346
10 Amber Jones SBS1004 314 - - - - - 314
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Edward Harvey FALL1025 901 943 915 871 839 936 3695
2 Edward de Sousa FALL1012 778 881 921 827 796 858 3487
3 Harry Coleshill CDLH1002 798 814 717 889 618 694 3218
4 Michael Hillesdon MT1010 226 654 - 0 - - 880
5 Luke Harrison FALL1029 - 253 - - - - 253
6 Adam Zaidi MT1012 216 - - - - - 216
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Kemp WK1001 746 575 - - - 483 1804
2 Molly Warnke FALL1041 - - 549 552 - - 1101
3 India Percival SBS1032 - - - - 195 252 447
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Saul Skirvin FALL1039 873 973 995 974 - 1000 3942
2 Joshua Pearson FALL1037 769 762 958 837 851 828 3474
3 Jacob Bradley FALL1006 762 - - 801 673 695 2931
4 James Howe MT1001 745 609 575 607 617 692 2663
5 James Stott CDLH1001 990 794 - - - - 1784
6 Alex Head-Rapson MT1002 458 410 409 486 396 - 1763
7 Michael Rumley MT1003 440 337 329 380 295 358 1515
8 Harry Taaffe MT1004 652 - 422 - - - 1074
9 George Farren SS1009 764 - - - - - 764
10 Daniel Kite FALL1033 - - - 522 - - 522
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Arrowe Park Marbury Park Colomendy Little Budworth Birkenhead Park Total Points#
1 Ellen Wilkinson FALL1042 747 723 582 658 663 584 2791
2 Laura Harrington FALL1024 644 657 611 640 629 - 2570

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Martin Pickering () (tel: 01829 741 322)