skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Nathaneal Horton FALL1027 654 721 839 738 542 676 2974
2 Matthew Browne FALL1004 361 503 406 - 560 458 1927
3 Morgan Hindle BRID1002 258 396 358 244 269 382 1405
4 Callum Newman-Scott SS1030 - 402 374 - - 440 1216
5 William Wasson CDLH1005 - - 560 487 147 - 1194
6 Drew Milier BRID1003 - 360 329 237 260 - 1186
7 Jasper Wigmore FALL1052 0 - 385 560 0 - 945
8 Luke Deaves Jarvis FORM1003 374 - 263 - 231 - 868
9 Rhys Griffith SS1007 388 456 - - - - 844
10 Jiorji Gunning CDLH1002 - 311 335 192 - - 838
11 William Mayer FALL1034 0 230 251 - 343 0 824
12 Cal Ford FORM1004 326 - 246 - 237 - 809
13 Oliver Potts CDLH1010 - - 560 - - - 560
14 William Smith FORM1008 - - 483 - - - 483
15 Alistair Ford FALL1020 448 - - - - - 448
16 George Taylor CDLH1006 - - 336 - - - 336
17 Sam Booth SS1032 - - 330 - - - 330
18 Kieran Bennett SS1029 - 329 - - - - 329
19 Will Benzies 10WW1004 - 309 - - - - 309
20 Jensen Davenport SS1022 297 0 - - - - 297
21 Max Whitker MGS1001 - 293 - - - - 293
22 Mark Renshaw 10WW1008 - - - 248 - - 248
23 Taylor Brooks SS1004 - - 210 - - - 210
24 Nathan Mofarah CDLH1011 - - - 190 - - 190
25= Oliver Erturk SS1008 - - - - 0 - 0
25= Oliver Jenkins SS1002 - - - - 0 - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Hannah Hateley WHS1001 1264 1320 1035 936 739 1170 4789
2 Jessica De sousa FALL1011 784 832 889 815 723 759 3320
3 Saskia Jones 1KIN1003 721 739 868 545 - 0 2873
4 Nomi Fischer FALL1054 - 521 520 0 - 615 1656
5 Tanisha Neupane FALL1035 426 488 - - - - 914
6 Daisy Williams - Tranter FORM1007 - - 254 - 302 - 556
7 Caitlin Stark FORM1006 0 - 241 - 294 - 535
8 Eleanor Horswell FORM1005 - - - - 310 - 310
9 Lucy Nickalls FORM1009 - - 299 - - - 299
10 Molly Lynch FORM1010 - - 282 - - - 282
11= Heather Webb WHS1006 - - - - - 0 0
11= Lucy Myers BIRK1006 - 0 - 0 - 0 0
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Dan Weaver HELS1006 1211 835 1159 991 674 935 4296
2 Ewan Darlington SS1016 786 539 940 558 636 873 3235
3 Joshua Dixon FALL1014 750 659 750 460 730 513 2889
4 Ben Jones HELS1004 609 750 908 409 576 584 2851
5 Toby Brady SS1015 626 534 - 505 659 848 2667
6 Charlie Jordan FALL1028 623 678 - 661 496 591 2553
7 Matthew Kennerly-Ryan SS1025 625 594 668 594 539 - 2481
8 Ben Heginbotham FALL1026 528 629 659 505 663 529 2480
9 Robbie Giles BRID1006 679 529 574 674 509 439 2456
10 Finn Chapman FALL1007 519 295 714 443 0 496 2172
11 Armand Rabot BIRK1004 - 361 510 658 - 560 2089
12 George Southern SS1006 554 - - 750 - 750 2054
13 Ed Webber HELS1005 0 515 619 - 316 465 1915
14 Ethan Hughes BRID1008 429 480 - - 463 331 1703
15 Jacob Wood SS1003 - - - - 654 584 1238
16 Fraser Bangs MT1011 500 - - - - 544 1044
17 Patrick Swallow FALL1053 476 - 471 - 0 - 947
18 Mitchil Collins HELS1007 - - - 385 - 500 885
19 Aaron McKenna 10WW1007 278 293 - 184 - - 755
20 Tom Parkes BIRK1001 281 0 419 - 0 0 700
21 Ryan Carney MT1012 0 - 668 - - - 668
22 Jack Fox-Mars SS1033 - - - - - 638 638
23 Matthew Gettins 10WW1001 0 293 - 219 - - 512
24 Charlie Therin SS1035 - - - - - 459 459
25 Alex Kavanagh FALL1029 - - - 406 - - 406
26 Luke Fletcher FALL1019 - 375 - - - - 375
27 Ben Sara-Kelly CALD1002 - - 366 - 0 - 366
28 Dylan Connolly FALL1009 - 339 - - - - 339
29 Alexander Wild FALL1049 - 293 - - - - 293
30= Aidan Carroll 10WW1002 - 233 - - - - 233
30= Ben Skelland 10WW1003 - 233 - - - - 233
30= Will Haslam GS1001 - 233 - - - - 233
33 Scott Tickle 10WW1005 - - - 188 - - 188
34= Martin Rogerson WHS1005 - - - 0 - - 0
34= Thomas Wilson WHS1004 - 0 - - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Pippa Wyer FALL1051 720 428 - 598 699 613 2630
2 Isabel Mitchell BRID1005 596 - 608 - 489 - 1693
3 Heather Bunning 1KIN1006 458 - - 533 - 413 1404
4 Cassie Bradshaw FORM1001 0 - 641 - 500 - 1141
5 Charlotte King HELS1003 372 560 - - - - 932
6 Emilia Oates FALL1036 - 220 - 343 - - 563
7 Ruby Allgood FALL1001 - 221 153 - 0 - 374
8 Rosie Landon GS1002 - 0 - - - - 0
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Sam Amey FALL1003 843 673 975 496 578 706 3197
2 Alex Robinson SS1010 691 644 693 583 678 684 2746
3 William Mansfield-Hickman BRID1013 775 510 815 564 581 - 2735
4 Connor Smith SS1024 703 505 710 380 630 - 2548
5 Angus Currie FALL1008 628 - 734 541 - 563 2466
6 Fraser Mackintosh FALL1033 713 671 - 368 704 - 2456
7 Raife Zissler SS1012 591 581 561 371 - 633 2366
8 Ben Amey FALL1002 608 425 748 448 439 0 2243
9 Anthony Gibbons FALL1021 454 294 729 - 404 518 2105
10 Daniel Miller BRID1010 410 0 474 489 456 - 1829
11 Joseph O'Donovan FALL1037 345 404 379 431 444 356 1658
12 Sam Baldwin SS1020 781 0 0 - 728 - 1509
13 James Ormrod SS1026 623 - 645 - - - 1268
14 James Thorne SS1027 528 - - - - 688 1216
15 Oliver Simpson SS1013 470 - - 364 309 - 1143
16 Oliver Roome MT1008 320 - - 469 - 349 1138
17 Pedro Felippe FALL1018 401 206 224 - 306 - 1137
18 Jacob Foster MT1007 0 - 541 - 480 - 1021
19 Michael Landon WHS1002 500 496 - 0 - - 996
20 Harry Cave MT1009 459 - 309 0 - - 768
21 Tom Hutchinson MT1005 519 - - 213 - - 732
22 Christopher Tipworth DB1001 - 526 - - - - 526
23 Tom Wimpenny BIRK1002 500 - - - 0 - 500
24 Joe Else WHS1003 0 - - - - 370 370
25 Jamie Pike SN1001 - 0 - - - - 0
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Evelyn Elmes HELS1001 851 738 - - 440 624 2653
2 Nina Jones 1KIN1002 729 511 645 497 - 612 2497
3 Katie Ledwith BRID1015 511 522 533 484 - 409 2050
4 Sarah Jackson BRID1012 564 550 - 510 - 417 2041
5 Sian Abbott 1KIN1007 409 402 406 522 - 0 1739
6 Eve Halliday 1KIN1009 410 433 396 0 - 0 1239
7 Gemma Skellern FORM1002 0 - 339 - - - 339
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Edward de Sousa FALL1012 620 807 846 519 734 761 3148
2 Simon Cetkowski FALL1006 603 689 763 - 658 672 2782
3 Matthew Fellbaum FALL1017 - 801 991 880 - - 2672
4 Chris Ellen FALL1016 - 622 681 - 752 611 2666
5 Edward Harvey FALL1025 692 466 - 536 0 791 2485
6 Harry Coleshill CDLH1001 - 527 713 535 363 548 2323
7 James Entwistle SS1018 597 374 0 0 660 - 1631
8 Luke Harrison FALL1056 - 342 539 - 359 363 1603
9 Michael Hillesdon MT1010 319 - - 435 488 - 1242
10 Pranaya Kansakar BRID1018 - - 543 - - - 543
11 Josh Corker BRID1017 494 - - - - - 494
12 Jake Daly 1KIN1005 250 - - - - - 250
13 Adam Zaidi MT1016 - - - 235 - - 235
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Molly Warnke FALL1046 470 - 550 426 471 549 2040
2 Hannah Kemp WK1001 723 - 724 483 - - 1930
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Alex Mansfield-Hickman BRID1021 955 - 814 865 0 693 3327
2 Saul Skirvin FALL1042 880 700 880 484 727 - 3187
3 James Stott CDLH1003 - 557 1100 752 702 - 3111
4 Joshua Pearson FALL1039 783 768 744 634 547 - 2929
5 Jacob Bradley FALL1005 684 751 0 424 567 601 2603
6 Theo Kent FALL1030 623 - 805 454 704 - 2586
7 Ciaran Tranter BRID1022 645 624 0 546 565 591 2425
8 Jack Blanchflower MT1006 540 - 660 408 490 571 2261
9= Callum Shaw BRID1025 403 480 527 - 560 - 1970
9= James Howe MT1001 504 - 571 550 345 - 1970
11 Alex Mitchell BRID1024 426 584 565 - 362 - 1937
12 Daniel Warren BRID1026 - 583 660 - 515 - 1758
13 Robert Hennessey BRID1023 344 421 - - 361 316 1442
14 Michael Rumle MT1003 341 - 404 180 384 266 1395
15 Alex Head-Rapson MT1002 397 - 331 344 294 270 1366
16 Harry Taaffe MT1004 398 - 444 184 282 - 1308
17 Jack Dymond FALL1015 - - 0 558 501 - 1059
18 Chris Jackson BRID1020 316 421 - - 0 316 1053
19 Christopher Seed FALL1041 - - 770 - - - 770
20 George Farren SS1009 - 615 - - - - 615
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Ellen Wilkinson FALL1050 599 738 741 519 695 - 2773
2 Laura Harrington FALL1024 583 694 673 498 650 525 2600
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Sam Pearson SS1011 1000 587 - 1000 800 800 3600
2 Nicholas Day FALL1010 886 - 918 881 464 726 3411
3 Thomas Entwistle SS1017 831 473 837 650 661 - 2979
4 Phillip de Sousa FALL1013 796 442 766 829 529 568 2959
5 Phillip Rowlands 1KIN1004 458 379 - 475 - 451 1763
6 Tobias Halsey FALL1022 0 597 850 - - 0 1447
7 Alex Mackintosh FALL1032 787 0 - - 0 597 1384
8 Charles Whelan FALL1047 0 - - - - - 0
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Bethany Sloan FALL1044 590 608 746 422 585 617 2561
2 Anna Harrington FALL1023 - 570 593 413 571 593 2327
3 Kitty Jones 1KIN1001 740 454 - - - - 1194
4 Kirsty McLaren HS1001 - 349 355 - - - 704
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Olly Williams SS1021 0 1000 - - 1000 1000 3000
2 Matthew Kemp CALD1001 817 515 762 - - - 2094
3 Matthew Williams FALL1057 - - 600 - 600 580 1780
4 Tom Devling MT1013 - - 567 531 0 - 1098
5 Owen Griffiths FALL1059 - - - - 0 0 0
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* BIRKENHEAD PARK LITTLE BUDWORTH CALDERSTONES EASTHAM HIGHTOWN DUNES ERDDIG ESTATE Total Points#
1 Helen Elmes HELS1002 - - 662 - - - 662

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Malcolm Irvine () (tel: 0151 648 7201)