skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Dan Weaver HELS1006 687 657 854 1058 948 963 3823
2 Ben Jones HELS1004 426 479 337 560 560 840 2439
3 Ewan Darlington SS1038 - - 547 602 538 494 2181
4 Joshua Dixon FALL1073 454 557 284 456 515 553 2081
5 Charlie Jordan FALL1068 400 503 494 363 518 538 2053
6 Finn Chapman FALL1069 468 0 356 251 386 557 1767
7 Luke Fletcher FALL1074 - 445 321 381 442 476 1744
8 Dylan Connolly FALL1072 309 321 223 459 547 405 1732
9 Robbie Giles BRID1040 - - 251 381 554 496 1682
10 Alex Kavanagh FALL1071 309 354 - - 546 417 1626
11 Ed Webber HELS1005 379 372 354 259 475 0 1580
12 Sam Parry BRID1061 - - 297 349 444 322 1412
13 Matthew Gettins 10WW1001 368 - 258 325 - 456 1407
14 Ethan Hughes BRID1041 - 286 287 - 375 382 1330
15 Joseph Saunders BRID1054 - 305 - - 416 315 1036
16 George Southern SS1039 - - - 437 - 431 868
17 Rhys Griffith SS1029 - 0 298 - 445 - 743
18 Alfie Blanchard FORM1018 - - - 280 - 428 708
19 Chris Horsefield SS1028 0 245 449 - - - 694
20 William Smith FORM1016 - - - 238 - 427 665
21 Aaron McKenna 10WW1007 - - 197 90 - 339 626
22 Matthew Kennerry-Ryan SS1037 - - 560 - - 0 560
23 Ben Heginbotham FALL1078 - 322 223 - - - 545
24 George Bond FORM1010 - - 0 220 - 314 534
25 Ben Skelland 10WW1003 316 - 199 - - - 515
26 Ben Hall SS1042 - - - 190 - 302 492
27 Marcus Parrish SS1032 - 245 0 227 0 - 472
28 Matthew Kennerley SS1034 - - - - 470 - 470
29 Ryan Carney MT1024 - - - - - 434 434
30 Oliver Gregory FORM1020 - - - - - 414 414
31 Scott Tickle 10WW1005 392 - - - - 0 392
32 James Wright FALL1080 - - - - 385 - 385
33 Sam Grieveson FORM1017 - - - 321 - - 321
34 Morgan Johnston SS1031 - 0 - - - 295 295
35 JAMIE SWANTON 1KIN1019 - - 228 - - - 228
36 Ben Hood FORM1012 - - 221 - - - 221
37 Aidan Carroll 10WW1002 - - 197 - - - 197
38 Tom Peacock FORM1007 0 - 186 - - - 186
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Pippa Wyer FALL1070 535 0 376 460 545 526 2066
2 Charlotte King HELS1003 660 355 363 437 512 - 1972
3 Cassie Bradshaw FORM1001 0 - 556 356 - 375 1287
4 Isabel Mitchell BRID1050 - 533 327 348 - - 1208
5 Eleanor Parkins BRID1062 - 464 - 205 0 - 669
6 Katie Gilchrist FORM1013 - - 0 251 - 337 588
7 Millie Craggs FORM1011 - - 198 144 - - 342
8= Emily Smith FALL1076 - 0 - - - - 0
8= Nica Craig FORM1002 0 - - - - - 0
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Sam Baldwin SS1018 720 750 649 590 595 523 2714
2 William Mansfield-Hickman BRID1023 629 603 376 553 545 633 2418
3 Sam Amey FALL1002 589 541 399 568 545 564 2266
4= Alex Robinson SS1015 - 575 431 529 309 494 2029
4= Fraser Mackintosh FALL1053 - 363 750 516 343 400 2029
6 Angus Currie FALL1055 274 0 484 478 385 484 1831
7 Charles Streets FALL1047 - 500 373 401 - 423 1697
8 Ben Amey FALL1001 418 489 286 323 376 290 1606
9 Anthony Gibbons FALL1027 - 398 - 340 395 423 1556
10 Daniel Miller BRID1025 380 466 276 378 323 309 1547
11 Harvey Wigmore FALL1065 0 533 463 520 - 0 1516
12 Theo Law CDLH1007 378 - 423 160 - 430 1391
13 Jack Blanchflower MT1017 273 - 353 - 750 0 1376
14 Sam Leather CDLH1012 - - - 376 485 500 1361
15 Elliot Cosier BRID1033 0 564 318 426 - - 1308
16 Jacob Foster MT1016 273 - - - 750 - 1023
17 Felix Rich FALL1057 356 245 408 - - - 1009
18 Jack Fox-Marrs SS1036 - - - - 603 371 974
19 Timothy Nelson FORM1006 0 - - 410 - 496 906
20 Joseph O'Donovan FALL1056 178 240 235 164 230 199 904
21 Alex Lewis-Booth CDLH1011 - - - 150 329 375 854
22 James Ormerod SS1017 - 0 431 - 305 - 736
23 Jacob Wood SS1035 - - - 345 - 340 685
24 Pedro Felippe FALL1067 0 0 - 243 231 200 674
25 James Thorne SS1013 - - 389 279 - - 668
26 Oliver Roome MT1015 - - - 285 331 - 616
27 Jack Moody FALL1066 - 379 191 - - - 570
28 Jonathan Abraham CDLH1013 - - - 159 - 326 485
29 Raife Zissl SS1020 456 - - - 0 - 456
30 Josh Valentine FORM1019 - - - - - 440 440
31 Harry Cave MT1021 - - - - 323 0 323
32 Morgan Dickinson BRID1037 275 - - - - - 275
33 Eoin Kiddle BRID1044 - - 194 - - - 194
34= Alex Benton CDLH1003 0 - - - - - 0
34= Daniel Hughes FORM1004 0 - - - - - 0
34= Daniel Nelson FORM1005 0 - - - - - 0
34= Frazer Clews FALL1075 0 - - - - - 0
34= Jack Burns SS1030 - 0 - - - - 0
34= James Berkley MT1022 0 - - - - - 0
34= Robert Powell SS1033 - 0 - - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Evelyn Elmes HELS1001 602 696 581 791 - 0 2670
2 NINA JONES 1KIN1002 568 490 325 - 657 - 2040
3 Sarah Jackson BRID1018 455 347 526 409 - 491 1881
4 Katie Ledwith BRID1046 - 451 480 349 459 434 1824
5 Laura Hindle POYN1001 - 809 - - - - 809
6 Abbie Llewellyn BRID1022 281 475 - - - - 756
7 SIAN ABBOTT 1KIN1020 - - 330 - 220 - 550
8 Gemma Skellern FORM1009 - - 186 146 - - 332
9 Cerys Williams FORM1008 0 - 181 127 - - 308
10 Catriona Foreman FORM1003 0 - - - - - 0
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Matthew Fellbaum FALL1026 - 1000 886 1043 849 1053 3982
2 Edward de Sousa FALL1020 674 495 691 910 758 548 3033
3 Matthew Appleton SS1007 700 - - 703 598 789 2790
4 Edward Harvey FALL1032 750 688 630 656 509 - 2724
5 Chris Ellen FALL1061 - 713 711 600 390 258 2414
6 Simon Cetkowski FALL1013 545 619 596 593 576 388 2384
7 Gregory Ridley BRID1027 484 431 - 286 486 500 1901
8 Michael Hillesdon MT1019 455 - - 526 411 494 1886
9 Harry Coleshill CDLH1005 411 361 - 449 643 301 1864
10 Matthew Kiely BRID1021 - 554 - - 425 540 1519
11 Luke Harrison FALL1079 - 488 226 395 350 259 1492
12 Michael Rumley MT1011 349 - 215 411 386 - 1361
13 Josh Corker BRID1005 404 505 - - 378 - 1287
14 Pranaya Kansakar BRID1020 - 430 - - - 500 930
15 Laurence Duncan MT1018 431 - - 456 0 0 887
16 James Entwistle SS1041 - - - 345 - 379 724
17 KIERAN VICKERY 1KIN1007 - - 168 - - - 168
18 Lewis Stanhope BRID1034 0 - - - - - 0
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Kemp WK1001 767 673 928 848 624 790 3333
2 Molly Warnke FALL1049 560 - 717 497 - 486 2260
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Saul Skirvin FALL1044 854 572 880 - 705 761 3200
2 Jack Dymond FALL1022 774 688 491 880 689 823 3166
3 Alex Mansfield-Hickman BRID1024 790 542 - 710 743 842 3085
4 Joshua Pearson FALL1041 603 640 - 815 734 722 2911
5 Joe Reskelly SS1006 714 583 747 660 784 - 2905
6 Jacob Bradley FALL1008 499 628 587 768 600 483 2583
7 George Farren SS1009 - - 705 721 485 534 2445
8 Ciaran Tranter BRID1031 576 488 438 - 0 663 2165
9 Adam Davies FALL1017 510 420 415 387 444 - 1789
10 Christopher Seed FALL1042 - 395 - 779 - 600 1774
11 Daniel Warren BRID1032 406 - 575 372 381 179 1734
12 Daniel Kite FALL1062 353 446 248 470 418 - 1687
13 James Stott CDLH1014 - - - 867 718 - 1585
14 James Howe MT1012 432 - 425 334 359 286 1550
15 Robert Hennessey BRID1015 399 - 492 327 281 - 1499
16 Tom Spencer MT1010 300 - 318 461 367 - 1446
17 Chris Jackson BRID1017 281 - 413 398 279 207 1371
18 Alex Head-Rapson MT1009 252 - 200 353 363 298 1266
19 Theo Kent FALL1064 360 455 - - 439 - 1254
20 Tom Hutchinson MT1023 329 - - 382 348 - 1059
21 Alex Mitchell BRID1026 348 - - 389 0 189 926
22 Callum Shaw BRID1029 - - 435 358 - - 793
23 Josh Lister CDLH1008 370 351 - - - - 721
24 James Gibbon TARP1005 - - - 660 0 - 660
25 Niall Pole SS1019 - - - 607 - - 607
26 Harry Taaffe MT1013 - - 194 - 382 0 576
27 Harry Gold FALL1028 440 - 0 - 0 - 440
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Ellen Wilkinson FALL1051 470 430 686 - 584 576 2316
2 Laura Harrington FALL1031 450 413 504 - 489 550 1993
3 Carolyn Hindle POYN1002 - 748 - - - - 748
4 Charli Baker FALL1003 409 - 305 - 0 - 714
5 Poppy Nathan FALL1063 401 - 266 - - - 667
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Sean Pickering TARP1001 - 831 855 869 - 965 3520
2 Sam Pearson SS1008 699 866 714 858 880 880 3484
3 Tobias Halsey FALL1029 880 661 747 864 802 749 3295
4 Nicholas Day FALL1019 710 - 831 - 838 807 3186
5 Tom Entwistle SS1010 755 714 686 877 666 783 3129
6 Phillip de Sousa FALL1021 697 660 806 787 763 759 3115
7 Alex Mackintosh FALL1039 683 625 638 705 634 707 2733
8 David Gerrard BRID1010 733 336 419 558 447 315 2157
9 Charles Whelan FALL1077 - 428 367 404 572 563 1967
10 Sam Brown BRID1003 373 407 465 552 431 499 1947
11 Kristian Birtwistle FALL1007 470 0 504 496 428 315 1898
12 Teddy Baines CDLH1002 - - 387 - 700 - 1087
13 Charlie Blanchard FORM1014 - - 387 550 - - 937
14 Edward Calow HELS1007 - - - 868 - - 868
15 Zack Michael CDLH1009 - 293 394 - - - 687
16 Mathew Clarkson FORM1015 - - 361 - - - 361
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Bethany Sloan FALL1045 736 - 546 693 569 601 2599
2 Anna Harrington FALL1030 - 483 519 613 551 554 2237
3 Jennifer Hodgson BRID1016 335 - - 440 - 395 1170
4 Hannah Ravenswater TARP1004 - 378 311 393 - - 1082
5 KITTY JONES 1KIN1001 - - - - 616 - 616
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Oliver Williams SS1012 1000 1000 - 1000 1000 - 4000
2 Tom Devling MT1006 376 - 435 - 455 724 1990
3 Matthew Kemp CALD1001 655 - - 566 641 - 1862
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Helen Elmes HELS1002 - - - - - 701 701
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Tom Horton FALL1036 - 890 691 968 877 1000 3735
2 Chris Owens PRES1002 - 1000 1000 0 964 - 2964
3 Callum Jones MT1004 620 - 470 - 515 606 2211
4 Tim Faulkner SS1003 488 505 473 512 0 - 1978
5 Samuel Drinkwater PRES1001 952 960 - - - - 1912
6 Chris Chasty FALL1014 - 758 - - - 784 1542
7 Jonathan Bailey FALL1005 675 493 - - 0 - 1168
8 Oliver Harvey FALL1033 - 524 542 - - - 1066
9 Richard Beattie MT1005 - - - - 447 521 968
10 Angus Campbell FALL1011 - 493 - - - - 493
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Sefton Park Reaseheath Eaton Park Speke Hall Waun y Llyn Arrowe Park Total Points#
1 Alannah Birtwistle FALL1006 685 457 - - 512 - 1654

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact the League Co-ordinator

Malcolm Irvine () (tel: 0151 648 7201)