skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 William Mansfield-Hickman BRID1023 395 459 512 598 595 612 2317
2 Sam Amey FALL1002 386 368 458 406 559 673 2096
3 Sam Baldwin SS1018 - - 539 560 - 816 1915
4 Tom Wimpenny BIRK1009 406 377 - 0 203 507 1493
5 Charles Streets FALL1047 307 216 403 - 375 382 1467
6 Ben Amey FALL1001 - 283 448 410 277 318 1459
7 Elliot Cosier BRID1033 300 371 - 183 379 322 1372
8 Alex Robinson SS1015 - - 255 361 221 489 1326
9 James Ormerod SS1017 - 325 - 351 - 556 1232
10 Jacob Foster MT1016 - - - 465 358 374 1197
11 Jack Blanchflower MT1017 - - - 465 343 374 1182
12 Joseph O'Donovan FALL1056 - - - 274 295 475 1044
13 Anthony Gibbons FALL1027 305 - - 343 344 - 992
14 Theo Law FALL1060 - - - - 392 560 952
15 Raife Zissl SS1020 - - - 445 - 455 900
16 Oliver Roome MT1015 - - 0 - 413 475 888
17 Angus Currie FALL1055 - - - 343 461 0 804
18 Fraser Mackintosh FALL1053 321 442 - - - - 763
19 Charlie Graham BRID1012 252 267 - 209 0 - 728
20 Josh Cope SS1021 - - - 262 216 248 726
21 James Thorne SS1013 - - - 309 337 - 646
22 Matthew Hurst SS1025 - - - - 216 248 464
23 FREDDY JONES 1KIN1008 420 - - - - - 420
24 Luke Spencer MT1020 - - - - 416 - 416
25 Billy Okeefe CALD1002 - 400 - - - - 400
26 Daniel Gaskell BIRK1003 132 239 - - 0 - 371
27 MARK ROGAN 1KIN1009 - 370 - - - - 370
28 Harry Cave MT1021 - - - - 343 - 343
29 Connor Smith SS1026 - - - - - 305 305
30 Felix Rich FALL1057 - - - - - 286 286
31 Daniel Miller BRID1025 224 - - - - - 224
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Laura Hindle POYN1001 804 942 480 974 916 - 3636
2 NINA JONES 1KIN1002 543 467 - 454 617 686 2313
3 Sarah Jackson BRID1018 479 - - 404 503 505 1891
4 EVE HALLIDAY 1KIN1006 507 457 - 436 - - 1400
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Matthew Fellbaum FALL1026 - 1000 - 1000 965 - 2965
2 Edward Harvey FALL1032 - 634 520 428 663 700 2517
3 Edward George BIRK1005 463 553 - - 613 679 2308
4 Edward de Sousa FALL1020 - 571 0 331 446 750 2098
5 Simon Cetkowski FALL1013 344 378 500 465 429 588 1982
6 Matthew Appleton SS1007 371 473 250 - 538 551 1933
7 Josh Corker BRID1005 548 230 - - 330 489 1597
8 Matthew Kiely BRID1021 - - 389 343 411 448 1591
9 Lewis Stanhope BRID1034 - 170 394 283 - 491 1338
10 Michael Rumley MT1011 271 370 234 - 274 388 1303
11 Jack Eales FALL1023 319 - - 415 429 - 1163
12 Gregory Ridley BRID1027 304 310 401 - 0 - 1015
13 Sam Gavin-Pitt BIRK1004 - 424 - - 500 - 924
14 James Collins BRID1004 - 500 - - 379 - 879
15 Alex Vietor FALL1059 - - - 408 403 - 811
16 Jack Burlinson FALL1010 - - - 408 370 - 778
17 KIERAN VICKERY 1KIN1007 278 335 - - - - 613
18 Pranaya Kansakar BRID1020 - 186 391 - - - 577
19 Laurence Duncan MT1018 - - - 175 346 - 521
20 Alex Rimmer BRID1028 500 - - - - - 500
21 Chris Ellen FALL1061 - - - - 401 - 401
22 Max Howe SS1027 - - - - - 396 396
23 Michael Hillesdon MT1019 - - - 175 - - 175
24 Jacob Booth SS1014 - 0 - - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Kemp WK1001 - 699 - 629 542 624 2494
2 Esther Horton FALL1035 699 - - 503 552 - 1754
3 Molly Warnke FALL1049 - 283 455 372 501 403 1731
4 EMILY DAVIES 1KIN1004 294 370 - - 554 - 1218
5 Lucy Jones BRID1019 350 277 407 - - - 1034
6 Caitlin Bracken BRID1002 349 277 - - - - 626
7 Alice Farnworth TARP1002 - 388 - - - - 388
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Alex Mansfield-Hickman BRID1024 748 531 549 938 1000 991 3677
2 Jack Dymond FALL1022 655 725 - - 750 855 2985
3 George Farren SS1009 828 621 643 779 716 - 2966
4 Saul Skirvin FALL1044 750 - 750 698 543 735 2933
5 Ciaran Tranter BRID1031 564 579 - 699 729 710 2717
6 Jacob Bradley FALL1008 670 0 - 750 524 693 2637
7 Joe Reskelly SS1006 640 714 488 753 - - 2595
8 Christopher Seed FALL1042 538 0 - 691 683 660 2572
9 Adam Davies FALL1017 478 690 605 500 - 658 2453
10 Joshua Pearson FALL1041 605 0 481 639 465 - 2190
11 James Howe MT1012 531 340 268 586 501 534 2152
12 Chris Jackson BRID1017 394 - 694 366 276 533 1987
13 Harry Taaffe MT1013 471 459 253 519 - 416 1865
14 Robert Hennessey BRID1015 543 431 260 448 333 - 1755
15 Callum Shaw BRID1029 535 383 0 353 276 405 1676
16 Daniel Warren BRID1032 451 431 261 449 333 306 1664
17 Tom Spencer MT1010 335 459 286 325 408 406 1608
18 Alex Spencer FALL1046 244 259 439 250 313 485 1496
19 Alex Mitchell BRID1026 393 383 0 353 311 306 1440
20 Sam Dickson BRID1007 535 409 396 - - - 1340
21 Jacob Dalton BRID1006 - - 701 - - 534 1235
22 Harry Gold FALL1028 - 0 491 251 435 0 1177
23 Niall Pole SS1019 - - 381 691 - - 1072
24 Alex Head-Rapson MT1009 - 273 - 343 - 366 982
25 Nathan Eldred BRID1009 458 453 - - - - 911
26 Richard Townshend SS1004 743 - - - - - 743
27 James Parker-Aiken SS1023 - - - 489 - - 489
28 Tom Hutchinson MT1023 - - - - - 354 354
29= Tim morris SS1016 - 0 - - - - 0
29= Will Lancaster SS1022 - - - 0 - - 0
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Carolyn Hindle POYN1002 - 1028 - 1074 1051 1039 4192
2 Laura Harrington FALL1031 673 778 414 517 512 580 2548
3 Ellen Wilkinson FALL1051 518 840 - 522 426 424 2306
4 Ellie Heron FALL1034 610 645 - 498 329 368 2121
5 Harriet Streets FALL1048 386 221 503 - 340 - 1450
6 Charli Baker FALL1003 - - - 280 384 398 1062
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Sean Pickering TARP1001 1057 0 920 783 718 974 3734
2 Sam Pearson SS1008 1062 817 825 771 831 945 3663
3 Tom Entwistle SS1010 0 638 856 714 668 749 2987
4 Phillip de Sousa FALL1021 - 699 771 795 682 631 2947
5 Nicholas Day FALL1019 - 561 - 857 765 - 2183
6 Oliver George BIRK1006 461 473 - 469 506 465 1913
7 John Warburton BIRK1008 430 656 - - 448 373 1907
8 Kristian Birtwistle FALL1007 512 366 - 415 - 538 1831
9 David Gerrard BRID1010 254 510 - 0 383 645 1792
10 Sam Brown BRID1003 470 427 419 0 429 462 1788
11 Tobias Halsey FALL1029 - - 880 750 - - 1630
12 Alex Mackintosh FALL1039 724 647 - - - - 1371
13 Ben Worth FALL1052 251 311 333 230 364 341 1349
14 Phillip Vokes CHS1001 - - - - 925 - 925
Individual G10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Bethany Sloan FALL1045 689 366 723 715 670 735 2862
2 Anna Harrington FALL1030 359 476 555 484 359 656 2171
3 KITTY JONES 1KIN1001 613 355 - - 600 579 2147
4 Emma Farnworth TARP1003 - 461 580 - 444 - 1485
5 Hannah Ravenswater TARP1004 - - 500 364 - 0 864
6 Natasha Goodacre BRID1011 - 256 339 - 266 - 861
7 Jennifer Hodgson BRID1016 - - 368 - 318 - 686
8 BETHANY TWIST 1KIN1018 - 350 - - - - 350
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Matthew Kemp CALD1001 1082 691 - 686 713 821 3307
2 Oliver Williams SS1012 - 1093 - 1040 - - 2133
3 Tom Devling MT1006 604 - 550 619 0 0 1773
4 Sam Harvey BRID1014 - - 460 - 535 589 1584
5 DOMINIC CERRO-HUGHES WHS1004 - - - - 440 - 440
6 Harry de la Roche SS1024 - - - - 426 - 426
7 PAUL SANSOME WHS1003 - - - - 261 - 261
8= ALEX HOWARD WHS1002 - - - - 0 - 0
8= ANDREW WATSON WHS1001 - - - - 0 - 0
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Tom Horton FALL1036 - 1000 1000 1000 902 - 3902
2 Samuel Drinkwater PRES1001 1000 877 778 844 798 1000 3721
3 Oliver Harvey FALL1033 847 645 392 649 642 796 2937
4 James Davies FALL1018 629 652 740 684 - 665 2741
5 Callum Jones MT1004 644 - 691 715 682 646 2734
6 Chris Chasty FALL1014 748 507 707 - 657 - 2619
7 Jonathan Bailey FALL1005 588 567 - 549 - 540 2244
8 Tim Faulkner SS1003 569 486 611 482 462 568 2234
9 Angus Campbell FALL1011 - 785 - 690 689 - 2164
10 Chris Owens PRES1002 - - - 996 1000 - 1996
11 Richard Beattie MT1005 510 - - 648 474 - 1632
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Alannah Birtwistle FALL1006 663 532 668 - - 569 2432
2 Catriona Paton FALL1040 - 453 - 622 - 625 1700
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Mike Kinge SS1001 833 937 823 719 698 794 3387
2 Stephen Wearne FALL1050 - 805 822 722 634 831 3180
3 Vamsee Bheemireddy MT1002 918 - 840 676 622 710 3144
4 Oliver Farren SS1005 804 776 705 679 551 - 2964
5 Colin Watts MT1003 456 0 527 735 634 800 2696
6 Alastair Houston MT1001 808 - 650 634 553 539 2645
7 Sam Bourne SS1002 800 488 474 735 - 595 2618
8 Michael Ecclestone FALL1024 604 708 534 544 - - 2390
9 Ryan Mackenzie WGS1001 691 549 - - 324 751 2315
10 Adam Shorrock WGS1002 - 522 - - 489 494 1505
11 Anthony Faulkner FALL1063 - - - - - 450 450
12 Simon Wood FALL1062 - - - - - 0 0
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Calderstones Park Eastham Country Park Beacon Park Hightown Dunes Petty Pool Marbury Country Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Irvine B6FC1001 700 465 562 585 341 - 2312

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact either of the two League Co-ordinators:

  • DEE: Malcolm Irvine () (tel: 0151 648 7201)
  • MEROC: Matthew Cochrane () (tel: 01695 555421)