skip navigation

Cheshire and Merseyside Schools Orienteering League

Individual Rankings

Individual B7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Matthew Fellbaum FALL1016 1120 1120 958 980 865 1120 4340
2 Edward Harvey FALL1021 441 511 690 762 0 643 2606
3 Edward George BIRK1014 426 655 - 573 0 550 2204
4 Edward de Sousa FALL1010 349 491 437 473 440 391 1841
5 James Chasty FALL1005 549 487 757 - - - 1793
6 Matthew Kiely BRID1032 - 392 360 384 560 396 1732
7 Oliver Shenton SS1019 - 414 - 528 - 601 1543
8 Samual Gavin-Pitt BIRK1020 - 330 - 423 333 - 1086
9 Jack Burlison FALL1047 - 395 403 - 287 - 1085
10 George Preece FALL1035 - 610 459 - - - 1069
11 Sam Fisher WGS1006 363 - - 273 - 305 941
12 Gregory Ridley BRID1033 - - 286 237 325 - 848
13 Daniel Hampson BRID1036 - - - 195 288 281 764
14 Mike Armand WGS1007 309 - - 311 - - 620
15 Adam Bogg BRID1005 349 234 - - - - 583
16 Pranaya Kansakar BRID1030 - 227 333 - - - 560
17 Josh Howe MT1023 - - - - 449 - 449
18 Jack Marsh FALL1048 - - - - 358 - 358
19= Ashley Owen 1SWC1013 - - 354 - - - 354
19= Daniel Johnson 1SWC1011 - - 354 - - - 354
21 Eoghan Elder 1SWC1014 - - 301 - - - 301
22 Josh Cocker BRID1034 - - 300 - - - 300
23 Elliot Fisher WGS1008 232 - - - - - 232
24 Adam Coleman 1SWC1016 - - 150 - - - 150
25 Will Stokes 1SWC1019 - - 148 - - - 148
26= Jack Raiswell 1SWC1012 - - 0 - - - 0
26= Jake Elsworth BRID1012 0 - - - - - 0
26= Ryan Garner BRID1013 0 - - - - - 0
Individual G7 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Kemp WK1002 447 602 368 752 606 536 2496
2 Esther Horton FALL1052 - - 629 754 559 - 1942
3 Molly Warnke FALL1041 244 274 384 - 338 612 1608
4 Caitlin Bracken BRID1031 - 276 218 249 330 360 1215
5 Claudia Dix FALL1054 - - - 350 - 609 959
6 Lucy Jones BRID1035 - - - 251 322 361 934
7 Emma Stockton 1SWC1015 - - 475 - - - 475
8= Isobel Baker 1SWC1017 - - 285 - - - 285
8= Rebekka Patterson 1SWC1018 - - 285 - - - 285
10 Emily Davies 1KIN1004 - - - - 228 - 228
Individual B8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Richard Townshend SS1012 750 646 671 750 - 708 2879
2 Alex Mansfield-Hickman BRID1025 665 606 660 745 0 678 2748
3 Saul Skirvin FALL1039 644 721 521 636 595 613 2614
4 George Farren SS1001 601 459 649 623 535 674 2547
5 Jack Dymond FALL1012 525 - 451 593 491 750 2359
6 Ciaran Tranter BRID1003 510 450 579 555 481 559 2203
7 Niall Pole SS1010 454 485 529 729 0 - 2197
8 James Howe MT1017 - 370 461 533 546 549 2089
9 Adam Davies FALL1007 383 369 529 519 0 564 1995
10 Jacob Dalton BRID1009 420 346 383 - 481 486 1770
11 Jacob Bradley FALL1049 - 208 443 500 343 460 1746
12 Robert Hennessey BRID1017 455 420 439 - 0 429 1743
13 Ben Kane WGS1010 - - 500 639 - 595 1734
14 Micheal Kayley WGS1005 395 - 378 498 - 436 1707
15 Daniel Warren BRID1021 403 334 344 326 344 485 1576
16 Harry Gold FALL1018 301 0 440 400 319 393 1552
17 Jack Smith BIRK1001 315 503 - 396 284 330 1544
18 Harry Harrison SS1024 - - 501 - 441 569 1511
19 Sam Dickson BRID1010 359 373 345 - - 405 1482
20 Oliver Davenport FALL1006 - 500 - 445 - 500 1445
21 Callum Shaw BRID1002 206 291 359 225 293 480 1423
22 Chris Jackson BRID1019 223 301 231 - 293 486 1311
23 Christopher Seed FALL1037 0 690 - 596 0 - 1286
24 Alex Mitchell BRID1020 246 269 290 266 275 429 1263
25 Joe Reskelly SS1009 658 - - - - 595 1253
26 Joshua Pearson FALL1034 - 596 - 544 0 0 1140
27 Tom Spencer MT1011 375 330 308 0 0 - 1013
28 Noah Liptrott FALL1028 301 380 324 - - - 1005
29 Paul Drinkwater BRID1011 248 229 141 244 238 198 959
30 Micheal Runley MT1013 139 244 129 256 285 169 954
31 ALEX SPENCER FALL1056 - - - 223 311 331 865
32 Nathan Eldred BRID1024 334 - 174 344 - - 852
33 James Parker-Aiken SS1006 404 - 404 - - - 808
34 Daniel Smith BRID1029 - 306 - 474 0 - 780
35 Louis Hatcher MT1009 0 0 - 409 318 - 727
36 Henry Clifford FALL1057 - - - 353 321 - 674
37 Harry Taaffe MT1019 - - 165 - 349 - 514
38 Alex Head-Rapson MT1021 - - 219 233 - - 452
39 Andrew Oake WGS1009 - - 441 - - - 441
40 Christopher Evans FALL1014 - - 0 - 300 - 300
41 Adam Johnson 1SWC1009 - - 253 - - - 253
42 Joshua Cooper FALL1050 - 0 - - - - 0
Individual G8 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Ellen Wilkinson FALL1043 538 440 693 752 0 637 2620
2 Bronte Barratt BRID1004 449 - 542 532 374 608 2131
3 Laura Harrington FALL1020 560 0 407 332 591 469 2027
4 Ellie Heron FALL1023 207 346 363 367 469 428 1627
5 Charli Baker FALL1055 - - - 300 356 434 1090
6 Katherine Monaghan FALL1031 442 - - 365 - - 807
7 Abby Chapman FALL1053 - - - 325 468 - 793
8 Victoria Lewis 1SWC1010 - - 465 - - - 465
Individual B9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Sam Pearson SS1008 966 813 894 924 666 930 3714
2 Sean Pickering TARP1001 854 846 - 891 743 - 3334
3 Tobias Halsey FALL1051 729 706 750 671 718 746 2943
4 Alex Mackintosh FALL1030 0 750 621 733 546 723 2827
5 Phillip de Sousa FALL1011 0 606 604 718 750 735 2809
6 Tom Entwistle SS1007 - 518 659 543 - 701 2421
7 Thomas Atherton BIRK1016 500 445 - 685 459 - 2089
8 Nicholas Day FALL1009 606 424 533 - 475 441 2055
9 David Gerrard BRID1014 399 330 408 529 355 536 1872
10 Kristian Birtwistle FALL1003 - 510 574 - - 460 1544
11 John Warburton BIRK1015 - 306 - - 500 529 1335
12 Sam Brown BRID1006 343 - 433 0 345 0 1121
13 Phillip Vokes CHS1001 - - 780 - - - 780
14 Oliver George BIRK1013 - - - - - 545 545
15 Jack Stokes 1SWC1003 - - 500 - - - 500
16 James Sanders SS1018 469 - - - - - 469
17 Zak Garner 1SWC1005 - - 404 - - - 404
18 Charlie Case 1SWC1006 - - 394 - - - 394
19= Jacob Lewis MT1016 - 293 - - - - 293
19= Michael Barber MT1018 - 293 - - - - 293
21 Fraser Ashman SS1023 - - 0 - - - 0
Individual G9 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Bethany Sloan FALL1040 672 552 763 - 668 578 2681
2 Anna Harrington FALL1019 451 519 427 658 615 522 2314
3 Jennifer Hodgson BRID1018 486 - 479 - 361 - 1326
4 Kitty Jones 1KIN1001 - - - - 469 640 1109
5 Natasha Goodacre BRID1015 392 238 - - - 325 955
6 Lucy Hatton 1SWC1007 - - 396 - - - 396
7 Ellen Thomson 1SWC1008 - - 224 - - - 224
Individual B10 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Oliver Williams SS1015 - - 0 1023 1100 1100 3223
2 Matthew Kemp CALD1001 805 821 601 711 - 780 3117
3 Tim Faulkner SS1017 493 557 503 406 0 598 2151
4 William Preece FALL1036 635 692 675 - - - 2002
5 Sam Harvey BRID1016 424 366 516 491 337 - 1797
6 Harry de la Roche SS1002 453 - - 495 462 338 1748
7 Tom Devling MT1008 406 - - 618 0 633 1657
8 Richard Beattie MT1007 - 689 - - - 605 1294
9 Elliot Barton SS1011 482 - - 586 - - 1068
10 Michael Vennard SS1026 - - 631 - - - 631
11 Henry Jones SS1027 - - - 517 - - 517
12 Tom Gould SS1016 508 - - - - - 508
13 Kieran Allsop SS1021 - 422 - - - - 422
14 Jake Campbell MT1024 - - - - - 364 364
15 Josh Zachariah MT1015 - 268 - - - - 268
16 Tom Williams FALL1045 0 0 - - - - 0
Individual B11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Tom Horton FALL1024 - 1077 875 1100 884 1020 4081
2 Oliver Harvey FALL1022 679 767 795 795 650 780 3137
3 Angus Campbell FALL1004 651 826 - 768 - 746 2991
4 Christopher Owens BRID1027 - 990 981 - 911 - 2882
5 Richard Clarke BRID1007 0 708 - 666 648 680 2702
6 Callum Jones MT1006 703 649 697 539 0 567 2616
7 James Davies FALL1008 692 560 680 529 666 520 2598
8 Chris Chasty FALL1046 663 - 712 710 - - 2085
9 Sam Drinkwater BIRC1001 884 824 - - - - 1708
10 Jonathan Bailey FALL1001 424 682 - 458 0 - 1564
11 Matthew Dadd BRID1008 525 - 405 - - - 930
Individual G11 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Alannah Birtwistle FALL1002 629 848 - 558 561 715 2753
2 Catriona Paton FALL1032 429 648 579 633 536 620 2480
3 Alana Jackson FALL1026 656 - - - - - 656
Individual B12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Mike Kinge SS1014 604 - 800 800 800 743 3143
2 Oliver Farren SS1004 773 668 710 667 713 650 2864
3 Vamsee Bheemireddy MT1004 539 624 576 717 692 700 2733
4 Sam Bourne SS1013 541 533 537 631 775 706 2653
5 Stephen Wearne FALL1042 - 594 695 652 564 688 2629
6 Adam Simpson FALL1038 - 552 550 680 606 628 2466
7 Josh Cartwright WK1003 406 602 551 634 - 675 2462
8 Alastair Houston MT1005 559 646 480 586 563 646 2441
9 Ryan Mackenzie WGS1001 480 481 473 601 492 654 2228
10 Adam Sharrock WGS1004 420 - 509 434 - - 1363
11 Michael Ecclestone FALL1013 664 - 562 - - - 1226
12 Bret Smith WGS1003 - 423 441 - 233 - 1097
13 Gareth Ikin SS1020 - 483 432 - - - 915
14 Simon Wood FALL1059 - - - - 410 - 410
Individual G12 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Hannah Irvine WK1001 529 589 504 531 409 470 2153
2 Alice Jackson FALL1027 557 - - 671 - - 1228
3 Rowan Connell WK1004 - 109 234 0 - - 343
Individual B13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Paul Redstone SS1005 1000 713 856 835 828 927 3618
2 Tom Fellbaum FALL1017 - 1000 1000 - - 975 2975
3 Callum Crocker HELS1001 781 882 - 798 - - 2461
4 Daniel Chung MT1002 503 444 - 506 570 521 2100
5 Abinav Kishore MT1001 470 - 331 527 477 523 1997
6 Jacob Marshall MT1014 - 423 475 461 513 498 1947
7 Oliver Hatcher MT1003 500 392 - 422 539 - 1853
8 Adam Atlasi SS1022 - 608 - - - - 608
9 Eric Newton FALL1058 - - - - 537 - 537
10 Anthony Baynham SS1028 - - - 507 - - 507
11 Tony Faulkner FALL1060 - - - - 396 - 396
Individual G13 Ranking
  Name SL ID* Northop Sutton Manor Little Budworth Arrowe Park Formby Sefton Park Total Points#
1 Rachael Clarkson FORM1001 - 607 524 516 469 540 2187
2 Ceri Williams FALL1044 365 518 470 389 - 0 1742

* - Schools League Membership Number. # - Only the best 4 Event Scores count towards the total.

Contacts

For further information, contact either of the two League Co-ordinators:

  • DEE: Malcolm Irvine () (tel: 0151 648 7201)
  • MEROC: Matthew Cochrane () (tel: 01695 555421)