CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2006-2007 SEASON

Results from Arrowe Park (event 2) - 11 November 2006

 

White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | School Scores

Overall Rankings (2006/2007) | Rules | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

 

White Course, 1.5km, 10 controls

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
1
Stephen Prunty
StR
B5
12.51
2
Jordan Coleman
StR
B6
14.35
3
Callum Brussels & Lewis Bolton
StT
B5
15.01
4
Gabriel Bako
StR
B5
15.07
5
Enrique Hernandez
StR
B5
16.48
6
Daniel Burrows & Robbie Helsby
StT
B5
17.18
7
Alish Hession
StR
G6
18.59
8
Shannon Casey
StR
G4
20.34
9
Rebecca White
StR
G4
23.20
10
Rachel Davies & Megan Forrest
StT
G5
23.23
11
Claire White
StR
G4
25.17
12
Omonigho Okieimen
StR
G5
28.34

 

Top of page

Yellow Course, 2.4km, 13 controls
Base Points = 400

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Douglas Foot
FHS
B8
26.53
500
2
Luke Marshall
FHS
B7
27.16
552
3
Chris Milnes
BHS
B8
29.36
454
4
Kaya
M Tri
30.32
5
Ian Marsh
FHS
B8
30.34
440
6
Brett Smith
WGS
B9
30.55
435
7
Megan Forrest & Rachel Davies
StT
G5
31.59
8
Will Perkins & Richard Innocent
SS
B8
32.46
410
9
Danny Emsley
FHS
B8
34.44
387
10
Jonathan Dearden-Williams
WGS
B7
35.30
424
11
Samuel Harvey
BHS
B7
35.36
423
12
Callum Brussels & Lewis Bolton
StT
B5
36.45
13
Max Hutchins
SS
B8
37.32
358
14
Hannah Kemp
DEE
G4
38.00
15
C Jackson
DEE
38.07
16
Richard Beattie
MTS
B8
38.58
345
17
Jordan Coleman
StR
B6
39.12
18
John Larty
FHS
B7
39.30
381
19
J Newton
FHS
B7
40.01
376
20
Alex Hughes
FHS
B7
41.05
366
21
John Baldwin
BHS
B7
41.33
362
22
Nicholas Evans
BHS
B7
41.55
359
23
Rebecca Lu
StR
G4
42.14
Colour standard (top 50% of competitors)
24
Claire Horan
StR
G4
42.23
25
M Kayley
DEE
43.14
26
Emily Hughes
FHS
G9
43.38
345
27
Nicholas Tyrell
MTS
B8
43.42
308
28
Daniel Robinson
WGS
B9
44.13
304
29
Ethan Young
FHS
B7
45.07
334
30
F Sutton
45.30
31
A Sutton
46.31
32
Ralph Sparks
BHS
B7
47.19
318
33
G Sutton
47.32
34
Laurence Sparks
BHS
B7
48.56
308
35
N Jackson
DEE
G1
50.04
36
Cerys Butcher
FHS
G7
50.28
352
37
Daniel Burrows & Robbie Helsby
StT
B5
51.45
38
Eva Smith
FHS
G7
54.19
327
39
Ryan Gill
FHS
B9
54.33
246
40
Callum Eldred
BHS
B7
57.38
261
Disqualified or Retired
Stephen Prunty
StR
B5
25.56
Wrong 5
Gabriel Bako
StR
B5
25.56
Wrong 5
Jack Matthews
FHS
B7
48.22
Wrong 2
Alilish Hession
StR
G6
31.44
No 7-10
Enrique Herdandez
StR
B5
39.14
Wrong 5

 

Top of page

Orange Course, 3.3km, 11 controls
Base Points = 600

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Matthew Kemp
Calday
B7
37.26
840
2
Ryan MacKenzie
WGS
B9
38.47
724
3
A Kishore
MTS
B10
41.44
592
4
Qingyuan Gardner
FHS
G10
43.08
651
5
L Gething
Ind
M10
44.16
6
D Chung
MTS
B10
44.37
554
7
James Boot
BHS
B8
45.16
620
8
A Gething
Ind
M40
45.18
9
Jessica Haney
FHS
G9
45.53
685
10
Adam Clarke
BHS
B11
47.36
519
11
Alistair Houston
MTS
B9
47.50
587
12
Joe Jackson
FHS
B9
50.29
556
13
Thomas Byrne
FHS
B10
53.20
463
14
D Hatcher
MTS
B10
53.25
462
15
Gilchrist
MTS
B9
54.00
520
16
V Bheenireddy
MTS
B9
56.33
496
17
J Marshall
MTS
B10
56.49
435
18
Adam Shorrock
WGS
B9
57.26
489
19
R Irvine +1
M Tri
58.02
20
Josh Cartwright
WGS
B9
58.31
480
21
R Evans
M Tri
59.37
22
A Wilkinson
Meroc
60.30
Colour standard (top 50% of competitors)
23
James Gaunt
MTS
B9
61.32
456
24
Peter Kayley
WGS
B9
62.34
449
25
Richard Clarke
BHS
B8
65.00
432
26
Oliver Farren
SS
B9
66.30
422
27
Sean Phillips
BHS
B8
67.10
418
28
Emma Brownlee
FHS
G9
68.14
461
29
Hannah Irvine
PHS
G9
68.20
460
30
Portia Barry
FHS
G9
70.02
449
31
E McCarthy
FHS
B9
72.12
389
32
Nathanial Graham
BHS
B9
72.34
387
33
Edward Calow
DEE
M10
72.41
34
Samantha Wilkinson
BHS
G9
74.19
423
35
Ben Newton
FHS
B11
74.27
332
36
Vicky Meredith
FHS
G9
74.59
419
37
Andrew Smith
FHS
B9
75.31
372
38
Georgia Willis
BHS
G8
77.23
406
39
L Chalmers
P Run
82.56
40
Michael Appleton
FHS
B9
86.27
325
41
Sam Campbell
BHS
B9
111.09
253
Retired and Disqualified
Andrew Barker
MTS
B9
No 5-11

 

Top of page

Light Green Course, 3.6km, 12 controls
Base Points = 800

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Chris Kayley
WGS
B11
31.52
880
2
Paul Redstone
SS
B10
41.30
676
3
Chirs Owens
BHS
B8
41.42
764
4
Chris Rowe
MTS
B12
42.04
606
5
Richard Kirby
MTS
B11
42.32
659
6
Alice Drinkwater + 1
DEE
W12
43.08
7
D Simpson
WGS
B11
43.14
649
8
Sam Drinkwater
DEE
M12
43.26
9
Bob Elms
DEE
M60
43.41
10
Scott Lowe
SS
B13
44.22
575
11
Graeme Blair
WGS
B11
44.49
626
12
Jessie + Joe
DEE
44.54
13
Adam Atlasi
SS
B10
45.23
618
14
N Izzett
MTS
B11
47.31
590
Colour standard (Fastest time x 1.5 = 47.43)
15
Callum Lawton
SS
B10
49.36
565
16
James Stops
SS
B9
49.56
638
17
M Carver
MTS
B13
50.28
505
18
Andrew Esdaile
FHS
B10
50.39
554
19
Rachel Clarkson
FHS
G10
52.38
606
20
Leon Bisset
MTS
B10
56.58
492
21
I Chalmers
P Run
M55
58.56
22
Helen Elms
Helsby
G7
59.09
711
23
Meg Owens
DEE
W45
59.39
24
J Williams
MTS
B11
60.02
467
25
Anthony Baynham
SS
B10
67.39
415

 

Top of page

Green Course, 4.3km, 16 controls
Base Points = 1000

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Dave Schorah
Calday
B13
30.27
1000
2
Noel Schorah
DEE
M45
33.39
3
Chris Smithard
WGS
B13
35.33
857
4
M Beasant
Grange
B9
36.33
1041
5
Chris Calow
DEE
M50
38.45
6
Tom Taylor
SS
B13
39.39
768
7
R Hodgekinson
NOC
W20
40.58
8
W Stead
DEE
M45
43.21
9
Chris Beasant
Grange
B12
45.01
676
10
P Longson
DEE
46.39
11
Pete Owens
DEE
M45
48.00
12
Harris
Ind
M40
49.48
13
B Binder
M40
49.54
Colour standard (top 50% of competitors)
14
Joy Irvine
DEE
W45
55.02
15
Mike Round
DEE
M50
55.06
16
Sian Calow
DEE
W45
55.30
17
Luke Miller
SS
B13
55.48
546
18
Tom Beasant
Grange
B12
57.31
529
19
Jim Mitchell
PFO
M60
57.34
20
Ann Hurrell
DEE
W50
82.13
21
P Burden
M70
85.48
22
Elenor Owens
BHS
G10
86.19
441
23
Liz, Zoe & Beatrix
DEE
91.14
Retired and Disqualified
Bethany Schorah
Hilbre
G11
No 7
D Barker
Dee
M35
Retired
M Thompson +1
Retired

 

Top of page

Schools Key

BHS - Bridgewater High
CH - Cardinal Heenan
FHS - Formby High
MTS - Merchant Taylors
PLPS - Poulton Lancelyn Primary
SS - Sandbach
UHS - Upton High School, Chester
WGS - Wirral Grammar
St T - St Theresa's Primary
St R - St Richard's Primary

 

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

Pos
Name
School
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total
Points
1
WGS 1
Wirral
880
857
724
649
626
489
4225
25
2
S 1
Sandbach
768
676
638
618
575
565
3840
24
3
FHS 1
Formby
685
651
606
556
554
552
3604
23
4
MTS 1
Merchant Taylors
659
606
592
590
587
554
3588
22
5
BHS 1
Bridgewater
764
620
519
454
441
432
3230
21
6
MTS 2
Merchant Taylors
520
505
496
492
467
462
2942
20
7
FHS 2
Formby
500
463
461
449
440
419
2732
19
8
BHS 2
Bridgewater
423
423
418
406
381
362
2413
18
9
FHS 3
Formby
389
387
381
376
372
366
2271
17
10
G
Grange
1041
676
529
2246
16
11
S2
Sandbach
546
422
415
410
358
2151
15
12
WGS 2
Wirral
480
449
435
424
304
2092
14
13
FHS 4
Formby
345
334
332
327
325
352
2015
13
14
MTS 3
Merchant Taylors
456
435
345
308
1544
12
15
BHS 3
Bridgewater
359
318
308
261
253
1499
11

Top of page

Click here for full details of the rules and scoring system.

Any Queries? Contact Malcolm Irvine on 0151 648 7201 between 7-9 pm, or email Malcolm at malcolmirvine@hotmail.com.