CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2004-2005 SEASON

Results from Eastham Country Park (event 2) - 16 October 2004

 

White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | School Scores

Overall Rankings | Rules | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

 

 

White Course, 1.5km, 10 controls

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
1
Beatrix Calow
Dee
W11
14.12
2
Rosina Khan
St Rich
G5
14.26
3
Kate Nelson
G7
20.05
4
Lauren Lu
St Rich
G5
20.12
5
Chloe Cronin
St Rich
G5
24.34
6
Ailish Hession
St Rich
G4
24.35
7
Sabrina Leopold-James
St Rich
G4
26.52
8
Kayleigh O'Brien
St Rich
G4
26.53
9
Evelyn Elmes
Dee
W6
27.54
10
Dominic Barrett
St Rich
B4
29.03
11
Tyler Scott
St Rich
B4
32.59
Retired/ Disqualified
Laura & Victoria
No 8

 

Top of page

Yellow Course, 2.4km, 10 Controls
Base Points = 400

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Anderson
MTS
B8
19.04
500
2
Jason Wood
St Rich
B6
19.33
3
Izzett
MTS
B9
24.38
387
4
Jessica Haney
FHS
G7
25.07
501
5
Shaun Egan
Wirral AC
B8
26.40
358
6
Josh Cartwright
WGS
B7
27.28
389
7
A Bozson
BHS
B7
27.49
384
8
Joshua Carroll
St Rich
B5
28.01
9
Chung
MTS
B8
28.26
335
10
Luis Hernandez
St Rich
B6
29.28
11
Hannah Irvine
PHSG
G7
30.09
417
12
Helena Rice
St Rich
G6
30.23
13
Naomi Chavasse
Dee
W10
30.28
14
Ward
MTS
B8
30.41
311
15
Michael Kayley
PLPS
B3
30.42
16
Liu
MTS
B7
30.49
347
17
Vicky Meredith
FHS
G7
31.19
402
18
James Hammond
BHS
B7
32.28
329
19
Tom Nelson
Meroc
B7
32.32
328
20
S Jones
BHS
B7
33.37
318
21
Leon Bisset
MTS
B8
33.47
282
22
Lachlan Chavasse
Dee
M10
34.53
23
Callum Maxwell
Wirral AC
B10
34.56
273
24
Emma Brownlea
FHS
G7
36.14
344
25
Michael Appleton
FHS
B7
36.38
285
26
Nathan Graham
BHS
B7
37.27
283
Colour Standard 50% of 51 competitors
27
Sam Campbell
BHS
B7
37.45
282
28
Pearse Weatherby
St Rich
B5
37.49
29
Edward Calow
Dee
M8
39.34
30
Sam Price
RFHS
B8
39.41
230
31
M Rogers
BHS
B7
41.24
258
32
Matthew Jones
Dee
B5
41.25
33
Martin Egan
BebHS
B9
41.40
229
34
Andrew Smith
FHS
B7
41.41
256
35
Ryan McKenzie
WGS
B7
41.49
255
36
Adam Pufford
FHS
B8
42.03
227
37
Lydia Dale
FHS
G7
44.35
282
38
James Todd
BHS
B7
46.25
230
39
Edward McCarthy
FHS
B7
47.09
226
40
Portia Barry
FHS
G7
47.25
265
41
Samantha Wilkinson
BHS
G7
51.21
245
42
I Swanton
BHS
B7
51.40
207
43
A Boynes
BHS
B7
55.09
194
44
M Hiller
BHS
B7
55.33
192
45
Jason Wong
MTS
B8
61.55
154
46
Simon Taylor/ Kyle Readdin
SS
B7
71.50
149
47
Joe Magnussen
FHS
B9
77.35
123
Retired
Kishore
MTS
B8
No 6
Joe Willis
BHS
B7
No 10
Luke Proudfoot
Wirral AC
B8
No 10
Joe Jackson
FHS
B7
No 9

 

Top of page

Orange Course, 2.9km, 12 Controls
Base Points = 600

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Chris Banfield
WGS
B9
47.00
750
2
Alice Drinkwater
Dee
W8
50.10
3
Sam Drinkwater
Dee
M10
50.51
4
Shaun Hushion
SS
B10
51.39
601
5
Davey Philp
WGS
B9
51.49
680
6
Martin Rezler-Kennedy
WGS
B9
55.08
639
7
James Wheatley
SS
B10
55.47
556
8
Paul Redstone
SS
B8
57.15
616
9
Sehreen Shafaat
BHS
G10
60.09
586
10
Nick Moore
SS
B10
60.53
509
11
Kirrun Shafaat
BHS
G9
65.12
606
12
Anthony Baynham
SS
B8
66.59
526
13
Sam Bozson
BHS
B8
68.55
511
14
Ian Goley
FHS
B8
69.21
508
15
Adam Atlasi
SS
B8
71.02
496
16
Enzo Adred
BHS
B8
72.56
483
Colour Standard 50% of 32 competitors
17
Kirby
MTS
B9
73.32
479
18
Andrew Esdaile
FHS
B8
74.00
476
19
J Tipping
Anf
B10
76.13
407
20
Samual Jones
BHS
B8
77.47
453
21
Fletcher
MTS
B9
78.43
448
22
Pinder
MTS
B10
82.33
376
23
Elenor Owens
Dee
W12
95.00
24
Jake Hyslop
FHS
B9
96.45
364
Retired and Disqualified
Tom Richardson
SS
B8
Retired
Louis Smith
SS
B8
Retired
Matt Hurst
FHS
B9
Several missed
Michael Doherty
FHS
B9
Several missed
Matthew McArthur
FHS
B9
Several missed
Charlotte Fenney
FHS
G8
No 9-12
Corinne Armstrong
FHS
G8
No 9-12
Jack Victor
SS
B8
No 4,5,11,12

 

Top of page

Light Green Course, 3.3km, 14 Controls
Base Points = 800

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Tom Taylor
SS
B11
42.39
880
2
Daniel Simpson
WGS
B9
45.26
939
3
Chris Kayley
WGS
B9
46.01
927
4
Sam Graham
WGS
B12
49.26
690
5
Sivler
MTS
B13
52.01
656
6
Zoe Smithard
UHS
G9
52.23
912
7
Scott Lowe
SS
B11
52.41
712
8
S Barrett
MTS
B13
53.05
638
9
Kyle Sandes
WGS
B12
53.30
643
10
Pat Moody
Dee
W45
54.40
11
C Butchart
WGS
B12
58.01
588
12
M Cranny
Dee
M65
62.05
13
C Rowe
MTS
B10
63.27
592
14
Aiden Chavasse
Grange
B7
64.34
740
Colour Standard 50% of 27 competitors
15
Evered
MTS
B10
65.06
577
16
M Guest
MTS
B13
66.03
517
17
Andrews
MTS
B12
69.21
492
18
Carver
MTS
B10?
69.57
537
19
Graeme Blair
WGS
B9
76.42
556
20
Wauchob
MTS
B12
79.34
405
21
Adam Gill
FHS
B10
84.17
472
22
Peter Ford
Dee
M40
86.49
23
Christopher Doyle
FHS
B10
92.47
405
24
Carol Cranny
Dee
W60
104.30
Retired and Disqualified
Luke Miller
SS
B11
Retired
Chris Callow
Dee
M50
No 1
?
SS
?
Retired

 

Top of page

Green Course, 4.9km, 16 Controls
Base Points = 1000

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Malcolm Irvine
Dee
M45
34.38
2
Chris Smithard
WGS
B11
37.42
1100
3
Nigel Beasant
Dee
M40
41.07
4
J Hughes
SJD
B13
47.24
731
5
C Wilcox
Dee
M50
47.27
6
Shane Drinkwater
Dee
M40
49.36
7
P Goley
FHS
B11
50.33
754
8
C Beasant
Grange
B10
52.31
719
9
E Hughes
SJD
G12
52.57
725
Colour standard 50% of 17 competitors
10
John Nicholson
Anf
B11
56.50
670
11
Anne Hurrell
Dee
W50
57.52
12
Wiliiam Stead
Dee
M45
58.55
13
G Sutton
Dee
M45
59.17
14
Pete Owens
Dee
M40
62.10
15
Bob Elmes
Dee
M55
81.50
16
Sian Calow
Dee
W40
82.29
17
Josh Burt
FHS
B10
88.58
428

 

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

Pos
Name
School
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total
Points
1
WGS1
Wirral
1100
939
927
750
690
680
5086
25
2
S1
Sandbach
880
712
616
601
556
526
3891
24
3
MTS1
Merchant Taylors
656
638
592
577
537
517
3517
23
4
FHS1
Formby
754
508
501
476
472
405
3116
22
5
WGS2
Wirral
643
639
588
556
389
255
3070
21
6
BHS 1
Bridgewater
606
586
511
483
453
384
3023
20
7
MTS2
Merchant Taylors
500
492
479
448
405
387
2711
19
8
FHS2
Formby
402
364
344
285
282
265
1942
18
9
MTS3
Merchant Taylors
376
347
335
311
282
154
1805
17
10
BHS2
Bridgewater
329
318
283
258
245
230
1663
16
11
S2
Sandbach
509
496
149
1154
15
12
FHS3
Formby
256
227
226
123
832
14
13
BHS3
Bridgewater
207
194
192
13

Top of page

Click here for full details of the rules and scoring system.

Any Queries? Contact Malcolm Irvine on 0151 648 7201 between 7-9 pm, or email Malcolm at malcolmirvine@hotmail.com.