CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2004-2005 SEASON

Results from Calderstones Park (event 1) - 2 October 2004

 

White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Long | School Scores

Overall Rankings | Rules | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

 

 

White Course, 1.3km, 11 controls

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
1
Nathan Robinson
St Rich
B4
10.35
2
J Shuker & N Clements
Eaves
B6-
12.49
3
Lauren Lu
St Rich
G5
13.47
4
Tyler Scott
St Rich
B4
13.50
5
Dominic Barrett
St Rich
B4
14.02
6
K Nilsen
Meroc
G
14.44
7
Rosina Khan
St Rich
G5
15.34
8
Micheal Kayley
PLPS
B3
16.10
9
Chloe Cronin
St Rich
G5
17.00
10
Ailesh Hession
St Rich
G4
17.03
11
K Edwards & S Watson
Eaves
G6-
17.41
12
Kayleigh O'Brien
St Rich
G4
18.20
13
Sabrina James
St Rich
W8?
18.52
14
R McKenna & L Jenson
Eaves
G6-
21.09
15
M Shevlin & L Hill
Eaves
G6-
22.14
16
Pearse Weatherby
St Rich
B5
23.35

 

Top of page

Yellow Course, 1.9km, 13 Controls
Base Points = 400

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Anderson & Kishdre
MTS
B8
12.42
500
2
Joe Jackson
FHS
B7
14.19
407
3
Sam Drinkwater
Dee
B6-
15.12
4
S Wood
Mdoc
M40
15.13
5
Luis Hernandez
St Rich
B6
16.08
6
Alice Drinkwater
Dee
G4
17.20
7
Vicky Meredith
FHS
G7
17.21
433
8
Izzett
MTS
B9
17.41
321
9
Rosina Khan
St Rich
G5
17.51
10
Helena Rice
St Rich
G6
17.59
11
Roberts
MTS
B8
18.05
314
12
A Bozson
BHS
B7
18.15
349
13
T Nelson
Meroc
B7
19.19
330
14
Hannah Irvine
PHSG
G7
19.42
381
15
A Sykes
BHS
B10
20.31
244
16
Andrew Smith
FHS
B7
20.46
307
17
Bissett
MTS
B8
22.11
256
18
D Scutt
MTS
B9
22.31
252
19
M Jones
Dee
B5
23.22
20
Michael Kayley
PLPS
B3
23.29
21
B Newton
FHS
B9
23.41
240
22
Chloe Pearse
St Rich
G5
23.57
23
Dominic Ailesh
St Rich
B4
25.08
24
Edward McCarthy
FHS
B7
25.38
248
25
Jessica Haney
FHS
G7
25.42
288
26
Irsa Imran
St Rich
G6
26.03
27
Lydia Dale
FHS
G7
26.32
282
28
JJ Liu
MTS
B8
26.34
209
29
I Swanton
BHS
B7
27.09
231
30
Sarah Jones
PHSG
G7
27.33
263
31
Jason Wood
St Rich
B6
28.31
32
J Marshall
MTS
B8
28.35
199
33
M Rodgers
BHS
B7
29.45
214
34
Weldon
?
?
31.30
35
Portia Barry
FHS
G7
32.33
231
36
Emma Brownlee
FHS
G7
32.46
229
37
Conor McCormack
St Rich
B6
33.10
38
M Hillier
BHS
B7
33.48
188
39
Luke Hunter
FHS
B8
34.39
164
40
Joshua Carroll
St Rich
B5
35.27
41
Adam Clifford
FHS
B8
39.39
143
42
S Campbell
BHS
B7
44.49
142
43
Lauren Tyler
St Rich
G6-
59.40
Retired
Kayleigh O'Brien
St Rich
G4

 

Top of page

Orange Course, 3.1km, 16 Controls
Base Points = 600

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Alice Townsend
Alsager
G8
26.15
840
2
Evered
MTS
B10
28.27
609
3
Luis & Jason
St Rich
B6
31.39
4
Pinder
MTS
B10
32.30
533
5
Chris Banfield
WGS
B9
32.55
598
6
Martin Rezler-Kennedy
WGS
B9
33.41
584
7
Highet
MTS
B9
33.58
580
8
Williams
MTS
B9
37.04
531
9
E Aldred
BHS
B8
37.43
522
10
Fraser
MTS
B10
38.08
454
11
D Baker
BHS
B10
42.39
406
12
S Jones
BHS
B8
44.54
438
13
Ian Goley
FHS
B8
45.36
432
14
Nick Moore
SS
B10
46.00
377
15
Craig Bentley
WGS
B9
46.27
424
16
Meg Appleton
FHS
G10
46.40
422
17
J Tipping
Anf
B10
47.58
361
18
L Pennington
FHS
G10
51.32
382
19
Tom Kinson
FHS
B9
52.39
374
20
Christine Bellini
FHS
G10
54.50
359
21
Adam Atlasi
SS
B8
56.47
347
22
Michael Davies
SS
B8
63.51
308
23
Jake Hyslop
FHS
B9
68.32
287
24
Rachael Clarkson
FHS
G8
70.44
312
25
Corinne Armstrong
FHS
G8
73.10
301
26
Charlotte Murrey
FHS
G8
78.06
282
27
Anthony Baynham
SS
B8
78.40
250
28
Sam Parry
SS
B10
93.52
185
29
Ian Speare & James Collins
SS
B10
96.35
179
Retired and Disqualified
Joshue/ Helena/ Irsa
St Rich
G/B6-
Retired
J Kutarski
Dee
W45
No 4
Andrew Esdaile
FHS
B8
No 4
Kirkby
MTS
B9
No 6

 

Top of page

Light Green Course, 4.0km, 17 Controls
Base Points = 800

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
M Beasant
Grange
B7
31.32
1120
2
N Townsend
Dee
31.39
3
E Hughes
SJD
G12
31.45
874
4
Kyle Sandes
WGS
B12
33.16
758
5
Zoe Smithard
UHS
G9
33.28
1055
6
Chris Beasant
Grange
B10
34.47
798
7
Tom Taylor
SS
B11
35.00
793
8
P Kutarski
Dee
M50
36.38
9
Chris Kayley
WGS
B9
38.40
861
10
Silver
MTS
B13
39.08
645
11
A Kutarski
Dee
W16
40.28
12
Edward Richardson
SS
B10
41.11
674
13
C Rowe
MTS
B10
41.27
669
14
I Campbell
Dee
M50
41.42
15
N Nilsen
Meroc
43.49
16
Carver
MTS
B11
45.33
609
17
Philip Bolton
Meroc
B11
46.14
600
18
Andrews
46.56
19
Graham Blair
WGS
B9
48.37
649
20
H Lennon
St Rich
48.42
21
A Campbell
50.51
22
Scott Lowe
SS
B11
54.00
514
23
H Guest
MTS
B13
54.52
460
24
Waucob
MTS
B12
54.57
459
25
Adam Gill
FHS
B10
55.15
502
26
Luke Miller
SS
B11
55.23
501
27
C Doyle
FHS
B10
81.45
339
Retired and Disqualified
Hulme
MTS
B13
Retired
Daniel Simpson
WGS
B9
Wrong 13
Tom Beasant
Dee
B10
Mis-
punched

 

Top of page

Long Course, 5.0km, 19 Controls
Base Points = 1000

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
J Sammut
M21
25.30
2
Chris Smithard
WGS
B11
26.38
1100
3
Ed Cochrane
OS
B12
27.54
914
4
J Nicholson
Anf
B11
33.13
844
5
J Hughes
SJD
B13
33.45
756
6
J Cochrane
OS
B12
34.55
730
7
Norman Hall
Dee
M55
35.00
8
M Irvine
Dee
M45
35.43
9
S Drinkwater
Dee
M40
36.40
10
D Bargh
Dee
M50
36.48
11
S Barrett
MTS
B13
40.28
630
12
William Stead
Dee
M45
41.00
13
C Butchart
WGS
B12
46.00
554
14
Josh Burt
FHS
B10
48.49
575
15
P Goley
FHS
B11
49.57
562
16
Doherty
MTS
B13
53.41
475
17
Stevie Campbell
FHS
B11
60.26
464
Retired/Disqualified
T Newton
FHS
B11
Lost card

 

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

Pos
Name
School
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total
Points
1
WGS1
Wirral
1100
861
758
649
598
584
4550
25
2
MTS1
Merchant Tailors
669
645
630
609
609
580
3742
24
3
S1
Sandbach
793
674
514
501
377
347
3206
23
4
FHS1
Formby
575
562
502
464
433
432
2968
22
5
MTS2
Merchant Tailors
533
531
500
475
460
459
2958
21
6
BHS 1
Bridgewater
522
438
406
349
244
231
2190
20
7
FHS2
Formby
407
382
374
359
339
312
2173
19
8
MTS3
Merchant Tailors
454
422
321
314
256
252
2019
18
9
FHS3
Formby
307
301
288
287
282
282
1747
17
10
FHS4
Formby
248
240
231
229
164
143
1255
16
11
S2
Sandbach
308
250
185
179
922
15
12
BHS2
Bridgewater
214
188
142
544
14

Top of page

Click here for full details of the rules and scoring system.

Any Queries? Contact Malcolm Irvine on 0151 648 7201 between 7-9 pm, or email Malcolm at malcolmirvine@hotmail.com.