CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2003-2004 SEASON

Results from Eaton Park (event 3) - 6 December 2003

 

White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | School Scores

Overall Rankings | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page

 

 

White Course

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
1
Luis Hernandez
St. R
BY5
12.08
2
Helena Rice
St. R
GY5
12.44
3
Irsa Imran
St. R
GY5
16.23
4
Rosina Khan
St. R
GY4
16.40
5
Hannah Relihan
St. R
GY5
17.16
6
Joshua Carroll
St. R
BY4
18.45
7
Pearse Weatherby
BY4
18.46
8
Lauren Lu
St. R
GY4
21.08
9
Chloe Fitzsimons
St. R
GY6
22.33
10
Matthew Jones
Ind
M8
24.36
Retired/ disqualifed
Mia Lennon
Punched in wrong boxes 3, 4, 7 & 8

 

Top of page

Yellow Course, Base Points = 400

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Sarah Jones
Thingwall
GY6
19.29
2
Martin Rezler-Kennedy
WGS
BY8
20.25
500
3
Hannah Irvine
Thingwall
GY6
22.54
4
Daniel Cheetham
St. R
BY6
23.36
5
Jenna McCreery
St. R
GY6
23.51
6
Andrew Esdaile
FHS
BY7
23.54
478
7
Nia Benson
Upton
GY8
24.04
475
8
Helena +2
St. R
24.17
9
Ian Goley
FHS
BY7
24.20
470
10
Sam Bozson
BWS
BY7
24.26
468
11
Hannah + 2
25.41
12
Joshua Pearse
25.49
13
Sam Jones
BWS
BY7
25.52
442
14
Emma O'Brien
St. R
GY6
26.43
15
Martin Sutton
BWS
BY7
30.21
377
=16
Kirby
MTS
BY8
30.57
330
=16
Tom Wilcox
Dee
M10
30.57
Colour Standard - top 50%
18
Andrea Miller
Thingwall
GY6
32.24
19
Chitkara
MTS
BY8
35.38
287
20
Thomas Parkinson
WGS
BY7
36.41
312
21
Williams
MTS
BY8
38.57
262
22
Luke Taylor
FHS
BY7
39.12
292
23
Lewis+Chloe
St. R
GY6
40.05
24
Corinne Armstrong
FHS
GY7
45.13
298
25
Charlotte Fenney
FHS
GY7
50.02
269
26
Ciaran Collins
FHS
BY7
51.43
221
27
Charlotte Murray
FHS
GY7
51.50
260
Retired/ disqualifed
Clare Cronin
St. R
GY6
No 6-9 missing
Enzo Aldred
BWS
BY7
Retired
Jared Hughes
BWS
BY7
No1 missing
Chris Realey
WGS
No 3-5 missing

 

Top of page

Orange Course, Base Points = 600

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
P Goley
FHS
BY10
22.27
660
2
Daniel Simpson
WGS
BY8
26.56
625
3
Josh Burt
FHS
BY9
29.10
577
4
Aaron Parkinson
WGS
BY8
31.01
543
5
Alex Fotheringham
S
BY10
31.25
472
6
Nicholas Porter
FHS
BY9
31.31
534
7
Carver
MTS
BY10
34.14
433
8
Patrick Highet
MTS
BY8
35.37
473
9
Holly Lennon
St Anne
GY10
36.07
466
10
Dan Wilcox
Dee
M14
37.32
11
Graeme Blair
WGS
BY8
37.36
448
=12
Alex Leonard
FHS
BY9
38.33
437
=12
Jack Zack
S
BY8
38.33
437
14
Michael Pinder
MTS
BY9
39.37
425
15
Vikki Heathcote+1
Dee
W12
39.50
16
Stephen Norton
MTS
BY11
39.59
371
17
Mark Evered
MTS
BY9
40.25
417
18
Adam Gill
FHS
BY9
40.30
416
19
Daniel +3
44.11
20
Joseph Tipping
ANF
BY9
44.13
381
21
Daniel Baker
BWS
BY9
44.26
379
Colour Standard - top 50%
22
Peter Kennedy
BWS
BY9
44.27
379
23
Brian Fraser
MTS
BY9
45.12
373
24
Ashley Pettit
CGS
BY10
45.19
327
25
Sofia Shafaat
BWS
GY11
47.21
356
26
Nina Jones +1
W4
49.46
27
Hannah Hateley
Dee
W3
52.49
28
Anon
52.55
29
Elaine Latham
SELOC
W50
54.22
30
Andrew Cook-Higgins
FHS
BY8
62.18
270
31
Beth Schorah
Hilbre
GY8
63.49
296
32
Faye Redfern
FHS
GY9
64.15
294
33
Hannah Owen
FHS
GY9
66.05
285
34
Clare Short
FHS
GY8
74.38
253
35
Mark & Paul
S
BY10
74.56
198
36
S. Fearnley
CGS
BY10
88.08
168
Retired/ disqualifed
Elliot Davies
MTS
BY12
Retired
K. Shafaat
BWS
GY8
No 5 missing
Andrew Gould
BWS
BY8
No 5 & 6 missing
Martin Pugh & Mike
S
BY7/9
No 3 missing
Colin Whittle
S
BY10
No 7 missing
Callam Rickett & Nick Moore
S
BY9
Lost card

 

Top of page

Light Green Course, Base Points = 800

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
S. Platts
SJD
BY12
28.31
800
2
Robert Hornby
Dee
M40
29.23
3
C. Voce/Russell
MTS
BY12
30.15
754
4
C. Butchart
WGS
BY11
30.37
820
5
Edward Mellor
SELOC
M21
31.03
6
Darren Baker
Ind
M35
34.43
7
D. Silver
MTS
BY12
37.42
605
8
Kyle Sands
WGS
BY11
38.44
648
9
John Nicholson
Dee
M14
39.08
10
Tom Lloyd
WGS
BY11
41.47
601
11
E. Hughes
BWS
GY11
44.36
639
12
C. Burns
Dee
M14
45.22
13
S. Barrett
MTS
BY12
46.00
496
14
Waucob
MTS
BY11
46.40
538
Colour Standard - top 50%
15
J. Doherty
MTS
BY12
47.09
484
16
Sam Graham
WGS
BY11
47.20
530
17
Zoe Smithard
Upton
GY8
47.39
670
18
M. Guest
MTS
BY12
49.55
457
19
Rob Salisbury
Anf
BY10
50.56
493
20
Chris Rowe
MTS
BY9
56.53
501
21
S. Hurrell
Dee
M45
57.33
22
Dean Marshall
FHS
BY11
68.23
367
23
Stephen Campbell
FHS
BY10
72.08
348
24
Elaine Sutton
Ind
W35
76.39
25
Matthew Lathom/John Dobson
SELOC
M16
80.05
26
T. Newton
FHS
BY10
100.48
249
27
Danny
FHS
BY10
106.49
235
Retired/ disqualifed
C. Sweeney
MTS
No 9 missing

 

Top of page

Green Course, Base Points = 1000

Pos
Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
n/c
John Hateley
Dee
M40
29.46
n/c
Malcolm Irvine
Dee
M45
32.01
1
Chris Smithard
WGS
BY10
32.55
1100
2
David Schorah
cgs
BY10
33.54
1068
3
Jon Hughes
SJD
BY12
38.25
857
4
Peter Potter
Dee
M45
38.31
5
N Beasant
Dee
M40
39.09
6
Norman Hall
Dee
M55
40.24
7
Kevin Latham
SELOC
M45
41.12
8
Mike Round
Dee
M50
41.51
9
R Hainge
MDOC
M21
42.04
10
N Townsend
POTOC
M45
47.55
Colour Standard - Winners time x 150% (49.23)
11
Marie Williams
MDOC
W21
51.47
12
Brian Keegan
Dee
M60
52.14
13
Anne Hurrel
Dee
W50
63.00
Retired/ disqualifed
Noel Schorah
Dee
M40
No 3 missing

 

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

 

Pos
Name
School
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total
Points
1
WGS1
Wirral GS 1
1100
820
648
625
601
543
4337
25
2
MTS1
Merchant Taylors 1
754
605
538
501
496
484
3378
24
3
FHS1
Formby High 1
660
577
534
478
470
437
3156
23
4
BWS1
Bridgewater 1
639
468
442
379
379
377
2684
22
5
MTS2
Merchant Taylors 2
473
457
433
425
417
373
2578
21
6
FHS2
Formby High 2
416
367
348
298
294
292
2015
20
7
WGS2
Wirral GS 2
530
500
448
312
1790
19
8
FHS3
Formby High 3
285
270
269
260
253
249
1586
18
9
CGS
Calday GS
327
168
1068
1563
17
10
MTS
Merchant Taylors 3
371
330
287
262
1250
16
11
S
Sandbach
472
437
198
1107
15

Top of page


Any Queries? Contact Malcolm Irvine on 0151 648 7201 between 7-9 pm, or email Malcolm at malcolmirvine@hotmail.com.