CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2001-2002 SEASON

Results from Tawd Vale (event 4) - 26 January 2002

Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

Overall Rankings | Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page


LIGHT GREEN

Name

Club

Year

Time

 

N.Scorah

DEE

M40

38-20

 

P.Targett

PFO

M35

39-41

 

David Bolton

DLS

BY11

42-03

 

David Scorah

DEE

45-28

 

M.Smithard

DEE

M50

46-10

 

C.Smithard

WGS

BY8

48-42

 

Ed Cochrane

OS

48-59

 

R.Monaghan

GRA

BY10

51-25

 

R.Hughes

DEE

M45

55-30

 

Andrea.Sheel

OS

56-03

 

J. Highes

BWR

B10

56-57

 

Jon Cochrane

OS

57-54

 

D. McNair

MTS

BY13

57-36

 

Joe O’Neill

ANF

BY9

59-08

 

Michael Bulman

WGS

BY12

62-21

 

Gary Grue

ANF

BY11

63-04

 

John Puddephett

WGS

BY10

68-16

 

Colin Dean

FHS

BY13

74-01

 

James Edgar

ANF

BY10

74-54

 

E.Hughes

BWR

G9

76-40

 

Dave Shaw

ANF

BY11

79-55

 

Tom Lloyd

WGS

BY9

81-45

 

C.Butchart

WGS

B9

81-39

 

Keith Wensley

FHS

BY13

84-27

 

Hitchen

WGS

BY12

91-16

 

Sam Graham

WGS
ret.
 

Robert Sadi

FHS

BY13

ret.

 

Kyle Sandes

WGS

BY9

ret.

 

Top of page

ORANGE

Name

Club

Year

Time

 
Tim Davies
Scd.Hrt
BY10
25-58
Philip Bolton
DLS
BY8
31-01
T. Targett
PFO
31-06
John Nicholson
ANF
BY8
34-17
Paul Golley
FHS
BY8
34-28
Simon Davies
WGS
BY8
35-07
Robert Salisbury
ANF
BY8
38-23
Jon Cottrill
FHS
BY10
39-19
Venkat Subramanian
MTS
BY10
39-45
Peter Lloyd
WGS
BY12
40-54
J.Goodall
ANF
W50
42-21
Ned Squire
FHS
BY8
47-58
Danny Marks
FHS
BY8
50-40
Michael Roberts
FHS
BY9
51-25
M. Ainscough
ANF
BY10
52-49
J. Silver
MTS
BY10
53-09
M.J. Guest
MTS
BY10
54-04
Chris Wilson
ANF
BY8
54-37
Dean Marshall
FHS
BY10
57-20
Steve Campbell
FHS
BY8
61-46
Sean Monahon Hoad
FHS
BY9
65-09
Elliott Davies
MTS
BY10
71-32
Michael Sadi
FHS
BY8
64-43
missed no 8
A.Goodall
ANF
M55
22-31
non-comp

Top of page


YELLOW

Name

Club

Year

Time

Parker

MTS

32-41

A.Wauchols

MTS

BY9

36-58

Alix Calland

ANF

BY7

40-06

? Riordan

WGS

BY7

42-21

B.Schorah

DEE

G12

42-52

James Moroney

MTS

44-42

L.Hilton & L.Brookfield

GY4

45-42

N.Porter

FHS

BY7

49-24

Jonathan Scott

FHS

BY7

52-48

Chris Greenwood

FHS

BY7

56-41

Adam Gill

FHS

BY7

57-50

Alex Leonard

FHS

BY7

61-54

Christopher Doyle

FHS

BY7

61-59

Elly Cottrill

FHS

GY7

62-34

Adam Stevens

ANF

BY8

42-08

missed 2

Top of page

WHITE

Name

Club

Year

Time

 

T. & C. Sinclair

Parbold

BY5/M40

12-53

S.Barker & A.Rhodes

BY5

17-46

Ryan Scott + 1

Duggies

BY5

18-36

Sam Ward

BY4

20-09

Sam Drinkwater

PFO

BY3

20-18

R.Tabern & R.Macdonald

Eaves

22.09

Alex Kay + 1

ANF

BY3

23-11

Kylie Harding

Eaves

25-00

J.Mooney & B.Morrison

25-03

A & C Bennett

Parbold

Y4+Y2

25-17

Bryan Turner

Eaves

B

25-37

Kirsty Grundy

Eaves

26-26

Natalie Brown

Eaves

26-26

Joel Loultit + Dad

ANF

BY4

30-16

L.Brookfield & L.Hilton

G

28-35

T.Nelson & V.Decamp

B/GY4

36-02

Katherine Nilsen

ANF

GY2

38-44

Daniel Conway

Eaves

B

59-02

N Rees & J Ross

Duggies

63-33

Simon Mooney

Duggies

Y3

70-15

found 9

 

Any Queries? Contact John Armstrong on 01704-877461, Monday-Thursday, 8-11 pm.

Top of page


Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page