CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2000-2001 SEASON

Results from Rivacre (event 4) - 3 February 2001

 

Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Red | School Scores

Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page


LIGHT GREEN
Base Time 23:43 minutes. Maximum Points 1000.


Name

Club

Year

Time

Pnts

1

T.Cochrane

OGS

BY13

23:43

1000

2

N.Schorah

DEE

M40

26:06

-

3

J.Larne

PRES

BY11

28:16

839

4

G.Hawkswell

WGS

BY13

29:53

794

5

D.Schorah

CAL

BY7

32:19

734

6

S.Hughes

ANF

BY13

33:07

716

7

E.Cochrane

OGS

BY8

33:31

708

8

D.Shaw

ANF

BY10

34:55

679

9

J.Peck

WGS

BY13

35:21

671

10

D.Bolton

DLS

BY10

37:34

631

11

J.Cochrane

OGS

BY8

38:34

615

12

D.Bryan

PRES

BY11

38:54

610

13

Andy Taylor

WGS

BY13

39:00

608

14

A.Goodwin

IND

M18

40:39

-

15

P.Bolton

MEROC

M45

41:03

-

16

R.Monaghan

GRA

BY9

41:53

566

17

S.Gregory

MTS

BY13

42:59

552

18

G.Grue

ANF

BY10

43:02

551

19

L.Pritchard

WGS

BY11

43:17

548

20

J.Sherwood

DEE

M55

43:24

-

21

M.Court

43:35

-

22

N.Moses

IND

M16

43:55

-

23

P.Smithard

DEE

W45

48:13

-

24

J.Cochrane

MEROC

W40

49:02

-

25

D.McNair

MTS

BY12

50:03

474

26

S.Robinson

DEE

W45

50:07

-

27

C.Jacobs

WGS

BY13

50:08

473

28

D.Goley

FHS

BY10

50:53

466

29

J.Buse

FHS

BY11

52:09

455

30

C.Wall

FHS

GY12

54:22

436

31

E.Hughes

BWR

GY8

54:49

433

32

A.Goodall

MEROC

M55

56:39

-

33

B.Buse

FHS

BY11

58:50

403

34

C.Dean

FHS

BY12

59:31

398

35

N.Rounthwaite

IND

M16

69:25

-

36

S.Patrick

MTS

BY13

72:12

328

37

D.Nugent

WDC

BY9

74:51

317

38

L.Martland

FHS

BY9

80:33

294

39

S.Hurrell

DEE

M45

83:27

-

40

A.Fitzpatrick

IND

M16

88:20

-

41

S.Bloodworth

DEE

W21

95:56

-

42

K.Huntriss

IND

W16

99:39

-

           
  RETIRED
 

C.Smithard

WGS

BY7
38:32
w18
 

J.Edgar

ANF

BY9

43:35

m18
 

P.Dean

FHS

BY10
f1-13
 

F.Bryan

PRES

M18
f1-11
 

J.Johnston

ANF

BY13
f1-10
 

R.Sadi

FHS

BY12
f1-8
 

K.Wensley

FHS

BY12
f1-8
 

M.Bulman

WGS

BY11
f1,12

Top of page

ORANGE
Base Time 31:26 minutes. Maximum Points 600.

Name

Club

Year

Time

Pnts

1

J.Puddephatt

WGS

BY9

31:26

600

2

L.Taylor

WGS

BY10

34:13

551

3

W.Heaps

ANF

BY9

34:51

541

4

K.Sandes

WGS

BY8

36:05

523

5

A.Ashton-Smith

MTS

BY11

37:05

509

6

Hornby & Heathcote

IND

W10

37:55

-

7

N.Hunter

DEE

M40

38:22

-

8

L.Mdsin

ANF

BY9

39:23

479

9

T.Lloyd

WGS

BY8

39:29

478

10

R.Robinson

DEE

W12

40:48

462

11

A.Irvine

PEN

BY7

42:19

446

12

D.Wilcox

DEE

M12

43:16

436

13

A.Reid

MTS

BY11

43:19

435

14

S.Napthen

IND

W35

43:53

-

15

G.Unsworth

MTS

BY9

44:41

422

16

J.Smith

IND

M50

45:49

-

17

J.Silver

MTS

BY9

48:20

390

18

A.Ritson

MTS

BY13

48:50

386

19

R.Wilson

FHS

BY8

49:35

380

20

S.Barrett

MTS

BY9

49:42

379

21

K.Kershaw

IND

M35

50:13

-

22

M.Evans

WGS

BY10

54:13

348

23

O'Neill&Grue

ANF

Mixed

57:07

330

24

V.Myles

IND

W35

59:34

-

25

P.Bolton

DLS

BY7

62:59

299

26

N.Evans

WGS

BY8

67:16

280

27

C.Bloodworth

DEE

M10

94:59

199

           
  DISQUALIFIED/
RETIRED
       
 

M.Smith

WGS

BY8

34:32
w13
 

J.Turner

WGS

BY8

37:12
w13
 

O.Hitchin

MTS

BY11

37:13
m11,w13
 

C.Butchart

WGS

BY8

40:36
m9,11-13
 

M.James

WGS

BY8

46:29
w13
 

D.Perryman

WGS

BY9

49:48
w13
 

C.Foskett

WGS

BY9

50:50
m5,w13
 

A.Bibby

WGS

BY11

51:15
w13
 

R.Lowkes

WGS

BY9

52:40
w13
 

Adams & Turner

MTS

BY8

60:32
m11,w13
 

M.Taylor

WGS

BY8

61:44
m1,w13
 

A.Irving

WGS

BY9

64:42
w13
 

G.Elwood

WGS

BY9

72:26
w13
 

C.Chedotal

WGS

BY10

73:58
w13
 

D.Kirby

FHS

BY10

79:03
w13
 

J.Mills

WGS

BY8

79:30
w13
 

D.Marshall

FHS

BY8

83:18
w13
 

M.Roberts

FHS

BY8

88:47
w13
 

S.Monahan

FHS

BY8

94:21
w11-13
 

P.Lennon

FHS

BY9

99:24
w13
 

D.Bedford

FHS

BY9

104:19
w13
 

V.Desai

WDC

BY8

105:11
m9
 

S.Graham

WGS

BY8

f1-10
 

P.Lloyd

WGS

BY11

f1-4,6,7,9,10
 

J.Fitzgerald

WGS

BY10

f3,4,8-12
 

P.McMahon

WDC

BY8

f1-3,10

 

Top of page


YELLOW
Base Time 14:51 minutes. Maximum Points 300.

Name

Club

Year

Time

Pnts

1

J.O'Neill

ANF

BY8

14:51

300

2

J.Nicholson

ANF

BY7

15:29

288

3

Laura Grue

ANF

GY7

15:34

286

4

C.Wilson

ANF

BY7

16:25

271

5

A.O'Neill

ANF

GY7

16:29

270

6

P.McMahon

WDC

BY8

16:48

265

7

D.Evans

WGS

BY8

16:52

264

8

M.Taylor

WGS

BY7

17:06

261

9

A.Foster

ANF

BY8

17:31

254

10

J.Gee

ANF

GY7

17:58

248

11

P.Goley

FHS

BY7

18:11

245

12

D.Marks

FHS

BY7

18:39

239

13

T.Lenehan

ANF

BY7

20:21

219

14

Parker&Power

MTS

BY8

20:26

218

15

Sorcha O'Brien

FHS

GY7

21:29

207

16

C.Burns

ANF

BY7

21:35

206

17

R.Ramsbottom

OGS

BY8

21:50

204

18

D.Breslan

WGS

BY9

22:22

199

19

D.Nandi

WGS

BY8

22:35

197

20

D.Netherwood

WGS

BY7

22:37

197

21

C.Arrowsmith

FHS

BY7

22:41

196

21

M.Harries

WGS

BY7

22:41

196

23

F.Hulme

MTS

BY9

23:15

192

24

R.Salisbury

ANF

BY7

23:17

191

25

Andrews

MTS

BY8

23:29

190

26

Noble

MTS

BY9

23:45

188

27

A.Scott-Taggart

FHS

BY7

23:51

187

28

Ellis&Norton

MTS

25:07

177

29

J.Farr

OGS

BY8

25:50

172

30

L.Kevan

ANF

BY7

25:55

172

31

J.Holdsworth

WGS

BY7

25:56

172

32

M.Guest

MTS

BY9

29:55

149

33

S.Campbell

FHS

BY7

32:16

138

34

J.Curley

WGS

BY7

33:10

134

35

Aird&Anglesea

MTS

BY8

33:44

132

36

T.Bolland

WGS

BY7

34:12

130

37

V.Subramanian

MTS

BY9

35:17

126

38

M.Sadi

FHS

BY7

35:50

124

39

I.Kennedy

FHS

BY9

36:54

121

40

R.Thorpe

FHS

BY9

38:36

115

41

W.Hick

FHS

BY7

41:08

108

42

K.Williams

FHS

GY7

42:18

105

           
  RETIRED        
 

W.Oldham

WGS

BY7

f1-6
 

S.Richards

WGS

BY7

f1-6

Top of page

WHITE

Name

Club

Year

Time

 

1

I.Goley

BPR

BY4

14:01

 

2

B.Scorah

DEE

GY5

18:13

 

3

H.Irvine

PEN

GY3

18:48

 

Top of page

RED

Name

Club

Year

Time

 

1

P.Monaghan

DEE

M40

42:48

 

2

M.Cochrane

MEROC

M45

44:52

 

3

J.Robinson

DEE

M50

47:53

 

4

C.Wilcox

DEE

M45

49:34

 

5

T.Palmer

DEE

M35

49:55

 

6

A.Goddard

DEE

M35

53:54

 

7

D.Murphy

DEE

M55

54:07

 

8

A.Hurrell

DEE

W45

93:37

 
           
  DISQUALIFIED
 

R.Robinson

DEE

M16

50:39
m5,6
 

D.Currie

MEROC

M50

54:46
m17
 

M.Murphy

DEE

W50

80:31
m21

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

School

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total

Pnts

Wirral Grammar School

WGS

794

671

600

551

264

261

3140

20

Anfield Comm. Comp.

ANF

716

679

541

479

300

288

3003

19

Ormskirk Grammar Sch.

OGS

1000

708

615

204

172

2699

18

Merchant Taylors'

MTS

552

509

474

435

218

192

2380

17

Formby High School

FHS

466

455

380

245

239

196

1981

16

Prescot Comprehensive

PRES

839

610

1449

15

West Derby Comp.

WDC

317

265

582

14

                   
Other Abbreviations
               
Birkdale Primary
BPR
               
Caldy Grammar School
CAL
               
Pensby
PEN
               
Bridgewater
BWR
               
De la Salle
DLS
               


Any Queries? Contact Jane Woollard on 01704-873699.

Top of page


Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page