CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2000-2001 SEASON

Results from Croxteth Park (event 1) - 30 September 2000

 

Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | School Scores

Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page


LIGHT GREEN
Base Time 26:59 minutes. Maximum Points 1000.

Name

Club

Year

Time

Points

1

T.Cochrane

OGS

BY13

26:59

1000

2

N.Schorah

DEE

M40

30:53

-

3

G.Hawkswell

WGS

BY13

32:57

819

4

E.Cochrane

OGS

BY8

36:31

739

5

M.Claxton

MEROC

M21

36:51

-

6

T.Robinson

WGS

M40

37:55

-

7

D.Bolton

DLS

BY10

39:09

689

8

D.Mitchell

WGS

BY13

39:11

689

9

A.Taylor

WGS

BY13

40:14

671

10

D.Schorah

DEE

M12

41:20

653

11

G.Grue

ANF

BY10

43:11

625

12

M.Bulman

WGS

BY11

43:28

621

13

R.Monaghan

GRA

BY9

44:36

605

14

J.Cochrane

OGS

BY8

44:39

604

15

D.Bryan

PRES

BY11

45:35

592

16

S.Gregory

MTS

BY13

46:54

575

17

J.Unwin

ANF

BY11

47:41

566

18

A.Bailey

WGS

BY10

49:58

540

19

S.Hughes

ANF

BY13

50:23

536

20

Andrew Moore

ANF

BY9

50:49

531

21

C.Jacob

WGS

BY13

51:30

524

22

J.Hughes

BWR

BY9

51:43

522

23

K.Parr

PRES

BY11

52:51

511

24

C.Grue

DEE

BY12

53:22

506

25

L.Martland

FHS

BY9

53:30

504

26

L.Pritchard

WGS

BY11

54:15

497

27

C.Wall

FHS

GY12

54:17

497

28

G.Hickmott

MEROC

GY10

57:39

468

29

R.Sadi

FHS

BY12

58:45

459

30

J.Cochrane

MEROC

W40

59:50

-

31

D.Goley

FHS

BY10

61:06

442

32

P.Dean

FHS

BY10

62:02

433

33

Nichols/Pope

DEE

W45

63:44

-

34

C.Dean

FHS

BY12

64:28

419

35

D.Pooley

FHS

BY9

65:05

415

36

K.Wensley

FHS

BY12

73:31

367

37

A.Hughes

ANF

BY11

76:11

354

38

C.Hawkins

FHS

BY9

80:29

335

38

R.Parker

MTS

BY12

83:10

324

40

C.Woolhouse

FHS

BY9

83:28

323

41

M.Warren

MTS

BY12

86:39

311



Top of page

ORANGE
Base Time 31:39 minutes. Maximum Points 600.

Name

Club

Year

Time

Points

1

C.Smithard

WGS

BY7

31:39

600

2

D.Kirby

FHS

BY10

34:29

551

3

J.Puddephatt

WGS

BY9

37:57

500

4

Hitchen

MTS

BY11

42:19

449

5

A.Irvine

PEN

BY7

42:32

446

6

J.Turner

WGS

BY8

42:59

442

7

W.Heaps

ANF

BY9

44:17

429

8

M.Smith

WGS

BY8

44:34

426

9

J.Boyhan

WGS

BY12

45:44

415

10

T.Lloyd

WGS

BY8

46:22

410

11

J.McKenna

ANF

BY10

47:25

400

12

M.Harrison

WGS

BY10

47:27

400

13

N.Hawkswell

WGS

BY10

47:34

399

14

R.Wilson

FHS

BY8

47:52

397

15

K.Sandes

WGS

BY8

47:57

396

16

L.Bates

CROX

GY10

48:10

394

17

J.Campbell

WDHS

BY9

48:30

392

18

L.Taylor

WGS

BY10

49:34

383

19

J.Drummond

ANF

BY9

49:44

382

20

A.Torr

FHS

BY9

51:22

370

21

L.Doran&D.Donnelly

CROX

BY11

52:33

361

22

P.Lloyd

WGS

BY11

52:47

360

23

E.Hughes

BWR

GY8

52:53

359

24

M.Roberts

FHS

BY8

53:23

356

25

Anthony Moore

ANF

BY9

54:14

350

26

S.Drinkwater

PFO

M6

54:48

-

27

A.Reid

MTS

BY11

56:09

338

28

G.Elwood

WGS

BY9

56:15

338

29

D.Marshall

FHS

BY8

56:16

338

30

C.Liu

ANF

56:21

337

31

C.Coles&M.Molyneux

MYCT

M21

58:10

-

32

D.Shaw

ANF

BY10

59:03

322

33

P.Bolton

DLS

BY7

59:07

321

34

R.Lowkes

WGS

BY9

59:16

320

35

V.Bennett&N.Clayton

CROX

GY10

59:19

320

36

L.Grue

ANF

GY9

59:46

318

37

P.Lennon

FHS

BY9

62:41

303

38

A.Irving

WGS

BY9

64:23

295

39

P.Banks

FHS

BY9

65:41

289

40

C.Foskett

WGS

BY9

67:23

282

41

C.Butchart

WGS

BY8

67:49

280

42

E.Mealey

WDC

BY9

69:36

273

43

J.Fitzgerald

WGS

BY10

70:48

268

44

D.Gardner

WDC

BY9

72:58

260

45

A.le Good

WDC

BY9

74:02

257

           
  DISQUALIFIED        
 

A.Ashton-Smith

MTS

BY11
43:50
w11,12
 

Slow Success

MEROC

Y7
123:76
m2,5

Top of page


YELLOW
Base Time 15:35 minutes. Maximum Points 300.

Name

Club

Year

Time

Points

1

D.Liu

ANF

BY8

15:35

300

2

T.Hardwick

FHS

BY7

17:03

274

3

P.Goley

FHS

BY7

17:13

272

4

N.Shiel&E.Vrain

OGS

GY8

17:15

271

5

M.Donohue

ANF

BY7

17:47

263

6

D.Marks

FHS

BY7

19:10

244

7

J.Silver

MTS

BY9

19:25

241

8

S.Graham

WGS

BY8

19:34

239

9

P.McMahon

WDC

BY8

19:47

236

10

C.Arrowsmith

FHS

BY7

20:01

234

11

M.Guest

MTS

BY9

20:08

232

12

J.Hooper

WGS

BY7

20:34

227

13

S.Barrett

MTS

BY9

20:40

226

14

J.Holdsworth

WGS

BY7

20:42

226

15

L.Grue&A.O'Neill

ANF

GY7

20:45

225

16

N.Woltman

ANF

BY7

21:10

221

17

A.Scott-Taggart

FHS

BY7

21:12

221

18

G.Unsworth

MTS

BY9

22:02

212

19

W.Hick

FHS

BY7

23:03

203

20

V.Desai

WDC

BY8

23:21

200

21

M.Colman

WGS

BY7

23:29

199

21

P.Dykins

WDC

BY8

23:47

197

23

A.Cole Wilkin

FHS

BY10

24:36

190

24

N.Squire

FHS

BY7

24:55

188

25

J.Nicholson&J.Irving

ANF

BY7

25:00

187

26

Mark Taylor

WGS

BY8

25:04

187

27

Samuel O'Brien

FHS

BY9

25:27

184

28

B.Daniels

FHS

BY9

26:03

179

29

R.Pike&S.Corran

CROX

GY9

26:07

179

30

Michael Taylor

WGS

BY7

26:20

178

31

J.O'Neill

ANF

BY8

26:30

176

32

S.Buller

WDC

BY8

28:15

165

33

J.Cottrill

FHS

BY9

28:53

162

34

Sorcha O'Brien

FHS

GY7

28:55

162

35

L.Keggin

FHS

GY7

31:38

148

36

C.Molyneux

WDC

BY8

32:06

146

37

P.Roberts,V.Chadwick

ANF

Y7

33:18

140

38

C.Smith

WDC

BY8

33:53

138

39

A.Heron

FHS

BY8

33:56

138

40

A.Smith

DEE

M7

34:50

-

41

M.Bullock

FHS

BY7

35:06

133

42

J.Anderson

FHS

BY7

37:17

125

43

M.Byrne&L.Davidson

ANF

BY7

37:39

124

44

M.Sadi

FHS

BY7

38:45

121

45

J.Richards

WGS

BY7

39:25

119

46

L.Hodge

FHS

BY7

41:13

113

47

M.Owens

FHS

BY7

41:50

112

48

A.Roberts

WGS

BY7

41:51

112

49

G.Rossindale

FHS

BY7

43:20

108

50

K.Williams

FHS

GY7

43:38

107

51

S.Campbell

FHS

BY7

49:52

94

52

S.Davies

WGS

BY7

53:25

88

53

M.Byrne

WGS

BY7

68:44

68

54

T.Bolland

WGS

BY7

72:06

65

55

D.Roberts

WGS

BY7

77:41

60

56

J.Wharton&D.Hughes

CROX

BY10

80:41

58

Top of page

WHITE

Name

Club

Year

Time

1

H.Irvine

PEN

GY3

24:52

2

B.Schorah

DEE

GY5

26:52

3

I.Goley

BPR

BY4

35:33

4

Greenbank family

IND

81:22

Top of page

SCHOOL SCORES

School

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total

Points

Wirral Grammar School

WGS

819

689

600

500

239

227

3074

20

Anfield Comm. Comp.

ANF

625

566

429

400

300

263

2583

19

Formby High School

FHS

551

504

497

397

274

272

2495

18

Merchant Taylors'

MTS

575

449

338

324

241

232

2159

17

Ormskirk Grammar Sch.

OGS

1000

739

271

2010

16

West Derby Comp.

WDC

273

260

257

236

200

197

1423

15

Croxteth Comprehensive

CROX

394

361

320

179

58

1312

14

Prescot Comprehensive

PRES

592

511

1103

13

               
Other Abbreviations
               

Birkdale Primary

BPR

               

Bridgewater

BWR

               

De la Salle

DLS

               

The Grange, Hartford

GRA

               

Pensby

PEN

               

Any Queries? Contact John Armstrong on 01704-877461, Monday-Thursday, 8-11 pm.

Top of page


Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page