CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE SCHOOLS ORIENTEERING LEAGUE

2000-2001 SEASON

Results from Beacon Park (event 3) - 25 November 2000

 

Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | School Scores

Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page


LIGHT GREEN
Base Time 31:42 minutes. Maximum Points 1000.


Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
M.Irvine
DEE
M45
25:51
-
2
T.Robinson
WGS
M40
30:34
-
3
G.Hawkswell
WGS
BY13
31:42
1000
4
P.Monaghan
DEE
M40
34:37
-
5
D.Bolton
DLS
BY10
35:29
891
6
E.Cochrane
OGS
BY8
39:29
800
7
D.Schorah
CAL
BY7
42:34
742
8
D.Shaw
ANF
BY10
42:52
737
9
L.Pritchard
WGS
BY11
42:58
735
10
J.Cochrane
OGS
BY8
44:05
717
11
K.Seddon
DEE
W18
44:33
-
12
A.Sheel
OGS
GY11
44:48
705
13
M.Bulman
WGS
BY11
45:06
701
14
Andrew Moore
ANF
BY9
45:46
690
15
B.Blackhall
MDOC
W60
47:27
-
16
Andy Taylor
WGS
BY13
47:57
659
17
S.Brookfield
OGS
BY9
50:30
626
18
D.Goley
FHS
BY10
50:43
623
19
J.Buse
FHS
BY11
52:00
608
20
R.Monaghan
GRA
BY9
54:45
577
21
S.Gregory
MTS
BY13
55:08
573
22
B.Buse
FHS
BY11
56:02
564
23
J.Byfield
MEROC
M35
58:51
-
24
C.Dean
FHS
BY12
59:03
535
25
C.Wall
FHS
GY12
59:18
533
26
Nichols+1
DEE
W45
60:13
-
27
D.Pooley
FHS
BY9
62:48
503
28
C.Woolhouse
FHS
BY9
63:05
501
29
L.Martland
FHS
BY9
65:56
479
30
S.Patrick
MTS
BY13
67:02
471
RETIRED
G.James
WGS
BY11
60:17
m10,w11
P.Dean
FHS
BY10
f1-6
R.Sadi
FHS
BY12
f1-6

Top of page

ORANGE
Base Time 31:55 minutes. Maximum Points 600.


Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
G.Johnson
MEROC
BY11
31:55
600
2
W.Heaps
ANF
BY9
32:39
587
3
O.Hitchen
MTS
BY11
37:24
512
4
K.Sandes
WGS
BY8
37:26
512
5
A.Reid
MTS
BY11
40:11
477
6
C.Butchart
WGS
BY8
40:59
467
7
A.Irvine
PEN
BY7
42:27
451
8
A.Ashton-Smith
MTS
BY11
44:14
433
8
A.Irving
WGS
BY9
44:14
433
10
Anthony Moore
ANF
BY9
44:59
426
11
J.Puddephatt
WGS
BY9
45:53
417
12
J.Turner
WGS
BY8
47:04
407
13
Lucy Grue
ANF
GY9
48:10
398
14
E.Hughes
BWR
GY8
50:03
383
15
D.Marshall
FHS
BY8
52:57
362
16
S.Graham
WGS
BY8
57:06
335
17
Andrew Taylor
WGS
BY8
59:07
324
18
J.Brookfield
MEROC
W40
65:07
-
19
A.Torr
FHS
BY9
65:53
291
20
P.Lennon
FHS
BY9
69:17
276
21
D.Kirby
FHS
BY10
71:34
268
22
S.Monahan
FHS
BY8
72:12
265
23
D.Bedford
FHS
BY9
76:08
252
24
P.Bolton
DLS
BY7
78:13
245
25
C.Mort
WGS
BY8
78:58
243
26
P.Banks
FHS
BY9
79:53
240
27
R.Wilson
FHS
BY8
86:47
221
28
D.O'Toole
WDC
BY9
89:37
214
29
D.Gardner
WDC
BY9
93:31
205
DISQUALIFIED/
RETIRED
P.Lloyd
WGS
BY11
58:19
m5
J.Cottrill
FHS
BY9
63:34
m4
C.Hawkins
FHS
BY9
f1-5
C.Chedotal
WGS
BY10
f1,6-9
J.Fitzgerald
WGS
BY10
f1-3,8,9
J.Clayton
WGS
BY9
f1,3,8,9
G.Elwood
WGS
BY9
f1,2
M.Roberts
FHS
BY8
f1,2
L.Taylor
WGS
BY10
f1,2
T.Lloyd
WGS
BY8
f1,8
H.Shah
WGS
BY8
f1
J.Mills
WGS
BY8
f1
M.James
WGS
BY8
f1

Top of page


YELLOW
Base Time 26:52 minutes. Maximum Points 300.

Name
Club
Year
Time
Points
1
Laura Grue
ANF
GY7
26:52
300
2
R.Salisbury
ANF
BY7
27:10
297
3
R.Ramsbottom
OGS
BY8
28:30
283
4
P.McMahon
WDC
BY8
28:41
281
6
J.O'Neill
ANF
BY8
29:46
271
7
M.Richards
ANF
BY8
31:05
259
8
J.Nicholson
ANF
BY7
31:24
257
9
L.Davidson
ANF
BY8
31:51
253
10
C.Burns
ANF
BY7
32:34
247
10
P.Dykins
WDC
BY8
32:34
247
12
B.Daniels
FHS
BY9
33:03
244
13
P.Goley
FHS
BY7
33:12
243
14
I.McDonough
ANF
BY8
33:30
241
15
A.O'Neill
ANF
GY7
33:45
239
16
B.Edwards
WGS
BY7
35:03
230
17
D.Noble
ANF
BY8
35:08
229
18
S.Davies
WGS
BY7
35:09
229
19
J.Silver
MTS
BY9
36:05
223
20
C.Arrowsmith
FHS
BY7
37:19
216
21
E.Vrain
OGS
GY8
38:42
208
22
A.Scott-Taggart
FHS
BY7
38:49
208
23
S.Barrett
MTS
BY9
38:53
207
24
J.Hooper
WGS
BY7
39:17
205
25
I.Kennedy
FHS
BY9
39:48
203
26
M.Guest
MTS
BY9
40:03
201
27
C.Rowe
MEROC
BY6
40:40
-
28
V.Desai
WDC
BY8
40:41
198
29
D.Marks
FHS
BY7
41:00
197
30
D.Sheel
OGS
41:45
193
31
W.Oldham
WGS
BY7
42:06
191
32
M.Colman
WGS
BY7
43:04
187
33
11:09 Start
OGS
44:51
180
34
G.Unsworth
MTS
BY9
46:54
172
35
V.Subramanian
MTS
BY9
47:39
169
36
G.Davies
WDC
BY8
47:44
169
37
Davies
MTS
BY9
48:12
167
38
P.Boardman
WDC
BY8
48:37
166
39
M.Baker
WDC
BY8
48:44
165
40
J.Curley
WGS
BY7
51:28
157
41
Sam O'Brien
FHS
BY9
57:51
139
42
A.Heron
FHS
BY8
61:38
131
43
S.Butler
WDC
BY8
61:39
131
44
K.Williams
FHS
GY7
63:59
126
45
R.Thorpe
FHS
BY9
69:09
117
46
S.Campbell
FHS
BY7
72:48
111
47
M.Sadi
FHS
BY7
74:57
108
RETIRED
R.Lowkes
WGS
BY9
f1-3,7,8
J.Anderson
FHS
BY7
f1-4
T.Bolland
WGS
BY7
f1,2
C.Eccles
WGS
BY8
f1,2

Top of page

WHITE

Name
Club
Year
Time
1
B.Scorah
DEE
GY5
20:40
2
A.McKeever
MEROC
GY4
28:12
3
L.Brookfield
MEROC
GY3
30:37
4
H.Irvine
PEN
GY3
31:38
5
I.Goley
BPR
BY4
40:19
RETIRED
K.Rowe
MEROC
GY4
f1-6

Top of page

 

SCHOOL SCORES

School
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total
Points
Wirral Grammar School
WGS
1000
735
512
467
230
229
3173
20
Anfield Comm. Comp.
ANF
737
690
587
426
300
297
3037
19
Merchant Taylors'
MTS
573
512
477
471
223
207
2463
18
Formby High School
FHS
623
608
362
291
276
244
2404
17
Ormskirk Grammar Sch.
OGS
800
717
283
208
193
180
2381
16
West Derby Comp.
WDC
281
247
214
205
198
169
1314
15
Other Abbreviations
Birkdale Primary
BPR
Caldy Grammar School
CAL
Pensby
PEN
Bridgewater
BWR
             
De la Salle
DLS
             


Any Queries? Contact John Armstrong on 01704-877461, Monday-Thursday, 8-11 pm.

Top of page


Schools Home Page | Deeside Home Page