Results for Liverpool Big Weekend - Everton Brow - 05 Oct 2019

...return to index

Class Results

MYJ

Results

1.925km 30m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess

WYJ

Results

1.925km 30m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess

ELITEM

Results

5.475km 80m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 98 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M21 26:09  
2nd 92 Thomas Entwistle SHUOC M21 30:08 +3:59
3rd 365 Robert Holdway POTOC M35 31:28 +5:19
4th 337 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 31:43 +5:34
5th 102 Juan José Fernández Vázquez BADALON M35 32:12 +6:03
6th 175 Sebastian Knitsch USV TU M21 32:17 +6:08
7th 69 Tihomir Despetovic OC MUEN M21 32:24 +6:15
8th 7 Vaclav Badura TJ SLOV M35 33:09 +7:00
9th 106 Dan Font DEE M21 33:13 +7:04
10th 60 Fredrik Danielsen IL TYRV M21 35:10 +9:01
11th 245 Andrej Olunczek USV TU M35 35:28 +9:19
12th 50 Steven Clelland SLOW M35 35:38 +9:29
13th 324 Daniel Sutcliffe EPOC M21 36:37 +10:28
14th 193 Magí Llaveria Grau MONTSAN M35 36:55 +10:46
15th 304 Benno Schuetz ESV LOK M35 37:42 +11:33
16th 367 Brendan Bolland WAROC M50 37:46 +11:37
17th 138 Jesus Hervas Lucas GYMNASI M50 42:04 +15:55
18th 302 Carles Salvador Costa UNIÓ EX M40 43:13 +17:04
19th 303 Ferran Santoyo Medina CATALUN M50 45:57 +19:48
20th 346 Álvaro Villaverde IND M35 59:10 +33:01
21st 174 Thomas King DEE M21 65:22 +39:13
  182 Himmy Lau SLOW M21 m9  

ELITEW

Results

4.525km 60m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 66 Michele Dawson GARINGA W21 27:51  
2nd 246 Antonija Orlic SPRINTA W40 29:50 +1:59
3rd 267 Julia Preston SROC W35 31:39 +3:48
4th= 298 Anna Maria Roubert FK FINN W21 31:48 +3:57
4th= 135 Rachel Hendrie FVO W21 31:48 +3:57
6th 74 Isabel Diz Cao UPPERCA W35 32:07 +4:16
7th 142 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 33:44 +5:53
8th 93 Laura Escolà Ferran MONTSAN W35 33:54 +6:03
9th 112 Ana Garcia TIERRA W35 38:48 +10:57
10th 157 Kitty Jones DEE W21 39:19 +11:28
11th 192 Judith Leyimangoye C.O.LIÈ W35 56:29 +28:38

HYPERVETM

Results

2.25km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 110 Derek Gale DVO M75 18:45  
2nd 322 Barrie Speake EBOR M75 22:38 +3:53
3rd 248 John Padget DEE M75 25:28 +6:43
4th 118 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 28:30 +9:45
5th 4 Mike Atherton LOC M75 35:08 +16:23
  216 David Mawdsley MDOC M75 w2  

HYPERVETW

Results

2.25km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 119 Judith Goodair EPOC W75 28:51  
2nd 57 Irene Crawshaw MDOC W75 30:05 +1:14
3rd 247 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W85 48:45 +19:54
4th 5 Norma Atherton LOC W75 55:39 +26:48

JUNIORM

Results

5.475km 80m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind

JUNIORW

Results

4.525km 60m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 62 Aimee Darley GO W16 34:32  

NEWCOMERS

Results

2.975km 55m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess

OTHER2

Results

4.525km 60m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 191 Dan Lewington MV M21 29:53  
2nd 137 Eric Heritage LEI M60 39:12 +9:19

OTHER3

Results

3.575km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 88 Eleanor Ellis PFO W16 35:31  

OTHER4

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 265 David Potter BOK M55 29:09  

OTHER5

Results

2.25km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 237 Nev Myers EBOR M60 25:05  
2nd 305 Petula Schuetz ESV LOK W21 39:36 +14:31

OTHER6

Results

2.975km 55m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 2 Diana Alvaredo Regueiro BADALON W21 29:28    

SUPERVETM

Results

3.575km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 236 Phil Murray BOK M55 19:37  
2nd 36 Paul Caban INT M55 21:33 +1:56
3rd 91 John Embrey DEE M60 22:06 +2:29
4th 183 David Lawson OD M55 22:45 +3:08
5th 130 Jon Hateley DEE M55 23:28 +3:51
6th 170 Hennie Kennis OLIFANT M55 24:03 +4:26
7th 328 Hans Tarandi IFK LID M60 24:07 +4:30
8th 287 Frode Robertsen STOKKE M55 24:11 +4:34
9th 167 Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 24:46 +5:09
10th 45 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 24:50 +5:13
11th 145 David Hunt BOK M55 24:53 +5:16
12th 273 Espen Raastad SKIEN O M55 25:01 +5:24
13th 150 Graham Johnson DVO M60 25:24 +5:47
14th 333 Paul Turner SELOC M60 26:00 +6:23
15th 280 Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 26:15 +6:38
16th 215 Tapani Mattus IFK LID M60 26:16 +6:39
17th 166 Andrew Kelly AIRE M60 27:09 +7:32
18th 173 Stephen Kimberley DVO M60 27:34 +7:57
19th= 202 Peter Maliphant BOK M60 27:45 +8:08
19th= 21 John Brammer DEE M60 27:45 +8:08
21st= 115 Clive Giddis DEE M55 27:59 +8:22
21st= 228 Steve McLean DEE M55 27:59 +8:22
23rd 319 Mike Snell OD M60 28:12 +8:35
24th 55 Andrew Cox WATO M60 28:32 +8:55
25th 38 Nick Campbell DEE M60 30:27 +10:50
26th 32 Dominique Bruylant ASUB OR M60 30:28 +10:51
27th 241 Ulrich Nowak EINTRAC M60 30:30 +10:53
28th 235 Patrick Murphy BOC M60 31:01 +11:24
29th 59 Simon Crocker DEE M60 32:23 +12:46
30th 259 Ian Phillips NGOC M60 32:30 +12:53
31st 260 André Pierlot C.O.LIÈ M60 32:43 +13:06
32nd 186 Jonathan Lee LEI M55 37:41 +18:04
33rd 338 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M55 38:26 +18:49

SUPERVETW

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 149 Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 21:35  
2nd 340 Linda Verbraken TROL W55 23:40 +2:05
3rd 360 Judith Wood PFO W55 24:20 +2:45
4th= 279 Margaret Reynolds SBOC W55 25:04 +3:29
4th= 99 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W55 25:04 +3:29
6th 48 Karen Clark EBOR W60 25:14 +3:39
7th 272 Karen Quickfall SROC W55 25:18 +3:43
8th 168 Helen Kelsey BOK W60 25:41 +4:06
9th 131 Maggie Hateley DEE W55 26:18 +4:43
10th 165 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W60 27:07 +5:32
11th 12 Elisabet Bengtsson IKK LID W55 27:35 +6:00
12th 37 Jane Campbell DEE W60 28:21 +6:46
13th 274 Rita Raastad SKIEN O W55 28:26 +6:51
14th 262 Caroline Potter BOK W55 31:15 +9:40
15th 134 Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 35:13 +13:38
16th 172 Anne Kimberley DVO W55 35:35 +14:00
17th 201 Kate Maliphant BOK W55 38:42 +17:07
18th 321 Kath Speak MDOC W60 41:06 +19:31
19th 42 Madeleine Cassel IFK LID M55 44:20 +22:45
20th 58 Clare Crocker DEE W60 51:34 +29:59
  153 Val Johnson DVO W60 m3-12  

ULTRAVETM

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 317 Mike Smithard DEE M70 20:52  
2nd 301 Kai Saksman OK TON M65 21:52 +1:00
3rd 71 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 22:01 +1:09
4th 299 Carl Johan Roubert FK FINN M65 22:52 +2:00
5th 314 Dave Smith WCH M65 23:50 +2:58
6th 117 Mike Godfree DVO M70 24:31 +3:39
7th 327 Gerry Symes AIRE M70 24:47 +3:55
8th 22 Christopher Branford WIM M70 25:05 +4:13
9th 318 Phil Smithard KFO M70 25:06 +4:14
10th 330 Eifion Thomas DEE M70 25:16 +4:24
11th 320 Eddie Speak MDOC M65 25:50 +4:58
12th 203 Jim Mallinson SLOW M70 25:58 +5:06
13th 120 Norman Hall DEE M70 26:25 +5:33
14th 323 Patrick Squire INT M70 28:26 +7:34
15th 296 Peter Ross MDOC M70 28:43 +7:51
16th 139 Tony Hext QO M70 28:54 +8:02
17th 306 Robert Scott HOC M70 29:07 +8:15
18th 70 Kieran Devine BAOC M65 29:08 +8:16
19th 297 Chris Rostron MDOC M70 29:22 +8:30
20th 242 John Nuttall SELOC M70 29:39 +8:47
21st 198 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 29:40 +8:48
22nd 361 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 30:23 +9:31
23rd 187 Gérard Lefrançois AC BEAU M70 31:19 +10:27
24th 315 James Smith DEE M70 31:35 +10:43
25th 286 Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 32:12 +11:20
26th 307 Karl-Heinz Seefeld OLV USL M65 32:44 +11:52
27th 146 Steve Ingleby DEE M65 33:33 +12:41
28th 300 Stephen Round SELOC M65 33:52 +13:00
29th 56 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M70 35:56 +15:04
30th 105 Robert Findlay ESOC M70 36:39 +15:47
31st 49 Richard Clark EBOR M70 36:52 +16:00
32nd 77 Christopher Drew EBOR M70 41:22 +20:30
33rd 294 Fred Ross EPOC M70 48:20 +27:28
34th 61 Peter Dargue LEI M65 50:45 +29:53
35th 311 Philip Senior LOC M65 54:55 +34:03
36th 73 Roland Dieudonne ASMBCO M70 55:21 +34:29

ULTRAVETW

Results

2.25km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 258 Guyonne Petit ASMBCO W65 19:52  
2nd 255 Kari Pedersen IL TYRV W70 20:32 +0:40
3rd 116 Liz Godfree DVO W70 21:02 +1:10
4th 72 Madeleine Dieudonne ASMBCO W70 23:04 +3:12
5th 78 Liz Drew EBOR W70 23:08 +3:16
6th 75 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 24:01 +4:09
7th 295 Gill Ross EPOC W70 25:29 +5:37
8th 199 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 25:41 +5:49
9th 23 Lynn Branford WIM W65 26:03 +6:11
10th 196 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 26:38 +6:46
11th 249 Jackie Page EPOC W65 27:30 +7:38
12th 111 Jen Gale DVO W70 29:36 +9:44
13th 29 Julie Brook MDOC W70 29:54 +10:02
14th 189 Sue Levinson EPOC W65 31:18 +11:26
15th 76 Alison Doyle MDOC W70 38:13 +18:21

VETERANM

Results

4.525km 60m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 54 Liam Corner MDOC M45 25:05  
2nd 243 Edi Ocvirk SPRINTA M40 25:39 +0:34
3rd 209 Simon Martland EPOC M50 25:44 +0:39
4th 113 Paul Gebbett BOK M50 26:16 +1:11
5th 232 Javier Montiel UNIV. O M40 26:38 +1:33
6th 16 Klas Birgersson LANGHUN M50 27:09 +2:04
7th 154 David Jolly RAFO M45 28:24 +3:19
8th 339 David Veleda Diaz COC BAR M40 28:39 +3:34
9th 200 Ross Maclagan SN M45 28:42 +3:37
10th 288 Sandro Rodrigues BOF M45 29:55 +4:50
11th 335 Tony Udris SYO M50 30:19 +5:14
12th 53 Pau Comerma Gómez CATALUN M50 30:20 +5:15
13th 366 Edward Halliwell DEE M45 31:14 +6:09
14th 221 Adam McCreadie DEE M40 31:21 +6:16
15th 28 Simon Brister DVO M70 32:15 +7:10
16th 308 Andrew Selby DVO M40 33:29 +8:24
17th 179 Nick Langley CLYDE M45 33:39 +8:34
18th 24 Simon Branford WIM M40 37:07 +12:02
19th 180 Fabrice Lapergue SMOG M50 37:38 +12:33
20th 64 Jon Darley GO M50 37:45 +12:40
21st 229 Edward Mellor SELOC M50 39:21 +14:16
22nd 11 Marcus Bateman SN M50 39:28 +14:23
  231 John Miklausic NGOC M40 m2  

VETERANW

Results

3.575km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 244 Eva Ocvirk OK JAPE W45 24:56  
2nd 46 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 27:15 +2:19
3rd 268 Jane Pulford OLIFANT W45 27:56 +3:00
4th 83 Sonja Ecke-Wihan OJE-WAP W50 29:07 +4:11
5th 15 Sue Bett SN W50 29:43 +4:47
6th 104 Heather Findlay SLOW W40 30:29 +5:33
7th 332 Lill-Ann Torp SANDEFJ W50 30:42 +5:46
8th= 309 Claire Selby DVO W45 30:49 +5:53
8th= 140 Catherine Hill DEE W50 30:49 +5:53
10th 68 Carolyn Dent BOK W55 30:51 +5:55
11th 89 Helen Ellis PFO W45 31:06 +6:10
12th 122 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 32:36 +7:40
13th 107 Sarah Louise Francis SN W50 33:16 +8:20
14th 325 Elaine Sutton DEE W50 33:22 +8:26
15th 208 Helen Martland EPOC W50 34:24 +9:28
16th 223 Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 35:10 +10:14
17th 43 Meritxell Castro CAT-O W50 35:40 +10:44
18th 211 Sandra Mather SMOC W50 36:26 +11:30
19th 164 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO W50 38:16 +13:20
20th 81 An Duyck ASUB OR W60 38:18 +13:22
21st 363 Jane Yates BL W50 40:55 +15:59
22nd 181 Florence Lapergue SMOG W50 40:59 +16:03
23rd 184 Vivianne Lawson OD W50 42:34 +17:38
24th 63 Angela Darley GO W45 43:41 +18:45

YOUTHM

Results

2.975km 55m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 222 Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 21:45    
2nd 210 William Martland EPOC M16 25:36 +3:51  
3rd 369 George Selby DVO M9 44:18 +22:33  

YOUTHW

Results

2.975km 55m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 65 Sarah Darley GO W14 28:09    
2nd 368 Charlotte Williams IND W16 65:56 +37:47  
Course Results

1

Results

5.475km 80m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 98 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M21 ELITEM 26:09  
2nd 92 Thomas Entwistle SHUOC M21 ELITEM 30:08 +3:59
3rd 365 Robert Holdway POTOC M35 ELITEM 31:28 +5:19
4th 337 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 ELITEM 31:43 +5:34
5th 102 Juan José Fernández Vázquez BADALON M35 ELITEM 32:12 +6:03
6th 175 Sebastian Knitsch USV TU M21 ELITEM 32:17 +6:08
7th 69 Tihomir Despetovic OC MUEN M21 ELITEM 32:24 +6:15
8th 7 Vaclav Badura TJ SLOV M35 ELITEM 33:09 +7:00
9th 106 Dan Font DEE M21 ELITEM 33:13 +7:04
10th 60 Fredrik Danielsen IL TYRV M21 ELITEM 35:10 +9:01
11th 245 Andrej Olunczek USV TU M35 ELITEM 35:28 +9:19
12th 50 Steven Clelland SLOW M35 ELITEM 35:38 +9:29
13th 324 Daniel Sutcliffe EPOC M21 ELITEM 36:37 +10:28
14th 193 Magí Llaveria Grau MONTSAN M35 ELITEM 36:55 +10:46
15th 304 Benno Schuetz ESV LOK M35 ELITEM 37:42 +11:33
16th 367 Brendan Bolland WAROC M50 ELITEM 37:46 +11:37
17th 138 Jesus Hervas Lucas GYMNASI M50 ELITEM 42:04 +15:55
18th 302 Carles Salvador Costa UNIÓ EX M40 ELITEM 43:13 +17:04
19th 303 Ferran Santoyo Medina CATALUN M50 ELITEM 45:57 +19:48
20th 346 Álvaro Villaverde IND M35 ELITEM 59:10 +33:01
21st 174 Thomas King DEE M21 ELITEM 65:22 +39:13
  182 Himmy Lau SLOW M21 ELITEM m9  

2

Results

4.525km 60m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 54 Liam Corner MDOC M45 VETERANM 25:05  
2nd 243 Edi Ocvirk SPRINTA M40 VETERANM 25:39 +0:34
3rd 209 Simon Martland EPOC M50 VETERANM 25:44 +0:39
4th 113 Paul Gebbett BOK M50 VETERANM 26:16 +1:11
5th 232 Javier Montiel UNIV. O M40 VETERANM 26:38 +1:33
6th 16 Klas Birgersson LANGHUN M50 VETERANM 27:09 +2:04
7th 66 Michele Dawson GARINGA W21 ELITEW 27:51 +2:46
8th 154 David Jolly RAFO M45 VETERANM 28:24 +3:19
9th 339 David Veleda Diaz COC BAR M40 VETERANM 28:39 +3:34
10th 200 Ross Maclagan SN M45 VETERANM 28:42 +3:37
11th 246 Antonija Orlic SPRINTA W40 ELITEW 29:50 +4:45
12th 191 Dan Lewington MV M21 OTHER2 29:53 +4:48
13th 288 Sandro Rodrigues BOF M45 VETERANM 29:55 +4:50
14th 335 Tony Udris SYO M50 VETERANM 30:19 +5:14
15th 53 Pau Comerma Gómez CATALUN M50 VETERANM 30:20 +5:15
16th 366 Edward Halliwell DEE M45 VETERANM 31:14 +6:09
17th 221 Adam McCreadie DEE M40 VETERANM 31:21 +6:16
18th 267 Julia Preston SROC W35 ELITEW 31:39 +6:34
19th= 298 Anna Maria Roubert FK FINN W21 ELITEW 31:48 +6:43
19th= 135 Rachel Hendrie FVO W21 ELITEW 31:48 +6:43
21st 74 Isabel Diz Cao UPPERCA W35 ELITEW 32:07 +7:02
22nd 28 Simon Brister DVO M70 VETERANM 32:15 +7:10
23rd 308 Andrew Selby DVO M40 VETERANM 33:29 +8:24
24th 179 Nick Langley CLYDE M45 VETERANM 33:39 +8:34
25th 142 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW W21 ELITEW 33:44 +8:39
26th 93 Laura Escolà Ferran MONTSAN W35 ELITEW 33:54 +8:49
27th 62 Aimee Darley GO W16 JUNIORW 34:32 +9:27
28th 24 Simon Branford WIM M40 VETERANM 37:07 +12:02
29th 180 Fabrice Lapergue SMOG M50 VETERANM 37:38 +12:33
30th 64 Jon Darley GO M50 VETERANM 37:45 +12:40
31st 112 Ana Garcia TIERRA W35 ELITEW 38:48 +13:43
32nd 137 Eric Heritage LEI M60 OTHER2 39:12 +14:07
33rd 157 Kitty Jones DEE W21 ELITEW 39:19 +14:14
34th 229 Edward Mellor SELOC M50 VETERANM 39:21 +14:16
35th 11 Marcus Bateman SN M50 VETERANM 39:28 +14:23
36th 192 Judith Leyimangoye C.O.LIÈ W35 ELITEW 56:29 +31:24
  231 John Miklausic NGOC M40 VETERANM m2  

3

Results

3.575km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 236 Phil Murray BOK M55 SUPERVETM 19:37  
2nd 36 Paul Caban INT M55 SUPERVETM 21:33 +1:56
3rd 91 John Embrey DEE M60 SUPERVETM 22:06 +2:29
4th 183 David Lawson OD M55 SUPERVETM 22:45 +3:08
5th 130 Jon Hateley DEE M55 SUPERVETM 23:28 +3:51
6th 170 Hennie Kennis OLIFANT M55 SUPERVETM 24:03 +4:26
7th 328 Hans Tarandi IFK LID M60 SUPERVETM 24:07 +4:30
8th 287 Frode Robertsen STOKKE M55 SUPERVETM 24:11 +4:34
9th 167 Christopher Kelsey BOK M60 SUPERVETM 24:46 +5:09
10th 45 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 SUPERVETM 24:50 +5:13
11th 145 David Hunt BOK M55 SUPERVETM 24:53 +5:16
12th 244 Eva Ocvirk OK JAPE W45 VETERANW 24:56 +5:19
13th 273 Espen Raastad SKIEN O M55 SUPERVETM 25:01 +5:24
14th 150 Graham Johnson DVO M60 SUPERVETM 25:24 +5:47
15th 333 Paul Turner SELOC M60 SUPERVETM 26:00 +6:23
16th 280 Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 SUPERVETM 26:15 +6:38
17th 215 Tapani Mattus IFK LID M60 SUPERVETM 26:16 +6:39
18th 166 Andrew Kelly AIRE M60 SUPERVETM 27:09 +7:32
19th 46 Sal Chaffey DVO W50 VETERANW 27:15 +7:38
20th 173 Stephen Kimberley DVO M60 SUPERVETM 27:34 +7:57
21st= 202 Peter Maliphant BOK M60 SUPERVETM 27:45 +8:08
21st= 21 John Brammer DEE M60 SUPERVETM 27:45 +8:08
23rd 268 Jane Pulford OLIFANT W45 VETERANW 27:56 +8:19
24th= 115 Clive Giddis DEE M55 SUPERVETM 27:59 +8:22
24th= 228 Steve McLean DEE M55 SUPERVETM 27:59 +8:22
26th 319 Mike Snell OD M60 SUPERVETM 28:12 +8:35
27th 55 Andrew Cox WATO M60 SUPERVETM 28:32 +8:55
28th 83 Sonja Ecke-Wihan OJE-WAP W50 VETERANW 29:07 +9:30
29th 15 Sue Bett SN W50 VETERANW 29:43 +10:06
30th 38 Nick Campbell DEE M60 SUPERVETM 30:27 +10:50
31st 32 Dominique Bruylant ASUB OR M60 SUPERVETM 30:28 +10:51
32nd 104 Heather Findlay SLOW W40 VETERANW 30:29 +10:52
33rd 241 Ulrich Nowak EINTRAC M60 SUPERVETM 30:30 +10:53
34th 332 Lill-Ann Torp SANDEFJ W50 VETERANW 30:42 +11:05
35th= 309 Claire Selby DVO W45 VETERANW 30:49 +11:12
35th= 140 Catherine Hill DEE W50 VETERANW 30:49 +11:12
37th 68 Carolyn Dent BOK W55 VETERANW 30:51 +11:14
38th 235 Patrick Murphy BOC M60 SUPERVETM 31:01 +11:24
39th 89 Helen Ellis PFO W45 VETERANW 31:06 +11:29
40th 59 Simon Crocker DEE M60 SUPERVETM 32:23 +12:46
41st 259 Ian Phillips NGOC M60 SUPERVETM 32:30 +12:53
42nd 122 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 VETERANW 32:36 +12:59
43rd 260 André Pierlot C.O.LIÈ M60 SUPERVETM 32:43 +13:06
44th 107 Sarah Louise Francis SN W50 VETERANW 33:16 +13:39
45th 325 Elaine Sutton DEE W50 VETERANW 33:22 +13:45
46th 208 Helen Martland EPOC W50 VETERANW 34:24 +14:47
47th 223 Rebecca McCreadie DEE W40 VETERANW 35:10 +15:33
48th 88 Eleanor Ellis PFO W16 OTHER3 35:31 +15:54
49th 43 Meritxell Castro CAT-O W50 VETERANW 35:40 +16:03
50th 211 Sandra Mather SMOC W50 VETERANW 36:26 +16:49
51st 186 Jonathan Lee LEI M55 SUPERVETM 37:41 +18:04
52nd 164 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO W50 VETERANW 38:16 +18:39
53rd 81 An Duyck ASUB OR W60 VETERANW 38:18 +18:41
54th 338 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M55 SUPERVETM 38:26 +18:49
55th 363 Jane Yates BL W50 VETERANW 40:55 +21:18
56th 181 Florence Lapergue SMOG W50 VETERANW 40:59 +21:22
57th 184 Vivianne Lawson OD W50 VETERANW 42:34 +22:57
58th 63 Angela Darley GO W45 VETERANW 43:41 +24:04

4

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 317 Mike Smithard DEE M70 ULTRAVETM 20:52  
2nd 149 Elizabeth Jackson DEE W55 SUPERVETW 21:35 +0:43
3rd 301 Kai Saksman OK TON M65 ULTRAVETM 21:52 +1:00
4th 71 Doug Dickinson DVO M70 ULTRAVETM 22:01 +1:09
5th 299 Carl Johan Roubert FK FINN M65 ULTRAVETM 22:52 +2:00
6th 340 Linda Verbraken TROL W55 SUPERVETW 23:40 +2:48
7th 314 Dave Smith WCH M65 ULTRAVETM 23:50 +2:58
8th 360 Judith Wood PFO W55 SUPERVETW 24:20 +3:28
9th 117 Mike Godfree DVO M70 ULTRAVETM 24:31 +3:39
10th 327 Gerry Symes AIRE M70 ULTRAVETM 24:47 +3:55
11th= 279 Margaret Reynolds SBOC W55 SUPERVETW 25:04 +4:12
11th= 99 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC W55 SUPERVETW 25:04 +4:12
13th 22 Christopher Branford WIM M70 ULTRAVETM 25:05 +4:13
14th 318 Phil Smithard KFO M70 ULTRAVETM 25:06 +4:14
15th 48 Karen Clark EBOR W60 SUPERVETW 25:14 +4:22
16th 330 Eifion Thomas DEE M70 ULTRAVETM 25:16 +4:24
17th 272 Karen Quickfall SROC W55 SUPERVETW 25:18 +4:26
18th 168 Helen Kelsey BOK W60 SUPERVETW 25:41 +4:49
19th 320 Eddie Speak MDOC M65 ULTRAVETM 25:50 +4:58
20th 203 Jim Mallinson SLOW M70 ULTRAVETM 25:58 +5:06
21st 131 Maggie Hateley DEE W55 SUPERVETW 26:18 +5:26
22nd 120 Norman Hall DEE M70 ULTRAVETM 26:25 +5:33
23rd 165 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO W60 SUPERVETW 27:07 +6:15
24th 12 Elisabet Bengtsson IKK LID W55 SUPERVETW 27:35 +6:43
25th 37 Jane Campbell DEE W60 SUPERVETW 28:21 +7:29
26th= 274 Rita Raastad SKIEN O W55 SUPERVETW 28:26 +7:34
26th= 323 Patrick Squire INT M70 ULTRAVETM 28:26 +7:34
28th 296 Peter Ross MDOC M70 ULTRAVETM 28:43 +7:51
29th 139 Tony Hext QO M70 ULTRAVETM 28:54 +8:02
30th 306 Robert Scott HOC M70 ULTRAVETM 29:07 +8:15
31st 70 Kieran Devine BAOC M65 ULTRAVETM 29:08 +8:16
32nd 265 David Potter BOK M55 OTHER4 29:09 +8:17
33rd 297 Chris Rostron MDOC M70 ULTRAVETM 29:22 +8:30
34th 242 John Nuttall SELOC M70 ULTRAVETM 29:39 +8:47
35th 198 Ranald Macdonald DVO M65 ULTRAVETM 29:40 +8:48
36th 361 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M65 ULTRAVETM 30:23 +9:31
37th 262 Caroline Potter BOK W55 SUPERVETW 31:15 +10:23
38th 187 Gérard Lefrançois AC BEAU M70 ULTRAVETM 31:19 +10:27
39th 315 James Smith DEE M70 ULTRAVETM 31:35 +10:43
40th 286 Trevor Roberts MDOC M70 ULTRAVETM 32:12 +11:20
41st 307 Karl-Heinz Seefeld OLV USL M65 ULTRAVETM 32:44 +11:52
42nd 146 Steve Ingleby DEE M65 ULTRAVETM 33:33 +12:41
43rd 300 Stephen Round SELOC M65 ULTRAVETM 33:52 +13:00
44th 134 Fiona Hendrie FVO W55 SUPERVETW 35:13 +14:21
45th 172 Anne Kimberley DVO W55 SUPERVETW 35:35 +14:43
46th 56 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M70 ULTRAVETM 35:56 +15:04
47th 105 Robert Findlay ESOC M70 ULTRAVETM 36:39 +15:47
48th 49 Richard Clark EBOR M70 ULTRAVETM 36:52 +16:00
49th 201 Kate Maliphant BOK W55 SUPERVETW 38:42 +17:50
50th 321 Kath Speak MDOC W60 SUPERVETW 41:06 +20:14
51st 77 Christopher Drew EBOR M70 ULTRAVETM 41:22 +20:30
52nd 42 Madeleine Cassel IFK LID M55 SUPERVETW 44:20 +23:28
53rd 294 Fred Ross EPOC M70 ULTRAVETM 48:20 +27:28
54th 61 Peter Dargue LEI M65 ULTRAVETM 50:45 +29:53
55th 58 Clare Crocker DEE W60 SUPERVETW 51:34 +30:42
56th 311 Philip Senior LOC M65 ULTRAVETM 54:55 +34:03
57th 73 Roland Dieudonne ASMBCO M70 ULTRAVETM 55:21 +34:29
  153 Val Johnson DVO W60 SUPERVETW m3-12  

5

Results

2.25km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 110 Derek Gale DVO M75 HYPERVETM 18:45  
2nd 258 Guyonne Petit ASMBCO W65 ULTRAVETW 19:52 +1:07
3rd 255 Kari Pedersen IL TYRV W70 ULTRAVETW 20:32 +1:47
4th 116 Liz Godfree DVO W70 ULTRAVETW 21:02 +2:17
5th 322 Barrie Speake EBOR M75 HYPERVETM 22:38 +3:53
6th 72 Madeleine Dieudonne ASMBCO W70 ULTRAVETW 23:04 +4:19
7th 78 Liz Drew EBOR W70 ULTRAVETW 23:08 +4:23
8th 75 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 ULTRAVETW 24:01 +5:16
9th 237 Nev Myers EBOR M60 OTHER5 25:05 +6:20
10th 248 John Padget DEE M75 HYPERVETM 25:28 +6:43
11th 295 Gill Ross EPOC W70 ULTRAVETW 25:29 +6:44
12th 199 Viv Macdonald DVO W65 ULTRAVETW 25:41 +6:56
13th 23 Lynn Branford WIM W65 ULTRAVETW 26:03 +7:18
14th 196 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 ULTRAVETW 26:38 +7:53
15th 249 Jackie Page EPOC W65 ULTRAVETW 27:30 +8:45
16th 118 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 HYPERVETM 28:30 +9:45
17th 119 Judith Goodair EPOC W75 HYPERVETW 28:51 +10:06
18th 111 Jen Gale DVO W70 ULTRAVETW 29:36 +10:51
19th 29 Julie Brook MDOC W70 ULTRAVETW 29:54 +11:09
20th 57 Irene Crawshaw MDOC W75 HYPERVETW 30:05 +11:20
21st 189 Sue Levinson EPOC W65 ULTRAVETW 31:18 +12:33
22nd 4 Mike Atherton LOC M75 HYPERVETM 35:08 +16:23
23rd 76 Alison Doyle MDOC W70 ULTRAVETW 38:13 +19:28
24th 305 Petula Schuetz ESV LOK W21 OTHER5 39:36 +20:51
25th 247 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W85 HYPERVETW 48:45 +30:00
26th 5 Norma Atherton LOC W75 HYPERVETW 55:39 +36:54
  216 David Mawdsley MDOC M75 HYPERVETM w2  

6

Results

2.975km 55m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess
1st 222 Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 YOUTHM 21:45    
2nd 210 William Martland EPOC M16 YOUTHM 25:36 +3:51  
3rd 65 Sarah Darley GO W14 YOUTHW 28:09 +6:24  
4th 2 Diana Alvaredo Regueiro BADALON W21 OTHER6 29:28 +7:43  
5th 369 George Selby DVO M9 YOUTHM 44:18 +22:33  
6th 368 Charlotte Williams IND W16 YOUTHW 65:56 +44:11  

7

Results

1.925km 30m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind Excl Excess